🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

357 - Harpenden - Borehamwood

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Harpenden - Borehamwood

Harpenden Broadstone Road (E-bound) 08:52 then hourly until 15:52 16:52
Harpenden, opp Barons Row 08:52 15:52 16:52
Harpenden, nr Longfield Road 08:54 15:54 16:54
Harpenden, opp The Plough and Harrow PH 08:55 15:55 16:55
Harpenden, opp Crabtree Lane 08:56 15:56 16:56
Harpenden House Hotel (opp) 08:58 15:58 16:58
Harpenden The George PH (Stop C) 09:00 16:00 17:00
Harpenden The George PH (Stop C) 07:15 08:15 09:05 16:05 17:05
Harpenden, o/s Old Cock Inn 07:15 08:15 09:05 16:05 17:05
Harpenden, opp Bowers Way 07:16 08:16 09:06 16:06 17:06
Harpenden, opp St Georges School 07:18 08:18 09:08 16:08 17:08
Harpenden, opp Ox Lane 07:18 08:18 09:08 16:08 17:08
Harpenden, opp Dell Close 07:19 08:19 09:09 16:09 17:09
Harpenden, opp Masefield Road 07:19 08:19 09:09 16:09 17:09
Harpenden, opp Beeching Close 07:20 08:20 09:10 16:10 17:10
Harpenden, adj The Red Cow PH 07:21 08:21 09:11 16:11 17:11
Batford, opp Westfield Road 07:21 08:21 09:11 16:11 17:11
Batford, nr Porters Hill 07:22 08:22 09:12 16:12 17:12
Batford Lower Luton Road West (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:12 16:12 17:12
Batford, opp Roundfield Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:13 16:13 17:13
Batford, adj Whitings Close 07:24 08:24 09:14 16:14 17:14
Batford, opp Holcroft Road 07:24 08:24 09:14 16:14 17:14
Batford, opp Tallents Crescent 07:24 08:24 09:14 16:14 17:14
Batford Lower Luton Road East (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:15 16:15 17:15
Batford, adj Common Lane 07:25 08:25 09:15 16:15 17:15
Marshalls Heath, adj Valley Rise 07:26 08:26 09:16 16:16 17:16
Marshalls Heath, adj Castle Rise 07:26 08:26 09:16 16:16 17:16
Marshalls Heath, opp Cherry Trees Restaurant 07:27 08:27 09:17 16:17 17:17
The Folly, adj Folly Fields 07:28 08:28 09:18 16:18 17:18
The Folly, o/s Cottages 07:29 08:29 09:19 16:19 17:19
Wheathampstead, adj Rose Lane 07:30 08:30 09:20 16:20 17:20
Wheathampstead, opp St Helen's Church 07:32 08:32 09:22 16:22 17:22
Wheathampstead, o/s Memorial Hall 07:33 08:33 09:23 16:23 17:23
Wheathampstead, opp Offas Way 07:34 08:34 09:24 16:24 17:24
Wheathampstead Caesars Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:24 16:24 17:24
Wheathampstead, opp Lamer Fields 07:35 08:35 09:25 16:25 17:25
Wheathampstead, nr Vale Court 07:37 08:37 09:27 16:27 17:27
Nomansland, o/s The Wicked Lady PH 07:38 08:38 09:28 16:28 17:28
Sandridge, adj Langley Grove 07:40 08:40 09:30 16:30 17:30
Sandridge, nr St Leonard's Church 07:41 08:41 09:31 16:31 17:31
Sandridge, opp Village Hall 07:41 08:41 09:31 16:31 17:31
Sandridge, adj Reynolds Crescent 07:42 08:42 09:32 16:32 17:32
St Albans, nr Sandringham Crescent 07:43 08:43 09:33 16:33 17:33
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:33 16:33 17:33
St Albans, adj Lancaster Road 07:45 08:45 09:35 16:35 17:35
Bernards Heath, opp Seymour Road 07:45 08:45 09:35 16:35 17:35
Bernards Heath, adj Boundary Road 07:46 08:46 09:36 16:36 17:36
St Albans, opp Chime Square 07:48 08:48 09:38 16:38 17:38
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 2) 07:50 08:50 09:40 16:40 17:40
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 2) 07:53 08:53 09:50 16:50 17:50
St Albans, nr Police Station 07:54 08:54 09:51 16:51 17:51
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 07:58 08:58 09:55 16:55 17:54
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop B) 08:01 09:01 09:58 16:58 17:57
St Albans, opp Telford Court 08:02 09:02 10:00 17:00 17:58
St Albans, nr Alma Road 08:03 09:03 10:00 17:00 17:59
St Albans, nr Grosvenor Road 08:04 09:04 10:02 17:02 18:00
St Albans, adj Cunningham Avenue 08:06 09:06 10:03 17:03 18:01
St Albans, opp Mile House Lane 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06 18:03
St Albans, nr Drakes Drive 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06 18:03
St Albans, opp Birklands Park 08:10 09:10 10:08 17:08 18:04
St Albans North Orbital Road (SE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:09 17:09 18:05
London Colney, opp Leisure Centre 08:13 09:13 10:11 17:11 18:07
London Colney Kings Road (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:12 17:12 18:08
London Colney, opp Peters Avenue 08:14 09:14 10:12 17:12 18:08
London Colney Shenley Lane (SW-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:13 17:13 18:09
Napsbury, adj Boyes Crescent 08:16 09:16 10:14 17:14 18:10
Napsbury, adj The Clock Tower 08:17 09:17 10:15 17:15 18:11
Napsbury Beningfield Drive (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:16 17:16 18:12
Napsbury, adj The Chapel 08:18 09:18 10:16 17:16 18:12
Napsbury, opp Boyes Crescent 08:19 09:19 10:17 17:17 18:13
London Colney, nr Telford Road 08:20 09:20 10:18 17:18 18:14
London Colney, nr Walsingham Way 08:20 09:20 10:18 17:18 18:14
London Colney, adj Caledon Road 08:22 09:22 10:20 17:20 18:15
London Colney High Street (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:21 17:21 18:16
London Colney, opp Willowside 08:24 09:24 10:22 17:22 18:16
London Colney, adj Thamesdale 08:25 09:25 10:23 17:23 18:17
London Colney Colney Fields Retail Park (Stop B) 08:26 09:26 10:24 17:24 18:18
London Colney The Bell Roundabout (E-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:24 17:24 18:18
London Colney Bell Lane (S-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:25 17:25 18:19
London Colney, nr Bell Lane Cottages 08:29 09:29 10:27 17:27 18:20
London Colney Shenleybury Lane (SE-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:28 17:28 18:22
Shenleybury Cottages (opp) 08:32 09:32 10:30 17:30 18:23
Shenley, nr Nell Gwynn Close 08:33 09:33 10:31 17:31 18:24
Shenley, nr Cockle Way 08:34 09:34 10:32 17:32 18:25
Shenley, nr Fielders Way 08:35 09:35 10:33 17:33 18:26
Shenley, nr Andrew Close 08:36 09:36 10:34 17:34 18:26
Shenley, o/s Novita Restaurant 08:37 09:37 10:35 17:35 18:27
Shenley, nr King William IV PH 08:37 09:37 10:35 17:35 18:27
Shenley, opp White Horse PH 08:39 09:39 10:37 17:37 18:29
Borehamwood, opp The White House 08:39 09:39 10:38 17:38 18:29
Borehamwood, opp Stapleton Road 08:40 09:40 10:39 17:39 18:30
Borehamwood, adj Stanborough Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:40 17:40 18:31
Borehamwood, adj Ayot Path 08:41 09:41 10:40 17:40 18:31
Borehamwood, nr Stilton Path 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:31
Borehamwood, adj Greenside 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:32
Borehamwood, adj Torworth Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:33
Borehamwood Leeming Road (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:34
Borehamwood, nr Warenford Way 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:34
Borehamwood, opp Aberford Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:35
Borehamwood, nr St Teresa's School 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:36
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:37
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop A) 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:38
Borehamwood Furzehill Road (Stop F) 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:39
Borehamwood Glenhaven Avenue (Stop E) 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:40
Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (o/s) 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:41

Borehamwood - Harpenden

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (Stop B) 08:10 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Borehamwood Glenhaven Avenue (Stop D) 08:10 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Borehamwood Furzehill Road (Stop G) 08:11 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:01
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop B) 08:14 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 08:14 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Borehamwood, opp St Teresa's School 08:15 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road 08:16 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06
Borehamwood, opp Warenford Way 08:17 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07
Borehamwood Leeming Road (N-bound) 08:18 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08
Borehamwood, opp Torworth Road 08:18 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:08
Borehamwood, opp Greenside 08:18 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:08
Borehamwood, opp Stilton Path 08:19 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:09
Borehamwood, opp Ayot Path 08:19 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:09
Borehamwood, opp Stanborough Avenue 08:20 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10
Borehamwood, nr Stapleton Road 08:20 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10
Borehamwood, nr The White House 08:20 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10
Shenley, nr White Horse PH 08:22 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12
Shenley, opp King William IV PH 08:23 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:13
Shenley, opp Novita Restaurant 08:24 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:14
Shenley, opp Andrew Close 08:24 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:14
Shenley, opp Fielders Way 08:25 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:15
Shenley, opp Cockle Way 08:26 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:16
Shenley, nr Porters Park Drive 08:27 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:17
Shenleybury Cottages (nr) 08:27 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:17
London Colney Shenleybury Lane (NW-bound) 08:28 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:18
London Colney, opp Bell Lane Cottages 08:30 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:20
London Colney Bell Lane (N-bound) 08:31 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:21
London Colney The Bell Roundabout (W-bound) 08:32 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:22
London Colney Colney Fields Retail Park (Stop A) 08:33 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23
London Colney, opp Thamesdale 08:33 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23
London Colney, adj Willowside 08:33 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23
London Colney High Street (SW-bound) 08:34 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:24
London Colney, opp Caledon Road 08:34 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:25
London Colney, opp Walsingham Way 08:35 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:26
London Colney, opp Telford Road 08:36 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:27
Napsbury, adj Boyes Crescent 08:37 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:27
Napsbury, adj The Clock Tower 08:38 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28
Napsbury Beningfield Drive (E-bound) 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:29
Napsbury, adj The Chapel 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:29
Napsbury, opp Boyes Crescent 08:40 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:30
London Colney Shenley Lane (NE-bound) 08:40 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:30
London Colney, adj Peters Avenue 08:41 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:31
London Colney, adj Kings Road 08:42 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:32
London Colney, nr Leisure Centre 08:42 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:32
St Albans North Orbital Road (NW-bound) 08:43 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:33
St Albans, adj Birklands Park 08:44 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:33
St Albans, opp Drakes Drive 08:45 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:34
St Albans, nr Mile House Lane 08:46 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
St Albans, opp Cunningham Avenue 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
St Albans, opp Grosvenor Road 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:37
St Albans, o/s Telford Court 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:38
St Albans, nr Alexandra Road 08:51 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:39
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 07:52 08:52 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:40
St Albans, o/s Iceland 07:53 08:55 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:54 18:42
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 07:54 08:56 09:55 15:55 16:54 17:55 18:43
St Albans, opp Police Station 07:56 08:58 09:57 15:57 16:56 17:57 18:44
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 07:58 09:00 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:46
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
St Albans, nr Chime Square 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Bernards Heath, opp Boundary Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bernards Heath, nr Seymour Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
St Albans, opp Lancaster Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
St Albans, opp Sandringham Crescent 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Sandridge, opp Reynolds Crescent 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Sandridge, nr Village Hall 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sandridge, opp St Leonard's Church 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Sandridge, opp Langley Grove 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Nomansland, opp The Wicked Lady PH 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wheathampstead, opp Vale Court 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Wheathampstead, nr Lamer Fields 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wheathampstead Caesars Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wheathampstead, nr Offas Way 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wheathampstead, opp Memorial Hall 08:22 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Wheathampstead, o/s St Helen's Church 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Wheathampstead, opp Rose Lane 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23
The Folly, opp Cottages 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25
The Folly, opp Folly Fields 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26
Marshalls Heath, adj Cherry Trees Restaurant 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28
Marshalls Heath, opp Castle Rise 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28
Marshalls Heath, opp Valley Rise 08:29 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29
Batford Lower Luton Road East (N-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30
Batford, adj Tallents Crescent 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Batford, adj Holcroft Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Batford, opp Whitings Close 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Batford Roundfield Avenue (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Batford Southview Road (SW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33
Batford, opp The Malta PH 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Batford, opp Porters Hill 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Batford, adj Westfield Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35
Harpenden, opp The Red Cow PH 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36
Harpenden, adj Beeching Close 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36
Harpenden, nr Masefield Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37
Harpenden, nr Dell Close 08:37 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37
Harpenden, nr Ox Lane 08:38 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38
Harpenden, o/s St Georges School 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39
Harpenden, nr Bowers Way 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40
Harpenden, opp Old Cock Inn 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42
Harpenden The George PH (Stop D) 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43
Harpenden The George PH (Stop D) 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45
Harpenden House Hotel (nr) 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46
Harpenden, adj Crabtree Lane 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47
Harpenden, o/s The Plough and Harrow PH 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48
Harpenden, opp Longfield Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48
Harpenden, nr Paddock Wood 08:49 09:49 10:49 16:49
Harpenden, adj Tiverton Court 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50
Harpenden, opp Eastcote Drive 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50
Harpenden, adj Burnsall Place 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51
Harpenden Broadstone Road (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex