Bus Times

326 - Glider - Sittingbourne - Rainham - Gillingham - Chatham

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Sittingbourne - Rainham - Gillingham - Chatham

Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 06:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:50 16:15
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 06:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:51 16:16
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 06:23 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:53 16:18
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 06:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:54 16:19
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 06:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:55 16:20
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 06:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:56 16:21
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 06:27 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:57 16:22
Bobbing, opp Ladyfields Close 06:27 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:57 16:22
Keycol, opp Rook Lane 06:28 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:58 16:23
Keycol, opp Newington Court Care Home 06:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:59 16:24
Newington, opp Station Road 06:31 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:01 16:26
Newington, adj Playstool Road 06:31 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:01 16:26
Hartlip Hill, adj Tuck Inn 06:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:02 16:27
Hartlip Hill, opp Breach Lane 06:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:02 16:27
Hartlip Hill, adj Mill Lane 06:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:02 16:27
Moor Street, opp Seymour Road 06:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:03 16:28
Rainham, opp Otterham Quay Lane 06:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:04 16:29
Rainham, adj Mierscourt Road Bottom 06:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:04 16:29
Rainham, adj The Green Lion 06:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:06 16:31
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 06:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:07 16:32
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 06:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:08 16:33
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane 06:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:10 16:35
Rainham, opp Pump Lane 06:41 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:11 16:36
Rainham, adj Tesco 06:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:13 16:38
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 06:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:13 16:38
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 06:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:14 16:39
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 06:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:15 16:40
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 06:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:15 16:40
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 06:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:16 16:41
Gillingham Park (opp) 06:47 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:17 16:42
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 06:48 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:18 16:43
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 06:49 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:19 16:44
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:52 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:22 16:47
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:23 16:48
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:25 16:50
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:28 16:53
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:30 16:55
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:31 16:56
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:33 16:58
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:35 17:00
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:36 17:01

Chatham - Gillingham - Rainham - Sittingbourne

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 10:20 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:20
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:21 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:21
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 10:22 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:22
Brompton, opp High Street 10:23 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:23
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 10:25 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:25
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 10:26 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:26
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 10:28 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:28
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 10:30 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:30
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 10:32 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:32
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 10:34 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 18:10
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 10:37 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:13
Gillingham Park (adj) 10:39 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 18:15
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 10:39 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 18:15
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 10:39 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 18:15
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 10:40 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:40 18:16
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 10:41 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:41 18:17
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 10:41 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:41 18:17
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 10:42 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:42 18:18
Rainham, opp Tesco 10:43 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:43 18:19
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue 10:43 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:43 18:19
Rainham, adj Pump Lane 10:44 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:44 18:20
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane 10:45 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:45 18:21
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 10:47 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:23
Rainham, adj Holding Street 10:48 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:48 18:24
Rainham, adj White Horse 10:49 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:49 18:25
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Road Bottom 10:50 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:50 18:26
Rainham, adj Otterham Quay Lane 10:52 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:52 18:28
Moor Street, adj Seymour Road 10:52 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:52 18:28
Hartlip Hill, opp Mill Lane 10:53 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:29
Hartlip Hill, opp Tuck Inn 10:53 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:29
Newington, opp Playstool Road 10:54 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:54 18:30
Newington, adj Church Lane 10:55 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 18:31
Keycol, adj Newington Court Care Home 10:56 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:56 18:32
Keycol, adj Rook Lane 10:57 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:33
Bobbing, adj Ladyfields Close 10:58 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:58 18:34
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 10:59 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:59 18:35
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 10:59 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:59 18:35
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 11:01 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:37
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 11:01 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:37
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 11:03 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:03 18:39
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 11:04 11:54 12:54 14:54 17:04 18:40
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 2) 11:06 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:06 18:42

More information

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire