bustimes.org

32A - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay

Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 9) 18:35 then hourly until 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance B 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kirkcaldy, opp Bennochy Gardens 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kirkcaldy, adj Viceroy Street 18:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Kirkcaldy, adj Katherine Street 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Kirkcaldy Prime Gilt Box Street (N-bound) 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital North Gate 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hayfield Cemetery (opp) 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hayfield, adj Poplar Crescent 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hayfield, opp White Heather 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hayfield, adj Laurel Crescent 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sauchenbush, opp Hendry Crescent 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sauchenbush, adj Valley Gardens South 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sauchenbush, adj Valley Gardens Park 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Sauchenbush, opp Morven Grove 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Templehall Dunearn Drive (adj 147) 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Templehall Shops (opp) 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Torbain Cawdor Crescent (o/s 41) 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Torbain, opp Dallas Drive 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Torbain Glamis Road (opp 66) 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Torbain, opp Greenloanings 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Torbain, opp Lindores Drive 18:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Chapel Tummel Drive (opp 107) 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Torbain, adj Broom Gardens 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Chapel Roundabout (opp) 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Chapel Turning Circle (adj) 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Chapel, adj Glen More Gardens 18:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Chapel, opp Glen Lyon Road 18:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Chapel Glen Bruar Place (Adj 11) 18:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Chapel, adj Glen Lyon Road 18:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Cluny, opp Begg Farm 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Cluny, opp Kinglassie Road 19:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Cluny, opp The Pines 19:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Cardenden, adj Sunnyside Road 19:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Cardenden, adj Cluny Park 19:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Cardenden, opp Corrie Centre 19:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Cardenden, adj Carden Castle Park 19:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Cardenden Shops (adj) 19:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Cardenden Road (adj 30) 19:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Cardenden, opp Bowhill Club 19:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Cardenden, opp Railway Station 19:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Dundonald Park (opp) 19:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Dundonald, adj Bus Turning Circle 19:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Dundonald, adj Denfield Avenue 19:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Cardenden, adj School Lane 19:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Cardenden, opp Gammie Place 19:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Bowhill, opp Orebank Road 19:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Bowhill, adj Wallsgreen Gardens 19:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Auchterderran, adj The Auld Hoose 19:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Auchterderran Centre (opp) 19:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Woodend, adj Muirtonhill Road 19:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 19:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 19:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 19:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Kinglassie, opp Parliament Place 19:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Kinglassie, adj Hillside Terrace 19:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Road 19:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Kinglassie, adj Mina Crescent 19:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 19:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Caskieberran, adj Golf Course Access 19:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Newcastle, opp Tanshall Road West 19:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Newcastle, adj Rosemount Road 19:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Tanshall, opp Golf Course Road 19:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Macedonia, adj Roxburgh Road West Access 19:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Macedonia West Local Office (adj Petrol Station) 19:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
S Parks, opp Sinclair Avenue 19:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
S Parks, opp Cameron Crescent 19:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
S Parks, adj Willow Crescent 19:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
S Parks, adj Jubilee Grove 19:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Glenrothes, adj Rothesay House 19:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 19:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 19:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Inbound

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 4) 18:38 then hourly until 21:38 22:38
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 18:39 21:39 22:39
Glenrothes, opp Rothesay House 18:40 21:40 22:40
S Parks, adj Stevenson Avenue 18:40 21:40 22:40
S Parks, opp Willow Crescent 18:41 21:41 22:41
S Parks, adj Scott Road 18:42 21:42 22:42
S Parks, adj Sinclair Avenue 18:43 21:43 22:43
Macedonia West Local Office (opp Petrol Station) 18:43 21:43 22:43
Tanshall, opp Minto Place 18:43 21:43 22:43
Macedonia, opp Roxburgh Road West Access 18:44 21:44 22:44
Tanshall, adj Golf Course Road 18:44 21:44 22:44
Newcastle, adj Forres Drive 18:45 21:45 22:45
Newcastle, adj Tanshall Road West 18:46 21:46 22:46
Caskieberran, opp Golf Course Access 18:46 21:46 22:46
Kinglassie Laurence Park (adj 12) 18:52 21:52 22:52
Kinglassie, opp Mina Crescent 18:52 21:52 22:52
Kinglassie, opp Hillside Terrace 18:53 21:53 22:53
Kinglassie, adj Sauchie Street 18:53 21:53 22:53
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Avenue 18:53 21:53 22:53
Kinglassie West End (adj 27) 18:54 21:54 22:54
Kinglassie, opp Inglis View Cottage 18:55 21:55 22:55
Kinglassie, adj Harestanes 18:56 21:56 22:56
Woodend, opp Muirtonhill Road 18:58 21:58 22:58
Auchterderran Centre (adj) 18:59 21:59 22:59
Auchterderran, opp The Auld Hoose 19:00 22:00 23:00
Bowhill Main Street (adj 10) 19:00 22:00 23:00
Bowhill, adj Orebank Road 19:01 22:01 23:01
Cardenden, opp Bowhill Club 19:02 22:02 23:02
Cardenden, opp Railway Station 19:02 22:02 23:02
Dundonald Park (opp) 19:03 22:03 23:03
Dundonald, adj Bus Turning Circle 19:04 22:04 23:04
Dundonald, adj Denfield Avenue 19:04 22:04 23:04
Cardenden, adj School Lane 19:05 22:05 23:05
Cardenden Road (adj 13) 19:05 22:05 23:05
Cardenden Shops (opp) 19:07 22:07 23:07
Cardenden, opp Corrie Centre 19:09 22:09 23:09
Cardenden, adj Carden Castle Park 19:09 22:09 23:09
Cardenden, opp Cluny Park 19:10 22:10 23:10
Cardenden, opp Sunnyside Road 19:10 22:10 23:10
Cluny, adj The Pines 19:12 22:12 23:12
Cluny, adj Kinglassie Road 19:13 22:13 23:13
Cluny, adj Begg Farm 19:14 22:14 23:14
Chapel Turning Circle (adj) 19:17 22:17 23:17
Chapel, adj Glen More Gardens 19:17 22:17 23:17
Chapel, opp Glen Lyon Road 19:17 22:17 23:17
Chapel Glen Bruar Place (Adj 11) 19:18 22:18 23:18
Chapel, adj Glen Lyon Road 19:18 22:18 23:18
Chapel Turning Circle (adj) 19:19 22:19 23:19
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 19:20 22:20 23:20
Torbain, opp Broom Gardens 19:20 22:20 23:20
Chapel Tummel Drive (adj 113) 19:20 22:20 23:20
Torbain, adj Lindores Drive 19:21 22:21 23:21
Torbain, adj Greenloanings 19:22 22:22 23:22
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 19:23 22:23 23:23
Torbain Glamis Road (adj 44) 19:23 22:23 23:23
Torbain, adj Dallas Drive 19:24 22:24 23:24
Torbain, opp Cawdor Crescent 19:24 22:24 23:24
Templehall Shops (adj) 19:25 22:25 23:25
Templehall Dunearn Drive (adj 124) 19:25 22:25 23:25
Sauchenbush, adj Morven Grove 19:25 22:25 23:25
Sauchenbush Valley Gardens Park (Adj 152) 19:26 22:26 23:26
Sauchenbush, adj Valley Primary School 19:26 22:26 23:26
Sauchenbush, adj Hendry Crescent 19:27 22:27 23:27
Hayfield, opp Laurel Crescent 19:27 22:27 23:27
Hayfield Place (adj) 19:28 22:28 23:28
Hayfield Cemetery (adj) 19:29 22:29 23:29
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital North Gate 19:30 22:30 23:30
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 19:32 22:32 23:32
Kirkcaldy Prime Gilt Box Street (Opp 2) 19:33 22:33 23:33
Kirkcaldy, opp Katherine Street 19:35 22:35 23:35
Kirkcaldy, opp Viceroy Street 19:35 22:35 23:35
Kirkcaldy, adj Legion Court 19:36 22:36 23:36
Kirkcaldy Bennochy Bridge (S-bound) 19:36 22:36 23:36
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 19:37 22:37 23:37
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 19:37 22:37 23:37
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 19:38 22:38 23:38
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)