Bus Times

35C - Burgess Hill Town Service (Clockwise)

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:20 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:25 16:45 17:45
Burgess Hill, opp St John's Park 07:21 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:26 16:46 17:46
Burgess Hill, adj Portland Road 07:22 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:27 16:47 17:47
Burgess Hill, opp Livingstone Road 07:22 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:27 16:47 17:47
Burgess Hill, adj Condor Way 07:23 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:28 16:48 17:48
Burgess Hill, opp The Gattons 07:24 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:29 16:49 17:49
Burgess Hill, adj Denham Road 07:25 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:30 16:50 17:50
Burgess Hill, opp Howard Avenue 15:31
Burgess Hill, adj Saxby Road 15:33
Burgess Hill, adj The Triangle 15:35
Burgess Hill, opp Saxby Road 15:37
Burgess Hill, adj Howard Avenue 15:39
Burgess Hill, adj The Jays 07:25 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:50 17:50
Burgess Hill, opp Downs Road 07:26 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:51
Burgess Hill, adj Fairlea Close 07:27 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:52 17:52
Burgess Hill, opp St John's Avenue 07:28 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:53 17:53
Burgess Hill, adj Sidney West Centre 07:28 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:47 16:53 17:53
Burgess Hill, adj Marle Avenue 07:29 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:48 16:54 17:54
Burgess Hill, opp St Peters Road 07:30 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:55 17:55
Burgess Hill, adj Bramber Way 07:31 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:56
Burgess Hill, opp Dumbrills Close 07:31 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:56
Burgess Hill, adj Leylands Wood 07:32 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:57
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (S-bound) 07:32 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:57
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:33 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:58
Burgess Hill, nr Valebridge Drive 07:34 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:59
Burgess Hill, adj Welbeck Drive 07:34 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:59
Burgess Hill, opp Northway 07:35 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:00
Burgess Hill, opp Manor Close 07:35 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:00
Burgess Hill Manor Road Bridge (S-bound) 07:36 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:01
Burgess Hill St Andrews Road (o/s 42) 07:37 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:02
Burgess Hill, adj Cants Close 07:37 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:02
Burgess Hill, adj The Vineries 07:38 08:49 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:03
Burgess Hill, adj Rolfe Drive 07:39 08:50 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:04
Burgess Hill, opp Longhurst 07:39 08:50 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:04
Burgess Hill, adj Burdocks Drive 07:40 08:51 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:05
Burgess Hill, opp The Warren South 07:41 08:52 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:06
Burgess Hill, adj Woodwards Close 07:42 08:54 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:07
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 07:42 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:07
Burgess Hill School (opp) 07:43 08:56 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:08
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 07:44 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:09
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:45 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10
Schooldays only

More information