bustimes.org

35 - Eccleston - St Helens Junction

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

Eccleston to St Helens Junction

Eccleston Millwood Avenue (Adjacent) 05:44 then every 30 minutes until 17:14 17:44 18:14
Eccleston, adj Burrows Lane 05:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Eccleston, opp The Avenue 05:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Eccleston, adj Alder Hey Road 05:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
St Helens Newtown, adj Mcfarlane Avenue 05:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
St Helens Newtown Chisnall Avenue (Adjacent) 05:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
St Helens Newtown, opposite Ellison Drive 05:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
St Helens Newtown, opposite Caraway Grove 05:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
St Helens Newtown, adj Grafton Street 05:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
St Helens Newtown Cambridge Road (Near) 05:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
St Helens, adj Napier Street 05:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 05:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
St Helens, opp Rigby Street South 06:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
05:36 06:06 17:36
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D6) 05:37 06:07 17:37
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 05:38 06:08 17:38
St Helens Market Street (Adjacent) 05:39 06:09 17:39
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 05:40 06:10 17:40
St Helens, opp Todd Road 05:41 06:11 17:41
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 05:42 06:12 17:42
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 05:43 06:12 17:42
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 05:43 06:13 17:43
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 05:45 06:15 17:45
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 05:46 06:16 17:46
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 05:47 06:17 17:47
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 05:48 06:18 17:48
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 05:49 06:19 17:49
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 05:49 06:19 17:49
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 05:50 06:20 17:50
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 05:50 06:20 17:50
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 05:52 06:22 17:52
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 05:53 06:23 17:53
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 05:54 06:24 17:54

St Helens Junction to Eccleston

Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 06:02 then every 30 minutes until 17:32 18:02
Sutton Oak Peckers Hill Road (Adjacent) 06:02 17:32 18:02
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 06:03 17:33 18:03
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 06:03 17:33 18:03
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 06:04 17:34 18:04
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 06:05 17:35 18:05
Sutton, opposite Kinmel Street 06:06 17:36 18:06
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 06:06 17:36 18:06
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:08 17:38 18:08
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:08 17:38 18:08
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:09 17:39 18:09
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:10 17:40 18:10
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 06:12 17:42 18:12
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:13 17:43 18:13
06:18 17:48
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:19 17:49
St Helens Church Street (Stand F1) 06:20 17:50
Green Bank, adj Linkway West 06:23 17:53
St Helens, adj Lawrenson Street 06:25 17:55
St Helens Newtown Elliot Street (Near) 06:26 17:56
St Helens Newtown, opposite Rivington Road 06:27 17:57
St Helens Newtown Grafton Street (N-bound) 06:27 17:57
St Helens Newtown Hewitt Avenue (Adjacent) 06:28 17:58
St Helens Newtown Morrisey Close (Adjacent) 06:30 18:00
St Helens Newtown, adj Hewitt Avenue 06:31 18:01
St Helens Newtown, adj Mulberry Avenue 06:32 18:02
Eccleston, adj Holme Road 06:33 18:03
Eccleston, adj The Avenue 06:35 18:05
Eccleston, opp Bobbys Lane 06:35 18:05
Eccleston, adj Seddon Close 06:36 18:06
Eccleston Millwood Avenue (Adjacent) 06:37 18:07

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Merseyside