bustimes.org

326 - Glider - Sittingbourne - Rainham - Gillingham - Chatham

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Sittingbourne - Rainham - Gillingham - Chatham

Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 06:20 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 16:25
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 06:21 10:06 14:06 16:26
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 06:23 10:08 14:08 16:28
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 06:24 10:09 14:09 16:29
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 06:25 10:10 14:10 16:30
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 06:26 10:11 14:11 16:31
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 06:27 10:12 14:12 16:32
Bobbing, opp Ladyfields Close 06:27 10:13 14:13 16:33
Keycol, opp Rook Lane 06:28 10:15 14:15 16:35
Keycol, opp Newington Court Care Home 06:29 10:16 14:16 16:36
Newington, opp Station Road 06:31 10:20 14:20 16:40
Newington, adj Playstool Road 06:31 10:20 14:20 16:40
Hartlip Hill, adj Tuck Inn 06:32 10:21 14:21 16:41
Hartlip Hill, opp Breach Lane 06:32 10:21 14:21 16:41
Hartlip Hill, adj Mill Lane 06:32 10:21 14:21 16:41
Moor Street, opp Seymour Road 06:33 10:22 14:22 16:42
Rainham, opp Otterham Quay Lane 06:34 10:23 14:23 16:43
Rainham, adj Mierscourt Road Bottom 06:34 10:23 14:23 16:43
Rainham, adj The Green Lion 06:36 10:25 14:25 16:45
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 06:37 10:26 14:26 16:46
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 06:38 10:27 14:27 16:47
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane 06:40 10:29 14:29 16:49
Rainham, opp Pump Lane 06:41 10:30 14:30 16:50
Rainham, adj Tesco 06:43 10:32 14:32 16:52
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 06:43 10:32 14:32 16:52
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 06:44 10:33 14:33 16:53
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 06:45 10:34 14:34 16:54
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 06:45 10:34 14:34 16:54
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 06:46 10:35 14:35 16:55
Gillingham Park (opp) 06:47 10:36 14:36 16:56
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 06:48 10:38 14:38 16:58
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 06:49 10:40 14:40 17:00
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:52 10:43 14:43 17:03
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 10:44 14:44 17:04
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 10:46 14:46 17:06
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 10:50 14:50 17:10
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 10:52 14:52 17:12
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 10:53 14:53 17:13
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 10:55 14:55 17:15
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:57 14:57 17:17
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 10:58 14:58 17:18

Chatham - Gillingham - Rainham - Sittingbourne

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 10:10 11:05 then hourly until 14:05 16:35
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:11 11:06 14:06 16:36
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 10:12 11:07 14:07 16:37
Brompton, opp High Street 10:13 11:08 14:08 16:38
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 10:15 11:10 14:10 16:40
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 10:16 11:11 14:11 16:41
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 10:18 11:13 14:13 16:43
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 10:20 11:15 14:15 16:45
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 10:24 11:19 14:19 16:49
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 10:26 11:21 14:21 16:51 18:20
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 10:29 11:24 14:24 16:54 18:23
Gillingham Park (adj) 10:32 11:27 14:27 16:57 18:25
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 10:32 11:27 14:27 16:57 18:25
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 10:32 11:27 14:27 16:57 18:25
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 10:33 11:28 14:28 16:58 18:26
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 10:34 11:29 14:29 16:59 18:27
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 10:34 11:29 14:29 16:59 18:27
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 10:35 11:30 14:30 17:00 18:28
Rainham, opp Tesco 10:36 11:31 14:31 17:01 18:29
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue 10:36 11:31 14:31 17:01 18:29
Rainham, adj Pump Lane 10:37 11:32 14:32 17:02 18:30
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane 10:38 11:33 14:33 17:03 18:31
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 10:40 11:35 14:35 17:05 18:33
Rainham, adj Holding Street 10:41 11:36 14:36 17:06 18:34
Rainham, adj White Horse 10:42 11:37 14:37 17:07 18:35
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Road Bottom 10:43 11:38 14:38 17:08 18:36
Rainham, adj Otterham Quay Lane 10:45 11:40 14:40 17:10 18:38
Moor Street, adj Seymour Road 10:45 11:40 14:40 17:10 18:38
Hartlip Hill, opp Mill Lane 10:46 11:41 14:41 17:11 18:39
Hartlip Hill, opp Tuck Inn 10:46 11:41 14:41 17:11 18:39
Newington, opp Playstool Road 10:47 11:42 14:42 17:12 18:40
Newington, adj Church Lane 10:48 11:43 14:43 17:13 18:41
Keycol, adj Newington Court Care Home 10:51 11:46 14:46 17:16 18:42
Keycol, adj Rook Lane 10:53 11:48 14:48 17:18 18:43
Bobbing, adj Ladyfields Close 10:54 11:49 14:49 17:19 18:44
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 10:56 11:51 14:51 17:21 18:45
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 10:56 11:51 14:51 17:21 18:45
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 10:58 11:53 14:53 17:23 18:47
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 10:59 11:54 14:54 17:24 18:48
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 11:00 11:55 14:55 17:25 18:49
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 11:01 11:56 14:56 17:26 18:50
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 2) 11:03 11:58 14:58 17:28 18:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire