bustimes.org

312 - Bury St Edmunds - Barrow - Ousden - Newmarket

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

The Guineas Bus Station - Bus Station

Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 09:50 12:10 14:10 16:50
Moulton, opp Lark Hill 12:15 14:15 16:55
Moulton Crossroads (E-bound) 12:16 14:16 16:56
Gazeley, adj Chequers 08:06
Newmarket, opp Vicarage Road 09:50
Newmarket, opp Boleyn Walk 09:51
Saxon Street, opp Holy Trinity Church 10:00
Broad Green, nr Little Green 10:01
Cheveley, opp Star and Garter Lane 10:02
Ashley, opp Chapel Row 10:04
Moulton, adj St Peters Avenue 12:17 14:17 16:57
Gazeley, adj Highwood Road 12:22 14:22 17:02
Gazeley, opp Chequers 12:23 14:23 17:03
Gazeley, opp Highwood Road 17:03
Gazeley, adj Bovills Farm 08:06 12:23 14:23
Dalham, adj Bridge House 17:06
Higham War Memorial (E-bound) 08:12 12:28 14:28
Barrow, adj Brooms Barn 08:16 12:31 14:31
Barrow, opp Three Horseshoes 08:18 12:33 14:33
Dalham, opp Affleck Arms 10:07 17:07
Cropley Grove Crossroads (E-bound) 10:09 17:10
Ousden, adj Rockall 10:12 17:12
Ousden Pound Green (N-bound) 10:12 17:12
Dunstall Green, adj Goslings 10:13 17:13
Dunstall Green Road (opp) 10:14 17:14
Barrow, opp Brittons Road 08:19 12:34 14:34
Barrow, opp Green 08:19 12:34 14:34
Denham, opp St Marys Church 10:15 17:15
Barrow, adj Mill Lane 08:19 12:34 14:34
Barrow, adj Brittons Road 07:14 10:20 17:20
Barrow, opp Autumn Close 07:15 10:21 17:21
Barrow, adj Sharpes Hill 07:15 08:20 10:21 12:35 14:35 17:21
Barrow, adj Papeley Meadow 07:15 08:20 10:21 12:35 14:35 17:21
Great Saxham, adj Shelter 07:19 08:24 10:25 12:39 14:39 17:25
Little Saxham, opp Church 07:20 08:26 10:27 12:41 14:41 17:27
Westley, adj Hill Road 07:23 08:32 12:44 14:44 17:30
Westley, opp St Marys Church 10:31
Westley Estate, opp Flemyng Road 07:24 12:45 14:45 17:31
Westley Estate, o/s Westley School 08:35
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 10:36
Westley Estate, opp Willcox Avenue 08:36
Westley Estate, opp Gainsborough Road north end 07:24 12:45 14:45 17:31
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 08:37
Westley Estate, adj Hepworth Avenue 07:25 12:46 14:46 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 08:38
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 07:25 08:39 12:46 14:46 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 07:26 08:40 12:47 14:47 17:33
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 07:27 08:42 12:48 14:48 17:35
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:30 08:45 10:38 12:50 14:50 17:38
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Schooldays only
Operates on Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays

Bus Station - The Guineas Bus Station

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:30 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:45
Bury St Edmunds, o/s King Edward VI School 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 07:31 09:01 11:21 13:21 17:46
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 07:33 09:03 11:23 13:23 17:48
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 07:33 09:03 11:23 13:23 17:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 07:34 09:04 11:24 13:24 17:49
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 07:35 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:58 17:50
Westley, adj St Marys Church 07:37 09:07 11:27 13:27 16:01 17:52
Westley, opp Hill Road 07:37 09:07 11:27 13:27 16:01 17:52
Little Saxham, o/s Church 07:41 09:11 11:31 13:31 16:05 17:56
Great Saxham, opp Shelter 07:43 09:13 11:33 13:33 16:07 17:58
Barrow, opp Papeley Meadow 07:45 09:16 11:36 13:36 16:10 18:01
Barrow, opp Sharpes Hill 07:46 09:16 11:36 13:36 16:10 18:01
Barrow, adj Autumn Close 09:17 11:37 13:37 16:11 18:02
Barrow, opp Brittons Road 13:38 16:15 18:06
Barrow, opp Mill Lane 07:46
Barrow, adj Green 07:47
Barrow, adj Three Horseshoes 07:48 09:19 11:39
Denham, adj St Marys Church 13:43 16:17
Barrow, opp Brooms Barn 07:52 09:22 11:42
Dunstall Green Road (adj) 13:43 16:17
Dunstall Green, opp Goslings 13:44 16:18
Ousden Pound Green (S-bound) 13:45 16:19
Ousden, opp Rockall 13:46 16:20
Cropley Grove Crossroads (W-bound) 13:49 16:22
Dalham, adj Affleck Arms 13:51 16:25
Ashley, nr Chapel Row 13:54
Cheveley, nr Star and Garter Lane 13:56
Broad Green, opp Little Green 13:56
Saxon Street, nr Holy Trinity Church 13:58
Newmarket, adj Boleyn Walk 14:06
Dalham, opp Bridge House 16:25
Higham War Memorial (S-bound) 07:53 09:25 11:45
Newmarket, adj Vicarage Road 14:07
Gazeley, adj Highwood Road 16:28
Gazeley, opp Bovills Farm 07:59 09:29 11:49
Gazeley, opp Chequers 08:00 09:30 11:50 16:29
Gazeley, opp Highwood Road 09:30 11:50 16:29
Moulton, opp St Peters Avenue 09:35 11:55 16:34
Moulton Crossroads (W-bound) 09:37 11:57 16:36
Moulton, adj Lark Hill 09:37 11:57 16:36
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 09:43 12:03 14:08 16:42
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Operates on Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays Operates on Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mulleys Motorways