🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

350 - Ashton - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Stamford Road, Mossley closure

Stamford Road, Mossley is closed for emergency works.

The 350 services to Oldham will travel on their normal route to Top Mossley. They will then divert from Stockport Road and then onto Mossley Road. They will continue on Oldham Road before turning right onto Shaw Hall Bank Road and onto Well-I-Hold Road. They will then join Manchester Road and resume their normal from Mossley train station.

Services travelling towards Ashtonwill travel on the above route but in reverse.

Map

Oldham - Ashton

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 18:24 then hourly until 22:24
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 18:25 22:25
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LA) 18:26 22:26
Oldham, opp Post Office 18:26 22:26
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 18:27 22:27
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 18:28 22:28
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 18:28 22:28
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 18:29 22:29
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 18:29 22:29
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 18:31 22:31
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 18:31 22:31
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 18:32 22:32
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 18:33 22:33
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 18:33 22:33
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop E) 18:34 22:34
Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall Street 18:35 22:35
Waterhead, nr Cobden Street 18:36 22:36
Waterhead, nr Church Street East 18:36 22:36
Waterhead Terminus (at) 18:37 22:37
Cross Bank, opp Stamford Road 18:37 22:37
Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 18:38 22:38
Austerlands, nr Heywood Lane 18:38 22:38
Austerlands, o/s Three Crowns 18:39 22:39
Austerlands, nr Higher Turf Lane 18:39 22:39
Scouthead, nr Lyndon Close 18:40 22:40
Scouthead, o/s Talking Point 18:40 22:40
Scouthead, nr Doctor Lane 18:41 22:41
Scouthead, o/s Dale View 18:42 22:42
Wall Hill Road (opp) 18:43 22:43
Thurston Clough, o/s Shanghai Wong 18:44 22:44
Delph, o/s Stoneswood 18:45 22:45
Delph Cross Roads (by) 18:47 22:47
Delph, adj Oldham Road 18:47 22:47
Delph, o/s The Swan 18:49 22:49
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 18:50 22:50
Carrcote, opp Roche Road 18:50 22:50
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 18:50 22:50
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 18:50 22:50
Delph, opp The Swan 18:51 22:51
Delph, nr Oldham Road 18:52 22:52
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 18:52 22:52
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 18:53 22:53
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 18:54 22:54
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 18:55 22:55
Dobcross, nr Wool Road 18:55 22:55
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Centre 18:56 22:56
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth School 18:56 22:56
Uppermill Turning Circle 18:57 22:57
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 18:57 22:57
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 18:57 22:57
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 18:58 22:58
Greenfield Station (o/s) 18:59 22:59
Greenfield Station (Stop D) 19:00 23:00
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 19:00 23:00
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, opp King William IV 19:01 23:01
Greenfield, nr Central Avenue 19:02 23:02
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 19:03 23:03
Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, nr Warlow Drive 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, nr Dacres Road 19:06 23:06
Greenfield, o/s Royal George 19:07 23:07
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 19:08 23:08
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 19:09 23:09
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 19:11 23:11
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 19:11 23:11
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 19:12 23:12
Mossley, nr The Uplands 19:12 23:12
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 19:13 23:13
Micklehurst, nr Cheshire Street 19:14 23:14
Mossley, opp Bury Street 19:14 23:14
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 19:15 23:15
Mossley, opp Westwood House 19:15 23:15
Mossley Station (Stop B) 19:16 23:16
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 19:16 23:16
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 19:17 23:17
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 19:18 23:18
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 19:19 23:19
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 19:19 23:19
Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 19:19 23:19
Top Mossley, nr Luzley Road 19:19 23:19
Luzley, on Mossley Road 19:20 23:20
Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 19:21 23:21
Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 19:22 23:22
Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 19:22 23:22
Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Close 19:24 23:24
Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 19:24 23:24
Hazelhurst, nr Park Square 19:25 23:25
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop B) 19:26 23:26
Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 19:27 23:27
Hurst, nr Post Office 19:28 23:28
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Lane 19:29 23:29
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 19:31 23:31
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 19:31 23:31
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 19:32 23:32
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 19:34 23:34

Ashton - Oldham

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 18:39 then hourly until 22:39
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 18:41 22:41
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Road 18:42 22:42
Hurst, nr Queens Road 18:43 22:43
Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 18:46 22:46
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop A) 18:46 22:46
Hazelhurst, opp Park Square 18:47 22:47
Hazelhurst, nr The Ladysmith 18:48 22:48
Hazelhurst, nr Kingsley Close 18:48 22:48
Hazelhurst, o/s Junction Inn 18:49 22:49
Luzley, o/s Dirk Farm 18:50 22:50
Luzley, o/s Hartshead Inn 18:51 22:51
Luzley Mossley Road 18:52 22:52
Top Mossley, nr Broadcarr Lane 18:52 22:52
Brookbottom, opp St George's School 18:53 22:53
Brookbottom Waterton Lane (N-bound) 18:53 22:53
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 18:54 22:54
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 18:54 22:54
Mossley, on Stamford Road 18:55 22:55
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 18:55 22:55
Mossley Station (Stop C) 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Waggon Road 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 18:56 22:56
Mossley, nr Egmont Street 18:57 22:57
Mossley, nr Tame Bridge 18:57 22:57
Micklehurst, opp Cheshire Street 18:58 22:58
Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 18:58 22:58
Mossley, opp Winterford Road 18:59 22:59
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 18:59 22:59
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 19:00 23:00
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 19:00 23:00
Hey Farm Estate, opp Dysarts Arms 19:02 23:02
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 19:03 23:03
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 19:04 23:04
Greenfield, opp Royal George 19:05 23:05
Greenfield, opp Dacres Road 19:06 23:06
Greenfield, opp Warlow Drive 19:07 23:07
Greenfield, opp Oak View Mill 19:07 23:07
Greenfield, nr Fernlea Vale 19:08 23:08
Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 19:09 23:09
Greenfield, opp Central Avenue 19:09 23:09
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 19:10 23:10
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 19:10 23:10
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 19:11 23:11
Greenfield Station (Stop G) 19:11 23:11
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 19:12 23:12
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 19:13 23:13
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 19:14 23:14
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 19:15 23:15
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth School 19:15 23:15
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 19:16 23:16
Dobcross, adj Wool Road 19:16 23:16
Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 19:17 23:17
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 19:17 23:17
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 19:19 23:19
Delph Cross Roads (at) 19:20 23:20
Delph, adj Oldham Road 19:20 23:20
Delph, o/s The Swan 19:21 23:21
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 19:23 23:23
Carrcote, opp Roche Road 19:23 23:23
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 19:23 23:23
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 19:23 23:23
Delph, opp The Swan 19:24 23:24
Delph, nr Oldham Road 19:25 23:25
Delph, opp Stoneswood 19:25 23:25
Thurston Clough, opp Shanghai Wong 19:27 23:27
Wall Hill Road (nr) 19:28 23:28
Scouthead, opp Dale View 19:28 23:28
Scouthead, o/s Star Inn 19:30 23:30
Scouthead, opp Talking Point 19:30 23:30
Scouthead, opp Lyndon Close 19:30 23:30
Austerlands, opp Higher Turf Lane 19:31 23:31
Austerlands, opp Three Crowns 19:31 23:31
Austerlands, opp Heywood Lane 19:32 23:32
Austerlands Chimney (opp) 19:33 23:33
Cross Bank, nr Stamford Road 19:34 23:34
Waterhead, opp Church Street East 19:35 23:35
Waterhead, nr Heywood Street 19:35 23:35
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall Street 19:36 23:36
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop F) 19:37 23:37
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 19:38 23:38
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 19:38 23:38
Greenacres Road (nr) 19:39 23:39
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 19:41 23:41
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 19:42 23:42
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 19:44 23:44
Oldham, o/s Market 19:46 23:46
Oldham Central Bus Station 19:48 23:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester