bustimes.org

371 - Dalton - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Roadworks

Huddersfield Town Centre, Westgate (Kirklees)

28 September–4 December 2020

Bus stops W3 and W4 on Westgate, Huddersfield will be suspended from Monday 28 September until Friday 4 December due to roadworks

Services 370 371 372 Towards Lindley will use Stands G and H at Huddersfield Bus Station.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/westgate-stops-huddersfield-town-centre
Roadworks

First 370, 371, 372 and 501 - Huddersfield diversion

30 October–4 December 2020

Diversion in Huddersfield Town Centre

Services not stopping at Westgate and will stop in Huddersfield Bus Station instead

Map

Lindley - Dalton

Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 05:50 06:32 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:53 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:38
Lindley, adj West Street Dearne Fold 05:50 06:32 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:54 09:11 14:11 14:31 18:11 18:31 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:39
Lindley, opp West St Weatherhill Road 05:51 06:33 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:54 09:11 14:11 14:31 18:11 18:31 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:39
Lindley, adj Cowrakes Rd Gatesgarth Crescent 05:52 06:34 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:55 09:12 14:12 14:32 18:12 18:32 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:40
Salendine Nook, adj Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 05:52 06:34 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:56 09:13 14:13 14:33 18:13 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:41
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Maplin Avenue 05:53 06:35 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:56 09:13 14:13 14:33 18:13 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:41
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 05:53 06:35 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:57 09:14 14:14 14:34 18:14 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:42
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 05:53 06:35 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:57 09:14 14:14 14:34 18:14 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:42
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 05:54 06:36 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:58 09:15 14:15 14:35 18:15 18:35 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:43
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 05:55 06:37 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:59 09:16 14:16 14:36 18:16 18:36 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:44
Oakes, at New Hey Rd Crosland Road 05:56 06:38 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 09:00 09:17 14:17 14:37 18:17 18:37 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:45
Oakes New Hey Rd Plover Road 05:57 06:39 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 09:01 09:18 14:18 14:38 18:18 18:38 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:46
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Dean Street 05:58 06:40 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 09:02 09:19 14:19 14:39 18:19 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:47
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Gibson Street 05:58 06:40 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 09:02 09:19 14:19 14:39 18:19 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:47
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 05:59 06:41 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 09:03 09:20 14:20 14:40 18:20 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:48
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 06:00 06:42 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 09:04 09:21 14:21 14:40 18:20 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:48
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 06:01 06:43 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:05 09:22 14:22 14:41 18:21 18:41 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:49
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 06:01 06:43 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:05 09:22 14:22 14:42 18:22 18:42 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:50
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 06:02 06:44 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:23 14:23 14:43 18:23 18:43 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:51
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:03 06:45 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:07 09:24 14:24 14:44 18:24 18:44 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:52
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 06:04 06:46 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:08 09:25 14:25 14:44 18:24 18:44 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:52
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 06:05 06:47 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:26 14:26 14:45 18:25 18:45 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:53
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:06 06:48 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:10 09:27 14:27 14:46 18:26 18:46 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:54
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:07 06:49 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:11 09:28 14:28 14:47 18:27 18:47 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:55
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 06:08 06:50 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:12 09:29 14:29 14:48 18:28 18:48 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:56
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W6) 06:54 07:31 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:16 09:33 14:33 14:52 18:32 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K2) 06:55 07:32 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:18 09:35 14:35 14:54 18:34 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 06:56 07:33 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:20 09:37 14:37 14:56 18:36 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:02
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:34 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:21 09:38 14:38 14:57 18:37 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:03
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:58 07:35 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:21 09:38 14:38 14:57 18:37 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:03
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:58 07:35 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:22 09:39 14:39 14:58 18:38 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:03
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:59 07:36 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:23 09:40 14:40 14:59 18:39 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:04
Moldgreen, at Broad Ln Brook Street 07:00 07:37 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:25 09:42 14:42 15:01 18:41 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:05
Dalton Carr Green Lane Long Ln 07:01 07:38 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:26 09:43 14:43 15:02 18:42 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:06
Dalton, at Carr Green Ln Buttermere Drive 07:01 07:38 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:26 09:43 14:43 15:02 18:42 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:06
Dalton Fold Rd Rawthorpe Lane 23:07
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Grange Bank Close 23:08
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Edge Hill Close 23:09
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Avenue Community Centre 23:10
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent (NE-bound) 23:10
Rawthorpe Lane Carr Green Ln 07:02 07:39 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:27 09:44 14:44 15:03 18:43 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58
Rawthorpe Brown Royd Ave Nether Crescent 23:11
Rawthorpe, opp Ridgeway 07:03 07:40 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:28 09:45 14:45 15:04 18:44 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rawthorpe, at Bradley Mills Rd Post Office 23:12
Rawthorpe Lane Foxlow Ave 23:13
Rawthorpe Lane Ridgeway 23:14
Dalton, adj Ridgeway Harpe Inge 07:04 07:41 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:29 09:46 14:46 15:06 18:46 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:15
Dalton Ridgeway Bottom Long Lane 07:05 07:42 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:30 09:47 14:47 15:06 18:46 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:16
Dalton, opp Long Lane Tolson Cresc 07:06 07:43 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:31 09:48 14:48 15:07 18:47 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:17
Long Lane Dalton Green Ln 07:07 07:44 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:32 09:49 14:49 15:09 18:49 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:18
Dalton Long Lane Crossley Ln 07:08 07:45 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:33 09:50 14:50 15:10 18:50 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:19
Dalton, at Crossley Lane Briggate 07:08 07:45 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:33 09:50 14:50 15:10 18:50 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03
Kirkheaton, opp School Lane Cemetery 23:22
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 23:23
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 23:25
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 23:26
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 23:27
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 23:28
Continues to Rawthorpe as service 370 - through fares are available. Continues to Rawthorpe as service 370 - through fares are available. Continues to Rawthorpe as service 370 - through fares are available. Continues to Rawthorpe as service 370 - through fares are available.
Between Carr Green Ln and Ridgeway operates via Dalton Fold Rd, Brownroyd Ave, Bradley Mills Rd & Rawthorpe Ln.

Dalton - Lindley

Dalton, at Crossley Lane Briggate 05:52 06:22 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:33 then every 20 minutes until 09:33 09:54 then every 20 minutes until 17:54 18:14 19:07 then hourly until 22:07
Dalton Long Lane Briggate 05:53 06:23 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:34 09:34 09:55 17:55 18:15 19:08 22:08
Long Lane Dalton Green Ln (adj) 05:54 06:24 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:35 09:35 09:56 17:56 18:16 19:08 22:08
Dalton, at Long Lane Tolson Cresc 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:36 09:36 09:57 17:57 18:17 19:09 22:09
Dalton Long Lane Ridgeway (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:36 09:36 09:57 17:57 18:17 19:10 22:10
Dalton Ridgeway Harpe Inge 05:56 06:26 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:37 09:37 09:58 17:58 18:18 19:10 22:10
Rawthorpe, after Ridgeway 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:38 09:38 09:59 17:59 18:19 19:11 22:11
Rawthorpe Lane Dalton Fold Rd 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:39 09:39 10:00 18:00 18:20 19:11 22:11
Dalton, opp Carr Green Ln Buttermere Drive 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:39 09:39 10:00 18:00 18:20 19:12 22:12
Dalton, opp Long Lane Carr Green Ln 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:40 09:40 10:01 18:01 18:21 19:12 22:12
Moldgreen, opp Broad Ln Brook Street 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:40 09:40 10:01 18:01 18:21 19:13 22:13
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:41 09:41 10:02 18:02 18:22 19:13 22:13
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:42 09:42 10:03 18:03 18:23 19:14 22:14
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:44 09:44 10:05 18:05 18:25 19:15 22:15
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:45 09:45 10:06 18:06 18:26 19:16 22:16
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:46 09:46 10:07 18:07 18:27 19:17 22:17
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:48 09:48 10:08 18:08 18:28 19:18 22:18
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:49 09:49 10:09 18:09 18:29 19:20 22:20
⚠️ Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:51 09:51 10:11 18:11 18:31 19:21 22:21
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:37 08:55 09:55 10:15 18:15 19:25 22:25
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:38 08:56 09:56 10:16 18:16 19:26 22:26
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:39 08:57 09:57 10:17 18:17 19:27 22:27
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:40 08:58 09:58 10:18 18:18 19:28 22:28
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:41 08:59 09:59 10:19 18:19 19:29 22:29
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:42 09:00 10:00 10:20 18:20 19:30 22:30
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:43 09:01 10:01 10:21 18:21 19:30 22:30
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:44 09:02 10:02 10:22 18:22 19:31 22:31
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:45 09:03 10:03 10:23 18:23 19:32 22:32
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:45 09:03 10:03 10:23 18:23 19:33 22:33
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:46 09:04 10:04 10:24 18:24 19:33 22:33
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:47 09:05 10:05 10:25 18:25 19:34 22:34
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:48 09:06 10:06 10:26 18:26 19:35 22:35
Lindley, adj Clock Tower 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:07 10:07 10:27 18:27 19:36 22:36
Lindley Lidget St Holly Bank Road 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:07 10:07 10:27 18:27 19:36 22:36
Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 06:25s 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:50 09:08 10:08 10:28 18:28 19:37 22:37
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:26

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield