Bus Times

33 - Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay H) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Highnam Roundabout (before) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Highnam, opp Two Mile Lane 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Churcham, by Petol Station 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Churcham, after Business Park 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Churcham, opp Bulley Lane Turn 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Churcham, opp Sainthill Lane 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Birdwood, before Garage 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Birdwood, o/s King's Head 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Birdwood, after Solomon's Tump 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Huntley, opp Texaco Garage 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Huntley, before Red Lion 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Huntley, by Newent Lane 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Huntley, opp Sawmill 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Little London, opp Hillview 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Longhope, on Zion Hill 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Longhope, opp Memorial 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Longhope, nr The Temple 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Longhope, before Latchen Room 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Longhope, by Yew Tree 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Mitcheldean, opp Brook Street 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Mitcheldean, opp Vantage Point 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Mitcheldean, nr Hollywell Road 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Lea, opp Crown Inn 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Lea, adj Church 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (NW-bound) 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Lea, opp Bromsash Turn 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Ryeford, opp Wharton Lodge 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Ryeford, adj Drybrook Turn 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Ryeford, adj Pontshill Turn 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard Gardens 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Weston under Penyard, opp Weston Cross Inn 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard House 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Weston under Penyard, opp Springetts Lane 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Hildersley Farm (adj) 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Hildersley, opp Fire Station 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ross-on-Wye, adj Camp Road 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Ross-on-Wye, o/s Fonteine Court 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ross-on-Wye, opp The Bridge at Wilton 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Bridstow, opp School 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Bridstow, opp Poolmill Turn 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Bridstow, opp Whitecross Cottages 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Peterstow, opp Yew Tree Caravan Park 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Peterstow, opp Post Office 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Winters Cross, opp Red Lion 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Winters Cross, opp Everstone Rise 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Peterstow, opp Pengethley Manor Hotel 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Harewood End, adj Monmouth Turn 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Harewood End, opp Harewood Inn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Harewood End, adj Holly Cottage 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Harewood End, adj Windmill Hill 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Harewood End, adj Pencoyd Turn 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Much Birch, opp Laskett Lane 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Much Birch, adj Axe and Cleaver PH 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Much Birch, opp Hollybush Lane 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Much Birch, adj Church 10:08 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Much Birch, adj School 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Much Birch, adj Old Convent 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
King’s Thorn, adj Hunter's Lodge 10:10 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
King’s Thorn, opp Post Office 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
King’s Thorn, opp Little Birch Turn 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
King’s Thorn, opp Wood Corner 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Callow Turn (adj) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Portway, opp Telephone Box 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 10:22 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Hereford, adj Old Market 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Hereford - Ross-on-Wye - Mitcheldean - Huntley - Gloucester

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Portway, adj Telephone Box 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Callow Turn (opp) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
King’s Thorn, adj Wood Corner 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
King’s Thorn, adj Little Birch Turn 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
King’s Thorn, adj Post Office 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
King’s Thorn, opp Hunter's Lodge 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Much Birch, opp Old Convent 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Much Birch, opp School 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Much Birch, opp Church 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Much Birch, opp Inglenook 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Much Birch, opp Axe and Cleaver PH 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Much Birch, adj Laskett Lane 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Harewood End, opp Pencoyd Turn 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Harewood End, opp Aramant House 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Harewood End Inn (adj) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Harewood End, opp Monmouth Turn 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Peterstow, adj Pengethley Manor Hotel 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Winters Cross, adj Everstone Rise 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Winters Cross, adj Red Lion 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Peterstow, adj Post Office 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Peterstow, adj Yew Tree Caravan Park 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Bridstow, adj Whitecross Cottages 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bridstow, adj Poolmill Turn 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Bridstow, adj School 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Ross-on-Wye, adj The Bridge at Wilton 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (SE-bound) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (N-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Greytree Road (opp 3) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (E-bound) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ross-on-Wye, opp Camp Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hildersley, adj Fire Station 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hildersley Farm (opp) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Weston under Penyard, adj Springetts Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard House 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Weston under Penyard, adj Weston Cross Inn 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard Gardens 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ryeford, opp Pontshill Turn 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Ryeford, opp Drybrook Turn 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ryeford, adj Wharton Lodge 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lea, adj Bromsash Turn 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (SE-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Lea, opp Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lea, adj Crown Inn 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Mitcheldean, opp Hollywell Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Mitcheldean, nr Vantage Point 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Mitcheldean Brook Street (corner of) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Mitcheldean, o/s Dunstone Place 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Mitcheldean, opp Primary School 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Mitcheldean, opp The Cottage 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Mitcheldean, o/s Harts Barn 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Longhope, by Brook Farm 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Longhope, nr Yew Tree 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Longhope, opp Bathams Close 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Longhope, opp Latchen Room 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Longhope, by The Temple 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Longhope, by Memorial 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Longhope, after Zion Hill 10:11 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little London, before Chapel Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little London, after Orchard Bank Farm 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little London, by Hillview 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little London, opp Blaisdon Turn 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Huntley, o/s Sawmill 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Huntley, before Newent Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Huntley, after Red Lion 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Huntley, by Texaco Garage 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Birdwood, before Solomon's Tump 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Birdwood, opp King's Head 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Birdwood, after Garage 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Churcham Sainthill Lane (corner of) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Churcham, after Bulley Lane Turn 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Churcham, opp Business Park 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Churcham, opp Petrol Station 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Highnam Two Mile Lane (corner of) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Gloucester, by West End Parade 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester