bustimes.org

350 - Ashton - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Oldham - Ashton

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 18:20 then hourly until 22:20
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 18:21 22:21
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LA) 18:21 22:21
Oldham, opp Post Office 18:22 22:22
Oldham Town Square (Stop YB) 18:22 22:22
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 18:22 22:22
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 18:23 22:23
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 18:23 22:23
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 18:24 22:24
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 18:25 22:25
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 18:25 22:25
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 18:26 22:26
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 18:26 22:26
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 18:26 22:26
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop E) 18:27 22:27
Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall Street 18:28 22:28
Waterhead, nr Cobden Street 18:29 22:29
Waterhead, nr Church Street East 18:29 22:29
Waterhead Terminus (at) 18:30 22:30
Cross Bank, opp Stamford Road 18:30 22:30
Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 18:30 22:30
Austerlands, nr Heywood Lane 18:31 22:31
Austerlands, o/s Three Crowns 18:31 22:31
Austerlands, nr Higher Turf Lane 18:31 22:31
Scouthead, nr Lyndon Close 18:32 22:32
Scouthead, o/s Talking Point 18:32 22:32
Scouthead, nr Doctor Lane 18:33 22:33
Scouthead, o/s Dale View 18:34 22:34
Wall Hill Road (opp) 18:34 22:34
Thurston Clough, o/s Shanghai Wong 18:36 22:36
Delph, o/s Stoneswood 18:37 22:37
Delph Cross Roads (by) 18:38 22:38
Delph, adj Oldham Road 18:38 22:38
Delph, o/s The Swan 18:40 22:40
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 18:41 22:41
Carrcote, opp Roche Road 18:43 22:43
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 18:43 22:43
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 18:45 22:45
Delph, opp The Swan 18:47 22:47
Delph, nr Oldham Road 18:52 22:52
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 18:53 22:53
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 18:54 22:54
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 18:55 22:55
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 18:55 22:55
Dobcross, nr Wool Road 18:56 22:56
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Centre 18:56 22:56
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth School 18:57 22:57
Uppermill Turning Circle 18:58 22:58
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 18:58 22:58
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 18:58 22:58
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 18:59 22:59
Greenfield Station (o/s) 19:00 23:00
Greenfield Station (Stop D) 19:00 23:00
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, opp King William IV 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, nr Central Avenue 19:02 23:02
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, nr Warlow Drive 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, nr Dacres Road 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, o/s Royal George 19:04 23:04
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 19:04 23:04
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 19:05 23:05
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 19:06 23:06
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 19:07 23:07
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 19:07 23:07
Mossley, nr The Uplands 19:07 23:07
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 19:08 23:08
Micklehurst, nr Cheshire Street 19:09 23:09
Mossley, opp Bury Street 19:09 23:09
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 19:09 23:09
Mossley, opp Westwood House 19:10 23:10
Mossley Station (Stop B) 19:10 23:10
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 19:11 23:11
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 19:11 23:11
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 19:12 23:12
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 19:13 23:13
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 19:13 23:13
Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 19:13 23:13
Top Mossley, nr Luzley Road 19:13 23:13
Luzley, on Mossley Road 19:14 23:14
Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 19:14 23:14
Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 19:15 23:15
Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 19:15 23:15
Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Close 19:16 23:16
Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 19:17 23:17
Hazelhurst, nr Park Square 19:17 23:17
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop B) 19:18 23:18
Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 19:19 23:19
Hurst, nr Post Office 19:21 23:21
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Lane 19:22 23:22
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 19:24 23:24
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 19:25 23:25
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 19:25 23:25
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 19:28 23:28

Ashton - Oldham

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 18:37 22:37
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Road 18:38 22:38
Hurst, nr Queens Road 18:39 22:39
Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 18:42 22:42
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop A) 18:42 22:42
Hazelhurst, opp Park Square 18:42 22:42
Hazelhurst, nr The Ladysmith 18:43 22:43
Hazelhurst, nr Kingsley Close 18:43 22:43
Hazelhurst, o/s Junction Inn 18:44 22:44
Luzley, o/s Dirk Farm 18:45 22:45
Luzley, o/s Hartshead Inn 18:46 22:46
Luzley Mossley Road 18:46 22:46
Top Mossley, nr Broadcarr Lane 18:47 22:47
Brookbottom Waterton Lane (N-bound) 18:47 22:47
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 18:48 22:48
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 18:49 22:49
Mossley, on Stamford Road 18:50 22:50
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 18:51 22:51
Mossley Station (Stop C) 18:52 22:52
Mossley, nr Waggon Road 18:52 22:52
Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 18:53 22:53
Mossley, nr Egmont Street 18:53 22:53
Mossley, nr Tame Bridge 18:54 22:54
Micklehurst, opp Cheshire Street 18:55 22:55
Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 18:56 22:56
Mossley, opp Winterford Road 18:57 22:57
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 18:57 22:57
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 18:57 22:57
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 18:57 22:57
Hey Farm Estate, opp Dysarts Arms 18:59 22:59
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 18:59 22:59
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 19:00 23:00
Greenfield, opp Royal George 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, opp Dacres Road 19:02 23:02
Greenfield, opp Warlow Drive 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, opp Oak View Mill 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, nr Fernlea Vale 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, opp Central Avenue 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 19:06 23:06
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 19:06 23:06
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 19:07 23:07
Greenfield Station (Stop G) 19:07 23:07
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 19:08 23:08
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 19:09 23:09
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 19:10 23:10
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 19:11 23:11
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth School 19:11 23:11
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 19:12 23:12
Dobcross, adj Wool Road 19:12 23:12
Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 19:13 23:13
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 19:13 23:13
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 19:15 23:15
Delph Cross Roads (at) 19:16 23:16
Delph, adj Oldham Road 19:16 23:16
Delph, o/s The Swan 19:18 23:18
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 19:20 23:20
Carrcote, opp Roche Road 19:21 23:21
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 19:21 23:21
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 19:21 23:21
Delph, opp The Swan 19:23 23:23
Delph, nr Oldham Road 19:25 23:25
Delph, opp Stoneswood 19:25 23:25
Thurston Clough, opp Shanghai Wong 19:27 23:27
Wall Hill Road (nr) 19:28 23:28
Scouthead, opp Dale View 19:28 23:28
Scouthead, o/s Star Inn 19:30 23:30
Scouthead, opp Talking Point 19:30 23:30
Scouthead, opp Lyndon Close 19:30 23:30
Austerlands, opp Higher Turf Lane 19:30 23:30
Austerlands, opp Three Crowns 19:31 23:31
Austerlands, opp Heywood Lane 19:31 23:31
Austerlands Chimney (opp) 19:31 23:31
Cross Bank, nr Stamford Road 19:32 23:32
Waterhead, opp Church Street East 19:33 23:33
Waterhead, nr Heywood Street 19:33 23:33
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall Street 19:34 23:34
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop F) 19:35 23:35
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 19:36 23:36
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 19:36 23:36
Greenacres Road (nr) 19:37 23:37
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 19:39 23:39
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 19:40 23:40
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 19:41 23:41
Oldham, o/s Market 19:43 23:43
Oldham Central Bus Station 19:44 23:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 21 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)