bustimes.org

37 - Margate - Broadstairs

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Margate - Broadstairs

Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 09:45 13:45
Margate, opp Mill Lane 09:45 13:45
Margate, adj St John's Church 09:46 13:46
Margate, adj The Oxford 09:47 13:47
Margate College Road Roundabout (just before) 09:48 13:48
Margate, opp QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 09:49 13:49
Margate, opp Drapers Close 09:49 13:49
Margate, opp Updown Farm 09:50 13:50
St Peter’s, opp Sacketts Hill 09:51 13:51
St Peter’s, adj Dane Court Gardens 09:53 13:53
St Peter’s, adj Wealdhurst Park 09:53 13:53
St Peter’s, adj Asda 09:54 13:54
St Peter’s, opp St George's School 09:54 13:54
Westwood, adj Christ Church University 09:55 13:55
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 09:59 13:59
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 10:01 14:01
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 10:03 14:03
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 10:05 14:05
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 10:07 14:07
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 10:08 14:08
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 10:09 14:09
Rumfields, opp Holly Close 10:11 14:11
Rumfields, adj The Hawthorns 10:11 14:11
Rumfields, opp Chestnut Drive 10:11 14:11
Rumfields Willow Avenue (NE-bound) 10:11 14:11
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:12 14:12
Broadstairs, opp Collingwood Close 10:12 14:12
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 10:13 14:13
St Peter’s, adj Dane Court School 10:14 14:14
St Peter’s, adj Canterbury Close 10:16 14:16
St Peter’s, adj Surgery 10:18 14:18
St Peter’s, opp Ranelagh Grove 10:18 14:18
St Peter’s, adj Maxine Gardens 10:19 14:19
St Peter’s, opp Upton Road 10:19 14:19
St Peter’s, adj Fordoun Road 10:20 14:20
Broadstairs, opp Osbourne Road 10:20 14:20
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 10:21 14:21
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 10:22 14:22
Broadstairs, opp The Royal Albion Hotel 10:23 14:23
Broadstairs Nelson Place (NW-bound) 10:24 14:24
Broadstairs, adj Stone Gardens 10:25 14:25
Broadstairs Knight's Avenue (W-bound) 10:25 14:25
Broadstairs Kings Avenue (S-bound) 10:26 14:26
Broadstairs, opp Lyndhurst Road 10:27 14:27
Broadstairs, adj Lindenthorpe Road 10:28 14:28

Broadstairs - Margate

Broadstairs, adj Lindenthorpe Road 10:29 14:29
Broadstairs, opp Rhodes Gardens 10:29 14:29
Broadstairs, adj The Lanthorne 10:30 14:30
Broadstairs, opp Julie Close 10:31 14:31
Broadstairs, adj Laking Avenue 10:32 14:32
Broadstairs, opp Lanthorne Road 10:33 14:33
Broadstairs, opp Knight's Avenue 10:35 14:35
Broadstairs, opp Stone Gardens 10:36 14:36
Broadstairs Nelson Place (SE-bound) 10:36 14:36
Broadstairs, adj The Royal Albion Hotel 10:37 14:37
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 10:39 14:39
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 10:39 14:39
St Peter’s, opp Fordoun Road 10:41 14:41
St Peter’s, adj Upton Road 10:41 14:41
St Peter’s, opp Maxine Gardens 10:42 14:42
St Peter’s, adj Ranelagh Grove 10:43 14:43
St Peter’s, adj Surgery 10:44 14:44
St Peter’s, opp Canterbury Close 10:44 14:44
Broadstairs, adj Fairfield Park 10:46 14:46
Broadstairs, adj Collingwood Close 10:46 14:46
Rumfields Willow Avenue (SW-bound) 10:47 14:47
Rumfields, adj Chestnut Drive 10:48 14:48
Rumfields, opp The Hawthorns 10:49 14:49
Rumfields, adj Holly Close 10:49 14:49
Westwood, adj Vincent Close 10:50 14:50
Northwood, opp Marrose Avenue 10:51 14:51
Northwood, opp Hare and Hounds 10:53 14:53
Northwood, opp Coxes Lane 10:54 14:54
Westwood, adj Bus Garage 10:55 14:55
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 10:57 14:57
Westwood, opp Christ Church University 11:00 15:00
St Peter’s, o/s St George's School 11:01 15:01
St Peter’s St George's School (Stand) 11:01 15:01
St Peter’s, opp Asda 11:02 15:02
St Peter’s, opp Wealdhurst Park 11:02 15:02
St Peter’s, opp Dane Court Gardens 11:02 15:02
St Peter’s, adj Sacketts Hill 11:03 15:03
Margate, adj Updown Farm 11:05 15:05
Margate, adj Drapers Close 11:05 15:05
Margate, adj QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 11:06 15:06
Margate College Road Roundabout (just after) 11:07 15:07
Margate, opp The Oxford 11:07 15:07
Margate, opp St John's Church 11:10 15:10
Margate, adj Mill Lane 11:11 15:11
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop M) 11:11 15:11
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 11:12 15:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)