🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

32 - Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Redhill - Strood Green - Dorking - Guildford

Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:12 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:12
Redhill, adj Palmer Close 09:15 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:15
Redhill Redstone Hollow (S-bound) 09:15 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:15
Earlswood Hooley Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:16
Earlswood School (adj) 09:17 17:17
Earlswood, opp Knighton Road 11:14 13:14 15:14
Earlswood, adj Brambletye School 11:14 13:14 15:14
Earlswood Brambletye Park Road (SW-bound) 11:16 13:16 15:16
Earlswood, opp Althorne Road 11:16 13:16 15:16
Earlswood Emlyn Road (N-bound) 11:17 13:17 15:17
Earlswood, before Earlsbrook Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Earlswood Railway Station (Stop D) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Earlswood, opp Flying Scud 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Redhill Fountain Road (SW-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Mead Vale, adj Abinger Drive 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Mead Vale, nr The Old Oak 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Reigate, opp High Trees Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Reigate, opp Chartfield Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Reigate, opp Chart Lane Hall 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Reigate High Street (Stop F) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Reigate, opp Evesham Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Reigate Heath (adj) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (NW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Buckland, opp Chesterfield Park 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Buckland, o/s The Pheasant 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Buckland, nr St Mary Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Betchworth, adj Sandy Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Betchworth, opp The Red Lion 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Betchworth, adj The Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Betchworth, opp Post Office 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Brockham, adj Nutwood Avenue 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Brockham, adj Christ Church 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Brockham, adj Oakdene Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Strood Green, opp Glenfield Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Strood Green, on Tynedale Road 07:50 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Strood Green, opp Wellhouse Lane 07:50 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Strood Green, adj Glenfield Road 07:50 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Brockham, opp Oakdene Road 07:51 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Brockham, opp Christ Church 07:53 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Brockham, opp Kiln Lane 07:53 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Brockham, adj The Avenue 07:54 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brockham Lane (adj) 07:55 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brockham, adj Castle Gardens 07:56 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Dorking, opp Watermill Inn 07:58 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Dorking, opp Cemetery 07:58 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:00 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue (Stop E) 08:01 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop F) 08:02 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Dorking Moores Road (Stop H) 08:02 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 08:04 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Dorking Vincent Lane (N-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Dorking, adj Glebe Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dorking, opp Sondes Place Drive 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Westcott, opp Milton Court 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Westcott, adj Milton Avenue 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Dorking, adj Broomfield Park 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Westcott, adj Parsonage Lane 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Westcott, opp Balchins Lane 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Wotton Hatch (o/s) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Wotton, adj Manor Farm 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (W-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Abinger Hammer, opp Abinger Hall Lodge 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Abinger Hammer, adj Paddington Farm 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Shere, o/s Medical Centre 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Shere, opp Village Hall 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Shere, opp Upper Lodge 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Albury, opp Silent Pool 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Albury, adj Park Gates 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Albury, adj Weston Lodge 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Albury, opp The Drummond 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Albury, opp Water Lane 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Albury, opp Surrey Hills 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Chilworth, opp Longfrey Farm 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Chilworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Chilworth, adj Village Hall 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Chilworth, opp Chantry Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Chilworth, opp Hornhatch 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44

Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 4) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Chilworth, adj Hornhatch 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Chilworth, adj Chantry Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Chilworth, opp Village Hall 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Chilworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Chilworth Railway Station (opp) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Chilworth, adj Longfrey Farm 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Albury, adj Surrey Hills 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Albury, adj Water Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Albury, o/s The Drummond 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Albury, opp Weston Lodge 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Albury, opp Park Gates 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Albury, adj Silent Pool 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Shere, adj Upper Lodge 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Shere, o/s Village Hall 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Shere, opp Medical Centre 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Gomshall Railway Station (adj) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Abinger Hammer, adj Clockhouse 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Abinger Hammer, opp Paddington Farm 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Abinger Hammer, o/s Abinger Hall Lodge 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wotton, opp Manor Farm 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Wotton Hatch (opp) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Westcott, adj Balchins Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Westcott, opp Parsonage Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Dorking, opp Broomfield Park 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Westcott, opp Milton Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Westcott, adj Milton Court 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Dorking, adj Sondes Place Drive 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Dorking, opp Glebe Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Dorking West Street (Stop Q) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop G) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue (Stop E) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Pippbrook, opp Spital Heath 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Dorking, adj Pixham Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Dorking, adj Watermill Inn 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Brockham, opp Castle Gardens 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Brockham Lane (S-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Brockham, opp The Avenue 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Brockham, adj Kiln Lane 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Brockham, adj Christ Church 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Brockham, adj Oakdene Road 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Strood Green, opp Glenfield Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Strood Green, on Tynedale Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Strood Green, opp Wellhouse Lane 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Strood Green, adj Glenfield Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Brockham, opp Oakdene Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Brockham, opp Christ Church 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Brockham, opp Kiln Lane 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Brockham, opp Nutwood Avenue 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Betchworth, adj Post Office 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Betchworth, opp The Street 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Betchworth, adj The Red Lion 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Betchworth, opp Sandy Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Buckland, opp St Mary Church 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Buckland, opp The Pheasant 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Buckland, adj Chesterfield Park 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Reigate Heath (opp) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Reigate, adj Evesham Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Reigate, adj Chart Lane Hall 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Reigate, adj Chartfield Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Reigate, adj High Trees Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Mead Vale, opp The Old Oak 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Mead Vale, opp Abinger Drive 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Redhill Fountain Road (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Earlswood, adj Flying Scud 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Earlswood Railway Station (Stop C) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Earlswood, after Earlsbrook Road 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Earlswood School (opp) 08:57 14:57 16:57
Earlswood Emlyn Road (S-bound) 10:56 12:56
Earlswood, adj Althorne Road 10:57 12:57
Earlswood Brambletye Park Road (NE-bound) 10:57 12:57
Earlswood, opp Brambletye School 10:58 12:58
Earlswood, adj Knighton Road 10:58 12:58
Earlswood Hooley Lane (NW-bound) 10:59 12:59
Redhill Redstone Hollow (N-bound) 08:59 11:00 13:00 14:59 16:59
Redhill, opp Palmer Close 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:00 17:00
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 09:02 11:03 13:03 15:02 17:02
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel