bustimes.org

330 - Stockport - Ashton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Stockport - Ashton

Stockport Bus Station (Stand V) 00:15 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 06:30 06:45 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 then every 15 minutes until 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Stockport Tiviot Dale (Stop HH) 00:16 05:31 06:31 06:47 07:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 20:16 23:46
Stockport Sainsburys (Stop KK) 00:17 05:32 06:32 06:47 07:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 20:17 23:47
Stockport, nr The Queens 00:17 05:32 06:32 06:48 07:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 20:17 23:47
Stockport, opp The Peel Centre 00:18 05:33 06:33 06:48 07:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 20:18 23:48
Stockport, nr St Pauls Street 00:19 05:34 06:34 06:50 07:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 20:19 23:49
Stockport, opp Offerton Street 00:20 05:35 06:35 06:50 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 20:20 23:50
Stockport, opp Vernon Park 00:20 05:35 06:35 06:51 07:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:05 20:20 23:50
Lower Bredbury, nr Welkin Road 00:21 05:36 06:36 06:51 07:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 20:21 23:51
Lower Bredbury, by Bredbury Bar 00:22 05:37 06:37 06:52 07:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 20:22 23:52
Lower Bredbury, o/s Travellers Call 00:23 05:38 06:38 06:54 07:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:08 20:23 23:53
Bredbury, at Morrisons 00:24 05:39 06:39 06:55 07:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:09 20:24 23:54
Bredbury Lower Bents Lane (Stop B) 00:25 05:40 06:40 06:56 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:43 18:57 19:10 20:25 23:55
Bredbury Station (Stop A) 00:26 05:41 06:41 06:57 07:13 18:13 18:28 18:44 18:59 19:11 20:26 23:56
Bredbury, opp St Mark's Church 00:28 05:43 06:43 06:59 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:46 19:00 19:13 20:28 23:58
Woodley Precinct (at) 00:30 05:45 06:45 07:01 07:17 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:03 19:15 20:30 00:00
Woodley Station (Stop A) 00:31 05:46 06:46 07:02 07:18 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:04 19:16 20:31 00:01
Woodley, opp Pennine Road 00:32 05:47 06:47 07:03 07:19 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:05 19:17 20:32 00:02
Hyde, opp Bluebell Centre 00:32 05:47 06:47 07:03 07:19 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:05 19:17 20:32 00:02
Hyde, opp Tameside College 00:33 05:48 06:48 07:04 07:20 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:06 19:18 20:33 00:03
Gee Cross, nr Apethorn Lane 00:34 05:49 06:49 07:05 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:07 19:19 20:34 00:04
Gee Cross Knott Lane 00:34 05:49 06:49 07:05 07:22 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:07 19:19 20:34 00:04
Hyde, nr Grosvenor Road 00:36 05:51 06:51 07:07 07:23 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:09 19:21 20:36 00:06
Hyde, o/s Shepherds Call 00:37 05:52 06:52 07:08 07:25 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:10 19:22 20:37 00:07
Hyde Last Orders (Stop AA) 00:38 05:53 06:53 07:09 07:26 18:26 18:41 18:58 19:11 19:23 20:38 00:08
Hyde Bus Station (Stand F) 00:40 05:55 06:55 07:11 07:28 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:13 19:25 20:40 00:10
Hyde Bus Station (Stand F) 00:41 05:56 06:56 07:13 07:30 18:30 18:45 19:01 19:14 19:26 20:41 00:11
Hyde, nr Newton Street 00:42 05:57 06:57 07:14 07:31 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:15 19:27 20:42 00:12
Flowery Field, opp Throstle Bank Street 00:43 05:58 06:58 07:15 07:32 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:16 19:28 20:43 00:13
Flowery Field, nr Dunkirk Lane 00:44 05:59 06:59 07:16 07:33 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:17 19:29 20:44 00:14
Flowery Field, nr Broadway 00:44 05:59 06:59 07:16 07:34 18:34 18:48 19:04 19:17 19:29 20:44 00:14
Newton Wood, nr Junction Street 00:45 06:00 07:00 07:17 07:35 18:35 18:49 19:05 19:18 19:30 20:45 00:15
Newton Wood, nr Duncan Street 00:46 06:01 07:01 07:18 07:35 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:19 19:31 20:46 00:16
Newton Wood, opp Thorncliffe Avenue 00:47 06:02 07:02 07:19 07:37 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:20 19:32 20:47 00:17
Dukinfield, opp Boyds Walk 00:47 06:02 07:02 07:19 07:37 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:20 19:32 20:47 00:17
Dukinfield, opp Pickford Lane 00:48 06:03 07:03 07:20 07:38 18:38 18:52 19:08 19:21 19:33 20:48 00:18
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop B) 00:48 06:03 07:03 07:21 07:39 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:33 20:48 00:18
Dukinfield, nr West Street 00:50 06:05 07:05 07:22 07:40 18:40 18:54 19:10 19:23 19:35 20:50 00:20
Dukinfield, nr Alma Street 00:50 06:05 07:05 07:22 07:40 18:40 18:54 19:10 19:23 19:35 20:50 00:20
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Asda 00:51 06:06 07:06 07:23 07:41 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:24 19:36 20:51 00:21
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Old Street 00:52 06:07 07:07 07:25 07:43 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:37 20:52 00:22
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand M) 00:54 06:09 07:09 07:27 07:45 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:39 20:54 00:24

Ashton - Stockport

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand M) 04:52 05:22 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 then every 15 minutes until 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Old Street 04:53 05:23 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:01 23:31
Ashton-under-Lyne, o/s Asda 04:55 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:03 23:33
Dukinfield, opp West Street 04:56 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:03 23:33
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop A) 04:57 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:04 23:34
Dukinfield, nr Pickford Lane 04:58 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:05 23:35
Dukinfield, nr Boyds Walk 04:59 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:06 23:36
Newton Wood, nr Thorncliffe Avenue 05:00 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:07 23:37
Newton Wood, opp Duncan Street 05:00 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:07 23:37
Newton Wood, nr Junction Street 05:01 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:08 23:38
Flowery Field, opp Broadway 05:02 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:09 23:39
Flowery Field, opp Dunkirk Lane 05:03 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:10 23:40
Flowery Field, nr Throstle Bank Street 05:03 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:11 23:41
Hyde, opp Newton Street 05:04 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:11 23:41
Hyde Bus Station (Stand E) 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:38 06:53 07:08 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06
Hyde Bus Station (Stand E) 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:39 06:55 07:11 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07
Hyde Bus Station (Stand B) 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:14 23:44
Hyde Bus Station (Stand B) 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:15 23:45
Hyde Market Place (Stop CC) 05:09 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:40 06:56 07:12 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:15 23:45
Hyde, opp Shepherds Call 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:41 06:57 07:13 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:17 23:47
Hyde, opp Grosvenor Road 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:27 06:43 06:59 07:15 17:45 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:18 23:48
Hyde, nr King George Road 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:28 06:44 07:00 07:16 17:46 18:00 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:18 23:48
Gee Cross, on Dowson Road 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:17 17:47 18:01 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:19 23:49
Gee Cross, nr Knott Lane 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:30 06:46 07:02 07:18 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:20 23:50
Gee Cross, opp Apethorn Lane 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:19 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:21 23:51
Hyde, o/s Tameside College 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:19 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:21 23:51
Hyde, o/s Bluebell Centre 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:32 06:48 07:04 07:20 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:22 23:52
Woodley, nr Pennine Road 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:32 06:48 07:04 07:20 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:22 23:52
Woodley, nr Ashton Street 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:33 06:49 07:05 07:21 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:23 23:53
Woodley Station (Stop B) 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:22 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:24 23:54
Woodley Precinct (opp) 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:23 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:25 23:55
Bredbury, at St Mark's Church 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:23 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:25 23:55
Bredbury Station (Stop B) 05:21 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:37 06:53 07:09 07:25 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:27 23:57
Bredbury Lower Bents Lane (Stop A) 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:38 06:54 07:10 07:26 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:27 23:57
Bredbury, opp Morrisons 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:38 06:54 07:10 07:26 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:28 23:58
Lower Bredbury Stockport Road West 05:24 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:40 06:56 07:12 07:28 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:30 00:00
Lower Bredbury, at Bredbury Bar 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:41 06:57 07:13 07:29 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:31 00:01
Lower Bredbury, opp Welkin Road 05:26 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:30 18:00 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:31 00:01
Stockport, o/s Vernon Park 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:31 18:01 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:32 00:02
Stockport, nr Offerton Street 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:31 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:33 00:03
Stockport, opp St Mary's Way 05:28 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:32 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:34 00:04
Stockport, o/s The Peel Centre 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:34 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:35 00:05
Stockport, o/s Sainsburys 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:19 07:35 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:36 00:06
Stockport Little Egerton Street (Stop VV) 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:04 07:20 07:36 18:06 18:20 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:37 00:07
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AE) 05:33s 06:03s 06:18s 06:33s 06:49s 07:05s 07:21s 07:37s 18:07s 18:21s 18:34s 18:47s 19:00s 19:15s 19:30s 19:45s 20:00s 20:15s 20:38s 00:08s
Stockport Bus Station 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:38 18:08 18:22 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:39 00:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 3 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)