bustimes.org

31B - East Kilbride - Carmunnock

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

East Kilbride - Carmunnock

E Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:50 09:01 then hourly until 13:01 14:02 15:02 16:13 17:28 18:38
W Mains, at Churchill Avenue 07:51 09:02 13:02 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:29 18:39
W Mains, before Torrance Road 07:52 09:03 13:03 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:30 18:40
W Mains, nr Holm Lane 07:52 09:03 13:03 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:30 18:40
W Mains, opp Kirktonholme Crescent 07:53 09:04 13:04 14:05 15:05 16:16 17:31 18:41
W Mains, at Neidpath West 07:54 09:05 13:05 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:32 18:42
W Mains, at Falkland Drive 07:54 09:05 13:05 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:32 18:42
W Mains, at Lindores Drive 07:55 09:06 13:06 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:33 18:43
W Mains, at Dunbar Hill 07:55 09:06 13:06 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:33 18:43
W Mains Lindores Drive (Past) 07:56 09:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:19 17:34 18:44
W Mains, at Flakefield 07:56 09:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:19 17:34 18:44
W Mains, opp Kirktonholme Road 07:57 09:08 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:20 17:35 18:45
W Mains, at Fairfield Place 07:58 09:09 13:09 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:36 18:46
Stewartfield, nr Gilderdale 07:59 09:10 13:10 14:11 15:11 16:22 17:37 18:47
Stewartfield, after Ribblesdale 07:59 09:10 13:10 14:11 15:11 16:22 17:37 18:47
Stewartfield, opp Lymekilns Road 08:01 09:12 13:12 14:13 15:13 16:24 17:39 18:49
Stewartfield, after Dunrobin Drive 08:02 09:13 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:40 18:50
Stewartfield Drive (after) 08:02 09:13 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:40 18:50
Stewartfield, opp Heritage Park 08:03 09:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:41 18:51
Stewartfield, nr Morrisons Store 08:05 09:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:43 18:53
Kittochside, after MacIvor Crescent 08:05 09:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:43 18:53
Kittochside, opp National Museum of Rural Life 08:06 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:44 18:54
Philipshill, before Centre 1 Tax office 08:08 09:19 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:46 18:56
Philipshill, after Redwood Drive 08:08 09:19 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:46 18:56
Philipshill, before Peel Road 08:10 09:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:33 17:48 18:58
Carmunnock, after Waterside Gardens 08:13 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:36 17:51 19:01
Carmunnock, opp Cathkin Road 08:14 09:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:37 17:52 19:02
Carmunnock, after Waterside Road 08:15 09:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:53 19:03

Carmunnock - East Kilbride

Carmunnock, before Waterside Road 08:21 09:31 then hourly until 15:31 16:44 17:59 19:09
Carmunnock, before Cathkin Road 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:44 17:59 19:09
Carmunnock, before Kittochside Road 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:44 17:59 19:09
Carmunnock, opp Waterside Gardens 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:45 18:00 19:10
Philipshill, after Carmunock By Pass 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:48 18:03 19:13
Philipshill, before Stewartfield Way 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:50 18:05 19:15
Kittochside, after National Museum of Rural Life 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:52 18:07 19:17
Kittochside, opp MacIvor Crescent 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:53 18:08 19:18
Stewartfield, opp Morrisons Store 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:54 18:09 19:19
Stewartfield, at Heritage Park 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:55 18:10 19:20
Stewartfield Crescent (opp) 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:56 18:11 19:21
Stewartfield Drive (opp) 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:56 18:11 19:21
Stewartfield, opp Dunrobin Drive 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:57 18:12 19:22
Stewartfield, opp Brodick Drive 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:57 18:12 19:22
Stewartfield, nr Teesdale 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:58 18:13 19:23
Stewartfield, before Teesdale 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:59 18:14 19:24
W Mains, at Rosenheath Gate 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:59 18:14 19:24
W Mains, at Mitchell Grove 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:59 18:14 19:24
W Mains, at Reay Gardens 08:37 09:47 15:47 17:00 18:15 19:25
W Mains, at West Mains Road 08:37 09:47 15:47 17:00 18:15 19:25
W Mains, opp Lindores Drive 08:38 09:48 15:48 17:01 18:16 19:26
W Mains, opp Dunbar Hill 08:38 09:48 15:48 17:01 18:16 19:26
W Mains, at Burnbrae Place 08:39 09:49 15:49 17:02 18:17 19:27
W Mains, at Tantallon Park 08:39 09:49 15:49 17:02 18:17 19:27
W Mains, before Strathfillan Road 08:40 09:50 15:50 17:03 18:18 19:28
W Mains, before Kirktonholme Crescent 08:40 09:50 15:50 17:03 18:18 19:28
W Mains, opp Cunningham Road 08:41 09:51 15:51 17:04 18:19 19:29
W Mains, opp Torrance Road 08:41 09:51 15:51 17:04 18:19 19:29
W Mains, at Glebe Crescent 08:41 09:51 15:51 17:04 18:19 19:29
W Mains, at Glebe Street 08:42 09:52 15:52 17:05 18:20 19:30
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 08:43 09:53 15:53 17:06 18:21 19:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

JMB Travel