bustimes.org

32 - Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:30then hourly until12:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 08:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 08:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 08:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 08:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 08:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 08:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 08:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 08:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Chilworth, adj Hornhatch 07:4108:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Chilworth, adj Chantry Road 07:4108:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Chilworth, opp Village Hall 07:4108:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Chilworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 07:4208:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Chilworth Railway Station (opp) 07:4308:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Chilworth, adj Longfrey Farm 07:4408:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Albury, adj Surrey Hills 07:4508:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Albury, adj Water Lane 07:4608:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Albury, o/s The Drummond 07:4708:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Albury, opp Weston Lodge 07:4708:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Albury, opp Park Gates 07:4808:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Albury, adj Silent Pool 07:5008:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
Shere, adj Upper Lodge 07:5108:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Shere, o/s Village Hall 07:5308:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Shere, opp Medical Centre 07:5308:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 07:5508:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 07:5608:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Gomshall Railway Station (adj) 07:5608:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Abinger Hammer, adj Clockhouse 07:5808:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Abinger Hammer, opp Paddington Farm 07:5808:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Abinger Hammer, o/s Abinger Hall Lodge 07:5908:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (E-bound) 08:0009:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Wotton, opp Manor Farm 08:0209:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Wotton Hatch (opp) 08:0209:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Westcott, adj Balchins Lane 08:0409:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Westcott, opp Parsonage Lane 08:0509:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Dorking, opp Broomfield Park 08:0509:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Westcott, opp Milton Avenue 08:0609:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Westcott, adj Milton Court 08:0709:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Dorking, adj Sondes Place Drive 08:0809:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Dorking, opp Glebe Road 08:0909:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Dorking West Street (Stop Q) 08:1009:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 08:1109:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 08:1509:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Pippbrook Dorking Sports Centre (Stop G) 08:1609:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:1909:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue Road (Stop E) 08:1909:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Pippbrook, opp Spital Heath 08:2009:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Dorking, adj Pixham Lane 08:2009:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Dorking, adj Watermill Inn 08:2109:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Brockham, opp Castle Gardens 08:2209:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Brockham Lane (S-bound) 08:2409:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Brockham, opp The Avenue 08:2409:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Brockham, adj Kiln Lane 08:2509:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Brockham, adj Christ Church 08:2609:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Brockham, adj Oakdene Road 08:2709:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
Strood Green, opp Glenfield Road 08:2809:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Strood Green, on Tynedale Road 08:2909:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Strood Green, opp Wellhouse Lane 08:2909:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Strood Green, adj Glenfield Road 08:2909:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Brockham, opp Oakdene Road 08:3009:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Brockham, opp Christ Church 08:3109:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Brockham, opp Kiln Lane 08:3209:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Brockham, opp Nutwood Avenue 08:3309:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Betchworth, adj Post Office 08:3509:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Betchworth, opp The Street 08:3509:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Betchworth, adj The Red Lion 08:3609:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Betchworth, opp Sandy Lane 08:3609:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Buckland, opp St Mary Church 08:3809:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Buckland, opp The Pheasant 08:4009:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Buckland, adj Chesterfield Park 08:4009:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (SE-bound) 08:4109:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Reigate Heath (opp) 08:4309:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Reigate, adj Evesham Road 08:4409:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 08:4509:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 08:4609:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 08:4709:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 08:4709:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Reigate, adj Chart Lane Hall 08:4809:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Reigate, adj Chartfield Road 08:4809:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Reigate, adj High Trees Road 08:4909:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
Mead Vale, opp The Old Oak 08:5109:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Mead Vale, opp Abinger Drive 08:5209:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Redhill Fountain Road (E-bound) 08:5309:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Earlswood, adj Flying Scud 08:5409:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Earlswood Railway Station (Stop C) 08:5509:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Earlswood, after Earlsbrook Road 08:5609:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Earlswood School (opp) 08:5614:5715:5616:5617:56
Earlswood Emlyn Road (S-bound) 09:5613:56
Earlswood, adj Althorne Road 09:5713:57
Earlswood Brambletye Park Road (NE-bound) 09:5713:57
Earlswood, opp Brambletye School 09:5813:58
Earlswood, adj Knighton Road 09:5813:58
Earlswood Hooley Lane (NW-bound) 09:5913:59
Redhill Redstone Hollow (N-bound) 08:5810:0014:0014:5915:5816:5817:58
Redhill, opp Palmer Close 08:5910:0114:0115:0015:5916:5917:59
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 09:0110:0314:0315:0216:0117:0118:01
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:0210:0414:0415:0416:0217:0218:02

Redhill - Strood Green - Dorking - Guildford

Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:1210:10then hourly until15:1016:1217:1218:05
Redhill, adj Palmer Close 09:1510:1215:1216:1517:1518:07
Redhill Redstone Hollow (S-bound) 09:1510:1315:1316:1517:1518:08
Earlswood Hooley Lane (SE-bound) 09:1610:1415:1416:1617:1618:08
Earlswood School (adj) 09:1716:1717:1718:09
Earlswood, opp Knighton Road 10:1415:14
Earlswood, adj Brambletye School 10:1515:15
Earlswood Brambletye Park Road (SW-bound) 10:1615:16
Earlswood, opp Althorne Road 10:1715:17
Earlswood Emlyn Road (N-bound) 10:1715:17
Earlswood, before Earlsbrook Road 09:1710:1815:1816:1717:1718:10
Earlswood Railway Station (Stop D) 09:1910:1915:1916:1917:1918:11
Earlswood, opp Flying Scud 09:1910:1915:1916:1917:1918:11
Redhill Fountain Road (SW-bound) 09:2010:2015:2016:2017:2018:12
Mead Vale, adj Abinger Drive 09:2110:2115:2116:2117:2118:13
Mead Vale, nr The Old Oak 09:2310:2315:2316:2317:2318:15
Reigate, opp High Trees Road 09:2410:2415:2416:2417:2418:16
Reigate, opp Chartfield Road 09:2510:2515:2516:2517:2518:17
Reigate, opp Chart Lane Hall 09:2610:2615:2616:2617:2618:18
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 09:2610:2615:2616:2617:2618:18
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 09:2710:2715:2716:2717:2718:19
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 09:2810:2815:2816:2817:2818:20
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 09:2810:2815:2816:2817:2818:20
Reigate High Street (Stop F) 09:3010:3015:3016:3017:3018:22
Reigate, opp Evesham Road 09:3010:3015:3016:3017:3018:22
Reigate Heath (adj) 09:3210:3215:3216:3217:3218:24
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (NW-bound) 09:3310:3315:3316:3317:3318:25
Buckland, opp Chesterfield Park 09:3410:3415:3416:3417:3418:26
Buckland, o/s The Pheasant 09:3410:3415:3416:3417:3418:26
Buckland, nr St Mary Church 09:3610:3615:3616:3617:3618:28
Betchworth, adj Sandy Lane 09:3810:3815:3816:3817:3818:30
Betchworth, opp The Red Lion 09:3810:3815:3816:3817:3818:30
Betchworth, adj The Street 09:3910:3915:3916:3917:3918:31
Betchworth, opp Post Office 09:4010:4015:4016:4017:4018:32
Brockham, adj Nutwood Avenue 09:4110:4115:4116:4117:4118:33
Brockham, adj Christ Church 09:4310:4315:4316:4317:4318:35
Brockham, adj Oakdene Road 09:4410:4415:4416:4417:4418:36
Strood Green, opp Glenfield Road 09:4510:4515:4516:4517:4518:37
Strood Green, on Tynedale Road 07:5008:5009:4610:4615:4616:4617:4618:38
Strood Green, opp Wellhouse Lane 07:5008:5009:4610:4615:4616:4617:4618:38
Strood Green, adj Glenfield Road 07:5008:5009:4610:4615:4616:4617:4618:38
Brockham, opp Oakdene Road 07:5108:5109:4710:4715:4716:4717:4718:39
Brockham, opp Christ Church 07:5308:5309:4910:4915:4916:4917:4918:41
Brockham, opp Kiln Lane 07:5308:5309:4910:4915:4916:4917:4918:41
Brockham, adj The Avenue 07:5408:5409:5010:5015:5016:5017:5018:42
Brockham Lane (adj) 07:5508:5509:5110:5115:5116:5117:5118:43
Brockham, adj Castle Gardens 07:5608:5609:5210:5215:5216:5217:5218:44
Dorking, opp Watermill Inn 07:5808:5809:5410:5415:5416:5417:5418:46
Dorking, opp Cemetery 07:5808:5809:5410:5415:5416:5417:5418:46
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:0009:0009:5610:5615:5616:5617:5618:48
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue Road (Stop E) 08:0109:0109:5710:5715:5716:5717:5718:49
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop F) 08:0209:0209:5810:5815:5816:5817:5818:50
Dorking Moores Road (Stop H) 08:0209:0209:5810:5815:5816:5817:5818:50
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 08:0409:0410:0011:0016:0017:0018:0018:52
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 08:0409:0410:0411:0416:0417:0418:04
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 08:0509:0510:0511:0516:0517:0518:05
Dorking Vincent Lane (N-bound) 08:0509:0510:0511:0516:0517:0518:05
Dorking, adj Glebe Road 08:0609:0610:0611:0616:0617:0618:06
Dorking, opp Sondes Place Drive 08:0609:0610:0611:0616:0617:0618:06
Westcott, opp Milton Court 08:0809:0810:0811:0816:0817:0818:08
Westcott, adj Milton Avenue 08:0909:0910:0911:0916:0917:0918:09
Dorking, adj Broomfield Park 08:0909:0910:0911:0916:0917:0918:09
Westcott, adj Parsonage Lane 08:1009:1010:1011:1016:1017:1018:10
Westcott, opp Balchins Lane 08:1009:1010:1011:1016:1017:1018:10
Wotton Hatch (o/s) 08:1209:1210:1211:1216:1217:1218:12
Wotton, adj Manor Farm 08:1309:1310:1311:1316:1317:1318:13
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (W-bound) 08:1409:1410:1411:1416:1417:1418:14
Abinger Hammer, opp Abinger Hall Lodge 08:1509:1510:1511:1516:1517:1518:15
Abinger Hammer, adj Paddington Farm 08:1609:1610:1611:1616:1617:1618:16
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 08:1709:1710:1711:1716:1717:1718:17
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 08:1809:1810:1811:1816:1817:1818:18
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 08:1909:1910:1911:1916:1917:1918:19
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 08:1909:1910:1911:1916:1917:1918:19
Shere, o/s Medical Centre 08:2109:2110:2111:2116:2117:2118:21
Shere, opp Village Hall 08:2209:2210:2211:2216:2217:2218:22
Shere, opp Upper Lodge 08:2209:2210:2211:2216:2217:2218:22
Albury, opp Silent Pool 08:2409:2410:2411:2416:2417:2418:24
Albury, adj Park Gates 08:2509:2510:2511:2516:2517:2518:25
Albury, adj Weston Lodge 08:2609:2610:2611:2616:2617:2618:26
Albury, opp The Drummond 08:2709:2710:2711:2716:2717:2718:27
Albury, opp Water Lane 08:2709:2710:2711:2716:2717:2718:27
Albury, opp Surrey Hills 08:2809:2810:2811:2816:2817:2818:28
Chilworth, opp Longfrey Farm 08:3009:3010:3011:3016:3017:3018:30
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 08:3109:3110:3111:3116:3117:3118:31
Chilworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 08:3109:3110:3111:3116:3117:3118:31
Chilworth, adj Village Hall 08:3209:3210:3211:3216:3217:3218:32
Chilworth, opp Chantry Road 08:3209:3210:3211:3216:3217:3218:32
Chilworth, opp Hornhatch 08:3309:3310:3311:3316:3317:3318:33
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SW-bound) 08:3309:3310:3311:3316:3317:33
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 08:3509:3510:3511:3516:3517:35
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 08:3609:3610:3611:3616:3617:36
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 08:3709:3710:3711:3716:3717:37
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 08:3809:3810:3811:3816:3817:38
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 08:4009:4010:4011:4016:4017:40
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 08:4109:4110:4111:4116:4117:41
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 08:4209:4210:4211:4216:4217:42
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:4409:4410:4411:4416:4417:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel