Bus Times

33 - Devizes - Rowde - Bromham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Chippenham - Bromham - Rowde - Devizes

Calne The Pippin (W-bound) 11:21 13:21
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 06:55 16:00 16:40 17:30
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 06:56 16:03 16:43 17:32
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 06:58 16:07 16:47 17:34
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:00 09:35 16:10 16:50 17:36
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:01 09:36 16:11 16:51 17:37
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 07:01 09:36 16:11 16:51 17:37
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 07:02 09:37 16:11 16:51 17:37
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 07:02 09:37 16:12 16:52 17:38
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 07:03 09:38 16:12 16:52 17:38
Pewsham Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:03 09:38 16:13 16:53 17:39
Pewsham Spires View (SE-bound) 07:04 09:39 16:13 16:53 17:39
Pewsham, opp The Garage 07:06 09:41 16:15 16:55 17:41
Derry Hill Bottom (E-bound) 07:06 09:41 16:16 16:56 17:42
Derry Hill Lansdowne Arms (NE-bound) 07:08 09:43 16:17 16:57 17:43
Derry Hill, o/s C of E School 07:09 09:44 16:18 16:58 17:44s
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 07:09 09:44 16:18 16:58 17:44
Studley, nr Black Dog 07:10 09:45 16:19 16:59 17:45
Calne, o/s Bank House 07:15 09:50 11:26 13:26 16:24 17:04 17:48
Calne, o/s Methodist Church 07:15 09:50 11:26 13:26 16:24 17:04 17:48
Calne, opp Police Station 07:15 09:51 11:27 13:27 16:24 17:04 17:48
Chittoe Turn (S-bound) 07:23 10:00 11:36 13:36 16:32 17:12 17:56
Bromham The Crescent (SW-bound) 07:25 10:02 11:38 13:38 16:34 17:14 17:58
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 07:27 10:04 11:40 13:40 16:36 17:16 18:00
Bromham Highfield (E-bound) 07:28 10:05 11:41 13:41 16:36 17:16 18:01
Rowde The Coconut (S-bound) 07:30 10:07 11:43 13:43 16:38 17:18 18:05
Rowdeford School (o/s) 07:31 10:09 11:45 13:45 16:40 17:20 18:05
Rowde Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:33 10:11 11:47 13:47 16:42 17:22 18:06s
Rowdefield Turn (E-bound) 07:34 10:12 11:48 13:48 16:43 17:23 18:07s
Devizes Kennet District Council (E-bound) 07:38 10:15 11:51 13:51 16:46 17:26 18:10s
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 07:40 10:17 11:53 13:53 16:48 17:28 18:11

Devizes - Rowde - Bromham - Chippenham

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 07:55 10:33 12:33 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:35
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 07:55 10:33 12:33 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:35
Rowdefield Turn (W-bound) 07:58 10:36 12:36 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:38
Rowde Cross Keys (NW-bound) 07:59 10:37 12:37 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:39
Rowde Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:00 10:38 12:38 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:40
Rowdeford School (opp) 08:00 10:38 12:38 14:18 16:18 17:40
Rowde The Coconut (N-bound) 08:02 10:40 12:40 14:20 16:20 17:42
Bromham Highfield (W-bound) 08:04 10:42 12:42 14:22 16:22 17:44
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 08:06 10:44 12:44 14:24 16:24 17:46
Bromham The Crescent (NE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:25 16:25
Chittoe Turn (N-bound) 08:09 10:47 12:47 14:27 16:27 17:49
Calne, nr Police Station 08:17 10:55 12:55 14:35 16:35 17:57
Calne, opp Methodist Church 08:18 10:56 12:56 14:36 16:36 17:58
Calne, o/s Town Hall 08:19 10:57 12:57 14:37 16:37 17:59
Calne The Pippin (E-bound) 10:59 12:59
Studley Black Dog (W-bound) 08:21 14:40 16:40 18:03
Studley Crossroads (S-bound) 08:22 14:41 16:41 18:04
Derry Hill, opp C of E School 08:23 14:42 16:42 18:05
Derry Hill, nr Lansdowne Arms 08:23 14:42 16:42 18:05
Derry Hill Bottom (W-bound) 08:25 14:43 16:43 18:06
Pewsham, nr The Garage 08:26 14:44 16:44 18:07
Pewsham Spires View (NW-bound) 08:27 14:45 16:45 18:08
Pewsham Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:28 14:45 16:45 18:09
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 08:29 14:46 16:46 18:10
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 08:29 14:46 16:46 18:10
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 08:30 14:47 16:47 18:10
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 08:31 14:47 16:47 18:11
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:31 14:47 16:47 18:11
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:33 14:49 16:49 18:13
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 08:34 14:49 16:49 18:13
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:37 14:52 16:52 18:16
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:40 14:55 16:55 18:19

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Faresaver