Bus Times

33 - Gloucester - Mitcheldean - Lea - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Hereford - Ross-on-Wye - Lea - Mitcheldean - Gloucester

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 07:37 08:47 then hourly until 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:57
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:42 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:27 17:57 20:00
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 07:43 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:59 17:29 17:59 20:01
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 07:45 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:02 17:32 18:02 20:02
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:09 17:39 18:09 20:05
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 17:42 18:12 20:07
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 17:43 18:13 20:08
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 17:44 18:14 20:09
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 17:44 18:14 20:09
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 17:45 18:15 20:10
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 17:45 18:15 20:10
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 17:48 18:18 20:13
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 17:49 18:19 20:13
Portway, adj Telephone Box 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:14
Callow Turn (opp) 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:15
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 17:53 18:23 20:18
King’s Thorn, adj Wood Corner 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:25 20:19
King’s Thorn, adj Little Birch Turn 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:26 20:20
King’s Thorn, adj Post Office 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:26 20:20
King’s Thorn, opp Hunter's Lodge 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 17:57 18:27 20:21
Much Birch, opp Old Convent 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:28 20:21
Much Birch, opp School 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 17:59 18:29 20:22
Much Birch, opp Church 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:23
Much Birch, opp Inglenook 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:23
Much Birch, opp Axe and Cleaver PH 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:23
Much Birch, adj Laskett Lane 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:24
Harewood End, opp Pencoyd Turn 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:25
Harewood End, opp Aramant House 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:26
Harewood End Inn (adj) 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:27
Harewood End, opp Monmouth Turn 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:05 18:35 20:27
Peterstow, adj Pengethley Manor Hotel 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:06 18:36 20:28
Winters Cross, adj Everstone Rise 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:07 18:37 20:29
Winters Cross, adj Red Lion 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:07 18:37 20:29
Peterstow, adj Post Office 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:09 18:39 20:31
Peterstow, adj Yew Tree Caravan Park 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:09 18:39 20:31
Bridstow, adj Whitecross Cottages 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:11 18:41 20:33
Bridstow, adj Poolmill Turn 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:32 16:38 17:43 18:13 18:43 20:34
Bridstow, adj School 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:13 18:43 20:34
Ross-on-Wye, adj The Bridge at Wilton 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:14 18:44 20:35
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:15 18:45 20:36
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (N-bound) 08:26 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:42 17:47 18:17 18:47 20:37
Greytree Road (opp 3) 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:48 20:38
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (E-bound) 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:48 20:38
Ross-on-Wye, adj Five Ways 08:28 15:38
Ross-on-Wye, opp Court Road 08:29 15:39
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 08:30 15:40
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 08:30 15:40
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 08:31 15:41
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 08:32 15:42
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:33 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:44 17:49 18:19 18:49 20:39
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 18:20
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 05:45 07:15 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 20:40
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 05:45 07:15 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 20:40
Ross-on-Wye, opp Camp Road 05:45 07:15 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Hildersley, adj Fire Station 05:46 07:16 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Hildersley Farm (opp) 05:47 07:17 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Weston under Penyard, adj Springetts Lane 05:48 07:18 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard House 05:49 07:19 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Weston under Penyard, adj Weston Cross Inn 05:50 07:20 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard Gardens 05:51 07:21 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
Pontshill, opp Post Box 16:01
Ryeford, opp Pontshill Turn 05:52 07:22 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 16:57 18:02 19:02
Ryeford, opp Drybrook Turn 05:53 07:23 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:02 16:58 18:03 19:03
Ryeford, adj Wharton Lodge 05:54 07:24 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:03 16:59 18:04 19:04
Lea, adj Bromsash Turn 05:55 07:25 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:04 17:00 18:05 19:05
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (SE-bound) 05:55 07:25 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:00 18:05 19:05
Lea, opp Church 05:56 07:26 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:01 18:06 19:06
Lea, adj Crown Inn 05:57 07:27 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:02 18:07 19:07
Mitcheldean, opp Hollywell Road 06:03 07:34 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:08 19:12
Mitcheldean, nr Vantage Point 06:04 07:35 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:09 19:12
Mitcheldean Brook Street (corner of) 06:05 07:36 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:10 19:13
Mitcheldean, o/s Dunstone Place 06:05 07:37 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:10 19:13
Mitcheldean, after Primary School 06:06 07:38 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:11 19:14
Mitcheldean, opp The Cottage 06:06 07:38 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:11 19:14
Mitcheldean, o/s Harts Barn 06:08 07:40 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:13 19:16
Longhope, by Brook Farm 06:08 07:41 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:13 19:16
Longhope, nr Yew Tree 06:09 07:42 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:14 19:17
Longhope, opp Bathams Close 06:09 07:42 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:14 19:17
Longhope, opp Latchen Room 06:10 07:43 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:15 19:17
Longhope, by The Temple 06:10 07:43 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:15 19:18
Longhope, by Memorial 06:10 07:44 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:16 19:18
Longhope, after Zion Hill 06:11 07:45 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:16 19:19
Little London, before Chapel Lane 06:12 07:46 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:17 19:20
Little London, after Orchard Bank Farm 06:13 07:46 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:18 19:20
Little London, by Hillview 06:13 07:47 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:18 19:20
Little London, opp Blaisdon Turn 06:14 07:48 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:19 19:21
Huntley, o/s Sawmill 06:15 07:50 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:20 19:23
Huntley, before Newent Lane 06:16 07:50 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:21 19:23
Huntley, after Red Lion 06:17 07:52 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:22 19:24
Huntley, by Texaco Garage 06:17 07:52 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:22 19:24
Birdwood, before Solomon's Tump 06:17 07:52 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:22 19:24
Birdwood, opp King's Head 06:18 07:53 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:23 19:24
Birdwood, after Garage 06:19 07:54 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:24 19:25
Churcham Sainthill Lane (corner of) 06:20 07:55 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:25 19:26
Churcham, after Bulley Lane Turn 06:21 07:56 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:26 19:27
Churcham, opp Business Park 06:22 07:59 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:27 19:28
Churcham, opp Petrol Station 06:24 08:02 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:29 19:29
Highnam Two Mile Lane (corner of) 06:25 08:04 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:30 19:30
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 06:27 08:09 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:32 19:33
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 06:30 08:15 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:35 19:35
Gloucester, by West End Parade 06:32 08:19 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:37 19:37
Gloucester, opp St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:33 08:22 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:38 19:38
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 06:34 08:24 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:39 19:39
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:35 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:40 19:40

Gloucester - Mitcheldean - Lea - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay H) 06:40 07:40 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:10 18:10
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:41 07:41 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:11 18:11
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 06:42 07:42 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:12
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:44 07:44 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:14
Highnam Roundabout (before) 06:47 07:47 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:17
Highnam, opp Two Mile Lane 06:49 07:49 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:19
Churcham, by Petol Station 06:50 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:20
Churcham, after Business Park 06:52 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:22
Churcham, opp Bulley Lane Turn 06:54 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:24
Churcham, opp Sainthill Lane 06:54 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:24
Birdwood, before Garage 06:55 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:25
Birdwood, o/s King's Head 06:56 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:26
Birdwood, after Solomon's Tump 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:27
Huntley, opp Texaco Garage 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:27
Huntley, before Red Lion 06:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:28
Huntley, by Newent Lane 06:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:28
Huntley, opp Sawmill 06:59 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:29 18:29
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 07:00 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little London, opp Hillview 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:31
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:31
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 07:02 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:32
Longhope, on Zion Hill 07:03 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:33
Longhope, opp Memorial 07:04 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:34
Longhope, nr The Temple 07:04 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:34
Longhope, before Latchen Room 07:04 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:34
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 07:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:35
Longhope, by Yew Tree 07:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:35
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 07:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:35
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:36
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 07:09 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:39
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 07:09 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:39
Mitcheldean, opp Brook Street 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:40
Mitcheldean, opp Vantage Point 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:40
Mitcheldean, nr Hollywell Road 07:11 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:41
Lea, opp Crown Inn 07:18 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:48
Lea, adj Church 07:18 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:48
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (NW-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:48
Lea, opp Bromsash Turn 07:19 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:49
Ryeford, opp Wharton Lodge 07:20 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:50
Pontshill, adj Post Box 08:23
Ryeford, adj Drybrook Turn 07:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:50
Ryeford, adj Pontshill Turn 07:21 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:51
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard Gardens 07:23 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:53
Weston under Penyard, opp Weston Cross Inn 07:23 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:53
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard House 07:24 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:54 18:54
Weston under Penyard, opp Springetts Lane 07:25 08:29 09:35 14:35 15:34 16:45 17:55 18:55
Hildersley Farm (adj) 07:27 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:47 17:57 18:57
Hildersley, opp Fire Station 07:27 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:47 17:57 18:57
Ross-on-Wye, adj Camp Road 07:28 09:38 14:38 16:48 17:58 18:58
Ross-on-Wye, adj Overross Farm 08:34 15:39
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 08:35 15:40
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 08:35 15:40
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 08:36 15:41
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 08:37 15:42
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:38 15:44
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 18:00
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 19:00
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 19:05
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 19:06
Ross-on-Wye, o/s Fonteine Court 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 19:07
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 19:08
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 19:09
Ross-on-Wye, opp The Bridge at Wilton 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 19:10
Bridstow, opp School 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 19:12
Bridstow, opp Poolmill Turn 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 19:13
Bridstow, opp Whitecross Cottages 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 19:14
Peterstow, opp Yew Tree Caravan Park 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 19:16
Peterstow, opp Post Office 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 19:17
Winters Cross, opp Red Lion 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 19:18
Winters Cross, opp Everstone Rise 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 19:18
Peterstow, opp Pengethley Manor Hotel 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 19:20
Harewood End, adj Monmouth Turn 06:51 07:21 07:51 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 19:21
Harewood End, opp Harewood Inn 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 19:22
Harewood End, adj Holly Cottage 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 19:22
Harewood End, adj Windmill Hill 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 19:23
Harewood End, adj Pencoyd Turn 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 19:24
Much Birch, opp Laskett Lane 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 19:25
Much Birch, adj Axe and Cleaver PH 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 19:26
Much Birch, opp Hollybush Lane 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 19:27
Much Birch, adj Church 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 19:28
Much Birch, adj School 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 19:28
Much Birch, adj Old Convent 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 19:29
King’s Thorn, adj Hunter's Lodge 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 19:30
King’s Thorn, opp Post Office 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 19:31
King’s Thorn, opp Little Birch Turn 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 19:32
King’s Thorn, opp Wood Corner 07:02 07:33 08:03 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 19:32
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 07:04 07:36 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 19:34
Callow Turn (adj) 07:07 07:40 08:10 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 19:37
Portway, opp Telephone Box 07:08 07:42 08:12 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 19:38
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 07:09 07:44 08:14 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 19:39
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 07:10 07:45 08:15 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 19:40
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 07:12 07:50 08:20 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 19:42
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 07:13 07:51 08:21 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 19:43
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 07:14 07:52 08:22 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 19:44
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 07:14 07:53 08:23 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 19:44
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 07:15 07:54 08:24 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 19:45
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 07:16 07:55 08:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 19:46
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:17 07:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 19:47
Hereford, adj Old Market 07:20 08:01 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 19:50
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 07:22 08:03 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 19:52
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 07:22 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 19:53
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:05
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 19:55

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information