🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

354 - Huddersfield - South Crosland

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 12:05 14:35 16:35
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 12:06 14:37 16:37
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q1) 12:07 14:38 16:38
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 12:08 14:39 16:39
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road 12:11 14:42 16:42
Aspley Dog Kennel Bank (S-bound) 12:12 14:43 16:43
Lowerhouses Dog Kennel Bank School (S-bound) 12:12 14:43 16:43
Lowerhouses, before Dog Kennel Bank Hall Cross Rd 12:12 14:44 16:44
Hall Cross Rd Lowerhouses Lane 12:13 14:44 16:44
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Road 12:13 14:45 16:45
Lowerhouses Mason Arms PH Hall Cross Road 12:13 14:45 16:45
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Rd Hall Cross Grove (stop) 12:14 14:46 16:46
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Road 12:14 14:46 16:46
Lowerhouses, adj Hall Cross Road 12:14 14:46 16:46
Lowerhouses Lane 12:15 14:47 16:47
Ashenhurst Fanny Moor Lane Longley Ln 12:15 14:47 16:47
Ashenhurst Fanny Moor Lane (S-bound) 12:15 14:47 16:47
Ashenhurst New Laithe Road (E-bound) 12:16 14:48 16:48
Lowerhouses, opp Longley Lane Gledhill Hill 12:16 14:48 16:48
Almondbury, after Ashes Lane Longley Ln 12:17 14:49 16:49
Almondbury Ashes Lane Castle Hill Bottom 12:18 14:50 16:50
Newsome, after High Ln Ashes Lane 12:18 14:50 16:50
Newsome Hall Bower Lane 12:18 14:50 16:50
Newsome Hall Bower Lane 12:19 14:51 16:51
Newsome Hall Bower Lane 12:20 14:52 16:52
Newsome Lady House Lane 12:20 14:52 16:52
Berry Brow, adj Cold Hill Lane 12:20 14:52 16:52
Berry Brow, opp Lady House Lane Allotments 12:21 14:53 16:53
Berry Brow, before Lady House Lane Bridge St 12:22 14:54 16:54
Berry Brow, after Waingate School Lane 12:22 14:54 16:54
Berry Brow, at Armitage Rd Working Mens Club 12:22 14:54 16:54
Armitage Bridge, after Bank Foot Lane Armitage Rd 12:23 14:54 16:55
Armitage Bridge, before Bank Foot Ln Moor Lane 12:24 14:55 16:56
Berry Brow Moor Lane Hawkroyd Bank Rd (corner) 12:25 14:55 16:57
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Bourn View Rd 12:25 14:55 16:57
Armitage Bridge, after Marten Drive Moor Ln 12:25 14:55 16:57
Netherton Marten Drive Moor Ln 12:25 14:55 16:57
Netherton Marten Drive Marten Grove (stop) 12:26 14:55 16:58
Netherton Marten Dr 12:26 14:55 16:58
Netherton Marten Drive Delph Ln 12:26 14:56 16:58
Netherton, adj Delph Ln Marten Drive 12:27 14:57 16:59
Netherton Delph Ln Moor Lane (S-bound) 12:27 14:57 16:59
Netherton Moor Rd 12:27 14:58 16:59
Netherton Moor Road 12:27 14:59 16:59
Netherton Falconers Ride Kingfisher Grove 12:28 15:00 17:00
Armitage Bridge, opp Falconers Ride Greenfinch Gr 12:28 15:00 17:00
Netherton Falconers Ride Hawkroyd Bank Road 12:28 15:00 17:00
Armitage Bridge, opp Hawkroyd Bank Rd Kestrel Bnk 12:29 15:01 17:01
Netherton Hawroyd Bank Road 12:29 15:01 17:01
Berry Brow Moor Lane Hawkroyd Bank Rd (corner) 12:29 15:01 17:01
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Bourn View Rd 12:29 15:01 17:01
Netherton Moor Lane Moor Cottage Close 12:30 15:02 17:02
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Cottage Close 12:30 15:02 17:02
Netherton Delph Ln Moor Lane (W-bound) 12:30 15:02 17:02
Netherton Moor Lane 12:30 15:02 17:02
Netherton Moor Lane Crescent Rd 12:31 15:03 17:03
Netherton Moor Lane South Crosland School 12:31 15:03 17:03
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Beaumont St 12:31 15:03 17:03
Netherton Meltham Rd Chapel St (NE-bound) 12:31 15:03 17:03
Netherton, opp Chapel Street Tunnel St 12:31 15:03 17:03
Netherton, adj Deyne Rd Garforth Street 12:32 15:04 17:04
Netherton, at Roslyn Ave Chapel Street 12:32 15:04 17:04
Netherton Henry Frederick Avenue 12:33 15:05 17:05
Netherton, opp Meltham Road Roslyn Ave 12:33 15:05 17:05
Netherton Meltham Rd Church Lane (SW-bound) 12:33 15:05 17:05
Netherton, adj Church Lane Huddersfield Rd 12:33 15:05 17:05
S Crosland, after Church Lane Huddersfield Rd 12:33 15:05 17:05
S Crosland Church Lane Crosland Spring Rd (stop) 12:34 15:06 17:06
S Crosland Midway 12:34 15:06 17:06
S Crosland, at Fleece Farm 12:34 15:06 17:06
S Crosland, after Midway Madgin Lane 12:35 15:07 17:07
S Crosland School Hill (W-bound) 12:36 15:08 17:08
S Crosland, before School Hill Intake Ln 12:36 15:08 17:08
Times at Moor Lane South Crosland School are approximate.

Inbound

S Crosland, after School Hill Intake Ln 12:39 15:09
S Crosland School Hill (E-bound) 12:39 15:09
S Crosland, before Midway Madgin Lane 12:40 15:10
S Crosland, opp Midway Madgin Lane 12:40 15:10
S Crosland, opp Fleece Farm 12:40 15:10
S Crosland Midway 12:40 15:10
S Crosland Church Lane Crosland Spring Rd 12:40 15:10
S Crosland, before Church Lane Huddersfield Rd 12:41 15:11
Netherton Meltham Rd Church Lane 12:41 15:11
Netherton, adj Meltham Road Roslyn Ave 12:41 15:11
Netherton Henry Frederick Avenue 12:42 15:12
Netherton, opp Roslyn Ave Chapel Street 12:42 15:12
Netherton, opp Deyne Rd Garforth Street 12:42 15:12
Netherton, at Chapel Street Tunnel St 12:42 15:12
Netherton Meltham Rd Chapel St 12:42 15:12
Netherton Moor Lane New St 12:43 15:13
Netherton, adj Moor Lane Beaumont St 12:43 15:13
Netherton Moor Lane Crescent Rd (stop) 12:43 15:13
Netherton Moor Lane 12:43 15:13
Netherton Moor Rd 12:43 15:13
Netherton Moor Road 12:44 15:14
Netherton Falconers Ride Kingfisher Grove 12:44 15:14
Armitage Bridge, opp Falconers Ride Greenfinch Gr 12:44 15:14
Netherton Falconers Ride Hawkroyd Bank Road 12:44 15:14
Armitage Bridge, opp Hawkroyd Bank Rd Kestrel Bnk 12:45 15:15
Netherton Hawroyd Bank Road 12:45 15:15
Berry Brow Moor Lane Hawkroyd Bank Rd (corner) 12:45 15:15
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Bourn View Rd 12:45 15:15
Netherton Moor Lane Moor Cottage Close 12:46 15:16
Netherton, opp Moor Lane Cottage Close 12:46 15:16
Netherton Delph Ln Moor Lane (corner) 12:46 15:16
Netherton, opp Delph Ln Marten Drive 12:46 15:16
Netherton Marten Drive Delph Ln (stop) 12:47 15:17
Armitage Bridge Marten Dr 12:47 15:17
Netherton Marten Drive Marten Grove 12:47 15:17
Armitage Bridge Marten Drive (E-bound) 12:47 15:17
Netherton Marten Drive Moor Ln (stop) 12:47 15:17
Netherton, adj Moor Lane Bourn View Rd 12:48 15:18
Berry Brow, opp Moor Lane Hawkroyd Bank Rd 12:48 15:18
Armitage Bridge, after Bank Foot Ln Moor Lane 12:48 15:18
Armitage Bridge, before Bank Foot Lane Armitage Rd 12:49 15:19
Berry Brow, at Birch Rd J&I School 12:51 15:21
Berry Brow Newsome Road South 12:51 15:21
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Road (S-bound) 12:51 15:21
Berry Brow, adj Lady House Lane Allotments 12:52 15:22
Berry Brow, opp Cold Hill Lane 12:53 15:23
Newsome Hall Bower Lane 12:54 15:24
Newsome Hall Bower Lane 12:54 15:24
Newsome Hall Bower Lane 12:55 15:25
Newsome, before High Ln Ashes Lane 12:55 15:25
Almondbury Ashes Lane Castle Hill Bottom (stop) 12:56 15:26
Almondbury, opp Ashes Common Farm 12:57 15:27
Almondbury, before Ashes Lane Longley Ln 12:57 15:27
Almondbury, at Kaye Lane Longley Ln 12:57 15:27
Lowerhouses, adj Longley Lane Gledhill Hill 12:57 15:27
Ashenhurst New Laithe Road (W-bound) 12:58 15:28
Ashenhurst Fanny Moor Lane (N-bound) 12:59 15:29
Ashenhurst Fanny Moor Ln Wood Lane 12:59 15:29
Lowerhouses Lane 12:59 15:29
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Road 13:00 15:30
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Road 13:00 15:30
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Rd Hall Cross Grove 13:00 15:30
Lowerhouses Mason Arms PH Hall Cross Road (stop) 13:01 15:31
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Road 13:01 15:31
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Road Dog Kennel Bank 13:02 15:32
Lowerhouses, after Dog Kennel Bank Hall Cross Rd 13:02 15:32
Lowerhouses Dog Kennel Bank School 13:03 15:33
Aspley Dog Kennel Bank (N-bound) 13:03 15:33
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road (NW-bound) 13:04 15:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 13:05 15:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 13:05 15:35
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 13:06 15:36
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 13:07 15:37
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 13:09 15:39
Times at Netherton are approximate.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT Plus (Yorkshire)