bustimes.org

350 - Oldham Bus Stn - Ashton Bus Stn via Uppermill, Mossley

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

OLDHAM Bus Stn - ASHTON Bus Stn

Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 08:08 09:08 then hourly until
08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 08:11 09:11 10:12 18:12
Oldham Lord Street (Stop YA) 08:12 09:12 10:13 18:13
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 08:13 09:13 10:14 18:14
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 08:13 09:13 10:15 18:15
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 08:14 09:14 10:16 18:16
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 08:15 09:15 10:17 18:17
Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill Street 08:15 09:15 10:17 18:17
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 08:16 09:16 10:18 18:18
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 08:16 09:16 10:18 18:18
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 08:16 09:16 10:19 18:19
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop E) 08:17 09:17 10:19 18:19
Waterhead, nr Sharples Hall Street 08:17 09:17 10:20 18:20
Waterhead, nr Cobden Street 08:18 09:18 10:21 18:21
Waterhead, nr Church Street East 08:18 09:18 10:21 18:21
Waterhead Terminus (at) 08:19 09:19 10:22 18:22
Cross Bank, opp Stamford Road 08:19 09:19 10:23 18:23
Austerlands Chimney (o/s) 08:20 09:20 10:23 18:23
Austerlands, nr Heywood Lane 08:20 09:20 10:24 18:24
Austerlands, o/s Three Crowns 08:21 09:21 10:24 18:24
Austerlands, nr Higher Turf Lane 08:21 09:21 10:24 18:24
Scouthead, nr Lyndon Close 08:22 09:22 10:25 18:25
Scouthead, o/s Talking Point 08:22 09:22 10:25 18:25
Scouthead, nr Doctor Lane 08:23 09:23 10:26 18:26
Scouthead, o/s Dale View 08:24 09:24 10:27 18:27
Wall Hill Road (opp) 08:24 09:24 10:27 18:27
Thurston Clough, o/s Shanghai Wong 08:26 09:26 10:29 18:29
Delph, o/s Stoneswood 08:27 09:27 10:30 18:30
Delph Cross Roads (by) 08:28 09:28 10:31 18:31
Delph, adj Oldham Road 08:28 09:28 10:31 18:31
Delph, o/s The Swan 08:29 09:29 10:32 18:32
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 08:29 09:29 10:32 18:32
Carrcote, opp Roche Road 08:30 09:30 10:33 18:33
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 08:31 09:31 10:34 18:34
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 08:31 09:31 10:34 18:34
Delph, opp The Swan 08:32 09:32 10:35 18:35
Delph, nr Oldham Road 08:35 09:35 10:38 18:38
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 08:35 09:35 10:39 18:39
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 08:36 09:36 10:41 18:41
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 08:37 09:37 10:42 18:42
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 08:37 09:37 10:43 18:43
Dobcross, nr Wool Road 08:38 09:38 10:44 18:44
Uppermill, opp Spiritualist Church 08:39 09:39 10:45 18:45
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 08:40 09:40 10:46 18:46
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 08:40 09:40 10:46 18:46
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 08:41 09:41 10:47 18:47
Greenfield Station (o/s) 08:42 09:42 10:48 18:48
Greenfield Station (Stop D) 08:42 09:42 10:48 18:48
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 08:43 09:43 10:49 18:49
Greenfield, by Bridlepath 08:43 09:43 10:49 18:49
Greenfield, opp King William IV 08:44 09:44 10:50 18:50
Greenfield, nr Central Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:51 18:51
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 08:45 09:45 10:51 18:51
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 08:46 09:46 10:52 18:52
Greenfield, adj Fernlea Vale 08:46 09:46 10:52 18:52
Greenfield, o/s Oak View Mill 08:47 09:47 10:53 18:53
Greenfield, nr Warlow Drive 08:47 09:47 10:53 18:53
Greenfield, nr Dacres Road 08:48 09:48 10:54 18:54
Greenfield, o/s Royal George 08:48 09:48 10:54 18:54
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 08:49 09:49 10:55 18:55
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 08:51 09:51 10:57 18:57
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 08:53 09:53 10:59 18:59
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 08:53 09:54 11:00 19:00
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 08:54 09:54 11:00 19:00
Mossley, nr The Uplands 08:54 09:55 11:01 19:01
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 08:55 09:56 11:02 19:02
Micklehurst, nr Cheshire Street 08:56 09:57 11:03 19:03
Mossley, opp Bury Street 08:57 09:57 11:03 19:03
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 08:57 09:58 11:04 19:04
Mossley, opp Westwood House 08:57 09:58 11:04 19:04
Mossley Station (Stop B) 08:58 09:59 11:05 19:05
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 08:59 10:00 11:06 19:06
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 08:59 10:00 11:06 19:06
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 09:00 10:01 11:07 19:07
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 09:01 10:02 11:08 19:08
Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 09:01 10:02 11:08 19:08
Top Mossley, nr Luzley Road 09:01 10:03 11:09 19:09
Luzley, on Mossley Road 09:02 10:03 11:09 19:09
Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 09:02 10:04 11:10 19:10
Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 09:03 10:05 11:11 19:11
Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 09:04 10:06 11:12 19:12
Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Close 09:05 10:07 11:13 19:13
Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 09:05 10:08 11:14 19:14
Hazelhurst, nr Park Square 09:06 10:08 11:14 19:14
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop B) 09:07 10:09 11:15 19:15
Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 09:09 10:11 11:17 19:17
Hurst, nr Post Office 09:11 10:13 11:19 19:19
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Lane 09:12 10:14 11:20 19:20
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 09:13 10:15 11:21 19:21
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 09:13 10:15 11:21 19:21
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 09:16 10:18 11:24 19:24

ASHTON Bus Stn - OLDHAM Bus Stn

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand H) 08:45 then hourly until 18:45
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 08:46 18:46
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Road 08:47 18:47
Hurst, nr Queens Road 08:48 18:48
Tameside General Hospital (Stop C) 08:51 18:51
Tameside General Hospital Hurst Bank Road (Stop A) 08:52 18:52
Hazelhurst, opp Park Square 08:52 18:52
Hazelhurst, nr The Ladysmith 08:53 18:53
Hazelhurst, nr Kingsley Close 08:53 18:53
Hazelhurst, o/s Junction Inn 08:54 18:54
Luzley, o/s Dirk Farm 08:55 18:55
Luzley, o/s Hartshead Inn 08:56 18:56
Luzley Mossley Road 08:56 18:56
Top Mossley, nr Broadcarr Lane 08:56 18:56
Brookbottom, nr Dean Street 08:58 18:58
Top Mossley, adj Egerton Street 08:59 18:59
Mossley, on Stamford Road 09:00 19:00
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 09:01 19:01
Mossley Station (Stop C) 09:01 19:01
Mossley, nr Waggon Road 09:02 19:02
Mossley, nr Stanhope Street 09:02 19:02
Mossley, nr Egmont Street 09:02 19:02
Mossley, nr Tame Bridge 09:03 19:03
Micklehurst, opp Cheshire Street 09:03 19:03
Mossley, opp Moorlands Crescent 09:04 19:04
Mossley, opp Winterford Road 09:05 19:05
Micklehurst, nr Daisy Hill Road 09:06 19:06
Micklehurst, nr The Willows 09:06 19:06
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 09:07 19:07
Hey Farm Estate, nr Huddersfield Road 09:10 19:10
Hey Farm Estate, at Hey Farm Terminus 09:11 19:11
Greenfield, opp Royal George 09:12 19:12
Greenfield, opp Dacres Road 09:13 19:13
Greenfield, opp Warlow Drive 09:14 19:14
Greenfield, opp Oak View Mill 09:14 19:14
Greenfield, nr Fernlea Vale 09:15 19:15
Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 09:16 19:16
Greenfield, opp Central Avenue 09:17 19:17
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 09:17 19:17
Greenfield, adj Bridlepath 09:18 19:18
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 09:19 19:19
Greenfield Station (Stop G) 09:20 19:20
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 09:20 19:20
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 09:22 19:22
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 09:23 19:23
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 09:23 19:23
Uppermill, o/s Spiritualist Church 09:23 19:23
Dobcross, adj Wool Road 09:24 19:24
Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 09:25 19:25
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Road 09:25 19:25
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 09:27 19:27
Delph Cross Roads (at) 09:28 19:28
Delph, adj Oldham Road 09:28 19:28
Delph, o/s The Swan 09:29 19:29
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Road 09:30 19:30
Carrcote, opp Roche Road 09:31 19:31
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 09:32 19:32
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 09:32 19:32
Delph, opp The Swan 09:34 19:34
Delph, nr Oldham Road 09:37 19:37
Delph, opp Stoneswood 09:38 19:38
Thurston Clough, opp Shanghai Wong 09:40 19:40
Wall Hill Road (nr) 09:41 19:41
Scouthead, opp Dale View 09:41 19:41
Scouthead, o/s Star Inn 09:43 19:43
Scouthead, opp Talking Point 09:43 19:43
Scouthead, opp Lyndon Close 09:44 19:44
Austerlands, opp Higher Turf Lane 09:45 19:45
Austerlands, opp Three Crowns 09:45 19:45
Austerlands, opp Heywood Lane 09:46 19:46
Austerlands Chimney (opp) 09:46 19:46
Cross Bank, nr Stamford Road 09:47 19:47
Waterhead, opp Church Street East 08:27 09:48 19:48
08:33
Waterhead, nr Heywood Street 08:33 09:49 19:49
Waterhead, opp Sharples Hall Street 08:34 09:50 19:50
Greenacres Spring Street (Stop F) 08:35 09:51 19:51
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 08:36 09:52 19:52
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 08:36 09:53 19:53
Greenacres Road (nr) 08:37 09:53 19:53
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 08:39 09:55 19:55
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 08:39 09:56 19:56
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 08:41 09:57 19:57
Oldham, o/s Market 08:42 09:59 19:59
Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 08:44 10:01 20:01

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester