bustimes.org

33 - Bournemouth - West Southbourne - Christchurch

A bus service operated by Yellow Coaches

Map

Bournemouth - West Southbourne - Christchurch

West Cliff Alum Chine (SE-bound) 07:35then hourly until
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 09:1014:1015:2016:2517:3518:35
West Cliff Studland Road (W-bound) 07:35
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 09:1114:1115:2116:2617:3618:36
West Cliff Sandbourne Road (W-bound) 07:36
West Cliff Crosby Road (NW-bound) 07:36
West Cliff Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 07:37
West Cliff Alumdale Road (N-bound) 07:38
Westbourne Herbert Road (N-bound) 07:38
Westbourne Warren Road (N-bound) 07:40
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 07:41
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 07:42
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:43
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 07:44
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 07:45
West Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 07:46
West Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (E-bound) 07:47
West Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 07:47
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 07:48
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:50
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 07:50
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 07:51
Lansdowne, opp Russell Cotes Museum 07:5209:1214:1215:2216:2717:3818:37
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (E-bound) 07:5309:1414:1415:2416:2917:3918:39
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (E-bound) 07:5509:1514:1515:2516:3017:4118:40
Lansdowne Needles Point (E-bound) 07:5509:1514:1515:2516:3017:4118:40
Boscombe Toft Steps (E-bound) 07:5609:1614:1615:2616:3117:4218:41
Boscombe Putting Green (E-bound) 07:5709:1714:1715:2716:3217:4318:42
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 07:5909:1914:1915:2916:3417:4518:44
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 08:0009:2014:2015:3016:3517:4618:45
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 08:0109:2114:2115:3116:3617:4718:46
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 08:0109:2114:2115:3116:3617:4718:46
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand B) 08:0209:2214:2215:3216:3717:4818:47
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 08:0309:2214:2215:3416:3917:4918:48
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 08:0509:2314:2315:3616:4117:5018:49
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (NE-bound) 08:0709:2414:2415:3816:4317:5118:50
Littledown Thistlebarrow Road (E-bound) 08:0909:2514:2515:4016:4517:5218:51
Littledown Bishops Close (E-bound) 08:1009:2614:2615:4216:4717:5318:52
Littledown Glencoe Road (E-bound) 08:1109:2614:2615:4316:4817:5318:52
Littledown Avonbourne School (SE-bound) 08:1409:2814:2815:4616:5117:5518:54
Iford Durrington Road (N-bound) 08:1609:2914:2915:4716:5217:5618:55
Iford Petersfield Place (NE-bound) 08:1909:3014:3015:4816:5317:5718:56
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 08:2109:3114:3115:4916:5417:5918:57
Iford St Peters School (N-bound) 08:2309:3214:3215:5016:5518:0018:58
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:2509:3314:3315:5116:5618:0118:59
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 08:2809:3514:3515:5316:5818:0319:01
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 08:3009:3614:3615:5416:5918:04
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 08:3209:3714:3715:5517:0018:05
Iford Gardens (SE-bound) 08:3309:3814:3815:5617:0118:06
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:3409:3814:3815:5617:0118:06
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 08:3609:3914:3915:5717:0218:07
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 08:3709:4014:4015:5817:0318:08
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 08:3809:4114:4115:5917:0418:09
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:3909:4114:4115:5917:0418:09
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 08:4009:4214:4216:0017:0518:10
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:4209:4314:4316:0117:0618:11
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:4409:4414:4416:0217:0718:12
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:4709:4614:4616:0417:0918:14
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:4709:4614:4616:0417:0918:14
West Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:4709:4714:4716:0517:1018:15
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:4809:4714:4716:0517:1018:15
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:4909:4814:4816:0617:1118:16
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:4909:4914:4916:0717:1218:17
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:4909:4914:4916:0717:1218:17
Southbourne Church Road (E-bound) 08:5009:5014:5016:0817:1318:18
Southbourne St Catherines Road (E-bound) 08:5009:5014:5016:0817:1318:18
Southbourne Wildown Road (SE-bound) 08:5109:5114:5116:0917:1418:19
Southbourne Dalmeny Road (SE-bound) 08:5209:5214:5216:1017:1518:20
Southbourne Hengistbury Road (NE-bound) 08:5209:5214:5216:1017:1518:20
Southbourne Baring Road (NE-bound) 08:5309:5314:5316:1117:1618:21
Southbourne Broadway Shops (NW-bound) 08:5409:5414:5416:1217:1718:22
Southbourne Kingsley Avenue (NW-bound) 08:5409:5414:5416:1217:1718:22
Southbourne Nugent Road (NW-bound) 08:5509:5514:5516:1317:1818:23
Tuckton Old Priory Road (NE-bound) 08:5609:5614:5616:1417:1918:24
Tuckton Bridge (N-bound) 08:5609:5614:5616:1417:1918:24
Christchurch, opp Riverland Court 08:5709:5714:5716:1517:2018:25
Christchurch King's Avenue (N-bound) 08:5709:5714:5716:1517:2018:25
Christchurch Stour Road (W-bound) 08:5809:5814:5816:1617:2118:26
Christchurch Homelands Estate (W-bound) 08:5909:5914:5916:1717:2218:27
Christchurch Freda Road (E-bound) 09:0009:5914:5916:1717:2218:27
Christchurch Manor Road (E-bound) 09:0110:0015:0016:1817:2318:28
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 09:0110:0115:0116:1917:2418:29
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 09:0210:0215:0216:2017:2518:30
Christchurch Willow Drive (E-bound) 09:0310:0215:0216:2017:2518:30
Christchurch St Margarets Avenue (E-bound) 09:0510:0415:0416:2217:2718:32
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) 09:0710:0615:0616:2417:2918:34

Christchurch - West Southbourne - Bournemouth

West Southbourne Stourfield School (SE-bound) 07:40then hourly until
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) 09:1010:1014:1015:1016:3517:3518:35
West Southbourne Irving Road (SE-bound) 07:40
Christchurch Barrack Road (Stop E) 09:1010:1014:1015:1016:3517:3518:35
West Southbourne Seafield Road (SE-bound) 07:41
Christchurch Twynham Avenue (W-bound) 09:1110:1114:1115:1116:3617:3618:36
Tuckton Athelstan Road (SE-bound) 07:41
Christchurch Stour Road (W-bound) 09:1210:1214:1215:1216:3717:3718:37
Tuckton New Church (SE-bound) 07:42
Christchurch Homelands Estate (W-bound) 09:1410:1414:1415:1416:3917:3918:39
Tuckton Shops (E-bound) 07:42
Christchurch Freda Road (E-bound) 09:1410:1414:1415:1416:3917:3918:39
Tuckton Riverside Lane (E-bound) 07:43
Christchurch Manor Road (E-bound) 09:1510:1514:1515:1516:4017:3918:40
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 09:1510:1514:1515:1516:4017:3918:40
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 09:1610:1614:1615:1616:4117:3918:41
Tuckton Bridge (SW-bound) 07:4309:1610:1614:1615:1616:4117:4018:41
Southbourne Brightlands Avenue (SE-bound) 07:4409:1710:1714:1715:1716:4217:4018:42
Southbourne Nugent Road (SE-bound) 07:4509:1810:1814:1815:1816:4317:4018:43
Southbourne Kingsley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:4609:1810:1814:1815:1816:4317:4018:43
Southbourne Broadway Shops (SE-bound) 07:4709:1910:1914:1915:1916:4417:4118:44
Southbourne Baring Road (SW-bound) 07:4709:1910:1914:1915:1916:4417:4118:44
Southbourne Hengistbury Road (SW-bound) 07:4709:1910:1914:1915:1916:4417:4218:44
Southbourne Dalmeny Road (NW-bound) 07:4809:2010:2014:2015:2016:4517:4318:45
Southbourne Wildown Road (NW-bound) 07:4909:2110:2114:2115:2116:4617:4518:46
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 07:5009:2210:2214:2215:2216:4717:4618:47
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 07:5109:2310:2314:2315:2316:4817:4818:48
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:5109:2310:2314:2315:2316:4817:4818:48
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 07:5209:2410:2414:2415:2416:4817:4918:49
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 07:5309:2510:2414:2415:2416:4917:4918:49
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 07:5409:2510:2514:2515:2516:4917:5018:50
West Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 07:5509:2610:2514:2515:2516:5017:5018:50
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 07:5609:2710:2614:2615:2616:5017:5118:51
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 07:5709:2810:2714:2715:2716:5117:5218:52
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 07:5909:2910:2814:2815:2916:5217:5318:53
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 08:0309:3110:3014:3015:3216:5417:5618:55
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 08:0409:3110:3114:3115:3316:5517:5618:56
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 08:0509:3210:3114:3115:3416:5517:5718:56
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 08:0609:3210:3214:3215:3516:5617:5818:57
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 08:0809:3310:3314:3315:3616:5717:5918:58
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 08:0809:3410:3314:3315:3716:5718:0018:58
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:0909:3410:3414:3415:3816:5818:0018:59
Iford Gardens (NW-bound) 08:1009:3510:3414:3415:3916:5818:0118:59
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 08:1109:3510:3514:3515:4016:5918:0219:00
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:1309:3610:3614:3615:4117:0018:0319:01
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 08:1609:3810:3814:3815:4417:0218:0519:03
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 08:1709:3910:3914:3915:4517:0318:05
Iford St Peters School (S-bound) 08:1809:4010:4014:4015:4717:0418:06
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 08:1909:4110:4114:4115:4817:0518:07
Iford Petersfield Place (SW-bound) 08:1909:4210:4214:4215:4917:0618:08
Iford Durrington Road (S-bound) 08:2009:4310:4314:4315:5117:0718:09
Littledown Avonbourne School (NW-bound) 08:2209:4510:4514:4515:5317:0918:10
Littledown Glencoe Road (W-bound) 08:2309:4610:4614:4615:5517:1018:11
Littledown Bishops Close (W-bound) 08:2309:4610:4614:4615:5617:1218:13
Littledown Thistlebarrow Road (W-bound) 08:2409:4710:4714:4715:5817:1318:14
Springbourne Buchanan Avenue (SW-bound) 08:2509:4810:4814:4815:5917:1418:15
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 08:2509:4810:4814:4816:0017:1518:16
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 08:2609:4910:4914:4916:0217:1618:17
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 08:2709:5010:5014:5016:0317:1818:19
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 08:2709:5010:5014:5016:0417:1818:19
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 08:2809:5110:5114:5116:0517:1918:20
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 08:2809:5110:5114:5116:0517:1918:20
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 08:2909:5210:5214:5216:0617:2018:21
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 08:3009:5210:5214:5216:0617:2018:21
Boscombe Putting Green (W-bound) 08:3109:5410:5414:5416:0817:2218:23
Boscombe Toft Steps (W-bound) 08:3209:5410:5414:5416:0817:2218:23
Lansdowne Cottonwood Hotel (W-bound) 08:3309:5510:5514:5516:0917:2318:24
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (W-bound) 08:3409:5610:5614:5616:1017:2418:25
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (W-bound) 08:3509:5710:5714:5716:1117:2518:26
Lansdowne Russell Cotes Museum (W-bound) 08:3609:5910:5914:5916:1317:2718:28
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:3810:0111:0115:0116:1517:2918:30
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 08:3910:0311:0315:0316:1717:3018:31

Timetable data from Yellow Coaches Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 3 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Yellow Coaches

Website
Twitter
@YellowCoaches