bustimes.org

339 - Tuxford - Sutton On Trent - North Muskham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Tuxford - North Muskham

Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
Tuxford, opp Library 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:32
Tuxford, opp Nicholas Place 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:33
Tuxford Maple Close (o/s 27) 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:33
Tuxford Linden Avenue (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:33
Tuxford, adj Linden Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:33
Tuxford, adj West Junction 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:34
Egmanton, o/s Stone Road End Farm 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:37
Normanton on Trent, opp South Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:42
Low Marnham Gracefield Lane (S-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:43
Grassthorpe, adj Silver Street 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:46
Sutton on Trent, opp Crow Park Avenue 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:50
Sutton on Trent High Street (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:51
Sutton on Trent Main Street (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:52
Sutton on Trent, opp Palmer Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:53
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (W-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:53
Sutton on Trent, opp Floral Villas 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:54
Carlton on Trent, adj Ferry Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:55
Carlton on Trent, opp Blacksmiths 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:56
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (o/s 7) 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:56
Cromwell, opp Village Store 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:59
Cromwell, adj Norwell Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:00
Cromwell, o/s Village Store 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:00
Cromwell, opp Flyover 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:00
N Muskham, opp The Grange 09:50 11:50 13:50 18:04
offers connections with Marshalls 37 service at North Muskham & Sutton o

North Muskham - Tuxford

N Muskham, adj The Grange 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:25
Cromwell, adj Norwell Lane 10:11 12:11 14:10 18:29
Cromwell, o/s Village Store 10:11 12:11 14:10 18:29
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (opp 7) 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:31
Carlton on Trent, adj Blacksmiths 10:15 12:15 14:14 18:32
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 10:17 12:17 14:16 18:33
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:34
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 10:18 12:18 14:17 18:34
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:18 18:35
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:19 18:35
Sutton on Trent, adj Crow Park Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:20 18:36
Grassthorpe, opp Silver Street 10:25 12:25 14:24 18:38
Low Marnham Gracefield Lane (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:26 18:40
Normanton on Trent, adj South Street 10:29 12:29 14:28 18:42
Egmanton, opp Stone Road End Farm 10:33 12:33 14:32 18:52
Tuxford, opp West Junction 10:36 12:36 14:34 18:58
Tuxford, opp Linden Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:34 18:59
Tuxford Linden Avenue (S-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:35 19:00
Tuxford Maple Close (opp 27) 10:37 12:37 14:35 19:01
Tuxford, o/s Nicholas Place 10:38 12:38 14:35s 19:02s
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 10:38 12:38 14:35s 19:02s
Tuxford, o/s Library 10:39 12:39 14:37s 19:03s
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:38s 19:04s
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 10:40 12:40 14:39s 19:06s
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 10:41 12:41 14:40 19:07
offers connections with Marshalls 37 service at North Muskham & Sutton o
Calls on request to set down only after Normanton on Trent. Times are es

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent