35C - Bishop's Stortford - Hertford

A bus service operated by Central Connect

Monday to Friday until Friday 26 July 2024

Bishop's Stortford to Hertford

Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 15:50
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 15:51
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 15:53
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 15:55
Hockerill, nr Hillside 15:57
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 16:00
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 16:05
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 16:06
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 16:11
Bishop’s Stortford The Causeway (Stop N) 16:11
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s YMCA 16:12
Bishop’s Stortford, nr North Street 16:13
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thornfield Road 16:14
Bishops Park, nr Maple Avenue 16:15
Bishops Park, o/s Fire Station 16:16
Bishops Park, o/s Tesco 16:18
Cradle End, opp Hadham Park 16:20
Little Hadham, opp Albury Road 16:24
Little Hadham, opp The Smithy 16:24
Hadham Ford, opp Nags Head PH 16:26
Much Hadham Lordship Farm (SW-bound) 16:27
Much Hadham, adj Spindle Bridge 16:28
Much Hadham, opp Ye Olde Red Lion 16:30
Much Hadham, o/s Village Hall 16:30
Much Hadham, nr Almshouses 16:31
Hadham Cross, adj Ash Meadow 16:31
Hadham Cross, opp Broadfield Way 16:32
Hadham Cross, opp Station Road 16:32
Hadham Cross, nr Jolly Waggoners PH 16:33
Widford, adj Bourne Lane 16:34
Widford, opp Ashbourne Manor 16:35
Widford, opp Green Man PH 16:37
Widford, opp Bell Lane 16:37
Widford, nr Rise Cottages 16:38
Hunsdon, adj The Crown PH 16:41
Stanstead Abbotts Roydon Road (S-bound) 16:46
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Rise 16:48
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Court 16:48
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop B) 16:50
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 16:50
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 16:51
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 16:52
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 16:53
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 16:54
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 16:55
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 16:56
Chadwell, opp Springs 16:57
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 16:58
Hertford, adj Kings Road 16:59
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 17:00
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 17:01
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 17:02
Hertford, opp Tesco 17:04
Hertford, adj Bus Station 17:08

Hertford to Bishop's Stortford

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:20
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:21
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:22
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:22
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:23
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:24
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:25
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:26
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 07:27
Ware, opp Gilpin Mews 07:27
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 07:28
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 07:29
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 07:30
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 07:31
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 07:33
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop A) 07:34
Stanstead Abbotts, nr Abbotts Court 07:34
Stanstead Abbotts, adj Abbotts Rise 07:36
Stanstead Abbotts Roydon Road (N-bound) 07:36
Hunsdon, opp The Crown PH 07:42
Widford, opp Rise Cottages 07:43
Widford, adj Bell Lane 07:45
Widford, o/s Green Man PH 07:47
Widford, nr Ashbourne Manor 07:48
Widford, opp Bourne Lane 07:50
Hadham Cross, opp Jolly Waggoners PH 07:51
Hadham Cross, adj Station Road 07:51
Hadham Cross, adj Broadfield Way 07:52
Much Hadham, opp Almshouses 07:53
Much Hadham, opp Village Hall 07:54
Much Hadham, o/s Ye Olde Red Lion 07:57
Much Hadham, opp Spindle Bridge 07:57
Much Hadham Lordship Farm (NE-bound) 07:58
Hadham Ford, o/s Nags Head PH 08:01
Little Hadham, nr The Smithy 08:03
Little Hadham, nr Albury Road 08:05
Cradle End, adj Hadham Park 08:09
Bishops Park, o/s Tesco 08:13
Bishops Park, opp Fire Station 08:16
Bishops Park, opp Maple Avenue 08:17
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Thornfield Road 08:18
Bishop’s Stortford, opp North Street 08:20
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 08:22
Bishop’s Stortford The Causeway (Stop P) 08:23
Hockerill, opp Hillside 08:24
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 08:25
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 08:26
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 08:27
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 08:28
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 08:30

Timetable data from Galleon Travel (trading as Trustybus/Central Connect)/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 20 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Central Connect

Website
Twitter
@VectareEssex

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app