bustimes.org

32 - Chelmsford - Ongar

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Ongar

Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 15:53
Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 15:58
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 16:03
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 16:04
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 16:06
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 16:09
Chignall Estate, opp Trent Road Shops 08:40
Chignall Estate, opp Trent Road Shops 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Chignall Estate, adj Clyde Crescent North 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Chignall Estate, adj Clyde Crescent South 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Chignall Estate Avon Road (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:35 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:13
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:37 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:15 17:57
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:38 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:16 17:58
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 06:38 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:16 17:58
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 06:39 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:18 18:00
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 06:39 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:19 18:01
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:40 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:23 18:05
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:41 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:23 18:05
Chelmsford, o/s BBC Essex 06:42 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:26 18:08
Chelmsford, o/s Cemetery 06:42 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:26 18:08
Chelmsford, opp Waterhouse Street 06:43 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:27 18:09
Westlands Estate, adj Robjohns Road 06:43 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:28 18:09
Westlands Estate, opp Hole in Hedge 06:44 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:29 18:10
Writtle, opp Hylands School 06:44 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:29 18:10
Writtle, adj St John's Green 06:46 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:32 18:12
Writtle Green (adj) 06:47 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:33 18:13
Writtle, adj Prestons Garage 06:47 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:33 18:13
Writtle, adj Purcell Cole 06:48 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:34 18:14
Oxney Green Ongar Road (SW-bound) 06:49 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:35 18:15
Highwood, adj Nathan's Lane 06:52 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:38 18:18
Highwood, opp The Green Man 06:53 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:39 18:19
Highwood, opp Sparrows Close 06:53 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:39 18:19
Highwood, o/s Primary School 06:54 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:40 18:20
Highwood, opp Wards Farm 06:55 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:41 18:21
Highwood, adj Metsons Lane 06:57 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:43 18:23
Blackmore, adj Elkins Green 06:59 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:46 18:25
Blackmore Mead (opp) 07:00 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:47 18:26
Blackmore, adj The Green 07:01 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:48 18:27
Blackmore, o/s Nine Ashes Farm 07:03 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:50 18:29
High Ongar, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:50 18:29
High Ongar King Street (W-bound) 07:04 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:51 18:30
High Ongar, opp Old Wythers Farm 07:05 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:52 18:31
High Ongar, opp Paslow Hall 07:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:52 18:31
High Ongar, opp Crownlands Garage 07:06 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:53 18:32
High Ongar, opp Church 07:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:56 18:35
Ongar, opp The Wantz Farm 07:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:58 18:37
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 07:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:59 18:37
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 07:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:59 18:37
Ongar Station (opp) 07:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:59 18:38
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 07:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:00 18:39
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 07:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:01 18:39
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:14 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:02 18:40

Ongar - Chelmsford

Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:07 18:43
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 07:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:07 18:43
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 07:19 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:08 18:44
Ongar Station (o/s) 07:20 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:08 18:44
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 07:20 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:09 18:44
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 07:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:09 18:45
Ongar, o/s The Wantz Farm 07:22 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:10 18:45
High Ongar, o/s Church 07:27 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:13 18:48
High Ongar, o/s Crownlands Garage 07:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:15 18:50
High Ongar, o/s Paslow Hall 07:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:16 18:51
High Ongar, o/s Old Wythers Farm 07:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:17 18:51
High Ongar King Street (E-bound) 07:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:18 18:52
High Ongar, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:18 18:53
Blackmore, opp Nine Ashes Farm 07:34 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:19 18:53
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 07:36 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:20 18:54
Blackmore, opp The Green 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:22 18:56
Blackmore Mead (adj) 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:22 18:56
Blackmore, opp Elkins Green 07:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:23 18:57
Highwood, opp Metsons Lane 07:42 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:26 18:59
Highwood, o/s Wards Farm 07:44 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:28 19:01
Highwood, opp Primary School 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:29 19:02
Highwood, adj Sparrows Close 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:29 19:03
Highwood, o/s The Green Man 07:47 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:31 19:04
Highwood, opp Nathan's Lane 07:47 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:31 19:04
Oxney Green Ongar Road (NE-bound) 07:51 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:35 19:08
Writtle, opp Purcell Cole 07:52 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:36 19:08
Writtle, opp Prestons Garage 07:53 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:36 19:09
Writtle Green (opp) 07:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:38 19:10
Writtle, opp St John's Green 07:56 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:38 19:10
Writtle, o/s Hylands School 07:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:40 19:12
Westlands Estate, o/s Hole in Hedge 08:00 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:41 19:12
Westlands Estate, opp Robjohns Road 08:01 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:42 19:13
Chelmsford, adj Waterhouse Street 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:42 19:14
Chelmsford, opp Cemetery 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:43 19:14
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 08:06 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:45 19:16
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 08:08 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:46 19:16
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:47 19:17
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:49 19:19
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:16 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:50 19:19
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:19 10:42 12:42 14:42
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:52 19:21
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 10:49 12:49 14:49
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 10:50 12:50 14:50
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 10:51 12:51 14:51
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (N-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51
Chignall Estate, opp Trent Road Shops 10:55 12:55 14:55
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 08:21
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:23
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 08:24
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 08:25
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 08:27
Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 08:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex