Bus Times

370 - Rawthorpe - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Rawthorpe - Lindley

Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:06 then every 20 minutes until 15:26 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:38 then hourly until 21:38
Rawthorpe Lane Foxlow Ave 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:07 15:27 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:39 21:39
Rawthorpe Lane Ridgeway 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:07 15:27 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:39 21:39
Dalton, adj Ridgeway Harpe Inge 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:08 15:28 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:40 21:40
Dalton Ridgeway Bottom Long Lane 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:09 15:29 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:40 21:40
Dalton, adj Long Lane Grand Cross Rd 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:10 15:30 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:41 21:41
Dalton, opp Long Lane Carr Green Ln 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:11 15:31 15:49 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:42 21:42
Moldgreen, opp Broad Ln Brook Street 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:11 15:31 15:49 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:42 21:42
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:12 15:32 15:50 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:43 21:43
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:13 15:33 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:44 21:44
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:15 15:35 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:45 21:45
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 15:36 15:54 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:46 21:46
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 15:37 15:55 16:15 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:47 21:47
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:48 21:48
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:50 21:50
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W3) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:41 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:51 21:51
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W3) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:45 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:55 21:55
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:46 16:04 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:56 21:56
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 15:47 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:57 21:57
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 15:48 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:57 21:57
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 15:49 16:07 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:58 21:58
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 15:49 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:59 21:59
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:59 21:59
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:11 18:31 19:00 22:00
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:01 22:01
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:01 22:01
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:14 18:34 19:03 22:03
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:03 22:03
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 06:32 07:02 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:04 22:04
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 06:33 07:03 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:17 18:37 19:05 22:05
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 06:34 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:06 22:06
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 06:34 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 06:36 07:06 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:08 22:08
Lindley Cowrakes Rd Gatesgarth Crescent 06:37 07:07 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:09 22:09
Lindley, adj West St Weatherhill Road 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:11 22:11
Lindley, opp West Street Dearne Fold 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:11 22:11
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:12 22:12

Lindley - Rawthorpe

Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:28 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:34 20:34 21:34
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:26 14:26 14:46 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:27 14:27 14:47 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 06:30 07:02 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:28 14:28 14:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:36 20:36 21:36
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 06:31 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:29 14:29 14:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:29 19:37 20:37 21:37
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:29 14:29 14:49 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:38
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:50 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:38 20:38 21:38
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:50 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:39 20:39 21:39
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:31 14:31 14:51 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:39 20:39 21:39
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:32 14:32 14:51 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:32 19:40 20:40 21:40
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 06:35 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:33 14:33 14:52 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:41
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:34 14:34 14:53 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:34 19:42 20:42 21:42
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:35 14:35 14:54 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:35 19:42 20:42 21:42
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:36 14:36 14:55 16:15 16:37 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:16 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:37 14:37 14:56 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:37 19:44 20:44 21:44
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:39 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:38 14:38 14:57 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:38 19:45 20:45 21:45
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 06:40 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:39 14:39 14:58 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:39 19:46 20:46 21:46
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 06:44 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:43 14:43 15:02 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:43 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K2) 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:44 14:44 15:03 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:44 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 06:46 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:46 14:46 15:05 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:46 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:48 14:48 15:07 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:48 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:48 14:48 15:07 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:48 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:49 14:49 15:08 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:49 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:50 14:50 15:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:50 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Moldgreen, at Broad Ln Brook Street 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:52 14:52 15:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:52 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dalton, adj Long Lane Carr Green Ln 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:53 14:53 15:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:53 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Grand Cross Rd 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:53 14:53 15:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:53 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Kelvin Ave 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:54 14:54 15:13 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:54 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Ridgeway 06:52 07:24 07:45 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:55 14:55 15:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:55 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Dalton Ridgeway Harpe Inge 06:53 07:25 07:46 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:56 15:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:56 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rawthorpe, after Ridgeway 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:56 15:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rawthorpe Lane Dalton Fold Rd 06:55 07:27 07:48 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:58 14:58 15:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:58 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dalton Fold Rd Rawthorpe Lane 06:55 07:27 07:48 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:58 14:58 15:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:59 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Grange Bank Close 06:56 07:28 07:49 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:59 14:59 15:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:59 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Edge Hill Close 06:57 07:29 07:49 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:59 14:59 15:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:00 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Avenue Community Centre 06:57 07:29 07:50 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:00 15:00 15:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent (NE-bound) 06:58 07:30 07:50 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:00 15:00 15:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent 06:58 07:30 07:51 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:01 15:01 15:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:02 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 06:59 07:31 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:02 15:02 15:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:03 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information