bustimes.org

360 - Leysdown - Eastchurch - Minster - Sheerness

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Leysdown - Sheerness

Leysdown, opp Nutts Avenue 05:57 07:21 07:26 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:45
Leysdown, o/s Shops 05:57 07:21 07:26 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:45
Leysdown, adj Vanity Holiday Park 05:58 07:23 07:28 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:46
Leysdown, opp Warden Bay Road 06:00 07:24 07:29 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:48
Leysdown, opp Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 06:01 07:25 07:30 09:34 13:34 14:34 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:49
Warden, o/s Oasis Stores 06:03 07:28 07:33 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:51
Leysdown, adj Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 06:04 07:28 07:33 09:37 13:37 14:36 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:52
Leysdown, opp The Bay View 06:05 07:30 07:35 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:53
Leysdown, opp Danes Drive 06:06 07:31 07:36 09:39 13:39 14:38 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:54
Eastchurch, adj Harty Ferry Road 06:07 07:31 07:36 09:40 13:40 14:39 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:55
Eastchurch, adj Jenkins Hill 06:08 07:32 07:37 09:41 13:41 14:40 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:56
Eastchurch Rowetts Way Layby (W-bound) 06:10 07:34 07:39 09:43 13:43 14:42 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:58
Eastchurch, adj Anne Boleyn Close 06:11 07:35 07:40 08:18 09:44 13:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:59
Eastchurch, adj Squires Court 06:11 07:35 07:40 08:18 09:44 13:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:59
Eastchurch High Street (W-bound) 06:12 07:36 07:41 08:19 09:45 13:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:00
Eastchurch White Post Corner (W-bound) 06:12 07:36 07:41 08:19 09:45 13:45 14:43 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:00
Brambledown, adj Glen Haven 14:47
Minster, opp Scocles Road 14:49
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 14:50
Eastchurch, opp Court Tree Drive 06:14 07:38 07:43 08:21 09:47 13:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:02
Eastchurch Norwood Corner (NW-bound) 06:15 07:39 07:44 08:22 09:48 13:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:03
Minster, adj Chequers Water Tower 06:16 07:40 07:45 08:23 09:49 13:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:04
Minster, opp Bell Farm Lane 06:16 07:41 07:46 08:23 09:49 13:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:04
Minster, opp Oak Lane 06:17 07:42 07:47 08:24 09:50 13:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:05
Minster, adj Mill Hill 06:18 07:43 07:48 08:25 09:51 13:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:06
Minster, adj Tams Gardens 06:19 07:44 07:48 08:26 09:52 13:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:07
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:45
Minster, opp Harps Avenue 07:46
Thistle Hill, opp Heron Drive 07:48
Thistle Hill, opp Mistletoe Drive 07:49
Thistle Hill, adj Nettle Way 07:49
Minster Back Lane (W-bound) 06:20 07:50 08:27 09:53 13:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:08
Minster, opp Primary School 06:20 07:50 08:27 09:53 13:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:08
Minster, adj Library 06:20 07:50 08:27 09:53 13:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:08
Minster, adj Harps Inn 06:22 07:52 08:29 09:55 13:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:10
Minster, opp Sanspareil Avenue 06:23 08:30 09:56 13:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:11
Minster, o/s Sheppey Hospital 06:25 08:32 09:58 13:58 14:51 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13
Minster, opp Yarrow Drive 06:25 07:50 08:32 09:58 13:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13
Minster, adj Sanspareil Avenue 06:26 07:51 08:33 09:59 13:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:14
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 06:27 07:51 07:52 08:34 10:00 14:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:15
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 06:29 07:53 07:54 08:36 10:02 14:02 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:17
Minster, in Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds 07:56 07:57
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 07:56
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 07:56
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 06:30 08:37 10:03 14:03 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:18
Halfway, adj Banner Way 06:30 08:37 10:03 14:03 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:18
Halfway, adj The Heritage 06:31 08:38 10:04 14:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:19
The Halfway House (adj) 06:32 08:39 10:05 14:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:20
Halfway, opp Danley Road 06:32 08:39 10:05 14:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:20
Halfway, opp Power Station Road 06:34 08:41 10:07 14:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:22
Sheerness, opp Holiday Village 06:35 08:42 10:08 14:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:23
Sheerness, opp Coronation Road 06:36 08:43 10:09 14:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:24
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 06:36 08:43 10:09 14:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:24
Minster, adj The Broadway Shops 07:57
Minster Breakneck Hill (N-bound) 07:58
Minster, opp Woodland Drive 07:58
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 07:59
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 07:59
Minster, adj The White House 07:59
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 08:01
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 08:02
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 08:02
Sheerness, o/s Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey West 08:03
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 08:03
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 08:05
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 08:06
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:07
Sheerness, adj Aldi 06:37 08:09 08:44 10:10 14:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:25
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 06:38 08:11 08:45 10:11 14:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:26
Sheerness, o/s Tesco 06:40 08:13 08:47 10:13 14:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:28
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Sheerness - Leysdown

Sheerness, o/s Tesco 06:45 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:00
Sheerness, opp Railway Station 06:47 08:47 13:47 14:42 16:17 17:17 18:02
Sheerness, opp Aldi 06:47 08:47 13:47 14:48 16:17 17:17 18:02
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 06:48 08:48 13:48 16:18 17:18 18:03
Sheerness, adj Coronation Road 06:49 08:49 13:49 16:19 17:19 18:04
Sheerness, adj Holiday Village 06:49 08:49 13:49 16:19 17:19 18:04
Halfway, adj Power Station Road 06:51 08:51 13:51 16:21 17:21 18:06
Halfway, adj Danley Road 06:52 08:52 13:52 16:22 17:22 18:07
The Halfway House (opp) 06:53 08:53 13:53 16:23 17:23 18:08
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 14:52
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 14:57
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 15:00
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 15:05
Sheerness, o/s Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey West 15:08
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 15:08
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 15:09
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 15:10
Minster, opp The White House 15:13
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 15:13
Minster, adj Wards Hill Road Bottom 15:14
Minster, adj Woodland Drive 15:15
Minster Breakneck Hill (S-bound) 15:16
Minster, opp The Broadway Shops 15:17
Minster, adj Harps Inn 15:17
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 15:18
Halfway, opp The Heritage 06:53 08:53 13:53 16:23 17:23 18:08
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 15:19
Minster, in Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds 15:10 15:20
Halfway, opp Banner Way 06:54 08:54 13:54 16:24 17:24 18:09
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 06:55 08:55 13:55 16:25 17:25 18:10
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 06:56 08:56 13:56 15:13 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:11
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 06:56 08:57 13:57 15:13 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:12
Minster, opp Sanspareil Avenue 08:58 13:58 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:13
Minster, o/s Sheppey Hospital 09:00 14:00 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:15
Minster, adj Yarrow Drive 15:25
Minster, opp Yarrow Drive 09:00 14:00 16:30 17:30 18:15
Thistle Hill, opp Nettle Way 15:25
Thistle Hill, adj Mistletoe Drive 15:26
Thistle Hill, adj Heron Drive 15:26
Minster, adj Harps Avenue 15:28
Minster Scocles Road Top (N-bound) 15:29
Minster, adj Sanspareil Avenue 09:01 14:01 16:31 17:31 18:16
Minster, opp Harps Inn 06:58 09:03 14:03 15:15 16:33 17:33 18:18
Minster, opp Library 06:59 09:04 14:04 15:16 16:34 17:34 18:19
Minster, adj Primary School 06:59 09:04 14:04 15:16 16:34 17:34 18:19
Minster High Street (E-bound) 07:01 09:06 14:06 15:18 16:36 17:36 18:21
Minster, opp Tams Gardens 07:01 09:06 14:06 15:18 15:29 16:36 17:36 18:21
Minster, opp Mill Hill 07:02 09:07 14:07 15:18 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:22
Minster, adj Oak Lane 07:03 09:08 14:08 15:19 15:31 16:38 17:38 18:23
Minster, adj Bell Farm Lane 07:04 09:09 14:09 15:20 15:32 16:39 17:39 18:24
Minster, opp Chequers Water Tower 07:05 09:10 14:10 15:21 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:25
Eastchurch Norwood Corner (E-bound) 07:05 09:10 14:10 15:21 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:25
Eastchurch, adj Court Tree Drive 07:07 09:12 14:12 15:23 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:27
Eastchurch White Post Corner (E-bound) 07:07 09:15 14:15 15:26 15:38 16:45 17:45 18:30
Eastchurch, adj Church 09:18 14:18 15:29 15:41 16:48 17:48 18:33
Eastchurch, opp Squires Court 09:18 14:18 15:29 15:41 16:48 17:48 18:33
Eastchurch, opp Anne Boleyn Close 09:19 14:19 15:30 15:42 16:49 17:49 18:34
Eastchurch, opp Jenkins Hill 07:10 09:20 14:20 15:31 15:43 16:50 17:50 18:35
Eastchurch, opp Harty Ferry Road 07:11 09:21 14:21 15:32 15:44 16:51 17:51 18:36
Leysdown, adj The Bay View 07:12 09:23 14:23 15:33 15:45 16:53 17:53 18:38
Leysdown, adj Warden Bay Road 07:12 09:24 14:24 15:34 15:46 16:54 17:54 18:39
Leysdown, opp Vanity Holiday Park 07:13 09:25 14:25 16:55 17:55 18:40
Leysdown, opp Rose and Crown 07:14 09:26s 14:26s 16:56s 17:56s 18:41s
Leysdown, opp Nutts Avenue 07:21s 09:30s 14:30s 17:00s 18:00s 18:45s
Leysdown, o/s Shops 07:21s 09:30s 14:30s 17:00s 18:00s 18:45s
Leysdown, adj Vanity Holiday Park 07:23s 09:31s 14:31s 17:01s 18:01s 18:46s
Leysdown, opp Warden Bay Road 07:24s 09:33s 14:33s 17:03s 18:03s 18:48s
Leysdown, opp Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 07:25s 09:34s 14:34s 15:34 15:46 17:04s 18:04s 18:49s
Warden, o/s Oasis Stores 07:28 09:36 14:36 15:35 15:47 17:06 18:06 18:51
Leysdown, adj Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 15:36 15:48
Leysdown, opp Vanity Holiday Park 15:37 15:49
Leysdown, opp Rose and Crown 15:38 15:50
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire