bustimes.org

32 - Chelmsford - Highwoods - Blackmore - Ongar

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Ongar via Highwoods, Blackmore

Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 15:58
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 16:03
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 16:04
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 16:06
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 16:09
Chignall Estate, opp Trent Road Shops 08:39
09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Chignall Estate, adj Clyde Crescent North 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Chignall Estate, adj Clyde Crescent South 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Chignall Estate Avon Road (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:13
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:35 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:15
06:37 17:57
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:38 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:16 17:58
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 06:38 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:16 17:58
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 06:39 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:18 18:00
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 06:39 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:19 18:01
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:40 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:23 18:05
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:41 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:23 18:05
Chelmsford, o/s BBC Essex 06:42 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:26 18:08
Chelmsford, o/s Cemetery 06:42 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:26 18:08
Chelmsford, opp Waterhouse Street 06:43 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:27 18:09
Westlands Estate, adj Robjohns Road 06:43 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:28 18:09
Westlands Estate, opp Hole in Hedge 06:44 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:29 18:10
Writtle, opp Hylands School 06:44 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:29 18:10
Writtle, adj St John's Green 06:46 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:32 18:12
Writtle Green (adj) 06:47 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:33 18:13
Writtle, adj Prestons Garage 06:47 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:33 18:13
Writtle, adj Purcell Cole 06:48 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:34 18:14
Oxney Green Ongar Road (SW-bound) 06:49 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:35 18:15
Highwood, adj Nathan's Lane 06:52 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:38 18:18
Highwood, opp The Green Man 06:53 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:39 18:19
Highwood, opp Sparrows Close 06:53 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:39 18:19
Highwood, o/s Primary School 06:54 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:40 18:20
Highwood, opp Wards Farm 06:55 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:41 18:21
Highwood, adj Metsons Lane 06:57 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:43 18:23
Blackmore, adj Elkins Green 06:59 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:46 18:25
Blackmore Mead (opp) 07:00 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:47 18:26
Blackmore, adj The Green 07:01 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:48 18:27
Blackmore, o/s Nine Ashes Farm 07:03 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:50 18:29
High Ongar, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:50 18:29
High Ongar King Street (W-bound) 07:04 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:51 18:30
High Ongar, opp Old Wythers Farm 07:05 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:52 18:31
High Ongar, opp Paslow Hall 07:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:52 18:31
High Ongar, opp Crownlands Garage 07:06 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:53 18:32
High Ongar, opp Church 07:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:56 18:35
Ongar, opp The Wantz Farm 07:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:58 18:37
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 07:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:59 18:37
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 07:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:59 18:37
Ongar Station (opp) 07:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:59 18:38
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 07:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:00 18:39
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 07:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:01 18:39
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:14 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:02 18:40

Ongar - Chelmsford via Highwoods, Blackmore

Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:07 18:43
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 07:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:07 18:43
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 07:19 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:08 18:44
Ongar Station (o/s) 07:20 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:08 18:44
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 07:20 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:09 18:44
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 07:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:09 18:45
Ongar, o/s The Wantz Farm 07:22 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:10 18:45
High Ongar, o/s Church 07:27 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:13 18:48
High Ongar, o/s Crownlands Garage 07:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:15 18:50
High Ongar, o/s Paslow Hall 07:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:16 18:51
High Ongar, o/s Old Wythers Farm 07:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:17 18:51
High Ongar King Street (E-bound) 07:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:18 18:52
High Ongar, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:18 18:53
Blackmore, opp Nine Ashes Farm 07:34 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:19 18:53
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 07:36 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:20 18:54
Blackmore, opp The Green 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:22 18:56
Blackmore Mead (adj) 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:22 18:56
Blackmore, opp Elkins Green 07:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:23 18:57
Highwood, opp Metsons Lane 07:42 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:26 18:59
Highwood, o/s Wards Farm 07:44 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:28 19:01
Highwood, opp Primary School 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:29 19:02
Highwood, adj Sparrows Close 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:29 19:03
Highwood, o/s The Green Man 07:47 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:31 19:04
Highwood, opp Nathan's Lane 07:47 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:31 19:04
Oxney Green Ongar Road (NE-bound) 07:51 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:35 19:08
Writtle, opp Purcell Cole 07:52 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:36 19:08
Writtle, opp Prestons Garage 07:53 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:36 19:09
Writtle Green (opp) 07:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:38 19:10
Writtle, opp St John's Green 07:56 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:38 19:10
Writtle, o/s Hylands School 07:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:40 19:12
Westlands Estate, o/s Hole in Hedge 08:00 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:41 19:12
Westlands Estate, opp Robjohns Road 08:01 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:42 19:13
Chelmsford, adj Waterhouse Street 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:42 19:14
Chelmsford, opp Cemetery 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:43 19:14
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 08:06 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:45 19:16
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 08:08 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:46 19:16
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:47 19:17
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:49 19:19
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:16s 10:40s 12:40s 14:40s 17:50s 19:19s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:19 10:42 12:42 14:42
08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:52 19:21
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 10:49 12:49 14:49
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 10:50 12:50 14:50
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 10:51 12:51 14:51
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (N-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51
Chignall Estate, opp Trent Road Shops 10:55 12:55 14:55
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 08:21
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:23
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 08:24
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 08:25
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 08:27
Chelmsford, o/s St John Payne School 08:29

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex