bustimes.org

314 - Huddersfield Bus Station - Holme

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Holme - Huddersfield Bus Station

Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 06:33 07:33 08:31 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road (stop) 06:33 07:33 08:31 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 15:30 16:30 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24
Holme Shoe Broad (stop) 06:34 07:34 08:32 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 06:35 07:35 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:33 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill (stop) 06:35 07:35 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:33 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Field End Road 06:36 07:36 08:34 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:33 15:33 16:33 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park (E-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:35 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 06:38 07:38 08:36 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road (stop) 06:38 07:38 08:36 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:36 18:36 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Burnlee Road 06:39 07:39 08:37 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:37 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Springs 06:40 07:40 08:38 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30
Holmfirth, adj Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 06:41 07:41 08:39 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31
Holmfirth Bus Station stand A 06:43 07:43 08:41 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:43 07:43 08:41 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:43 07:43 08:41 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:44 07:44 08:42 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 06:45 07:45 08:44 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:46 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:36
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:37
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:37
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:38
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 06:49 07:50 08:50 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:38
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:39
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:39
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:51 07:52 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 15:51 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:40
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:52 07:53 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 15:52 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:41
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:41
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:53 15:53 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:42
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:53 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:42
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:54 15:54 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:42
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 18:53 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:43
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 18:53 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:43
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:56 15:56 16:55 17:54 18:54 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:44
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:56 15:56 16:55 17:54 18:54 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:44
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:57 07:58 08:58 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:57 15:57 16:56 17:55 18:54 19:43 20:45 21:45 22:44
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:59 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:00 16:00 16:58 17:57 18:56 19:45 20:47 21:47 22:46
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:00 16:00 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:45 20:48 21:48 22:47
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 07:00 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:01 16:01 16:59 17:58 18:57 19:46 20:48 21:48 22:47
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:02 16:02 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:48
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:03 16:03 17:00 17:59 18:58 19:47 20:49 21:49 22:48
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:04 16:04 17:01 18:00 18:59 19:48 20:50 21:50 22:49
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:04 16:04 17:01 18:00 18:59 19:48 20:50 21:50 22:49
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:05 16:05 17:02 18:01 19:00 19:49 20:51 21:51 22:50
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 07:04 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:07 16:07 17:04 18:03 19:02 19:50 20:52 21:52 22:51
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 07:05 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:08 16:08 17:05 18:04 19:03 19:51 20:53 21:53 22:52
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 07:06 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:10 16:10 17:07 18:06 19:05 19:52 20:54 21:54 22:53
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 07:08 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:12 16:12 17:09 18:08 19:07 19:54 20:56 21:56 22:55
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:12 11:16 12:16 13:18 16:18 17:15 18:14 19:13 19:58 21:00 22:00 22:59

Huddersfield Bus Station - Holme

Huddersfield Bus Station stand U 06:46 then hourly until
Huddersfield Bus Station stand U 06:50 08:45 17:45 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Huddersfield Bus Station stand V 07:50
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:51 07:50 08:46 17:46 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:06
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:52 07:51 08:47 17:47 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:52 07:52 08:48 17:48 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:53 07:52 08:48 17:48 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:53 07:53 08:49 17:49 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:54 07:53 08:49 17:49 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:54 07:54 08:50 17:50 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:54 07:54 08:50 17:50 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:55 07:54 08:50 17:50 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:10
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:56 07:55 08:51 17:51 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:56 07:56 08:52 17:52 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:57 07:57 08:53 17:53 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:12
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:53 17:53 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:13
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:58 07:57 08:53 17:53 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:13
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 07:00 07:59 08:55 17:55 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:16
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 07:00 08:00 08:56 17:56 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:16
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 07:01 08:02 08:57 17:57 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:17
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 07:01 08:02 08:57 17:57 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:17
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 07:01 08:02 08:57 17:57 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:18
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 07:02 08:03 08:58 17:58 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:18
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 07:02 08:03 08:58 17:58 18:49 19:54 20:53 21:53 23:18
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 07:03 08:04 08:59 17:59 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:19
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 07:03 08:04 08:59 17:59 18:50 19:55 20:54 21:54 23:19
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 07:04 08:05 09:00 18:00 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:20
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 07:05 08:06 09:01 18:01 18:51 19:56 20:55 21:55 23:20
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 07:05 08:06 09:01 18:01 18:52 19:57 20:56 21:56 23:21
New Mill Rock Cottages 07:06 08:07 09:02 18:02 18:52 19:57 20:56 21:56 23:21
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:07 08:08 09:03 18:03 18:53 19:58 20:57 21:57 23:22
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:07 08:08 09:03 18:03 18:53 19:58 20:57 21:57 23:22
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:08 08:09 09:04 18:04 18:54 19:59 20:58 21:58 23:23
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:08 08:09 09:04 18:04 18:54 19:59 20:58 21:58 23:23
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 07:08 08:09 09:05 18:05 18:55 20:00 20:59 21:59 23:24
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 07:09 08:10 09:05 18:05 18:55 20:00 20:59 21:59 23:24
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:10 08:11 09:06 18:06 18:56 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:25
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 07:11 08:12 09:08 18:08 18:58 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:27
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:12 08:13 09:09 18:09 18:59 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:28
Holmfirth Bus Station stand C 07:13 08:14 09:10 18:10 19:00 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:29
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 07:14 08:15 09:11 18:11 19:01 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:29
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 07:15 08:16 09:12 18:12 19:02 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:31
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Mills 07:16 08:17 09:13 18:13 19:03 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:31
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Burnlee Road 07:17 08:18 09:14 18:14 19:04 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:32
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 07:19 08:20 09:16 18:16 19:06 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:34
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park 07:20 08:21 09:17 18:17 19:07 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:35
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Field End Road 07:21 08:22 09:18 18:18 19:08 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:36
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Bank Lane 07:21 08:22 09:18 18:18 19:08 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:36
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill 07:22 08:23 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:36
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 07:23 08:24 09:20 18:20 19:10 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:37
Holme Shoe Broad 07:24 08:25 09:21 18:21 19:11 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:38
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road 07:25 08:26 09:22 18:22 19:12 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:39
Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 07:26 08:27 09:23 18:23 19:13 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield