🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

314 - Holme - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 06:33 07:33 08:31 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:41
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road (stop) 06:34 07:34 08:32 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:42
Holme Shoe Broad (stop) 06:35 07:35 08:33 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:42
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 06:36 07:36 08:34 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 18:33 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:43
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill (stop) 06:36 07:36 08:34 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:38 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:44
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Field End Road 06:37 07:37 08:35 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:44
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park (E-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:35 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:44
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 06:38 07:38 08:36 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:40 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:45
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road (stop) 06:38 07:38 08:36 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:36 18:36 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:45
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Burnlee Road 06:39 07:39 08:37 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:36 18:36 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:46
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Springs 06:40 07:40 08:38 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:44 16:42 17:37 18:37 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:47
Holmfirth, adj Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 06:42 07:42 08:40 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:46 16:44 17:39 18:39 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:48
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 06:43 07:43 08:41 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:47 16:45 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:49
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:43 07:43 08:42 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:41 18:41 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:49
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:42 18:42 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:50
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:46 07:46 08:44 09:41 10:46 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:50 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:35 23:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:43 10:47 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:44 18:44 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:52
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 06:47 07:47 08:46 09:43 10:48 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:36 23:52
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:44 10:48 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:53
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:48 07:48 08:47 09:44 10:49 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:46 18:46 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:53
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:45 10:49 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:46 18:46 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:53
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:46 10:50 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:38 23:54
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:47 10:51 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:53 15:54 16:53 17:48 18:48 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:55
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:47 10:51 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:53 15:54 16:53 17:48 18:48 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:55
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:48 10:52 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:55 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:56
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:48 10:53 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:55 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:40 23:56
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:49 10:54 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:50 18:50 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:40 23:57
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:50 10:55 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:51 18:51 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:41 23:58
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:51 10:55 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:51 18:51 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:42 23:59
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:52 10:56 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:57 17:52 18:52 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:42 00:00
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:52 10:57 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:59 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:43 00:00
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:53 10:58 11:59 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:43 00:01
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:53 10:58 11:59 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:43 00:01
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:54 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 16:59 17:54 18:54 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:44 00:02
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:57 07:58 08:58 09:55 11:00 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:00 17:55 18:54 19:43 20:45 21:45 22:44 00:03
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:58 07:59 09:00 09:56 11:01 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:02 16:02 17:01 17:56 18:56 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:46 00:04
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 07:00 08:01 09:02 09:58 11:03 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:03 17:58 18:57 19:46 20:48 21:48 22:47 00:06
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 07:01 08:01 09:02 09:58 11:03 12:05 13:06 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:03 17:58 18:57 19:46 20:48 21:48 22:47 00:07
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 07:01 08:01 09:02 09:58 11:03 12:05 13:06 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:03 17:58 18:58 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:48 00:07
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 07:02 08:02 09:04 09:59 11:04 12:06 13:07 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:04 17:59 18:58 19:47 20:49 21:49 22:48 00:08
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 07:03 08:03 09:05 10:00 11:05 12:07 13:08 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:05 18:00 18:59 19:48 20:50 21:50 22:49 00:09
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 07:03 08:03 09:05 10:00 11:05 12:07 13:08 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:05 18:00 18:59 19:48 20:50 21:50 22:49 00:09
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 07:04 08:04 09:06 10:01 11:06 12:08 13:09 14:08 15:07 16:07 17:06 18:01 19:00 19:49 20:51 21:51 22:50 00:10
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 07:04 08:04 09:06 10:01 11:06 12:08 13:09 14:08 15:07 16:07 17:06 18:01 19:00 19:49 20:51 21:51 22:50 00:10
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:02 11:07 12:09 13:10 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:02 19:01 19:50 20:52 21:52 22:51 00:11
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 07:06 08:05 09:07 10:02 11:07 12:09 13:10 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:02 19:01 19:50 20:52 21:52 22:51 00:12
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 07:07 08:06 09:08 10:03 11:08 12:10 13:11 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:08 18:03 19:02 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:52 00:13
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 07:10 08:08 09:10 10:05 11:10 12:12 13:13 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:10 18:05 19:04 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:54 00:14
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 07:13 08:10 09:11 10:07 11:12 12:14 13:15 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:11 18:06 19:05 19:53 20:56 21:56 22:55
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 00:16

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 06:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 07:50
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:51 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:06
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:51 07:51 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:51 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:07
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:07
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:53 07:54 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:54 07:54 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:10
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:54 07:55 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:10
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:55 07:56 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:11
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:56 07:56 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:12
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:56 07:57 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:12
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:13
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:58 07:59 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:15
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 07:00 08:01 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:17
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 07:00 08:01 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:17
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 07:01 08:02 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:18
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 07:02 08:03 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:18
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 07:02 08:03 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:19
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 07:03 08:04 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:51 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:20
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 07:03 08:04 08:59 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:20
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 07:04 08:05 09:00 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:20
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 07:04 08:05 09:00 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:53 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:21
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 07:05 08:06 09:01 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:54 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:21
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 07:06 08:07 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:55 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:22
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 07:06 08:07 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:55 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:22
New Mill Rock Cottages 07:06 08:07 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:55 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:23
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:07 08:08 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:56 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:23
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:08 08:09 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:57 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:24
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:08 08:09 09:04 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:57 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:24
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:08 08:09 09:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:58 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:25
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 07:09 08:10 09:05 10:10 11:09 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:58 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:25
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 07:10 08:11 09:06 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:59 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:26
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:10 08:11 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:00 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:27
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 07:11 08:12 09:08 10:13 11:12 12:12 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:28
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:12 08:13 09:09 10:14 11:13 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:02 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:29
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand C) 07:13 08:14 09:10 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:03 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:30
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 07:14 08:15 09:11 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:04 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:31
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 07:15 08:16 09:12 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:05 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:32
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Mills 07:17 08:18 09:14 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:07 20:11 21:11 22:10 23:33
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Woodside View 07:18 08:19 09:15 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:20 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:09 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:35
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road 07:19 08:20 09:16 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:12 23:35
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 07:21 08:22 09:18 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:11 20:15 21:15 22:13 23:36
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park 07:22 08:23 09:19 10:24 11:23 12:23 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:13 20:16 21:16 22:14 23:37
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Field End Road 07:22 08:23 09:19 10:24 11:23 12:23 13:24 14:26 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:13 20:16 21:16 22:15 23:38
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Bank Lane 07:23 08:24 09:20 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:13 20:17 21:17 22:15 23:38
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill 07:23 08:24 09:20 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:14 20:17 21:17 22:15 23:38
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 07:24 08:25 09:21 10:26 11:25 12:25 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:14 20:18 21:18 22:16 23:39
Holme Shoe Broad 07:25 08:26 09:22 10:27 11:26 12:26 13:27 14:29 15:29 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:16 20:19 21:19 22:17 23:40
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road 07:26 08:27 09:23 10:28 11:27 12:27 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:18 23:41
Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 07:26 08:27 09:23 10:28 11:27 12:27 13:28 14:30 15:30 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:18 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield