bustimes.org

327 - Sittingbourne - Chatham

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Sittingbourne - Chatham

Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 07:20 09:30 12:30 14:55 17:20
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 07:21 09:31 12:31 14:56 17:21
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 07:23 09:33 12:33 14:58 17:23
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 07:24 09:34 12:34 15:10 17:24
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 07:25 09:35 12:35 15:12 17:25
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 07:26 09:36 12:36 15:13 17:26
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 07:27 09:37 12:37 15:14 17:27
Bobbing, opp Ladyfields Close 07:27 09:37 12:37 15:14 17:27
Keycol, opp Rook Lane 07:28 09:38 12:38 15:15 17:28
Keycol, opp Newington Court Care Home 07:29 09:39 12:39 15:16 17:29
Newington, opp Station Road 07:31 09:41 12:41 15:18 17:31
Newington, adj Playstool Road 07:31 09:41 12:41 15:18 17:31
Hartlip Hill, adj Tuck Inn 07:33 09:43 12:43 15:20 17:33
Breach Lane (N-bound) 07:35 09:45 12:45 15:22 17:35
Lower Halstow Breach Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 09:48 12:48 15:25 17:38
Lower Halstow, opp Landrail Road 07:39 09:49 12:49 15:26 17:39
Lower Halstow, at The Green 07:40 09:50 12:50 15:27 17:40
Upchurch, adj Holywell School 07:46 09:55 12:55 15:32 17:45
Upchurch, opp Church 07:48 09:57 12:57 15:33 17:46
Upchurch, opp Woodruff Close 07:50 09:59 12:59 15:35 17:48
Windmill Hill, adj Wallbridge Lane 07:52 10:01 13:01 15:37 17:50
Otterham Quay (opp) 07:53 10:02 13:02 15:38 17:51
Otterham Quay, adj Three Sisters 07:54 10:03 13:03 15:39 17:52
Lower Rainham, opp The Angel 07:55 10:04 13:04 15:40 17:53
Lower Rainham, opp Ellison Way 07:55 10:04 13:04 15:40 17:53
Lower Rainham, adj Tilbury Road 07:56 10:05 13:05 15:41 17:54
Rainham, opp Henry Street 07:56 10:05 13:05 15:41 17:54
Rainham, opp Railway Station 07:57 10:06 13:06 15:42 17:55
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 07:59 10:09 13:09 15:45 17:58
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 08:01 10:10 13:10 15:50 17:59
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane 08:04 10:12 13:12 15:55 18:01
Rainham, opp Pump Lane 08:05 10:13 13:13 15:56 18:02
Rainham, adj Tesco 08:07 10:15 13:15 15:58 18:04
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 08:08 15:58 18:04
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 08:09 15:59 18:05
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 08:11 16:00 18:06
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 08:11 16:00 18:06
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 08:13 16:01 18:07
Gillingham Park (opp) 08:14 16:02 18:08
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 08:15 16:03 18:09
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 08:16 16:04 18:10
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 08:19 16:07 18:13
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 08:21 16:09
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 08:22 16:10
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 08:24 16:12
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 08:26 16:14
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 08:27 16:15
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:29 16:17
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:30 16:18
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 08:32 16:20
Operates during School Holidays

Chatham - Sittingbourne

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 08:48 14:50 17:10
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:49 14:51 17:11
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 08:50 14:52 17:12
Brompton, opp High Street 08:51 14:53 17:13
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 08:53 14:55 17:15
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 08:54 14:56 17:16
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 08:56 14:58 17:18
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 08:57 14:59 17:19
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 09:00 15:02 17:22
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:54 09:03 15:05 17:25
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 06:57 09:06 15:08 17:28
Gillingham Park (adj) 06:59 09:08 15:10 17:30
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 06:59 09:08 15:10 17:30
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 06:59 09:08 15:10 17:30
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 07:00 09:09 15:11 17:31
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 07:01 09:10 15:12 17:32
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 07:01 09:10 15:12 17:32
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 07:02 09:11 15:13 17:33
Rainham, opp Tesco 07:03 09:12 10:29 13:29 15:14 17:34
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue 07:03 09:12 10:29 13:29 15:14 17:34
Rainham, adj Pump Lane 07:04 09:13 10:30 13:30 15:15 17:35
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane 07:05 09:14 10:31 13:31 15:16 17:36
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 07:08 09:17 10:34 13:34 15:19 17:39
Rainham, adj Holding Street 07:09 09:18 10:35 13:35 15:20 17:40
Rainham, adj Wilkinsons 07:11 09:20 10:37 13:37 15:22 17:42
Rainham, nr Railway Station 07:12 09:21 10:38 13:38 15:23 17:43
Rainham, adj Henry Street 07:13 09:21 10:38 13:38 15:23 17:43
Lower Rainham, opp Tilbury Road 07:14 09:22 10:39 13:39 15:24 17:44
Lower Rainham, adj Ellison Way 07:14 09:22 10:39 13:39 15:24 17:44
Lower Rainham, adj The Angel 07:15 09:22 10:39 13:39 15:24 17:44
Otterham Quay, opp Three Sisters 07:18 09:24 10:41 13:41 15:26 17:46
Otterham Quay (adj) 07:19 09:24 10:41 13:41 15:26 17:46
Windmill Hill, opp Wallbridge Lane 07:20 09:26 10:43 13:43 15:28 17:48
Upchurch, adj Woodruff Close 07:22 09:27 10:44 13:44 15:29 17:49
Upchurch, adj Church 07:26 09:30 10:47 13:47 15:32 17:52
Upchurch, opp Holywell School 07:27 09:30 10:47 13:47 15:32 17:52
Lower Halstow, at The Green 07:38 09:36 10:53 13:53 15:38 17:58
Lower Halstow, adj Landrail Road 07:38 09:36 10:53 13:53 15:38 17:58
Lower Halstow Breach Lane (SW-bound) 07:39 09:36 10:54 13:54 15:39 17:59
Breach Lane (S-bound) 07:42 09:38 10:57 13:57 15:42 18:02
Hartlip Hill, opp Tuck Inn 07:43 09:39 10:58 13:58 15:43 18:03
Newington, opp Playstool Road 07:46 09:41 11:01 14:01 15:46 18:06
Newington, adj Church Lane 07:47 09:42 11:02 14:02 15:47 18:07
Keycol, adj Newington Court Care Home 07:48 09:45 11:03 14:03 15:48 18:08
Keycol, adj Rook Lane 07:49 09:46 11:04 14:04 15:49 18:09
Bobbing, adj Ladyfields Close 07:50 09:47 11:05 14:05 15:50 18:10
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:51 09:49 11:06 14:06 15:51 18:11
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:51 09:49 11:06 14:06 15:51 18:11
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:53 09:51 11:08 14:08 15:53 18:13
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:54 09:52 11:09 14:09 15:54 18:14
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 07:55 09:53 11:10 14:10 15:55 18:15
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 07:56 09:54 11:11 14:11 15:56 18:16
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 2) 07:58 09:56 11:13 14:13 15:58 18:18
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from Chalkwell/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire