bustimes.org

33 - Devizes - Rowde - Bromham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham - Bromham - Rowde - Devizes

Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 07:30 08:42 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 07:32 08:44 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 07:33 08:47 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:35 08:49 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:36 08:50 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 07:36 08:50 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 07:36 08:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 07:37 08:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 07:37 08:52 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Pewsham Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:38 08:52 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Pewsham Spires View (SE-bound) 07:38 08:53 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Pewsham, opp The Garage 07:40 08:55 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Derry Hill Bottom (E-bound) 07:41 08:55 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Derry Hill Lansdowne Arms (NE-bound) 07:42 08:57 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Derry Hill, o/s C of E School 07:43 08:58 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 07:43 08:58 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Studley Gurkha Baynjan (E-bound) 07:44 08:59 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Calne, o/s Bank House 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Calne, o/s Methodist Church 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Calne, opp Police Station 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Chittoe Turn (S-bound) 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Bromham The Crescent (SW-bound) 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Bromham Highfield (E-bound) 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rowde The Coconut (S-bound) 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Rowdeford School (o/s) 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Rowde Cross Keys (E-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Rowdefield Turn (E-bound) 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58

Devizes - Rowde - Bromham - Chippenham

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 08:15 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 08:15 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Rowdefield Turn (W-bound) 08:18 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Rowde Cross Keys (NW-bound) 08:19 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Rowde Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:20 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Rowdeford School (opp) 08:20 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Rowde The Coconut (N-bound) 08:22 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Bromham Highfield (W-bound) 08:24 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 08:26 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Chittoe Turn (N-bound) 08:29 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Calne, nr Police Station 08:36 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Calne, opp Methodist Church 08:37 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Calne, o/s Town Hall 08:38 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Studley Gurkha Baynjan (W-bound) 08:41 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Studley Crossroads (S-bound) 08:42 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Derry Hill, opp C of E School 08:43 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Derry Hill, nr Lansdowne Arms 08:43 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Derry Hill Bottom (W-bound) 08:44 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Pewsham, nr The Garage 08:45 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Pewsham Spires View (NW-bound) 08:46 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Pewsham Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:47 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 08:48 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 08:48 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 08:48 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 08:49 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:49 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Chippenham Alighting (S-bound) 08:51 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 08:51s 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:54s 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:56 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver