Bus Times

370 - Rawthorpe - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Rawthorpe - Lindley

Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 09:38 10:42 then hourly until 15:42 16:38 then hourly until 21:38
Rawthorpe Lane Foxlow Ave 09:39 10:43 15:43 16:39 21:39
Rawthorpe Lane Ridgeway 09:39 10:43 15:43 16:39 21:39
Dalton, adj Ridgeway Harpe Inge 09:40 10:44 15:44 16:40 21:40
Dalton Ridgeway Bottom Long Lane 09:40 10:44 15:44 16:40 21:40
Dalton, adj Long Lane Grand Cross Rd 09:41 10:45 15:45 16:41 21:41
Dalton, opp Long Lane Carr Green Ln 09:42 10:46 15:46 16:42 21:42
Moldgreen, opp Broad Ln Brook Street 09:42 10:46 15:46 16:42 21:42
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 09:43 10:47 15:47 16:43 21:43
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 09:44 10:48 15:48 16:44 21:44
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:45 10:49 15:49 16:45 21:45
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 09:46 10:50 15:50 16:46 21:46
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 09:47 10:51 15:51 16:47 21:47
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 09:48 10:52 15:52 16:48 21:48
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 09:50 10:54 15:54 16:50 21:50
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W3) 09:51 10:55 15:55 16:51 21:51
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W3) 09:55 10:59 15:59 16:55 21:55
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 09:56 11:00 16:00 16:56 21:56
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 09:57 11:01 16:01 16:57 21:57
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 09:57 11:01 16:01 16:57 21:57
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 09:58 11:02 16:02 16:58 21:58
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 09:59 11:03 16:03 16:59 21:59
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 09:59 11:03 16:03 16:59 21:59
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 10:00 11:04 16:04 17:00 22:00
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 10:01 11:05 16:05 17:01 22:01
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 10:01 11:05 16:05 17:01 22:01
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 10:02 11:06 16:06 17:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 10:02 11:06 16:06 17:02 22:02
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 10:03 11:07 16:07 17:03 22:03
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 10:03 11:07 16:07 17:03 22:03
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 10:04 11:08 16:08 17:04 22:04
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 10:05 11:09 16:09 17:05 22:05
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 10:06 11:10 16:10 17:06 22:06
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 10:07 11:11 16:11 17:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 10:07 11:11 16:11 17:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 10:07 11:11 16:11 17:07 22:07
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 10:08 11:12 16:12 17:08 22:08
Lindley Cowrakes Rd Gatesgarth Crescent 10:09 11:13 16:13 17:09 22:09
Lindley, adj West St Weatherhill Road 10:11 11:15 16:15 17:11 22:11
Lindley, opp West Street Dearne Fold 10:11 11:15 16:15 17:11 22:11
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 10:12 11:16 16:16 17:12 22:12

Lindley - Rawthorpe

Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 08:33 09:25 then hourly until 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 08:34 09:26 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 08:34 09:26 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 08:35 09:27 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 08:36 09:28 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 08:37 09:29 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 08:37 09:29 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 08:38 09:30 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 08:38 09:30 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 08:39 09:31 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 08:40 09:32 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 08:41 09:33 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 08:41 09:33 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 08:42 09:34 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 08:43 09:35 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 08:44 09:36 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 08:45 09:37 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 09:20 10:24 15:24 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K2) 09:21 10:25 15:25 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 09:23 10:27 15:27 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 09:24 10:28 15:28 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 09:24 10:28 15:28 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:25 10:29 15:29 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 09:26 10:30 15:30 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Moldgreen, at Broad Ln Brook Street 09:27 10:31 15:31 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dalton, adj Long Lane Carr Green Ln 09:28 10:32 15:32 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Grand Cross Rd 09:28 10:32 15:32 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Kelvin Ave 09:28 10:32 15:32 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalton Long Lane Ridgeway 09:29 10:33 15:33 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Dalton Ridgeway Harpe Inge 09:30 10:34 15:34 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rawthorpe, after Ridgeway 09:30 10:34 15:34 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rawthorpe Lane Dalton Fold Rd 09:31 10:35 15:35 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dalton Fold Rd Rawthorpe Lane 09:31 10:35 15:35 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Grange Bank Close 09:32 10:36 15:36 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Edge Hill Close 09:32 10:36 15:36 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Avenue Community Centre 09:33 10:37 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent (NE-bound) 09:33 10:37 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent 09:33 10:37 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 09:34 10:38 15:38 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available Continues to Dalton as service 371 - through fares are available

More information