🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

32 - Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 07:31 08:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 07:32 08:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 07:34 08:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 07:35 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 07:37 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 07:38 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 07:38 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Chilworth, adj Hornhatch 07:40 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Chilworth, adj Chantry Road 07:41 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Chilworth, opp Village Hall 07:41 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Chilworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 07:42 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Chilworth Railway Station (opp) 07:43 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Chilworth, adj Longfrey Farm 07:44 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Albury, adj Surrey Hills 07:45 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Albury, adj Water Lane 07:46 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Albury, o/s The Drummond 07:47 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Albury, opp Weston Lodge 07:47 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Albury, opp Park Gates 07:48 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Albury, adj Silent Pool 07:50 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shere, adj Upper Lodge 07:51 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Shere, o/s Village Hall 07:53 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Shere, opp Medical Centre 07:53 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 07:55 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 07:56 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Gomshall Railway Station (adj) 07:56 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Abinger Hammer, adj Clockhouse 07:58 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abinger Hammer, opp Paddington Farm 07:58 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abinger Hammer, o/s Abinger Hall Lodge 07:59 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Wotton, opp Manor Farm 08:02 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Wotton Hatch (opp) 08:02 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Westcott, adj Balchins Lane 08:04 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Westcott, opp Parsonage Lane 08:05 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Dorking, opp Broomfield Park 08:05 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Westcott, opp Milton Avenue 08:06 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Westcott, adj Milton Court 08:07 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Dorking, adj Sondes Place Drive 08:08 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Dorking, opp Glebe Road 08:09 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Dorking West Street (Stop Q) 08:10 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 08:11 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop G) 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue (Stop E) 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Pippbrook, opp Spital Heath 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Dorking, adj Pixham Lane 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Dorking, adj Watermill Inn 08:21 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Brockham, opp Castle Gardens 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Brockham Lane (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brockham, opp The Avenue 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brockham, adj Kiln Lane 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brockham, adj Christ Church 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brockham, adj Oakdene Road 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Strood Green, opp Glenfield Road 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Strood Green, on Tynedale Road 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Strood Green, opp Wellhouse Lane 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Strood Green, adj Glenfield Road 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Brockham, opp Oakdene Road 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Brockham, opp Christ Church 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Brockham, opp Kiln Lane 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Brockham, opp Nutwood Avenue 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Betchworth, adj Post Office 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Betchworth, opp The Street 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Betchworth, adj The Red Lion 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Betchworth, opp Sandy Lane 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Buckland, opp St Mary Church 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Buckland, opp The Pheasant 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Buckland, adj Chesterfield Park 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (SE-bound) 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Reigate Heath (opp) 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Reigate, adj Evesham Road 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Reigate, adj Chart Lane Hall 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Reigate, adj Chartfield Road 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Reigate, adj High Trees Road 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Mead Vale, opp The Old Oak 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Mead Vale, opp Abinger Drive 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Redhill Fountain Road (E-bound) 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Earlswood, adj Flying Scud 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Earlswood Railway Station (Stop C) 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Earlswood, after Earlsbrook Road 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Earlswood School (opp) 08:56 14:57 15:56 16:56 17:56
Earlswood Emlyn Road (S-bound) 09:56 13:56
Earlswood, adj Althorne Road 09:57 13:57
Earlswood Brambletye Park Road (NE-bound) 09:57 13:57
Earlswood, opp Brambletye School 09:58 13:58
Earlswood, adj Knighton Road 09:58 13:58
Earlswood Hooley Lane (NW-bound) 09:59 13:59
Redhill Redstone Hollow (N-bound) 08:58 10:00 14:00 14:59 15:58 16:58 17:58
Redhill, opp Palmer Close 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:00 15:59 16:59 17:59
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 09:01 10:03 14:03 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:01
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:02 17:02 18:02

Redhill - Strood Green - Dorking - Guildford

Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:12 10:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:05
Redhill, adj Palmer Close 09:15 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:07
Redhill Redstone Hollow (S-bound) 09:15 10:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:08
Earlswood Hooley Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:08
Earlswood School (adj) 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:09
Earlswood, opp Knighton Road 10:14 15:14
Earlswood, adj Brambletye School 10:15 15:15
Earlswood Brambletye Park Road (SW-bound) 10:16 15:16
Earlswood, opp Althorne Road 10:17 15:17
Earlswood Emlyn Road (N-bound) 10:17 15:17
Earlswood, before Earlsbrook Road 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:10
Earlswood Railway Station (Stop D) 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:11
Earlswood, opp Flying Scud 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:11
Redhill Fountain Road (SW-bound) 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:12
Mead Vale, adj Abinger Drive 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:13
Mead Vale, nr The Old Oak 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:15
Reigate, opp High Trees Road 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:16
Reigate, opp Chartfield Road 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:17
Reigate, opp Chart Lane Hall 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:18
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:18
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:19
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:20
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:20
Reigate High Street (Stop F) 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:22
Reigate, opp Evesham Road 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:22
Reigate Heath (adj) 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:24
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (NW-bound) 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:25
Buckland, opp Chesterfield Park 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:26
Buckland, o/s The Pheasant 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:26
Buckland, nr St Mary Church 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:28
Betchworth, adj Sandy Lane 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:30
Betchworth, opp The Red Lion 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:30
Betchworth, adj The Street 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:31
Betchworth, opp Post Office 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:32
Brockham, adj Nutwood Avenue 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:33
Brockham, adj Christ Church 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:35
Brockham, adj Oakdene Road 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:36
Strood Green, opp Glenfield Road 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:37
Strood Green, on Tynedale Road 07:50 08:50 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:38
Strood Green, opp Wellhouse Lane 07:50 08:50 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:38
Strood Green, adj Glenfield Road 07:50 08:50 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:38
Brockham, opp Oakdene Road 07:51 08:51 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:39
Brockham, opp Christ Church 07:53 08:53 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:41
Brockham, opp Kiln Lane 07:53 08:53 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:41
Brockham, adj The Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:42
Brockham Lane (adj) 07:55 08:55 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:43
Brockham, adj Castle Gardens 07:56 08:56 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:44
Dorking, opp Watermill Inn 07:58 08:58 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:46
Dorking, opp Cemetery 07:58 08:58 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:46
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:00 09:00 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue (Stop E) 08:01 09:01 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:49
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop F) 08:02 09:02 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:50
Dorking Moores Road (Stop H) 08:02 09:02 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:50
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 08:04 09:04 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:52
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Dorking Vincent Lane (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Dorking, adj Glebe Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Dorking, opp Sondes Place Drive 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Westcott, opp Milton Court 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Westcott, adj Milton Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Dorking, adj Broomfield Park 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Westcott, adj Parsonage Lane 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Westcott, opp Balchins Lane 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Wotton Hatch (o/s) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wotton, adj Manor Farm 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Abinger Hammer, opp Abinger Hall Lodge 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Abinger Hammer, adj Paddington Farm 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shere, o/s Medical Centre 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shere, opp Village Hall 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Shere, opp Upper Lodge 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Albury, opp Silent Pool 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Albury, adj Park Gates 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Albury, adj Weston Lodge 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Albury, opp The Drummond 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Albury, opp Water Lane 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Albury, opp Surrey Hills 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chilworth, opp Longfrey Farm 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Chilworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Chilworth, adj Village Hall 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Chilworth, opp Chantry Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Chilworth, opp Hornhatch 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 17:44 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel