Bus Times

350 - Ashton - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Oldham - Ashton

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand E) 18:24 then hourly until 22:24
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 18:26 22:26
Oldham Lord St (Stop YA) 18:27 22:27
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 18:28 22:28
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 18:29 22:29
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 18:31 22:31
Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill St 18:31 22:31
Greenacres, nr Barry St 18:32 22:32
Greenacres, opp Hill St 18:33 22:33
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 18:33 22:33
Greenacres Spring St (Stop E) 18:34 22:34
Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall St 18:35 22:35
Waterhead, nr Cobden St 18:36 22:36
Waterhead, nr Church St East 18:37 22:37
Cross Bank, opp Stamford Rd 18:37 22:37
Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 18:38 22:38
Austerlands, nr Heywood Ln 18:38 22:38
Austerlands, o/s Three Crowns 18:39 22:39
Austerlands, nr Higher Turf Ln 18:39 22:39
Scouthead, nr Lyndon Cl 18:40 22:40
Scouthead, o/s Talking Point 18:40 22:40
Scouthead, opp Star Inn 18:41 22:41
Scouthead, o/s Dale View 18:42 22:42
Wall Hill Rd (opp) 18:43 22:43
Thurston Clough, o/s Shanghai Wong 18:44 22:44
Delph, o/s Stoneswood 18:45 22:45
Delph Cross Roads (by) 18:47 22:47
Delph, adj Oldham Rd 18:47 22:47
Delph, o/s The Swan 18:48 22:48
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Rd 18:50 22:50
Carrcote, opp Roche Rd 18:50 22:50
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 18:50 22:50
Carrcote, nr Lodge Ln 18:50 22:50
Delph, opp The Swan 18:51 22:51
Delph, nr Oldham Rd 18:52 22:52
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 18:52 22:52
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Ct 18:53 22:53
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Rd 18:54 22:54
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 18:54 22:54
Dobcross, nr Wool Rd 18:55 22:55
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth Sch 18:56 22:56
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 18:57 22:57
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 18:57 22:57
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 18:58 22:58
Greenfield Stn (o/s) 18:59 22:59
Greenfield Stn (Stop D) 19:00 23:00
Greenfield Wellington Rd (Stop F) 19:00 23:00
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, opp King William IV 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, nr Central Ave 19:02 23:02
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, nr Warlow Dr 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, nr Dacres Rd 19:06 23:06
Greenfield, o/s Royal George 19:07 23:07
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Rd 19:07 23:07
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 19:09 23:09
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Rd 19:11 23:11
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 19:11 23:11
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Rd 19:12 23:12
Mossley, nr The Uplands 19:12 23:12
Mossley, nr Moorlands Cres 19:13 23:13
Micklehurst, nr Cheshire St 19:14 23:14
Mossley, opp Bury St 19:15 23:15
Mossley, opp Egmont St 19:15 23:15
Mossley, opp Westwood House 19:16 23:16
Mossley Stn (Stop B) 19:16 23:16
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 19:17 23:17
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 19:17 23:17
Top Mossley, opp Egerton St 19:18 23:18
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 19:19 23:19
Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 19:19 23:19
Top Mossley, nr Luzley Rd 19:19 23:19
Luzley, on Mossley Road 19:20 23:20
Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 19:20 23:20
Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 19:21 23:21
Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 19:22 23:22
Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Cl 19:23 23:23
Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 19:24 23:24
Hazelhurst, nr Park Square 19:24 23:24
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Rd (Stop B) 19:25 23:25
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 19:27 23:27
Hurst, nr Post Office 19:28 23:28
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Ln 19:29 23:29
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Ln 19:30 23:30
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 19:30 23:30
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 19:30 23:30
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand M) 19:34 23:34

Ashton - Oldham

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand G) 18:39 then hourly until 22:39
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 18:40 22:40
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Ln 18:42 22:42
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Rd 18:42 22:42
Hurst, nr Queens Rd 18:43 22:43
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 18:46 22:46
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Rd (Stop A) 18:46 22:46
Hazelhurst, opp Park Square 18:47 22:47
Hazelhurst, nr The Ladysmith 18:48 22:48
Hazelhurst, nr Kingsley Cl 18:48 22:48
Hazelhurst, o/s Junction Inn 18:49 22:49
Luzley, o/s Dirk Farm 18:50 22:50
Luzley, o/s Hartshead Inn 18:51 22:51
Luzley Mossley Road 18:52 22:52
Top Mossley, nr Broadcarr Ln 18:52 22:52
Brookbottom, opp St. George's Sch 18:53 22:53
Brookbottom, nr Dean St 18:54 22:54
Top Mossley, adj Egerton St 18:54 22:54
Mossley, on Stamford Road 18:55 22:55
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 18:55 22:55
Mossley Stn (Stop C) 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Waggon Rd 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Stanhope St 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Egmont St 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Tame Bridge 18:57 22:57
Micklehurst, opp Cheshire St 18:57 22:57
Mossley, opp Moorlands Cres 18:58 22:58
Mossley, opp Winterford Rd 18:58 22:58
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Rd 18:59 22:59
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 19:00 23:00
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Rd 19:00 23:00
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Rd 19:03 23:03
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 19:04 23:04
Hey Farm Estate, opp Dysarts Arms 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, opp Royal George 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, opp Dacres Rd 19:06 23:06
Greenfield, opp Warlow Dr 19:07 23:07
Greenfield, opp Oak View Mill 19:07 23:07
Greenfield, nr Fernlea Vale 19:08 23:08
Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 19:09 23:09
Greenfield, opp Central Ave 19:09 23:09
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 19:10 23:10
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 19:10 23:10
Greenfield, opp Wellington Rd 19:11 23:11
Greenfield Stn (Stop G) 19:12 23:12
Greenfield Stn (Stop B) 19:12 23:12
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 19:13 23:13
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 19:14 23:14
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 19:15 23:15
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth Sch 19:15 23:15
Dobcross, adj Wool Rd 19:16 23:16
Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 19:17 23:17
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Rd 19:17 23:17
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 19:19 23:19
Delph Cross Roads (at) 19:20 23:20
Delph, adj Oldham Rd 19:20 23:20
Delph, o/s The Swan 19:21 23:21
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Rd 19:23 23:23
Carrcote, opp Roche Rd 19:23 23:23
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 19:23 23:23
Carrcote, nr Lodge Ln 19:23 23:23
Delph, opp The Swan 19:24 23:24
Delph, nr Oldham Rd 19:25 23:25
Delph, opp Stoneswood 19:25 23:25
Thurston Clough, opp Shanghai Wong 19:27 23:27
Wall Hill Rd (nr) 19:28 23:28
Scouthead, opp Dale View 19:28 23:28
Scouthead, o/s Star Inn 19:30 23:30
Scouthead, opp Talking Point 19:30 23:30
Scouthead, opp Lyndon Cl 19:30 23:30
Austerlands, opp Higher Turf Ln 19:31 23:31
Austerlands, opp Three Crowns 19:31 23:31
Austerlands, opp Heywood Ln 19:32 23:32
Austerlands Chimney (opp) 19:33 23:33
Cross Bank, nr Stamford Rd 19:34 23:34
Waterhead, opp Church St East 19:35 23:35
Waterhead, nr Heywood St 19:35 23:35
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall St 19:36 23:36
Greenacres Spring St (Stop F) 19:37 23:37
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 19:38 23:38
Greenacres, nr Hill St 19:38 23:38
Greenacres Rd (nr) 19:39 23:39
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop A) 19:41 23:41
Oldham, nr The Link Ctr 19:42 23:42
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop Yc) 19:44 23:44
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 19:45 23:45
Oldham Central Bus Station 19:48 23:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester