bustimes.org

32 - Gloucester - Ross on Wye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Gloucester - Ross on Wye

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay F) 06:20 07:40 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:40
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:21 07:41 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:41
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 06:23 07:43 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:43
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:25 07:45 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:55 18:35 19:45
Highnam Corner (after) 06:28 07:48 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:58 18:38 19:48
Highnam, nr Village Hall 06:29 07:49 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:30 17:59 18:39 19:49
Highnam, before Turners Close 06:29 07:49 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:31 17:59 18:39 19:49
Highnam, after Brimsome Meadow 06:31 07:51 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:01 18:41 19:51
Highnam, by Wetherleigh Drive 06:31 07:51 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:01 18:41 19:51
Highnam, after The Range 06:33 07:53 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:03 18:43 19:53
Highnam, before Stores 06:34 07:54 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:04 18:44 19:54
Highnam, opp The Green 06:34 07:54 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:04 18:44 19:54
Rudford, nr Woodside Cottages 06:36 07:56 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:06 18:46 19:56
Rudford Whitehall Lane (corner of) 06:36 07:57 09:56 13:56 14:27 14:56 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:06 18:46 19:56
Rudford Tibberton Turn (corner of) 06:37 07:58 09:57 13:57 14:28 14:57 15:57 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:07 18:47 19:57
Rudford, after Barber's Bridge 06:38 07:58 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:08 18:48 19:58
Highleadon, opp Upleadon Turn 06:39 07:59 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:09 18:49 19:59
Highleadon, opp Mayview 06:40 08:00 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:10 18:50 20:00
Malswick, opp Redding Villa 06:41 08:01 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:11 18:51 20:01
Malswick, by The Alderleys 06:41 08:02 10:01 14:01 14:32 15:01 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:11 18:51 20:01
Malswick, opp Mill 06:42 08:02 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:12 18:52 20:02
Malswick, nr Rymes Place Farm 06:43 08:03 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:13 18:53 20:03
Malswick Kent's Green Turn (corner of) 06:43 08:04 10:03 14:03 14:34 15:03 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:13 18:53 20:03
Malswick Farm Lane (nr) 06:44 08:04 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:14 18:54 20:04
Malswick, opp Upleadon Turn 06:44 08:05 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:04 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:14 18:54 20:04
Newent, after Onslow Road 08:06 14:36
Newent, before The Black Dog 08:07 14:37
Newent, by The Library 08:08 14:38
Newent, opp Lakeside 08:08 14:38
Newent, opp Kings Arms 08:08 14:38
Newent, after Lakeside 06:47 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:17 18:57 20:07
Newent, o/s Picklenash School 08:09 14:39
Newent, nr The Co-Op 06:48 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:18 18:58 20:08
Newent, opp Oxenhall Turn 08:10 14:40
Newent, before Conigree Road 08:11 14:41
Kilcot, opp Inn 08:12 14:42
Kilcot, nr Briery Hill Lane 08:13 14:43
Kilcot, o/s Garage 08:14 14:43
Gorsley, o/s Christ Church 08:15 14:45
Gorsley, nr Sterrys Road 08:16 14:45
Gorsley, before Telephone Exchange 08:17 14:46
Gorsley, adj Quarry Lane 08:18 14:47
Gorsley, opp Goffs School 08:19 14:48
Gorsley Jay's Green (NW-bound) 08:20 14:49
Hill Top, adj Two Park Farm 08:21 14:50
Hill Top, opp Shelter 08:23 14:52
Upton Bishop Cross (SW-bound) 08:25 14:54
Upton Bishop, adj Powell Croft 08:26 14:54
Upton Bishop, adj Bamford Cottages 08:26 14:55
Phocle Green, opp Shelter 08:28 14:57
Phocle Green, adj Telephone Box 08:29 14:57
Phocle Green Rudhall Turn (SW-bound) 08:30 14:58
Ross-on-Wye Travellers Rest (W-bound) 08:31 14:59
Ross-on-Wye, adj Overross Farm 08:33 15:01
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 08:34 15:02
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 08:34 15:03
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 08:35 15:03
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:36 15:04
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 2) 08:37 15:05

Ross on Wye - Gloucester

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 2) 08:43 then hourly until 15:30
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 08:44 15:31
Ross-on-Wye, adj Five Ways 08:44 15:31
Ross-on-Wye, opp Court Road 08:45 15:32
Ross-on-Wye, adj John Kyrle High School 08:45 15:33
Ross-on-Wye, opp Overross Farm 08:46 15:33
Ross-on-Wye Travellers Rest (E-bound) 08:48 15:36
Phocle Green Rudhall Turn (NE-bound) 08:49 15:37
Phocle Green, opp Telephone Box 08:50 15:38
Phocle Green, adj Shelter 08:50 15:39
Upton Bishop, opp Bamford Cottages 08:52 15:41
Upton Bishop, opp Powell Croft 08:53 15:42
Upton Bishop Cross (NE-bound) 08:54 15:43
Hill Top, adj Shelter 08:55 15:44
Hill Top, opp Two Park Farm 08:57 15:46
Gorsley Jay's Green (NE-bound) 08:58 15:48
Gorsley, adj Goffs School 09:00 15:50
Gorsley, opp Quarry Lane 09:00 15:50
Gorsley, nr Telephone Exchange 09:01 15:51
Gorsley, opp Sterrys Road 09:02 15:52
Gorsley, nr Christ Church 09:02 15:52
Kilcot, opp Garage 09:04 15:54
Kilcot, opp Briery Hill Lane 09:04 15:54
Kilcot, by Inn 09:05 15:55
Newent, after Conigree Road 09:06 15:56
Newent Oxenhall Turn (corner of) 09:07 15:57
Newent, before Picklenash School 09:08 15:58
Newent, by Kings Arms 09:09 15:59
Newent, after Lakeside 09:09 15:59
Newent, nr The Co-Op 06:50 08:10 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 16:00 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:00 20:10
Newent, after The Black Dog 06:50 08:10 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 16:00 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:00 20:10
Newent, before Onslow Road 06:51 08:11 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 16:01 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:21 19:01 20:11
Malswick Upleadon Turn (corner of) 06:52 08:12 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12 16:02 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:22 19:02 20:12
Malswick Farm Lane (by) 06:53 08:13 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 16:03 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:23 19:03 20:13
Malswick, nr Kent's Green Turn 06:53 08:13 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 16:03 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:23 19:03 20:13
Malswick, o/s Rymes Place Farm 06:54 08:14 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 16:04 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:24 19:04 20:14
Malswick, by Mill 06:55 08:15 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 16:05 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:25 19:05 20:15
Malswick, opp The Alderleys 06:56 08:16 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:06 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:26 19:06 20:16
Malswick, nr Redding Villa 06:56 08:16 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:06 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:26 19:06 20:16
Highleadon, nr Mayview 06:57 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 16:07 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:27 19:07 20:17
Highleadon, after Upleadon Turn 06:58 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 16:08 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:28 19:08 20:18
Rudford, before Barber's Bridge 06:59 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 16:09 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:29 19:09 20:19
Rudford, after Tibberton Turn 07:00 08:20 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 16:10 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:30 19:10 20:20
Rudford, opp Whitehall Lane 07:01 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:11 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:31 19:11 20:21
Rudford, opp Woodside Cottages 07:02 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 16:12 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:32 19:12 20:22
Highnam, by The Green 07:04 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 16:14 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:34 19:14 20:24
Highnam, opp Stores 07:05 08:25 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:15 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:15 20:25
Highnam, opp The Range 07:05 08:25 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:15 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:15 20:25
Highnam, opp Wetherleigh Drive 07:08 08:28 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:25 16:17 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:17 20:27
Highnam, before Brimsome Meadow 07:08 08:28 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:25 16:17 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:17 20:27
Highnam, after Turners Close 07:10 08:30 09:28 10:29 13:29 14:26 16:18 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:39 19:19 20:29
Highnam, nr Holy Innocents' Church 07:11 08:31 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:26 16:19 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:39 19:19 20:29
Highnam Corner (before) 07:12 08:32 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:26 16:20 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:20 20:30
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 07:16 08:36 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:27 16:23 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:43 19:23 20:33
Gloucester, by West End Parade 07:19 08:39 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:28 16:25 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:25 20:35
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 07:22 08:42 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:29 16:28 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:38
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:23 08:43 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:29 16:28 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:38
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:23 08:43 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:29 16:28 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:38
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 07:24 08:44 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:29 16:29 17:14 17:44 18:24 18:49 19:29 20:39
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:25 08:45 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:30 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 9 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West