Bus Times

35A - Burgess Hill Town Service (Anti - Clockwise)

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 06:55 07:48 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 06:56 07:49 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:16
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 06:56 07:49 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:16
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 06:57 07:50 09:07 14:07 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:17
Burgess Hill, opp Woodwards Close 06:57 07:50 09:07 14:07 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:17
Burgess Hill, adj The Warren South 06:59 07:52 09:09 14:09 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19
Burgess Hill, opp Burdocks Drive 06:59 07:52 09:09 14:09 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19
Burgess Hill, adj Longhurst 07:00 07:53 09:10 14:10 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20
Burgess Hill, opp Rolfe Drive 07:01 07:54 09:11 14:11 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Burgess Hill, opp The Vineries 07:01 07:54 09:11 14:11 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Burgess Hill, nr Cants Lane 07:02 07:55 09:12 14:12 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Burgess Hill St Andrews Road (o/s 29) 07:03 07:56 09:13 14:13 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Burgess Hill Manor Road Bridge (NW-bound) 07:03 07:56 09:13 14:13 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Burgess Hill, adj Manor Close 07:04 07:57 09:14 14:14 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Burgess Hill, adj Northway 07:04 07:57 09:14 14:14 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Burgess Hill, opp Welbeck Drive 07:05 07:58 09:15 14:15 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 07:06 07:59 09:16 14:16 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:26
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 07:06 07:59 09:16 14:16 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:26
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 07:07 08:00 09:17 14:17 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 07:07 08:00 09:17 14:17 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 07:08 08:01 09:18 14:18 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 07:09 08:02 09:19 14:19 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29
Burgess Hill, adj St Peters Road 07:09 08:02 09:19 14:19 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29
Burgess Hill, opp Sidney West Centre 07:10 08:03 09:20 14:20 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:30
Burgess Hill, opp Fairlea Close 07:11 08:04 09:22 14:22 15:17 16:32 17:32 18:32
Burgess Hill, adj Downs Road 07:11 08:06 09:23 14:23 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:33
Burgess Hill, opp The Jays 07:12 08:06 09:24 14:24 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:34
Burgess Hill, opp Howard Avenue 08:07
Burgess Hill, adj Saxby Road 08:08
Burgess Hill, adj The Triangle 08:10
Burgess Hill, opp Saxby Road 08:13
Burgess Hill, adj Howard Avenue 08:16
Burgess Hill, opp Denham Road 07:13 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35
Burgess Hill, adj The Gattons 07:13 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35
Burgess Hill, opp Condor Way 07:14 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35
Burgess Hill, adj Livingstone Road 07:14 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:36
Burgess Hill, adj St John's Park 07:16 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:37
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 07:17 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:38
Burgess Hill, opp Queens Crescent 07:18 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:19 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:40
Schooldays only Schooldays only

More information

See also