32A - Uttoxeter - Stoke Rail Station

Operated by D & G Bus

Uttoxeter to Stoke Rail Station

Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Tesco Store 11:5717:00
Alton Towers Hotel (adj) 12:1513:4214:42
Uttoxeter, adj Trinity Road 11:5917:02
Uttoxeter Town Ctr Bus Station (Stand 4) 12:0217:05
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Thomas Alleynes High School 12:0217:05
Rocester, adj Station Road 12:1117:14
Rocester, opp Riversfield Drive 12:1217:15
Rocester, opp Abbey Road 12:1217:15
Rocester, opp Northfield Avenue 12:1217:15
Denstone, adj Lady Meadow Close 12:1517:18
Denstone, adj Hawthorn Close 12:1617:19
Denstone, opp The Tavern PH 12:1717:20
Denstone Lane (opp) 12:1717:20
Denstone, adj Greenfields 12:1717:20
Rocester, adj Marlpit Lane 12:1717:20
Denstone, adj Lower Micklin Farm 12:2017:23
Tithe Barn, nr Saltersford Lane 12:2117:24
Alton, adj Knight Lane 12:2217:25
Farley, opp Alton Towers Gate 01 12:2417:33
Alton Towers, opp Farley Gates 12:2517:34
Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 12:2013:4714:4717:4017:40
Cotton, by The Star PH 12:2412:2813:5114:5117:4417:44
Oakamoor, opp Churnet Bridge 12:2712:3113:5414:5417:4717:47
Greendale Lane (adj) 12:3112:3413:5814:5817:5117:51
Cheadle, adj Hales View Farm 12:3512:3814:0215:0217:5517:55
Cheadle, adj Moor Lane 12:3612:3914:0315:0317:5617:56
Cheadle, opp Queen's Arms PH 12:3712:3914:0415:0417:5717:57
Cheadle, adj Tape Street 12:3712:4014:0415:0417:5817:58
Cheadle, adj Charles Street 12:3812:4014:0515:0517:5817:58
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 12:3912:4114:0615:0617:5917:59
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 12:4318:0118:01
Cheadle, adj Natwest Bank 12:4318:0118:01
Cheadle, adj Prince George Street 12:4318:0118:01
Kingsley Moor, adj Kingsley Road 12:4818:0618:06
Kingsley Moor, opp Broad Oak Lane 12:4918:0718:07
Blakeley Lane, opp East View 12:5018:0818:08
Blakeley Lane, opp Cheadle Road 12:5018:0818:08
Cellarhead, adj March Lane 12:5218:1018:10
Cellarhead, nr Crossroads 12:5318:1118:11
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 12:5318:1118:11
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 12:5318:1118:11
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 12:5418:1218:12
Werrington, opp Johnstone Avenue 12:5518:1318:13
Washerwall Lane (opp) 12:5518:1318:13
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 12:5618:1418:14
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 12:5718:1518:15
Ash Bank, adj New Road 12:5718:1518:15
Ash Bank, adj No. 72 12:5818:1618:16
Ash Bank, adj Green's Lane 12:5818:1618:16
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 12:5918:1718:17
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 13:0018:1818:18
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 13:0018:1818:18
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 13:0118:1918:19
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 13:0218:2018:20
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 13:0318:2118:21
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 13:0318:2118:21
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 13:0518:2218:22
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 13:0518:2318:23
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 13:0518:2318:23
Hanley, adj stop Q2 13:0718:2518:25
Hanley, adj stop S4 13:0818:2618:26
Hanley, adj stop S6 13:0818:2618:26
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 13:11
Hanley Bus Station (stand T) 18:2918:29
Hanley, adj Harding Road 18:3118:31
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 18:3118:31
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 18:3218:32
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 18:3318:33
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 18:3418:34
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 18:3518:35

Stoke Rail Station to Uttoxeter

Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 08:3009:40
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 08:3109:40
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 08:3309:42
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 08:3509:44
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 08:3709:45
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 08:3909:47
Hanley, adj car park 09:5016:45
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:4409:54
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 08:4509:55
Hanley, adj stop O 1 08:4709:57
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 08:4809:5816:48
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 08:4909:5916:49
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 08:4909:5916:49
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 08:5010:0016:50
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 08:5110:0116:51
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 08:5110:0116:51
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 08:5210:0216:52
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 08:5210:0216:52
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 08:5310:0316:53
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 08:5410:0416:54
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 08:5410:0416:54
Ash Bank, opp Green's Lane 08:5410:0416:54
Ash Bank, adj No. 101 08:5510:0516:55
Ash Bank, opp New Road 08:5610:0616:56
Ash Bank Hotel (opp) 08:5610:0616:56
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 08:5710:0716:57
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 08:5810:0816:58
Werrington, adj Johnstone Avenue 08:5910:0916:59
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 08:5910:0916:59
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 09:0010:1017:00
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 09:0010:1017:00
Cellarhead, adj Crossroads 09:0110:1117:01
Cellarhead, opp March Lane 09:0110:1117:01
Cellarhead, adj New Park Farm 09:0210:1217:02
Blakeley Lane, nr Cheadle Road 09:0310:1317:03
Blakeley Lane, adj East View 09:0410:1417:04
Kingsley Moor, adj Broad Oak Lane 09:0510:1417:04
Kingsley Moor, nr Kingsley Road 09:0510:1517:05
Cheadle, adj Harbourne Road 09:1010:2017:10
Cheadle, opp Prince George Street 09:1110:2117:11
Cheadle, adj Charles Street 09:1110:2117:11
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 08:2209:1210:2213:2214:2215:1717:12
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 08:2409:1410:2413:2414:2415:1917:14
Cheadle, adj Natwest Bank 08:2409:1410:2413:2414:2415:1917:14
Cheadle, nr Tape Street 08:2409:1410:2413:2414:2415:1917:14
Cheadle, opp Moor Lane 08:2509:1510:2513:2514:2515:2017:15
Cheadle, opp Hales View Farm 08:2509:1510:2513:2514:2515:2017:15
Greendale Lane (opp) 08:2809:1810:2813:2814:2815:2317:18
Oakamoor, adj Churnet Bridge 08:3109:2110:3113:3114:3115:2617:21
Cotton, nr The Star PH 08:3309:2510:3313:3314:3315:2817:24
Alton Towers, adj Farley Gates 08:3709:3110:3713:3714:3715:3217:29
Alton Towers Hotel (adj) 08:4210:4213:4214:4215:37
Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 08:4709:3510:4715:4217:32
Farley, adj Alton Towers Gate 01 09:37
Alton, nr Station Road 09:40
Alton, opp Knight Lane 09:42
Tithe Barn, adj Saltersford Lane 09:42
Denstone, opp Lower Micklin Farm 09:44
Rocester, opp Marlpit Lane 09:46
Denstone Lane (nr) 09:47
Denstone, adj The Tavern PH 09:48
Denstone, opp Hawthorn Close 09:48
Denstone, opp Lady Meadow Close 09:48
Rocester, adj Northfield Avenue 09:50
Rocester, adj Abbey Road 09:51
Rocester, adj Riversfield Drive 09:53
Rocester, nr Churnet Bridge 09:53
Rocester, opp Station Road 09:53
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, opp Thomas Alleynes High School 10:02
Uttoxeter Town Ctr Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:03
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Thomas Alleynes High School 10:04
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Tesco Store 10:06

Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 10 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

D & G Bus

Website

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service