bustimes.org

311 - Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

Monday to Friday, not Suffolk school holidays until Thursday 21 July 2022

Bus Station - St Martins Church

St Martins Church - Bus Station

Exning, opposite St Martins Church 07:20
Newmarket, adj Brickfield Stud 07:22
Newmarket, adj Victoria Way 07:24
Newmarket Kings Court (Adjacent) 07:25
Newmarket, opp St Felix School 07:25
Newmarket, adj Wragg Drive 07:25
Newmarket, adj Elliot Close 07:26
Newmarket, opposite Doug Smith Close 07:26
Newmarket Croft Road (o/s 22) 07:27
Newmarket, opposite Fielden Way 07:30
Newmarket, opp Roseberry Way 07:30
Newmarket, adj Halifax Way 07:30
Newmarket, opp Primary School 07:32
Newmarket, adj Windsor Road 07:32
Newmarket, opp Drinkwater Close 07:33
Newmarket, opposite Princess Way 07:33
Newmarket Valley Way Stores (Adjacent) 07:35
Newmarket, opp Manderston Road 07:36
Newmarket, adj School 07:37
Newmarket, adj New Astley Club 07:39
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 07:40
07:50
Moulton, opposite Lark Hill 07:58
Moulton Crossroads (E-bound) 08:00
Kentford, opposite Post Office 08:04
Kentford, adj The Bell 08:05
Kentford Orchard Place (Adjacent) 08:05
Kentford, opp The Cock 08:07
Kentford Flint Cottages (Adjacent) 08:08
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 08:28
Bury St Edmunds ASDA (Adjacent) 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, opposite West Suffolk House 08:30
Bury St Edmunds Leisure Centre (Adjacent) 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:35
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Leisure Centre 08:36
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk House (Adjacent) 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, opposite ASDA 08:37
Bury St Edmunds Hutton Close (Adjacent) 08:38
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:39
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:40
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 08:40
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:42
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mulleys Motorways