🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Barnsley - South Elmsall

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Map

South Elmsall - Barnsley

S Elmsall Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:05
S Elmsall, opp Barnsley Rd Fire Station 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:06
S Elmsall, opp Barnsley Road Cambridge St 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:06
Moorthorpe, opp Barnsley Road Regent St 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:06
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station 08:37 10:37 13:07 15:07
S Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:08
S Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road The Green 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:08
S Kirkby, adj Stockingate Park Estate 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10
S Kirkby Stockingate Mayfields Way 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10
S Kirkby, adj Stockingate Millars Walk 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:11
S Kirkby Mill Ln West Street (N-bound) 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:11
S Kirkby Mill Ln White Apron Street (N-bound) 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:12
S Kirkby, opp Ball Park Farm 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:12
S Kirkby, opp Hague Hall Farm 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:13
Hemsworth Road Bridge House 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:15
Hemsworth, adj Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:16
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Springfield Avenue 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:16
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market (at) 08:47 10:47 13:17 15:17
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand D) 08:48 10:48 13:18 15:18
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W-bound) 08:48 10:48 13:18 15:18
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:19
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:19
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Hemsworth Robin Lane Barnsley Rd 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln 08:51 10:51 13:21 15:21
Hemsworth Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
S Hiendley High St Wood Street 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:23
S Hiendley, opp High St Northgate 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:23
S Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:23
S Hiendley Regent St Charles Street (W-bound) 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
S Hiendley Regent St East Street 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
Brierley, adj Haldane Close 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27
Brierley, adj Regina Crescent 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Shafton, opp Beech Road 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:32
Shafton, adj High Gate Way 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33
Shafton, nr Poplar Avenue 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Shafton, at Chapel Street 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Shafton, adj Millside 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Shafton, opp Henry Close 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Shafton, adj The Green 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Shafton, adj Chapel Street 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Shafton, at Poplar Avenue 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36
Shafton, opp Bleak Avenue 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36
Shafton, adj Tollgate Close 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:37
Cudworth, adj Sunningdale Drive 09:08 11:08 13:38 15:38
Cudworth, adj Montague Street 09:08 11:08 13:38 15:38
Cudworth, adj Intake Lane 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:39
Cudworth, adj Market Place 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40
Cudworth, adj St Johns Road 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
Cudworth, adj Manor Road 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
W Green, opp Charity Street 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Monk Bretton, adj Monk Terrace 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44
Monk Bretton, after Burton Road 09:16 11:16 13:46 15:46
Monk Bretton, adj Minster Way 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Monk Bretton, adj Parish Way 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Monk Bretton, opp Chancel Way 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Monk Bretton, adj St Matthews Way 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:48
Monk Bretton, adj Cliffe Lane 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:48
Monk Bretton, opp Tennyson Road 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49
Honeywell, adj Old Mill 09:20 11:20 13:50 15:50
Honeywell, opp Burton Bank Road 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51
Barnsley, adj Twibell Street 09:22 11:22 13:52 15:52
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 09:24 11:23 13:53 15:53
Barnsley Interchange (at) 09:27 11:25 13:55 15:55

Barnsley - South Elmsall

Barnsley Interchange A15 (A15) 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:05
Barnsley, adj Bridge Street 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:05
Barnsley, at Old Mill Bridge 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:07
Honeywell, opp Old Mill 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:08
Monk Bretton, adj Tennyson Road 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:10
Monk Bretton, adj Thoresby Avenue 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:11
Monk Bretton, after Burton Road 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:12
Monk Bretton, adj Minster Way 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13
Monk Bretton, adj Parish Way 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13
Monk Bretton, opp Chancel Way 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13
Monk Bretton, adj St Matthews Way 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:14
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Crescent 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16
Monk Bretton, opp Monk Terrace 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16
W Green, adj Hope Street 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:17
Cudworth, opp Manor Road 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:18
Cudworth, opp The Star 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:19
Cudworth, opp Bow Street 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:19
Cudworth, adj Sidcop Road 09:50 11:50 14:20 16:20
Cudworth, adj Albert Street 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21
Cudworth, nr Queens Drive 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:22
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road 09:54 11:54 14:24 16:24
Shafton, adj High Gate Way 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26
Shafton, nr Poplar Avenue 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Shafton, at Chapel Street 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Shafton, adj Millside 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Shafton, opp Henry Close 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31
Shafton, adj The Green 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31
Shafton, adj Chapel Street 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31
Shafton, at Poplar Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Shafton, opp Bleak Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Shafton, adj Ash Road 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33
Brierley, opp Regina Crescent 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:35
Brierley, opp Haldane Close 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:36
S Hiendley, adj Regent St East Street 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
S Hiendley Regent St Charles Street 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
S Hiendley, adj Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
S Hiendley, adj High St Northgate 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
S Hiendley, adj High St Wood Street 10:10 12:11 14:40 16:40
Hemsworth Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses 10:11 12:12 14:40 16:40
Hemsworth, adj Robin Lane Vissitt Ln 10:12 12:12 14:40 16:40
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 10:12 12:13 14:41 16:41
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 10:13 12:13 14:41 16:41
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 10:13 12:14 14:41 16:41
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 10:14 12:15 14:41 16:41
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 10:14 12:15 14:41 16:41
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand A) 10:15 12:16 14:42 16:42
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market 10:15 12:16 14:44 16:44
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd South Street 10:16 12:17 14:46 16:46
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 10:17 12:18 14:48 16:48
Hemsworth Road Bridge House (at) 10:17 12:18 14:48 16:48
S Kirkby, adj Hague Hall Farm 10:19 12:20 14:49 16:49
S Kirkby, at Ball Park Farm 10:22 12:22 14:50 16:50
S Kirkby, adj Mill Ln White Apron Street 10:22 12:22 14:50 16:50
S Kirkby Mill Ln West Street 10:22 12:22 14:51 16:51
S Kirkby, opp Stockingate Millars Walk 10:23 12:23 14:53 16:53
S Kirkby, opp Stockingate Mayfields Way 10:24 12:24 14:55 16:55
S Kirkby Stockingate Park Estate 10:24 12:24 14:55 16:55
S Kirkby, adj Church House PH 10:25 12:25 14:56 16:56
S Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road The Green 10:25 12:25 14:56 16:56
S Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 10:26 12:26 14:57 16:57
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station (E-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:57 16:57
Moorthorpe, adj Barnsley Road Regent St 10:27 12:27 14:58 16:58
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Road Cambridge St 10:27 12:27 14:58 16:58
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Rd Fire Station 10:28 12:28 14:59 16:59
S Elmsall, at Barnsley Road Witmore St 10:28 12:28 14:59 16:59
S Elmsall Bus Station (Stand B) 10:29 12:29 15:00 17:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

R & S Waterson Ltd