bustimes.org

36 - Truro - Stithians - Porkellis - Helston

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Truro - Helston

Penair School (S-bound) 14:50
Truro St Clements Parc (W-bound) 14:56
Truro School (NW-bound) 14:57
Truro Old Police Station (NW-bound) 14:58
Threemilestone Richard Lander School (SE-bound) 15:10
Gloweth, opp Truro College 15:13
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 15:14
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 15:15
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 15:16
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 15:16
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 15:17
Highertown, opp County Arms 15:18
Truro, opp Sainsbury 15:19
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 15:20
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 07:23 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:00 15:28 17:00 17:48
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 15:22
Truro Museum (E-bound) 15:24
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 15:26
Truro Lemon Quay (NW-bound) 15:29
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 07:25 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:02 15:30 15:31 17:02 17:50
Truro, opp High School 07:25 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:02 15:30 15:32 17:02 17:50
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 07:25 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:02 15:30 15:33 17:02 17:50
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:33 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:10 15:38 15:40 17:10 17:58
Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 15:45
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:35 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:12 15:40 17:12 18:00
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 15:47
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (SW-bound) 07:35 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:12 15:40 17:12 18:00
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (SW-bound) 07:36 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:13 15:41 17:13 18:01
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 15:48
Devoran Lane (S-bound) 15:17
Devoran Church (SE-bound) 15:18
Old Devoran School (SW-bound) 15:18
Devoran Carclew Terrace (S-bound) 15:18
Devoran Greenbank Road (NW-bound) 15:19
Carnon Downs, opp Creek Cottage 07:38 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:21 15:43 17:15 18:03
Carnon Downs, opp Penvale 07:38 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:22 15:43 17:15 18:03
Perranwell Station Railway Station (W-bound) 07:39 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:22 15:44 17:16 18:04
Perranwell Chapel (SW-bound) 07:41 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:23 15:46 17:18 18:06
Perranwell Station, opp Royal Oak 07:42 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:24 15:47 17:19 18:07
Perranwell Station, opp West Moor Crescent 07:42 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:24 15:47 17:19 18:07
Perranwell, opp School House 07:42 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:24 15:47 17:19 18:07
Perranarworthal Perrandown Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:43 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:25 15:48 17:20 18:08
Ponsanooth, opp Postbox Pelean Cross 07:47 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:29 15:52 17:24 18:12
Ponsanooth Jamore Farm (W-bound) 07:47 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:29 15:52 17:24 18:12
Stithians Boarding Kennels (SW-bound) 07:50 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:32 15:55 17:27 18:15
Stithians Postbox (SW-bound) 07:51 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:33 15:56 17:28 18:16
Stithians Crellow Lane (SW-bound) 07:52 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:34 15:57 17:29 18:17
Stithians Crellow Vale (W-bound) 07:52 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:34 15:57 17:29 18:17
Stithians, opp Shop 07:53 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:35 15:58 17:30 18:18
Stithians St Stythian's Church (NW-bound) 07:53
Stithians Institute (SE-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:35 15:58 17:30 18:18
Stithians Hendra Close (SW-bound) 07:53
Stithians, opp Crellow Hill 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:36 15:59 17:31 18:19
Herniss Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:41 16:04 17:36 18:24
Goonlaze Terrace (W-bound) 07:55
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (S-bound) 07:57
Penhalvean Menherion (S-bound) 07:59
Penmarth Post Office (E-bound) 08:02
Carnkie Ashanti (W-bound) 08:09 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:42 16:05 17:37 18:25
Carnkie Phone Box (W-bound) 08:10 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:43 16:06 17:38 18:26
Carnkie Methodist Church (W-bound) 08:11 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:44 16:07 17:39 18:27
Medlyn, opp Moorview 08:13 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:46 16:09 17:41 18:29
Porkellis, opp Lambourne 08:16 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:49 16:12 17:44 18:32
Porkellis, opp Church 08:17 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:50 16:13 17:45 18:33
Porkellis Star Inn (S-bound) 08:17 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:50 16:13 17:45 18:33
Lower Porkellis Farm (SW-bound) 08:19 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:52 16:15 17:47 18:35
Wendron, opp Poldark Mine 08:23 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:56 16:19 17:51 18:39
Wendron, opp Forge 08:23 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:56 16:19 17:51 18:39
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 08:25 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:57 16:20 17:52 18:40
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 08:26 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:58 16:21 17:53 18:41
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 08:28 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:00 16:23 17:55 18:43
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:30
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:31 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:01 16:24 17:56 18:44
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:32 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:01 16:24 17:56 18:44
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:33 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:02 16:25 17:57 18:45
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:35 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:04 16:27 17:59 18:47
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:36 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:05 16:28 18:00 18:48
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:36 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:05 16:28 18:00 18:48
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:38 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:07 16:30 18:02 18:50
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 08:42 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:11 16:34 18:06 18:54
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:43 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:12 16:35 18:07 18:55

Helston - Truro

Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:40
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 06:50 07:20 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:27 15:30 16:35
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 06:50 07:20 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:27 15:30 16:35
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 06:52 07:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:29 15:32 16:37
Helston, opp Seven Stars 06:55 07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:32 15:35 16:40
15:34
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:36 15:37 16:42
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:37 15:38 16:43
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:38 15:39 16:44
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:00 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:39 15:40 16:45
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 07:00 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:40 16:45
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 15:45
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:45 15:41 16:46
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 07:01 07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:46 15:41 16:46
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 07:03 07:33 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:48 15:43 16:48
Wendron, opp Primary School 07:04 07:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:50 15:44 16:49
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:52 15:45 16:50
Wendron Poldark Mine (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:53 15:46 16:51
Lower Porkellis Farm (opp) 07:09 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:56 15:49 16:54
Porkellis, opp Star Inn 07:11 07:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:58 15:51 16:56
Porkellis Church (NE-bound) 07:12 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:59 15:52 16:57
Porkellis Lambourne (NE-bound) 07:12 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:59 15:52 16:57
Medlyn Moorview (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:02 15:55 17:00
Carnkie, opp Methodist Church 07:18 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:05 15:58 17:03
Carnkie, opp Phone Box 07:18 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:05 15:58 17:03
Carnkie Jentone (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:06 15:59 17:04
Herniss, opp Sunny Corner 07:20 07:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:00 17:05
Stithians Crellow Hill (NE-bound) 07:25 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:05 17:10
Penmarth Bus Shelter (W-bound) 16:13
Penhalvean Menherion (N-bound) 16:14
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (N-bound) 16:15
Goonlaze Terrace (E-bound) 16:18
Stithians Hendra Close (NE-bound) 16:20
Stithians, opp St Stythians Church 16:21
Stithians Gribbas Close (NW-bound) 07:26 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:06 17:11
Stithians Church Road (N-bound) 16:21
Stithians Institute (NW-bound) 07:26 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:06 17:11
Stithians Shop (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:22 16:07 17:12
Stithians Crellow Vale (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:22 16:07 17:12
Stithians Crellow Lane (NE-bound) 07:28 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:23 16:08 17:13
Stithians, opp Postbox 07:28 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:23 16:08 17:13
Stithians Boarding Kennals (NE-bound) 07:29 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:24 16:09 17:14
Ponsanooth Jamore Farm (E-bound) 07:32 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:27 16:12 17:17
Ponsanooth Postbox Pelean Cross (E-bound) 07:32 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:27 16:12 17:17
Perranarworthal Perrandown Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:36 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:31 16:16 17:21
Perranwell School House (NE-bound) 07:37 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:32 16:17 17:22
Perranwell Station West Moor Crescent (NE-bound) 07:37 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:32 16:17 17:22
Perranwell Station Royal Oak (NE-bound) 07:38 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:33 16:18 17:23
Perranwell, opp Chapel 07:38 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:33 16:18 17:23
Perranwell Station Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:41 08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:35 16:20 17:25
Carnon Downs Penvale (E-bound) 07:42 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:36 16:21 17:26
Carnon Downs Creek Cottage (E-bound) 07:43 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:36 16:21 17:26
Devoran Lane (S-bound) 07:46
Devoran Church (SE-bound) 07:48
Old Devoran School (SW-bound) 07:48
Devoran Carclew Terrace (S-bound) 07:48
Devoran Greenbank Road (NW-bound) 07:50
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (NE-bound) 07:54 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:38 16:23 17:28
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (NE-bound) 07:55 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:39 16:24 17:29
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 07:42
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:43 07:56 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40 16:25 17:30
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:43 07:56 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40 16:25 17:30
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:46 07:58 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:42 16:27 17:32
Truro, opp Merchant House 07:53 08:05 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:49 16:34 17:39
Truro High School (N-bound) 07:53 08:05 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:49 16:34 17:39
Truro, opp Lander Monument 07:54 08:06 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:50 16:35 17:40
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 08:07 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:51 16:36 17:41
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:00
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 08:08 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52 16:37 17:42
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:01
Truro Old Police Station (SE-bound) 08:10
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:02
Truro Chirgwin Road (SE-bound) 08:11
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:03
Truro St Clements Parc (E-bound) 08:12
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:04
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:05
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:06
Truro St Clement Turn (NE-bound) 08:13
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 08:08
Penair School (S-bound) 08:18
Threemilestone Richard Lander School (SE-bound) 08:13

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus