🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

33 - Devizes - Rowde - Bromham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham - Bromham - Rowde - Devizes

Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 07:30 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:43 17:13
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 07:31 09:45 11:45 13:15 15:45 17:15
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 07:33 09:48 11:48 13:18 15:48 17:18
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:20 15:50 17:20
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:36 09:51 11:51 13:21 15:51 17:21
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 07:36 09:51 11:51 13:21 15:51 17:21
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 07:36 09:51 11:51 13:21 15:51 17:21
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:22 15:52 17:22
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:22 15:52 17:22
Pewsham Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:38 09:53 11:53 13:23 15:53 17:23
Pewsham Spires View (SE-bound) 07:38 09:53 11:53 13:23 15:53 17:23
Pewsham, opp The Garage 07:40 09:55 11:55 13:25 15:55 17:25
Derry Hill Bottom (E-bound) 07:41 09:56 11:56 13:26 15:56 17:26
Derry Hill Lansdowne Arms (NE-bound) 07:42 09:57 11:57 13:27 15:57 17:27
Derry Hill, o/s C of E School 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:28 15:58 17:28
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:28 15:58 17:28
Studley, nr Black Dog 07:44 09:59 11:59 13:29 15:59 17:29
Calne, o/s Bank House 07:49 10:04 12:04 13:34 16:04 17:34
Calne, o/s Methodist Church 07:49 10:04 12:04 13:34 16:04 17:34
Calne, opp Police Station 07:49 10:04 12:04 13:34 16:04 17:34
Chittoe Turn (S-bound) 07:57 10:12 12:12 13:42 16:12 17:42
Bromham The Crescent (SW-bound) 07:59 10:14 12:14 13:44 16:14 17:44
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 08:01 10:16 12:16 13:46 16:16 17:46
Bromham Highfield (E-bound) 08:02 10:17 12:17 13:47 16:17 17:47
Rowde The Coconut (S-bound) 08:04 10:19 12:19 13:49 16:19 17:49
Rowdeford School (o/s) 08:05 10:20 12:20 13:50 16:20 17:50
Rowde Cross Keys (E-bound) 08:07 10:22 12:22 13:52 16:22 17:52
Rowdefield Turn (E-bound) 08:08 10:23 12:23 13:53 16:23 17:53
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 08:11 10:26 12:26 13:56 16:26 17:56
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 08:13 10:28 12:28 13:58 16:28 17:58

Devizes - Rowde - Bromham - Chippenham

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 08:15 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:55
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 08:15 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:55
Rowdefield Turn (W-bound) 08:18 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:59
Rowde Cross Keys (NW-bound) 08:19 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:00
Rowde Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:20 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:01
Rowdeford School (opp) 08:20 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:02
Rowde The Coconut (N-bound) 08:22 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:05
Bromham Highfield (W-bound) 08:24 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:08
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 08:26 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:10
Chittoe Turn (N-bound) 08:29 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:12
Calne, nr Police Station 08:36 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:20
Calne, opp Methodist Church 08:37 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:20
Calne, o/s Town Hall 08:38 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:21
Studley Black Dog (W-bound) 08:41 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:24
Studley Crossroads (S-bound) 08:42 11:27 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:25
Derry Hill, opp C of E School 08:43 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:26
Derry Hill, nr Lansdowne Arms 08:43 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:26
Derry Hill Bottom (W-bound) 08:44 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:27
Pewsham, nr The Garage 08:45 11:30 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:28
Pewsham Spires View (NW-bound) 08:46 11:31 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:29
Pewsham Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:47 11:32 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:30
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 08:48 11:33 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:31
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 08:48 11:33 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:31
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 08:48 11:33 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:31
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 08:49 11:34 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:32
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:49 11:34 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:32
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:51 11:36 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:34
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 08:51s 11:36 13:06 15:06 17:06
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:54s 11:39 13:09 15:09 17:09
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:56 11:42 13:12 15:12 17:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver