Bus Times

350 - Holmfirth - Penistone

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Outbound

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 09:55 then hourly until 12:55
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 09:55 12:55
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 09:55 12:55
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 09:56 12:56
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 09:57 12:57
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 09:57 12:57
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 09:57 12:57
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 09:58 12:58
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 09:58 12:58
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 09:59 12:59
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 09:59 12:59
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 10:00 13:00
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 10:01 13:01
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 10:01 13:01
Shepley, opp Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:03 13:03
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 10:04 13:04
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 10:04 13:04
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 10:05 13:05
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 10:05 13:05
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 10:06 13:06
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 10:06 13:06
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 10:06 13:06
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 10:07 13:07
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 10:07 13:07
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 10:08 13:08
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn (stop) 10:09 13:09
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane (stop) 10:09 13:09
Upper Denby, at Denby Lane South Croft 10:12 13:12
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane 10:12 13:12
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane (stop) 10:12 13:12
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm (stop) 10:13 13:13
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd (stop) 10:13 13:13
Ingbirchworth, opp Wellthorne Lane 10:13 13:13
Ingbirchworth, opp Park House Court 10:14 13:14
Ingbirchworth, opp Mill Lane 10:14 13:14
Ingbirchworth, adj New Row Lane 10:15 13:15
Ingbirchworth, adj Carr Head Lane 10:17 13:17
Penistone, at Wellhouse Lane 10:18 13:18
Penistone, at Huddersfield Road 10:19 13:19
Penistone, adj Wentworth Road 10:21 13:21
Penistone, at Market Place 10:22 13:22

Inbound

Penistone, at Market Place 10:24 then hourly until 13:24
Penistone, opp Barnsley Road 10:25 13:25
Penistone Grammar School (opp) 10:25 13:25
Penistone, opp Wellhouse Lane 10:27 13:27
Ingbirchworth, opp Carr Head Lane 10:28 13:28
Ingbirchworth, opp New Row Lane 10:30 13:30
Ingbirchworth, adj Mill Lane 10:30 13:30
Ingbirchworth, adj Park House Court 10:31 13:31
Ingbirchworth, adj Wellthorne Lane 10:32 13:32
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd 10:32 13:32
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm 10:32 13:32
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane 10:33 13:33
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane (stop) 10:33 13:33
Upper Denby Lane Fairfields (stop) 10:34 13:34
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane 10:36 13:36
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn 10:36 13:36
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road (stop) 10:37 13:37
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth 10:38 13:38
Denby Dale, adj Miller Hill Wakefield Road 10:39 13:39
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 10:39 13:39
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 10:39 13:39
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 10:40 13:40
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 10:40 13:40
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 10:41 13:41
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 10:41 13:41
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 10:41 13:41
Shepley, at Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:42 13:42
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 10:44 13:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 10:44 13:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 10:45 13:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 10:46 13:46
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 10:47 13:47
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 10:47 13:47
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 10:47 13:47
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 10:48 13:48
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 10:48 13:48
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 10:48 13:48
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 10:49 13:49
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 10:50 13:50
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 10:50 13:50
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 10:51 13:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

South Pennine Community Transport