🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

327 - Glider - Sittingbourne - Upchurch - Rainham - Gillingham - Chatham

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Chatham - Gillingham - Rainham - Upchurch - Sittingbourne

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 08:40 15:05 17:25
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:41 15:06 17:26
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 08:42 15:07 17:27
Brompton, opp High Street 08:43 15:08 17:28
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 08:45 15:10 17:30
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 08:46 15:11 17:31
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 08:48 15:13 17:33
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 08:50 15:15 17:35
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 08:54 15:19 17:39
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:57 08:56 15:21 17:41
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 07:00 08:59 15:24 17:44
Gillingham Park (adj) 07:02 09:02 15:27 17:47
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 07:02 09:02 15:27 17:47
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 07:02 09:02 15:27 17:47
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 07:03 09:03 15:28 17:48
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 07:04 09:04 15:29 17:49
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 07:04 09:04 15:29 17:49
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 07:05 09:05 15:30 17:50
Rainham, opp Tesco 07:06 09:06 13:35 15:31 17:51
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue 07:06 09:06 13:35 15:31 17:51
Rainham, adj Pump Lane 07:07 09:07 13:36 15:32 17:52
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane 07:08 09:08 13:37 15:33 17:53
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 07:11 09:11 13:40 15:36 17:56
Rainham, adj Holding Street 07:12 09:12 13:41 15:37 17:57
Rainham, adj Wilkinsons 07:14 09:14 13:43 15:39 17:59
Rainham, nr Railway Station 07:15 09:15 13:44 15:40 18:00
Rainham, adj Henry Street 07:16 09:16 13:45 15:41 18:01
Lower Rainham, opp Tilbury Road 07:17 09:16 13:45 15:41 18:01
Lower Rainham, adj Ellison Way 07:17 09:17 13:46 15:42 18:02
Lower Rainham, adj The Angel 07:19 09:18 13:47 15:43 18:03
Otterham Quay, opp Three Sisters 07:21 09:19 13:48 15:44 18:04
Otterham Quay (adj) 07:22 09:20 13:49 15:45 18:05
Windmill Hill, opp Wallbridge Lane 07:23 09:21 13:50 15:46 18:06
Upchurch, adj Woodruff Close 07:24 09:21 13:50 15:46 18:06
Upchurch, adj Church 07:27 09:24 13:53 15:49 18:09
Upchurch, opp Holywell School 07:28 09:24 13:53 15:49 18:09
Lower Halstow, at The Green 07:39 09:30 13:59 15:55 18:15
Lower Halstow, adj Landrail Road 07:39 09:30 13:59 15:55 18:15
Lower Halstow Breach Lane (SW-bound) 07:40 09:31 14:00 15:56 18:15
Breach Lane (S-bound) 07:43 09:34 14:03 15:59 18:16
Hartlip Hill, opp Tuck Inn 07:44 09:35 14:04 16:00 18:16
Newington, opp Playstool Road 07:47 09:38 14:07 16:03 18:17
Newington, adj Church Lane 07:48 09:39 14:08 16:04 18:18
Keycol, adj Newington Court Care Home 07:51 09:42 16:07 18:21
Keycol, adj Rook Lane 07:53 09:44 16:09 18:23
Bobbing, adj Ladyfields Close 07:54 09:45 16:10 18:24
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:56 09:47 16:12 18:26
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:56 09:47 16:12 18:26
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:58 09:49 16:14 18:28
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:59 09:50 16:15 18:29
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 08:00 09:51 16:16 18:30
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 08:01 09:52 16:17 18:31
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 2) 08:03 09:54 16:19 18:33
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Sittingbourne - Upchurch - Rainham - Gillingham - Chatham

Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 07:10 08:50 15:05 17:15
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 07:11 08:51 15:06 17:16
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 07:13 08:53 15:08 17:18
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 07:14 08:54 15:10 17:19
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 07:15 08:55 15:12 17:20
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 07:16 08:56 15:13 17:21
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 07:17 08:57 15:14 17:22
Bobbing, opp Ladyfields Close 07:18 08:58 15:15 17:23
Keycol, opp Rook Lane 07:20 09:00 15:17 17:25
Keycol, opp Newington Court Care Home 07:21 09:01 15:18 17:26
Newington, opp Station Road 07:25 09:05 12:25 15:22 17:30
Newington, adj Playstool Road 07:25 09:05 12:25 15:22 17:30
Hartlip Hill, adj Tuck Inn 07:27 09:07 12:27 15:24 17:32
Breach Lane (N-bound) 07:28 09:09 12:28 15:26 17:34
Lower Halstow Breach Lane (NE-bound) 07:31 09:12 12:31 15:29 17:37
Lower Halstow, opp Landrail Road 07:32 09:13 12:32 15:30 17:38
Lower Halstow, at The Green 07:33 09:14 12:33 15:31 17:39
Upchurch, adj Holywell School 07:43 09:19 12:43 15:36 17:44
Upchurch, opp Church 07:45 09:21 12:45 15:37 17:45
Upchurch, opp Woodruff Close 07:47 09:23 12:47 15:39 17:47
Windmill Hill, adj Wallbridge Lane 07:47 09:23 12:47 15:39 17:47
Otterham Quay (opp) 07:48 09:24 12:48 15:40 17:48
Otterham Quay, adj Three Sisters 07:49 09:25 12:49 15:41 17:49
Lower Rainham, opp The Angel 07:51 09:27 12:51 15:43 17:51
Lower Rainham, opp Ellison Way 07:51 09:27 12:51 15:43 17:51
Lower Rainham, adj Tilbury Road 07:52 09:28 12:52 15:44 17:52
Rainham, opp Henry Street 07:53 09:29 12:53 15:45 17:53
Rainham, opp Railway Station 07:54 09:30 12:54 15:46 17:54
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 07:56 09:33 12:56 15:49 17:57
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 07:58 09:34 12:58 15:54 17:58
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane 08:01 09:36 13:01 15:59 18:00
Rainham, opp Pump Lane 08:02 09:37 13:02 16:00 18:01
Rainham, adj Tesco 08:04 09:39 13:04 16:02 18:03
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 08:05 09:39 16:02 18:03
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 08:06 09:40 16:03 18:04
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 08:08 09:41 16:04 18:05
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 08:08 09:41 16:04 18:05
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 08:10 09:42 16:05 18:06
Gillingham Park (opp) 08:11 09:43 16:06 18:07
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 08:13 09:45 16:08 18:09
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:47 16:10 18:11
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 08:18 09:50 16:13 18:14
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 08:19 09:51 16:14
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 08:21 09:53 16:16
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 08:25 09:57 16:20
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 08:27 09:59 16:22
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 08:28 10:00 16:23
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:30 10:02 16:25
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:32 10:04 16:27
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 08:33 10:05 16:28
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire