bustimes.org

370 - Rawthorpe - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Roadworks

Huddersfield Town Centre, Westgate (Kirklees)

28 September–4 December 2020

Bus stops W3 and W4 on Westgate, Huddersfield will be suspended from Monday 28 September until Friday 4 December due to roadworks

Services 370 371 372 Towards Lindley will use Stands G and H at Huddersfield Bus Station.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/westgate-stops-huddersfield-town-centre
Roadworks

First 370, 371, 372 and 501 - Huddersfield diversion

30 October–4 December 2020

Diversion in Huddersfield Town Centre

Services not stopping at Westgate and will stop in Huddersfield Bus Station instead

Map

Rawthorpe - Lindley

Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 05:54 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:00 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 09:45 10:06 then every 20 minutes until 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 16:06 then every 20 minutes until 18:06 18:38 then hourly until 21:38
Rawthorpe Lane Foxlow Ave 05:55 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:01 08:46 09:46 10:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 16:07 18:07 18:39 21:39
Rawthorpe Lane Ridgeway 05:55 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:01 08:46 09:46 10:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 16:07 18:07 18:39 21:39
Dalton, adj Ridgeway Harpe Inge 05:56 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:02 08:47 09:47 10:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 16:08 18:08 18:40 21:40
Dalton Ridgeway Bottom Long Lane 05:57 06:37 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:03 08:48 09:48 10:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:09 18:09 18:40 21:40
Dalton, adj Long Lane Grand Cross Rd 05:58 06:38 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:04 08:49 09:49 10:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 16:10 18:10 18:41 21:41
Dalton, opp Long Lane Carr Green Ln 05:59 06:39 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:05 08:50 09:50 10:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 16:11 18:11 18:42 21:42
Moldgreen, opp Broad Ln Brook Street 05:59 06:39 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:05 08:50 09:50 10:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 16:11 18:11 18:42 21:42
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:00 06:40 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:06 08:51 09:51 10:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 16:12 18:12 18:43 21:43
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:01 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:07 08:52 09:52 10:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:13 18:13 18:44 21:44
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:03 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:09 08:54 09:54 10:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:15 18:15 18:45 21:45
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:04 06:44 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:10 08:55 09:55 10:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:16 18:16 18:46 21:46
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:05 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:11 08:56 09:56 10:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:17 18:17 18:47 21:47
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:13 08:58 09:58 10:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:18 18:18 18:48 21:48
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:59 09:59 10:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:19 18:19 18:50 21:50
⚠️ Huddersfield Westgate (stop W3) 06:09 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:16 09:01 10:01 10:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:21 18:21 18:51 21:51
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W3) 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:44 09:05 10:05 10:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 18:25 18:55 21:55
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:45 09:06 10:06 10:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 18:26 18:56 21:56
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:46 09:07 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 18:27 18:57 21:57
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:47 09:08 10:08 10:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 18:28 18:57 21:57
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 06:16 06:56 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:48 09:09 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 18:29 18:58 21:58
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:48 09:09 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 18:29 18:59 21:59
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 06:17 06:57 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:49 09:10 10:10 10:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 18:30 18:59 21:59
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 06:18 06:58 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:50 09:11 10:11 10:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 18:31 19:00 22:00
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:51 09:12 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 18:32 19:01 22:01
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 06:19 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:51 09:12 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 18:32 19:01 22:01
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 06:20 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:52 09:13 10:13 10:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 18:33 19:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 06:20 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:52 09:13 10:13 10:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 18:33 19:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 06:20 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:53 09:14 10:14 10:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 18:34 19:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 06:21 07:01 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:54 09:15 10:15 10:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 18:35 19:03 22:03
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 06:22 07:02 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:55 09:16 10:16 10:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 18:36 19:04 22:04
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 06:23 07:03 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:56 09:17 10:17 10:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 18:37 19:05 22:05
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 06:24 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:57 09:18 10:18 10:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 18:38 19:06 22:06
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:58 09:19 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 18:39 19:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 06:25 07:05 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:58 09:19 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 18:39 19:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 06:26 07:06 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:59 09:20 10:20 10:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:40 19:08 22:08
Lindley Cowrakes Rd Gatesgarth Crescent 06:27 07:07 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:00 09:21 10:21 10:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:41 19:09 22:09
Lindley, adj West St Weatherhill Road 06:28 07:08 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:01 09:22 10:22 10:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:42 19:11 22:11
Lindley, opp West Street Dearne Fold 06:28 07:08 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:01 09:22 10:22 10:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:42 19:11 22:11
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:29 07:09 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:02 09:23 10:23 10:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:43 19:12 22:12

Lindley - Rawthorpe

Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:28 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:04 09:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:45 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:34 20:34 21:34
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:05 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:06 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 06:30 07:02 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:07 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:36 20:36 21:36
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 06:31 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:08 09:29 14:29 14:48 15:08 15:48 17:48 18:09 18:29 19:37 20:37 21:37
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:38 20:38 21:38
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:39 20:39 21:39
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:10 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:39 20:39 21:39
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:11 09:32 14:32 14:51 15:11 15:51 17:51 18:12 18:32 19:40 20:40 21:40
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 06:35 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:12 09:33 14:33 14:52 15:12 15:52 17:52 18:13 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:41
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:13 09:34 14:34 14:53 15:13 15:53 17:53 18:14 18:34 19:42 20:42 21:42
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:14 09:35 14:35 14:54 15:14 15:54 17:54 18:15 18:35 19:42 20:42 21:42
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:15 09:36 14:36 14:55 15:15 15:55 17:55 18:16 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:16 09:37 14:37 14:56 15:16 15:56 17:56 18:17 18:37 19:44 20:44 21:44
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:39 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:17 09:38 14:38 14:57 15:17 15:57 17:57 18:18 18:38 19:45 20:45 21:45
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 06:40 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:18 09:39 14:39 14:58 15:18 15:58 17:58 18:19 18:39 19:46 20:46 21:46
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 06:44 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:43 14:43 15:02 15:42 16:02 18:02 18:43 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K2) 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:45 14:45 15:04 15:44 16:04 18:04 18:45 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 06:46 07:18 07:38 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:47 14:47 15:06 15:46 16:06 18:06 18:47 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:48 14:48 15:07 15:47 16:07 18:07 18:48 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:48 14:48 15:07 15:47 16:07 18:07 18:48 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:49 14:49 15:08 15:48 16:08 18:08 18:49 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:50 14:50 15:09 15:49 16:09 18:09 18:50 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Moldgreen, at Broad Ln Brook Street 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:52 14:52 15:11 15:51 16:11 18:11 18:52 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dalton, adj Long Lane Carr Green Ln 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:53 14:53 15:12 15:52 16:12 18:12 18:53 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Grand Cross Rd 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:53 14:53 15:12 15:52 16:12 18:12 18:53 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Kelvin Ave 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:54 14:54 15:13 15:53 16:13 18:13 18:54 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Ridgeway 06:52 07:24 07:45 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:55 14:55 15:14 15:54 16:14 18:14 18:55 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Dalton Ridgeway Harpe Inge 06:53 07:25 07:46 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:56 15:15 15:55 16:15 18:15 18:56 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rawthorpe, after Ridgeway 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 18:16 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rawthorpe Lane Dalton Fold Rd 06:55 07:27 07:48 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:58 14:58 15:17 15:57 16:17 18:17 18:58 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dalton Fold Rd Rawthorpe Lane 06:55 07:27 07:48 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:58 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 18:18 18:59 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Grange Bank Close 06:56 07:28 07:49 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:59 14:59 15:18 15:58 16:18 18:18 18:59 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Edge Hill Close 06:57 07:29 07:49 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:59 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 18:19 19:00 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Avenue Community Centre 06:57 07:29 07:50 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:00 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 18:20 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent (NE-bound) 06:58 07:30 07:50 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:00 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 18:20 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent 06:58 07:30 07:51 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:01 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 18:21 19:02 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 06:59 07:31 07:52 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:02 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 18:22 19:03 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield