🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

350 - Oldham - Ashton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham - Ashton

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) then every 30 minutes until 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 07:20 08:50 09:20 17:50
Oldham Lord St (Stop YA) 07:21 08:51 09:21 17:51
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 07:22 08:52 09:22 17:52
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 07:22 08:52 09:22 17:52
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright St 07:23 08:53 09:23 17:53
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 07:24 08:54 09:24 17:54
Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill St 07:24 08:54 09:24 17:54
Greenacres, nr Barry St 07:25 08:55 09:25 17:55
Greenacres, opp Hill St 07:25 08:55 09:25 17:55
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 07:25 08:55 09:26 17:56
Greenacres Spring St (Stop E) 07:26 08:56 09:26 17:56
Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall St 07:26 08:56 09:27 17:57
Waterhead, nr Cobden St 07:27 08:57 09:28 17:58
Waterhead, nr Church St East 07:27 08:57 09:28 17:58
Waterhead Terminus (at) 07:28 08:58 09:29 17:59
Cross Bank, opp Stamford Rd 07:28 08:58 09:29 17:59
Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 07:29 08:59 09:29 17:59
Austerlands, nr Heywood Ln 07:29 08:59 09:30 18:00
Austerlands, o/s Three Crowns 07:30 09:00 09:30 18:00
Austerlands, nr Higher Turf Ln 07:30 09:00 09:30 18:00
Scouthead, nr Lyndon Cl 07:31 09:01 09:31 18:01
Scouthead, o/s Talking Point 07:31 09:01 09:31 18:01
Scouthead, nr Doctor Lane 07:32 09:02 09:32 18:02
Scouthead, o/s Dale View 07:33 09:03 09:33 18:03
Wall Hill Rd (opp) 07:33 09:03 09:33 18:03
Thurston Clough, o/s Shanghai Wong 07:35 09:05 09:35 18:05
Delph, o/s Stoneswood 07:36 09:06 09:36 18:06
Delph Cross Roads (by) 07:37 09:07 09:37 18:07
Delph, adj Oldham Rd 07:37 09:07 09:37 18:07
Delph, o/s The Swan 07:38 09:08 09:38 18:08
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Rd 07:38 09:08 09:38 18:08
Carrcote, opp Roche Rd 07:39 09:09 09:39 18:09
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 07:40 09:10 09:40 18:10
Carrcote, nr Lodge Ln 07:40 09:10 09:40 18:10
Delph, opp The Swan 07:41 09:11 09:41 18:11
Delph, nr Oldham Rd 07:44 09:14 09:44 18:14
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 07:44 09:14 09:45 18:15
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Ct 07:45 09:15 09:46 18:16
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Rd 07:46 09:16 09:47 18:17
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 07:46 09:16 09:48 18:18
Dobcross, nr Wool Rd 07:47 09:17 09:49 18:19
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth Sch 07:48 09:18 09:50 18:20
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:49 09:19 09:51 18:21
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:49 09:19 09:51 18:21
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:50 09:20 09:52 18:22
Greenfield Stn (o/s) 07:51 09:21 09:53 18:23
Greenfield Stn (Stop D) 07:51 09:21 09:53 18:23
Greenfield Wellington Rd (Stop F) 07:52 09:22 09:54 18:24
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 07:52 09:22 09:54 18:24
Greenfield, opp King William IV 07:53 09:23 09:55 18:25
Greenfield, nr Central Ave 07:54 09:24 09:56 18:26
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 07:54 09:24 09:56 18:26
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 07:55 09:25 09:57 18:27
Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 07:55 09:25 09:57 18:27
Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 07:56 09:26 09:58 18:28
Greenfield, nr Warlow Dr 07:56 09:26 09:58 18:28
Greenfield, nr Dacres Rd 07:57 09:27 09:59 18:29
Greenfield, o/s Royal George 07:57 09:27 09:59 18:29
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Rd 07:58 09:28 10:00 18:30
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 05:29 07:29 08:00 09:30 10:02 18:32
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Rd 05:29 07:29 08:02 09:32 10:04 18:34
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 05:29 07:29 08:02 09:32 10:04 18:34
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Rd 05:30 07:30 08:03 09:33 10:05 18:35
Mossley, nr The Uplands 05:30 07:30 08:03 09:33 10:05 18:35
Mossley, nr Moorlands Cres 05:31 07:31 08:04 09:34 10:06 18:36
Micklehurst, nr Cheshire St 05:32 07:32 08:05 09:35 10:07 18:37
Mossley, opp Bury St 05:33 07:33 08:06 09:36 10:08 18:38
Mossley, opp Egmont St 05:33 07:33 08:06 09:36 10:08 18:38
Mossley, opp Westwood House 05:33 07:33 08:06 09:36 10:08 18:38
Mossley Stn (Stop B) 05:34 07:34 08:07 09:37 10:09 18:39
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 05:35 07:35 08:08 09:38 10:10 18:40
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 05:35 07:35 08:08 09:38 10:10 18:40
Top Mossley, opp Egerton St 05:36 07:36 08:09 09:39 10:11 18:41
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 05:37 07:37 08:10 09:40 10:12 18:42
Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 05:37 07:37 08:10 09:40 10:12 18:42
Top Mossley, nr Luzley Rd 05:38 07:38 08:11 09:41 10:13 18:43
Luzley, on Mossley Road 05:38 07:38 08:11 09:41 10:13 18:43
Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 05:39 07:39 08:12 09:42 10:14 18:44
Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 05:40 07:40 08:13 09:43 10:15 18:45
Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 05:40 07:40 08:13 09:43 10:15 18:45
Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Cl 05:41 07:41 08:14 09:44 10:16 18:46
Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 05:42 07:42 08:15 09:45 10:17 18:47
Hazelhurst, nr Park Square 05:43 07:43 08:16 09:46 10:18 18:48
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Rd (Stop B) 05:43 07:43 08:16 09:46 10:18 18:48
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 05:46 07:46 08:19 09:49 10:21 18:51
Hurst, nr Post Office 05:47 07:47 08:20 09:50 10:22 18:52
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Ln 05:48 07:48 08:21 09:51 10:23 18:53
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Ln 05:49 07:49 08:22 09:52 10:24 18:54
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 05:50 07:50 08:23 09:53 10:25 18:55
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:52 07:52 08:25 09:55 10:27 18:57

Ashton - Oldham

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:03 16:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 19:05
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Ln 06:05 15:35 16:03 16:35 18:05 19:05
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Rd 06:06 15:36 16:04 16:36 18:06 19:06
Hurst, nr Queens Rd 06:06 15:36 16:04 16:36 18:06 19:06
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 06:09 15:39 16:07 16:39 18:09 19:09
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Rd (Stop A) 06:10 15:40 16:08 16:40 18:10 19:10
Hazelhurst, opp Park Square 06:10 15:40 16:08 16:40 18:10 19:10
Hazelhurst, nr The Ladysmith 06:11 15:41 16:09 16:41 18:11 19:11
Hazelhurst, nr Kingsley Cl 06:11 15:41 16:09 16:41 18:11 19:11
Hazelhurst, o/s Junction Inn 06:12 15:42 16:10 16:42 18:12 19:12
Luzley, o/s Dirk Farm 06:13 15:43 16:11 16:43 18:13 19:13
Luzley, o/s Hartshead Inn 06:14 15:44 16:12 16:44 18:14 19:14
Luzley Mossley Road 06:14 15:44 16:12 16:44 18:14 19:14
Top Mossley, nr Broadcarr Ln 06:14 15:44 16:12 16:44 18:14 19:14
Brookbottom, opp St. George's Sch 06:15 15:45 16:13 16:45 18:15 19:15
Brookbottom, nr Dean St 06:16 15:46 16:14 16:46 18:16 19:16
Top Mossley, adj Egerton St 06:16 15:46 16:14 16:46 18:16 19:16
Mossley, on Stamford Road 06:17 15:47 16:15 16:47 18:17 19:17
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 06:18 15:48 16:16 16:48 18:18 19:18
Mossley Stn (Stop C) 06:18 15:48 16:16 16:48 18:18 19:18
Mossley, nr Waggon Rd 06:18 15:48 16:16 16:48 18:18 19:18
Mossley, nr Stanhope St 06:19 15:49 16:17 16:49 18:19 19:19
Mossley, nr Egmont St 06:19 15:49 16:17 16:49 18:19 19:19
Mossley, nr Tame Bridge 06:20 15:50 16:18 16:50 18:20 19:20
Micklehurst, opp Cheshire St 06:20 15:50 16:18 16:50 18:20 19:20
Mossley, opp Moorlands Cres 06:21 15:51 16:19 16:51 18:21 19:21
Mossley, opp Winterford Rd 06:21 15:51 16:19 16:51 18:21 19:21
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Rd 06:22 15:52 16:20 16:52 18:22 19:22
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 06:23 15:53 16:21 16:53 18:23 19:23
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Rd 06:23 15:53 16:21 16:53 18:23 19:23
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Rd 06:26 15:56 16:24 16:56 18:26 19:26
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 06:28 15:58 16:26 16:58 18:28 19:28
Greenfield, opp Royal George 06:29 15:59 16:27 16:59 18:29
Greenfield, opp Dacres Rd 06:30 16:00 16:28 17:00 18:30
Greenfield, opp Warlow Dr 06:31 16:01 16:29 17:01 18:31
Greenfield, opp Oak View Mill 06:31 16:01 16:29 17:01 18:31
Greenfield, nr Fernlea Vale 06:32 16:02 16:30 17:02 18:32
Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 06:33 16:03 16:31 17:03 18:33
Greenfield, opp Central Ave 06:33 16:03 16:31 17:03 18:33
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 06:34 16:04 16:32 17:04 18:34
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 06:34 16:04 16:32 17:04 18:34
Greenfield, opp Wellington Rd 06:35 16:05 16:33 17:05 18:35
Greenfield Stn (Stop G) 06:36 16:06 16:34 17:06 18:36
Greenfield Stn (Stop B) 06:36 16:06 16:34 17:06 18:36
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 06:37 16:07 16:35 17:07 18:37
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 06:38 16:08 16:36 17:08 18:38
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 06:39 16:09 16:37 17:09 18:39
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth Sch 06:39 16:09 16:37 17:09 18:39
Dobcross, adj Wool Rd 06:40 16:10 16:38 17:10 18:40
Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 06:41 16:11 16:39 17:11 18:41
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Rd 06:41 16:11 16:39 17:11 18:41
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 06:43 16:13 16:41 17:13 18:43
Delph Cross Roads (at) 06:44 16:14 16:42 17:14 18:44
Delph, adj Oldham Rd 06:44 16:14 16:42 17:14 18:44
Delph, o/s The Swan 06:45 16:15 16:43 17:15 18:45
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Rd 06:46 16:16 16:44 17:16 18:46
Carrcote, opp Roche Rd 06:47 16:17 16:45 17:17 18:47
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 06:48 16:18 16:46 17:18 18:48
Carrcote, nr Lodge Ln 06:48 16:18 16:46 17:18 18:48
Delph, opp The Swan 06:50 16:20 16:48 17:20 18:50
Delph, nr Oldham Rd 06:53 16:23 16:51 17:23 18:53
Delph, opp Stoneswood 06:53 16:23 16:51 17:23 18:53
Thurston Clough, opp Shanghai Wong 06:53 16:23 16:51 17:23 18:53
Wall Hill Rd (nr) 06:54 16:24 16:52 17:24 18:54
Scouthead, opp Dale View 06:57 16:27 16:55 17:27 18:57
Scouthead, o/s Star Inn 06:58 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:58
Scouthead, opp Talking Point 06:58 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:58
Scouthead, opp Lyndon Cl 06:58 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:58
Austerlands, opp Higher Turf Ln 06:58 16:28 16:56 17:28 18:58
Austerlands, opp Three Crowns 06:59 16:29 16:57 17:29 18:59
Austerlands, opp Heywood Ln 06:59 16:29 16:57 17:29 18:59
Austerlands Chimney (opp) 06:59 16:29 16:57 17:29 18:59
Cross Bank, nr Stamford Rd 07:00 16:30 16:58 17:30 19:00
Waterhead, opp Church St East 07:01 16:31 16:59 17:31 19:01
Waterhead, nr Heywood St 07:01 16:31 16:59 17:31 19:01
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall St 07:02 16:32 17:00 17:32 19:02
Greenacres Spring St (Stop F) 07:03 16:33 17:01 17:33 19:03
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 07:04 16:34 17:02 17:34 19:04
Greenacres, nr Hill St 07:04 16:34 17:02 17:34 19:04
Greenacres Rd (nr) 07:05 16:35 17:03 17:35 19:05
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 07:07 16:37 17:05 17:37 19:07
Oldham, o/s The Link Ctr 07:07 16:37 17:05 17:37 19:07
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 07:09 16:39 17:07 17:39 19:09
Oldham, o/s Market 07:10 16:40 17:08 17:40 19:10
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 07:12 16:42 17:10 17:42 19:12

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester