🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - South Elmsall - Barnsley

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Map

South Elmsall - Barnsley

S Elmsall Bus Station (Stand B) 08:27 09:33 10:33 12:03 13:00 13:55 13:55 14:55
S Elmsall, opp Barnsley Rd Fire Station 08:28 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:01 13:56 13:56 14:56
S Elmsall, opp Barnsley Road Cambridge St 08:28 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:01 13:56 13:56 14:56
Moorthorpe, opp Barnsley Road Regent St 08:28 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:01 13:56 13:56 14:56
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station 08:29 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:02 13:57 13:57 14:57
S Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 08:30 09:36 10:36 12:06 13:03 13:58 13:58 14:58
S Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road The Green 08:30 09:36 10:36 12:06 13:03 13:58 13:58 14:58
S Kirkby, adj Stockingate Park Estate 08:32 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:05 14:00 14:00 15:00
S Kirkby Stockingate Mayfields Way 08:32 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:05 14:01 14:01 15:01
S Kirkby, adj Stockingate Millars Walk 08:33 09:39 10:39 12:09 13:06 14:01 14:01 15:01
S Kirkby Mill Ln West Street (N-bound) 08:33 09:39 10:39 12:09 13:06 14:02 14:02 15:02
S Kirkby Mill Ln White Apron Street (N-bound) 08:34 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:07 14:03 14:03 15:03
S Kirkby, opp Ball Park Farm 08:34 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:07 14:03 14:03 15:03
S Kirkby, opp Hague Hall Farm 08:35 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:08 14:04 14:04 15:04
Hemsworth Road Bridge House 08:37 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:10 14:05 14:05 15:05
Hemsworth, adj Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 08:38 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:11 14:06 14:06 15:06
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Springfield Avenue 08:38 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:11 14:06 14:06 15:06
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market (at) 08:39 09:45 10:45 12:15 13:12 14:07 14:07 15:07
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand D) 08:40 09:47 10:46 12:16 13:13 14:08 14:08 15:08
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W-bound) 08:40 09:47 10:46 12:16 13:13 14:08 15:08
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 08:40 09:47 10:47 12:17 13:14 14:08 15:08
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 08:41 09:48 10:47 12:17 13:14 14:09 15:09
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 08:41 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:15 14:09 15:09
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln 08:42 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:15 14:10 15:10
Hemsworth Robin Lane Barnsley Rd 08:42 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:15 14:10 15:10
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln 08:42 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:16 14:10 15:10
Hemsworth Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses 08:43 09:49 10:50 12:20 13:17 14:11 15:11
S Hiendley High St Wood Street 08:44 09:50 10:51 12:21 13:18 14:12 15:12
S Hiendley, opp High St Northgate 08:44 09:50 10:51 12:21 13:18 14:12 15:12
S Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St 08:44 09:50 10:51 12:21 13:18 14:12 15:12
S Hiendley Regent St Charles Street (W-bound) 08:45 09:51 10:52 12:22 13:19 14:13 15:13
S Hiendley Regent St East Street 08:45 09:51 10:52 12:22 13:19 14:13 15:13
Brierley, adj Haldane Close 08:48 09:55 10:56 12:26 13:23 14:16 15:16
Brierley, adj Regina Crescent 08:50 09:57 10:58 12:28 13:25 14:18 15:18
Shafton, opp Beech Road 08:52 09:59 11:00 12:30 13:27 14:20 15:19
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road 08:53 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:28 14:20 15:20
Shafton, adj High Gate Way 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:31 13:29 14:21 15:20
Shafton, nr Poplar Avenue 08:05 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:30 14:22 15:21
Shafton, at Chapel Street 08:05 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:30 14:22 15:21
Shafton, adj Millside 08:05 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:30 14:22 15:22
Shafton, opp Henry Close 08:06 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:31 14:23 15:22
Shafton, adj The Green 08:06 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:31 14:23 15:23
Shafton, adj Chapel Street 08:07 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:32 14:24 15:24
Shafton, at Poplar Avenue 08:08 08:58 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:33 14:25 15:25 15:25
Shafton, opp Bleak Avenue 08:08 08:58 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:33 14:25 15:25 15:25
Shafton, adj Tollgate Close 08:09 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:36 13:33 14:26 15:26 15:26
Cudworth, adj Sunningdale Drive 08:10 08:59 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:34 14:27 15:27 15:27
Cudworth, adj Montague Street 08:10 08:59 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:35 14:27 15:27 15:27
Cudworth, adj Intake Lane 08:11 09:00 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:35 14:28 15:28 15:28
Cudworth, adj Market Place 08:12 09:00 10:09 11:09 12:39 13:36 14:29 15:29 15:29
Cudworth, adj St Johns Road 08:13 09:01 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:37 14:30 15:30 15:30
Cudworth, adj Manor Road 08:13 09:01 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:37 14:30 15:30 15:30
W Green, opp Charity Street 08:14 09:03 10:11 11:11 12:41 13:38 14:32 15:30 15:30
Monk Bretton, adj Monk Terrace 08:15 09:04 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:39 14:33 15:31 15:31
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane 08:16 09:05 10:13 11:13 12:43 13:40 14:34 15:31 15:31
Monk Bretton, after Burton Road 08:17 09:07 10:14 11:14 12:44 13:41 14:36
Monk Bretton, adj Minster Way 08:18 09:08 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:42 14:37
Monk Bretton, adj Parish Way 08:18 09:08 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:42 14:37
Monk Bretton, opp Chancel Way 08:19 09:09 10:16 11:16 12:46 13:42 14:37
Monk Bretton, adj St Matthews Way 08:19 09:09 10:16 11:16 12:46 13:43 14:38
Monk Bretton, adj Cliffe Lane 08:20 09:10 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:43 14:38 15:32 15:32
Monk Bretton, opp Tennyson Road 08:21 09:11 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:44 14:39 15:33 15:33
Honeywell, adj Old Mill 08:22 09:12 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:45 14:39 15:33 15:33
Honeywell, opp Burton Bank Road 08:22 09:13 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:46 14:40 15:33 15:33
Barnsley, adj Twibell Street 08:24 09:15 10:21 11:21 12:51 13:47 14:41 15:34 15:34
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 08:28 09:18 10:24 11:24 12:52 13:48 14:42 15:35 15:35
Barnsley Interchange (at) 08:33 09:21 10:27 11:27 12:53 13:50 14:44 15:37 15:37
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Barnsley - South Elmsall

Barnsley Interchange A15 (A15) 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:02 12:55 13:52 13:55 15:15 15:40
Barnsley, adj Bridge Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:02 12:55 13:52 13:55 15:15 15:40
Barnsley, at Old Mill Bridge 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:04 12:57 13:54 13:57 15:17 15:42
Honeywell, opp Old Mill 08:37 09:38 10:38 12:05 12:58 13:55 13:58 15:18 15:43
Monk Bretton, adj Tennyson Road 08:38 09:40 10:40 12:06 13:00 13:56 14:00 15:20 15:45
Monk Bretton, adj Thoresby Avenue 08:38 09:41 10:41 12:07 13:01 13:56 14:01 15:21 15:46
Monk Bretton, after Burton Road 09:42 10:42 12:08 13:02 13:57 14:02 15:22 15:47
Monk Bretton, adj Minster Way 09:43 10:43 12:09 13:03 13:58 14:03 15:23 15:48
Monk Bretton, adj Parish Way 09:43 10:43 12:09 13:03 13:58 14:03 15:23 15:48
Monk Bretton, opp Chancel Way 09:43 10:43 12:09 13:03 13:58 14:03 15:23 15:48
Monk Bretton, adj St Matthews Way 09:44 10:44 12:09 13:04 13:58 14:04 15:23 15:49
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane 08:40 09:45 10:45 12:11 13:05 14:00 14:05 15:25 15:50
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Crescent 08:41 09:46 10:46 12:11 13:06 14:00 14:06 15:25 15:51
Monk Bretton, opp Monk Terrace 08:41 09:46 10:46 12:11 13:06 14:00 14:06 15:25 15:51
W Green, adj Hope Street 08:42 09:47 10:47 12:12 13:07 14:01 14:07 15:26 15:52
Cudworth, opp Manor Road 08:43 09:48 10:48 12:13 13:08 14:02 14:08 15:27 15:53
Cudworth, opp The Star 08:44 09:49 10:49 12:14 13:09 14:03 14:09 15:28 15:54
Cudworth, opp Bow Street 08:44 09:49 10:49 12:15 13:10 14:03 14:10 15:29 15:54
Cudworth, adj Sidcop Road 08:45 09:50 10:50 12:16 13:11 14:04 14:11 15:30 15:55
Cudworth, adj Albert Street 08:46 09:51 10:51 12:17 13:12 14:05 14:12 15:32 15:56
Cudworth, nr Queens Drive 08:47 09:52 10:52 12:18 13:13 14:06 14:13 15:33 15:57
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road 08:49 09:54 10:54 12:20 13:15 14:08 14:15 15:35 15:59
Shafton, adj High Gate Way 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:22 13:17 14:09 14:15 15:35 16:00
Shafton, nr Poplar Avenue 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:25 13:20 14:12 14:17 15:37 16:02
Shafton, at Chapel Street 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:25 13:20 14:12 14:17 15:37 16:02
Shafton, adj Millside 08:56 10:00 11:00 12:25 13:20 14:12 14:17 15:37 16:02
Shafton, opp Henry Close 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:26 13:21 14:13 14:18 15:38 16:03
Shafton, adj The Green 08:57 10:01 11:01 12:26 13:21 14:13 14:18 15:38 16:03
Shafton, adj Chapel Street 08:57 10:01 11:01 12:26 13:21 14:13 14:18 15:38 16:03
Shafton, at Poplar Avenue 08:58 10:02 11:02 12:27 13:22 14:14 14:19 15:39 16:04
Shafton, opp Bleak Avenue 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:27 13:22 14:14 14:19 15:39 16:04
Shafton, adj Ash Road 08:59 10:03 11:03 12:28 13:23 14:15 14:20 15:40 16:05
Brierley, opp Regina Crescent 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:30 13:25 14:17 14:22 15:42 16:07
Brierley, opp Haldane Close 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:31 13:26 14:17 14:23 15:43 16:08
S Hiendley, adj Regent St East Street 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:35 13:30 14:27 15:48 16:12
S Hiendley Regent St Charles Street 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:35 13:30 14:27 15:48 16:12
S Hiendley, adj Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:35 13:30 14:27 15:48 16:12
S Hiendley, adj High St Northgate 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:35 13:30 14:27 15:48 16:12
S Hiendley, adj High St Wood Street 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:36 13:30 14:27 15:48 16:12
Hemsworth Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:37 13:31 14:28 15:49 16:13
Hemsworth, adj Robin Lane Vissitt Ln 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:37 13:32 14:29 15:50 16:14
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:38 13:32 14:19 14:29 15:50 16:14
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:38 13:33 14:20 14:30 15:51 16:15
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:39 13:33 14:20 14:30 15:51 16:15
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:40 13:34 14:21 14:31 15:52 16:16
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:40 13:34 14:21 14:31 15:52 16:16
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand A) 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:41 13:35 14:22 14:32 15:53 16:17
Kirkby Road Hemsworth Market 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:41 13:36 14:33 15:53 16:17
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd South Street 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:42 13:37 14:34 15:54 16:18
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:43 13:38 14:35 15:55 16:19
Hemsworth Road Bridge House (at) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:43 13:38 14:35 15:55 16:19
S Kirkby, adj Hague Hall Farm 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:45 13:40 14:37 15:57 16:21
S Kirkby, at Ball Park Farm 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:48 13:43 14:40 16:00 16:23
S Kirkby, adj Mill Ln White Apron Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:48 13:43 14:40 16:00 16:23
S Kirkby Mill Ln West Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:48 13:43 14:41 16:00 16:23
S Kirkby, opp Stockingate Millars Walk 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:49 13:44 14:43 16:01 16:24
S Kirkby, opp Stockingate Mayfields Way 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:50 13:45 14:45 16:02 16:25
S Kirkby Stockingate Park Estate 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:50 13:45 14:45 16:02 16:25
S Kirkby, adj Church House PH 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:50 13:46 14:46 16:03 16:26
S Kirkby, adj Barnsley Road The Green 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:51 13:46 14:46 16:03 16:26
S Kirkby, opp Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:51 13:47 14:47 16:04 16:27
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station (E-bound) 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:51 13:47 14:47 16:04 16:27
Moorthorpe, adj Barnsley Road Regent St 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:51 13:48 14:48 16:05 16:28
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Road Cambridge St 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:52 13:48 14:48 16:05 16:28
S Elmsall, after Barnsley Rd Fire Station 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:52 13:49 14:49 16:06 16:29
S Elmsall, at Barnsley Road Witmore St 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:52 13:49 14:49 16:06 16:29
S Elmsall Bus Station (Stand B) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:53 13:50 14:50 16:07 16:30
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

R & S Waterson Ltd