bustimes.org

350 - OLDHAM Bus Stn - ASHTON Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Tameside Hospital

6–6 March 2021

No access to Tameside Hospital due to maintenance ongoing on Hospital grounds.

The 350 service will be omitting Fountain Street, and Hartshead Close. For more information please contact your bus operator.

Map

OLDHAM Bus Stn - ASHTON Bus Stn

⚠️ Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 06:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:29 17:59
⚠️ Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 07:01 17:31 18:01
⚠️ Oldham Lord Street (Stop YA) 07:02 17:32 18:02
⚠️ Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 07:04 17:34 18:04
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 07:04 17:34 18:04
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 07:05 17:35 18:05
⚠️ Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 06:35 07:07 17:37 18:07
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill Street 06:35 07:07 17:37 18:07
⚠️ Greenacres, nr Barry Street 06:36 07:08 17:38 18:08
⚠️ Greenacres, opp Hill Street 06:37 07:09 17:39 18:09
⚠️ Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 06:37 07:09 17:39 18:09
⚠️ Greenacres Spring Street (Stop E) 06:38 07:10 17:40 18:10
⚠️ Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall Street 06:39 07:11 17:41 18:11
⚠️ Waterhead, nr Cobden Street 06:40 07:12 17:42 18:12
⚠️ Waterhead, nr Church Street East 06:40 07:12 17:42 18:12
⚠️ Waterhead Terminus (at) 06:41 07:13 17:43 18:13
⚠️ Cross Bank, opp Stamford Road 06:41 07:13 17:43 18:13
⚠️ Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 06:42 07:14 17:44 18:14
⚠️ Austerlands, nr Heywood Lane 06:43 07:15 17:45 18:15
⚠️ Austerlands, o/s Three Crowns 06:43 07:15 17:45 18:15
⚠️ Austerlands, nr Higher Turf Lane 06:44 07:16 17:46 18:16
⚠️ Scouthead, nr Lyndon Close 06:45 07:17 17:47 18:17
⚠️ Scouthead, o/s Talking Point 06:45 07:17 17:47 18:17
⚠️ Scouthead, nr Doctor Lane 06:46 07:18 17:48 18:18
⚠️ Scouthead, o/s Dale View 06:46 07:18 17:48 18:18
⚠️ Wall Hill Road (opp) 06:47 07:19 17:49 18:19
⚠️ Thurston Clough, o/s Shanghai Wong 06:47 07:19 17:49 18:19
⚠️ Delph, o/s Stoneswood 06:48 07:20 17:50 18:20
⚠️ Delph, adj Oldham Road 06:49 07:21 17:51 18:21
⚠️ Delph, o/s The Swan 06:50 07:22 17:52 18:22
⚠️ Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 06:51 07:23 17:53 18:23
⚠️ Carrcote, opp Roche Road 06:52 07:24 17:54 18:24
⚠️ Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 06:53 07:25 17:55 18:25
⚠️ Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 06:53 07:25 17:55 18:25
⚠️ Delph, opp The Swan 06:54 07:26 17:56 18:26
⚠️ Delph, nr Oldham Road 06:55 07:27 17:57 18:27
⚠️ Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 06:57 07:29 17:59 18:29
⚠️ Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 06:58 07:30 18:00 18:30
⚠️ Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 06:59 07:31 18:01 18:31
⚠️ Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 07:00 07:32 18:02 18:32
⚠️ Dobcross, nr Wool Road 07:01 07:33 18:03 18:33
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth School 07:03 07:35 18:05 18:35
⚠️ Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:04 07:36 18:06 18:36
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:04 07:36 18:06 18:36
⚠️ Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:05 07:37 18:07 18:37
⚠️ Greenfield Station (o/s) 07:05 07:37 18:07 18:37
⚠️ Greenfield Station (Stop D) 07:06 07:38 18:08 18:38
⚠️ Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 07:06 07:38 18:08 18:38
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 07:07 07:39 18:09 18:39
⚠️ Greenfield, opp King William IV 07:07 07:39 18:09 18:39
⚠️ Greenfield, nr Central Avenue 07:08 07:40 18:10 18:40
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 07:08 07:40 18:10 18:40
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 06:39 07:09 07:41 18:11 18:41
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 06:41
⚠️ Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 06:41 07:09 07:41 18:11 18:41
⚠️ Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 06:42 07:10 07:42 18:12 18:42
⚠️ Greenfield, nr Warlow Drive 06:42 07:10 07:42 18:12 18:42
⚠️ Greenfield, nr Dacres Road 06:43 07:11 07:43 18:13 18:43
⚠️ Greenfield, o/s Royal George 06:43 07:11 07:43 18:13 18:43
⚠️ Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 06:44 07:12 07:44 18:14 18:44
⚠️ Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 06:46 07:14 07:46 18:16 18:46
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:48 18:18 18:48
⚠️ Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:49 18:19 18:49
⚠️ Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:50 18:20 18:50
⚠️ Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:50 18:20 18:50
⚠️ Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:52 18:22 18:52
⚠️ Micklehurst, nr Cheshire Street 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:54 18:24 18:54
⚠️ Mossley, opp Bury Street 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:55 18:25 18:55
⚠️ Mossley, opp Egmont Street 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:56 18:26 18:56
⚠️ Mossley, opp Westwood House 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:56 18:26 18:56
⚠️ Mossley Station (Stop B) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:57 18:27 18:57
⚠️ Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:58 18:28 18:58
⚠️ Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:59 18:29 18:59
⚠️ Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:28 08:00 18:30 19:00
⚠️ Top Mossley, adj Market Place 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:02 18:32 19:02
⚠️ Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:02 18:32 19:02
⚠️ Top Mossley, nr Luzley Road 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:02 18:32 19:02
⚠️ Luzley, on Mossley Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:03 18:33 19:03
⚠️ Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:03 18:33 19:03
⚠️ Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:04 18:34 19:04
⚠️ Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:04 18:34 19:04
⚠️ Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Close 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:05 18:35 19:05
⚠️ Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:06 18:36 19:06
⚠️ Hazelhurst, nr Park Square 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:06 18:36 19:06
⚠️ Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop B) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:07 18:37 19:07
⚠️ Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:09 18:39 19:09
⚠️ Hurst, nr Post Office 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:11 18:41 19:10
⚠️ Cockbrook, nr Crickets Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:12 18:42 19:11
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:14 18:44 19:12
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:45 19:13
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:16

ASHTON Bus Stn - OLDHAM Bus Stn

⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand H) 06:00 06:24 06:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:00
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 06:02 06:26 06:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:01
⚠️ Cockbrook, opp Mossley Road 06:03 06:27 06:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:02
⚠️ Hurst, nr Queens Road 06:04 06:28 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:03
⚠️ Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 06:08 06:32 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:06
⚠️ Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop A) 06:08 06:32 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:06
⚠️ Hazelhurst, opp Park Square 06:09 06:33 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:07
⚠️ Hazelhurst, nr The Ladysmith 06:09 06:33 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08
⚠️ Hazelhurst, nr Kingsley Close 06:10 06:34 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09
⚠️ Hazelhurst, o/s Junction Inn 06:10 06:34 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:09
⚠️ Luzley, o/s Dirk Farm 06:11 06:35 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:10
⚠️ Luzley, o/s Hartshead Inn 06:12 06:36 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:11
⚠️ Luzley Mossley Road 06:12 06:36 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:12
⚠️ Top Mossley, nr Broadcarr Lane 06:13 06:37 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:12
⚠️ Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 06:14 06:38 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14
⚠️ Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 06:14 06:38 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14
⚠️ Mossley, on Stamford Road 06:15 06:39 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:15
⚠️ Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 06:15 06:39 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:15
⚠️ Mossley Station (Stop C) 06:15 06:39 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:15
⚠️ Mossley, nr Waggon Road 06:15 06:39 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:15
⚠️ Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 06:16 06:40 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:16
⚠️ Mossley, nr Egmont Street 06:16 06:40 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:16
⚠️ Mossley, nr Tame Bridge 06:16 06:40 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:16
⚠️ Micklehurst, opp Cheshire Street 06:17 06:41 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:17
⚠️ Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 06:17 06:41 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:17
⚠️ Mossley, opp Winterford Road 06:17 06:41 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:17
⚠️ Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 06:18 06:42 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:18
⚠️ Micklehurst, nr The Willows 06:18 06:42 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:18
⚠️ Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 06:19 06:43 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:19
⚠️ Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 06:23 06:47 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:22
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Royal George 06:25 06:49 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:53
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Dacres Road 06:26 06:50 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:54
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Warlow Drive 06:27 06:51 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:55
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Oak View Mill 06:28 06:52 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:55
⚠️ Greenfield, nr Fernlea Vale 06:28 06:52 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:56
⚠️ Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 06:30 06:54 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:57
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Central Avenue 06:30 06:54 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:57
⚠️ Greenfield, o/s King William IV 06:31 06:55 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:58
⚠️ Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 06:32 06:56 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 18:58
⚠️ Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 06:32 06:56 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:59
⚠️ Greenfield Station (Stop G) 06:33 06:57 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:00
⚠️ Greenfield Station (Stop B) 06:33 06:57 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:00
⚠️ Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 06:35 06:59 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:01
⚠️ Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 06:36 07:00 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:02
⚠️ Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 06:37 07:01 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:03
⚠️ Uppermill, opp Saddleworth School 06:37 07:02 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:03
⚠️ Dobcross, adj Wool Road 06:38 07:02 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:04
⚠️ Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 06:39 07:04 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:05
⚠️ Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 06:40 07:04 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:05
⚠️ Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 06:42 07:06 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:07
⚠️ Delph Cross Roads (at) 06:43 07:08 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:08
⚠️ Delph, adj Oldham Road 06:43 07:08 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:08
⚠️ Delph, o/s The Swan 06:44 07:09 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:09
⚠️ Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 06:45 07:10 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:10
⚠️ Carrcote, opp Roche Road 06:47 07:11 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:12
⚠️ Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 06:48 07:12 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:13
⚠️ Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 06:48 07:12 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:13
⚠️ Delph, opp The Swan 06:49 07:13 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:15
⚠️ Delph, nr Oldham Road 06:51 07:16 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:18
⚠️ Delph, opp Stoneswood 06:51 07:16 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:18
⚠️ Thurston Clough, opp Shanghai Wong 06:51 07:16 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:18
⚠️ Wall Hill Road (nr) 06:51 07:17 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:19
⚠️ Scouthead, opp Dale View 06:53 07:19 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:22
⚠️ Scouthead, o/s Star Inn 06:54 07:20 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:23
⚠️ Scouthead, opp Talking Point 06:54 07:20 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:23
⚠️ Scouthead, opp Lyndon Close 06:54 07:20 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:23
⚠️ Austerlands, opp Higher Turf Lane 06:55 07:21 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:24
⚠️ Austerlands, opp Three Crowns 06:55 07:21 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:24
⚠️ Austerlands, opp Heywood Lane 06:56 07:22 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:25
⚠️ Austerlands Chimney (opp) 06:57 07:22 08:02 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:26
⚠️ Cross Bank, nr Stamford Road 06:58 07:23 08:03 18:03 18:34 19:04 19:27
⚠️ Waterhead, opp Church Street East 06:27 06:59 07:24 08:04 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:28
Waterhead, opp Church Street East 06:29
⚠️ Waterhead, nr Heywood Street 06:30 07:00 07:24 08:04 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:28
⚠️ Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall Street 06:31 07:01 07:25 08:05 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:29
⚠️ Greenacres Spring Street (Stop F) 06:32 07:02 07:26 08:06 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:31
⚠️ Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 06:34 07:04 07:27 08:07 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:32
⚠️ Greenacres, nr Hill Street 06:34 07:04 07:28 08:08 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:32
⚠️ Greenacres Road (nr) 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:08 18:08 18:40 19:10 19:33
⚠️ Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop A) 06:38 07:08 07:31 08:11 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:36
⚠️ Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 06:39 07:09 07:32 08:12 18:12 18:44 19:14 19:37
⚠️ Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 06:42 07:12 07:35 08:15 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:40
⚠️ Oldham, o/s Market 06:43 07:13 07:36 08:16 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:41
⚠️ Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 06:46 07:16 07:39 08:19 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:44

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester