370 - Romford Market & Station - Gidea Park - Emerson Park - Hornchurch - Upminster - Corbets Tey - North & South Ockendon - Lakeside

A bus service operated by Arriva London

OCKENDON ROAD, RM15
17 July–6 August 2024

Route 370 is on diversion in both directions from 08:00 on Thursday 25 July until 17:00 on Tuesday 06 August due to electrical works.

Buses are diverted via West Road, Dennises Lane and Stubbers Lane, missing stops from Nelson Road / Village Hall to Stubbers Adventure Centre towards Romford and stops from Stubbers Adventure Centre to West Road towards Lakeside.

Mercury Gardens - Lakeside Bus Station

Romford Mercury Gardens (Stop M) 00:1000:4005:5406:1406:3306:4606:5907:1207:2307:3607:4007:5108:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3609:5010:0510:2010:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:49then every 15 minutes until13:1913:3413:4914:0314:1814:3314:4715:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:2019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Romford Western Road (Stop QQ) 00:1000:4005:5406:1406:3306:4606:5907:1207:2307:3607:4007:5208:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3709:5110:0610:2110:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5013:2013:3513:5014:0414:1914:3414:4815:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:2119:4120:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Romford Station (Stop W) 00:1300:4305:5706:1706:3606:4907:0207:1507:2607:3907:4307:5508:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4009:5410:0910:2410:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5313:2313:3813:5314:0714:2214:3714:5115:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:2419:4420:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Albert Road Heath Park (Stop VG) 00:1300:4305:5706:1706:3606:4907:0207:1607:2707:4007:4407:5608:1208:2708:4208:5709:1109:2609:4009:5410:0910:2410:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5313:2313:3813:5314:0714:2214:3714:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:4919:0419:2419:4420:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Heath Park Manor Road Romford (->E) 00:1400:4405:5806:1806:3806:5107:0407:1707:2807:4107:4507:5708:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4209:5610:1110:2610:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5513:2513:4013:5514:0914:2414:3914:5315:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2619:4620:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4423:1423:44
Heath Park Fairholme Avenue (Stop AS) 00:1500:4505:5906:1906:3806:5107:0407:1807:2907:4207:4607:5808:1408:2908:4408:5909:1309:2809:4209:5610:1110:2610:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5513:2513:4013:5514:0914:2414:3914:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5119:0619:2619:4620:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Ardleigh Green Margaret Road (Stop AT) 00:1500:4505:5906:1906:3906:5207:0507:1907:3007:4307:4707:5908:1508:3008:4509:0009:1409:2909:4309:5710:1210:2710:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5613:2613:4113:5614:1014:2514:4014:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5219:0719:2719:4720:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4523:1523:45
Ardleigh Green The Drill Roundabout (Stop AC) 00:1700:4706:0106:2106:4106:5407:0707:2107:3207:4507:4908:0108:1708:3208:4709:0209:1609:3109:4509:5910:1410:2910:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5813:2813:4313:5814:1214:2714:4214:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5419:0919:2919:4920:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4723:1723:47
Ardleigh Green Brooklands Gardens (Stop AD) 00:1700:4706:0206:2206:4206:5507:0807:2207:3307:4607:5008:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1709:3209:4610:0010:1510:3010:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5913:2913:4413:5914:1314:2814:4314:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5519:1019:3019:5020:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4723:1723:47
Ardleigh Green Walden Way (Stop ES) 00:1800:4806:0306:2306:4306:5607:0907:2307:3407:4807:5208:0408:2008:3508:5009:0409:1809:3309:4710:0110:1610:3110:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0013:3013:4514:0014:1414:2914:4414:5815:1315:2915:4415:5916:1416:2816:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5619:1119:3119:5120:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4823:1823:48
Hornchurch Burntwood Avenue (Stop EK) 00:1900:4906:0306:2306:4306:5607:0907:2307:3507:4807:5208:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:1909:3409:4810:0210:1710:3210:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0113:3113:4614:0114:1514:3014:4514:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:2718:4218:5619:1119:3119:5120:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:4923:1923:49
Hornchurch Emerson Park Station (Stop EL) 00:1900:4906:0406:2406:4406:5707:1007:2507:3607:5007:5408:0608:2208:3708:5209:0609:2009:3509:4910:0310:1810:3310:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0213:3213:4714:0214:1614:3114:4615:0015:1515:3115:4616:0116:1616:3016:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5819:1319:3319:5220:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:4923:1923:49
Hornchurch Burnway (Stop EM) 00:2000:5006:0506:2506:4506:5807:1107:2507:3707:5107:5508:0708:2308:3808:5309:0709:2109:3609:5010:0410:1910:3410:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0313:3313:4814:0314:1714:3214:4715:0115:1615:3215:4716:0216:1716:3116:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1418:2918:4418:5819:1319:3319:5320:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5023:2023:50
Hornchurch Queen's Theatre (Stop D) 00:2100:5106:0606:2606:4606:5907:1207:2607:3807:5207:5608:0808:2408:3908:5409:0809:2209:3709:5110:0510:2010:3510:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0413:3413:4914:0414:1814:3314:4815:0215:1715:3315:4816:0316:1816:3216:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:3018:4518:5919:1419:3419:5420:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5123:2123:51
Hornchurch Town Centre (Stop F) 00:2200:5206:0706:2706:4707:0007:1307:2807:4007:5407:5808:1008:2608:4108:5609:1009:2409:3909:5310:0710:2210:3710:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0613:3613:5114:0614:2014:3514:5015:0415:1915:3515:5016:0516:2016:3416:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3218:4719:0119:1619:3619:5520:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5223:2223:52
Hornchurch St Andrew's Church (RM12) (->E) 00:2200:5206:0806:2806:4807:0107:1407:2907:4107:5507:5908:1108:2708:4208:5709:1109:2509:4009:5410:0810:2310:3810:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0713:3713:5214:0714:2114:3614:5115:0515:2015:3615:5116:0616:2116:3516:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:3318:4819:0219:1719:3619:5520:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5223:2223:52
Hornchurch Hacton Lane (Stop K) 00:2300:5306:0806:2806:4807:0107:1407:2907:4207:5608:0008:1208:2808:4308:5809:1209:2609:4009:5410:0810:2310:3810:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0713:3713:5214:0714:2114:3614:5115:0515:2115:3715:5216:0716:2216:3616:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0418:1818:3318:4819:0219:1719:3719:5620:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5323:2323:53
Upminster Bridge (Stop B) 00:2400:5406:1006:3006:5007:0307:1607:3107:4407:5808:0208:1508:3108:4509:0009:1409:2809:4209:5610:1010:2510:4010:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0913:3913:5414:0914:2314:3814:5315:0715:2315:3915:5416:0916:2416:3816:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0618:2018:3518:5019:0419:1919:3819:5720:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5423:2423:54
Upminster Windmill (Stop P) 00:2500:5506:1106:3106:5107:0507:1807:3307:4608:0108:0508:1808:3408:4809:0209:1609:3009:4409:5810:1210:2710:4210:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1113:4113:5614:1114:2514:4014:5515:0915:2515:4115:5616:1116:2616:4016:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0818:2218:3718:5219:0619:2119:4019:5920:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5523:2523:55
Upminster St Laurence Church (RM14) (Stop R) 00:2600:5606:1206:3206:5207:0607:1907:3507:4808:0308:0708:2008:3608:5009:0409:1809:3109:4509:5910:1310:2810:4310:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1213:4213:5714:1214:2614:4214:5715:1115:2715:4315:5816:1316:2816:4216:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1018:2418:3918:5319:0719:2219:4120:0020:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5623:2623:56
Upminster Gaynes Road (Stop D) 00:2700:5706:1306:3306:5307:0707:2107:3607:5008:0508:0908:2208:3808:5209:0609:1909:3309:4710:0110:1510:3010:4510:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1413:4413:5914:1414:2814:4314:5815:1215:2915:4516:0016:1516:3016:4416:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:2618:4018:5519:0819:2319:4220:0120:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5723:2723:57
Upminster Station (Stop A) 00:2700:5706:1306:3306:5407:0807:2207:3707:5108:0608:1008:2408:4008:5309:0709:2009:3409:4810:0210:1610:3110:4611:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1513:4514:0014:1514:2914:4414:5915:1315:3015:4616:0116:1616:3116:4516:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1318:2718:4118:5619:0919:2419:4320:0220:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5823:2723:57
Upminster Station Forecourt (Stop E) 00:28s00:58s06:14s06:34s06:55s07:08s07:22s07:38s07:52s08:07s08:11s08:25s08:41s08:54s09:08s09:21s09:34s09:48s10:02s10:16s10:31s10:46s11:00s11:15s11:30s11:45s12:00s12:15s13:45s14:00s14:15s14:29s14:45s15:00s15:14s15:31s15:47s16:02s16:17s16:32s16:46s17:00s17:15s17:30s17:45s18:00s18:14s18:28s18:42s18:56s19:09s19:24s19:43s20:02s20:30s21:00s21:30s22:00s22:30s22:59s23:28s23:58s
Upminster StnSt Lawrence Road (Stop B) 00:2900:5906:1506:3506:5607:1007:2407:4007:5408:0908:1308:2708:4308:5609:1009:2309:3609:5010:0410:1810:3310:4811:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1713:4714:0214:1714:3114:4715:0215:1615:3315:4916:0416:1916:3416:4817:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:3018:4418:5819:1119:2619:4520:0420:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0023:2923:59
Upminster Library (Stop S) 00:2900:5906:1506:3506:5607:1007:2507:4107:5508:1008:1408:2808:4408:5709:1109:2409:3709:5110:0510:1910:3410:4911:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1813:4814:0314:1814:3214:4815:0315:1715:3415:5016:0516:2016:3516:4917:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3118:4518:5919:1219:2719:4620:0520:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0023:2923:59
Upminster Stewart Avenue (Stop T) 00:3001:0006:1606:3606:5707:1107:2507:4107:5608:1108:1508:2908:4408:5709:1109:2409:3709:5110:0510:1910:3410:4911:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1813:4814:0314:1814:3314:4915:0415:1815:3515:5116:0616:2116:3616:5017:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:3118:4518:5919:1219:2719:4620:0520:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0123:3000:00
Corbets Tey Gaynes Park Road (->S) 00:3101:0106:1706:3706:5807:1207:2707:4307:5708:1208:1608:3008:4608:5909:1309:2609:3909:5310:0710:2110:3610:5111:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2013:5014:0514:2014:3414:5015:0515:2015:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5117:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:3318:4719:0119:1419:2919:4820:0720:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0223:3100:01
Corbets Tey Cranston Park Avenue (->S) 00:3101:0106:1706:3706:5807:1307:2807:4407:5808:1308:1708:3108:4709:0009:1409:2709:4009:5410:0810:2210:3710:5211:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2113:5114:0614:2114:3514:5115:0615:2115:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5217:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:3418:4819:0219:1519:3019:4920:0820:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0323:3200:01
Corbets Tey Parkland Avenue (Stop) 00:3201:0206:1806:3806:5907:1407:2907:4507:5908:1408:1808:3208:4809:0109:1509:2809:4109:5510:0910:2310:3810:5311:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2213:5214:0714:2214:3614:5215:0715:2215:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5317:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2118:3518:4919:0319:1619:3119:5020:0920:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0423:3300:02
Corbets Tey (->E) 00:3301:0306:1906:3907:0007:1507:3007:4608:0108:1608:2008:3408:4909:0209:1609:2909:4209:5610:1010:2410:3910:5411:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2313:5314:0814:2314:3814:5415:0915:2415:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5517:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3618:5019:0419:1719:3219:5120:1020:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0523:3400:03
Corbets Tey South Essex Crematorium (E-bound) 00:3301:0306:1906:3907:0007:1507:3007:4608:0108:1608:2008:3408:4909:0209:1609:2909:4209:5610:1010:2410:3910:5411:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2313:5314:0814:2314:3814:5415:0915:2415:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5517:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3618:5019:0419:1719:3219:5120:1020:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0523:3400:03
Corbets Tey Stubbers Adventure Centre (->E) 00:3401:0406:2106:4107:0207:1707:3207:4808:0308:1808:2208:3608:5109:0409:1809:3109:4409:5810:1210:2610:4110:5611:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2513:5514:1014:2514:4014:5615:1115:2615:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5717:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:3818:5219:0619:1919:3419:5220:1120:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0623:3500:04
North Ockendon Bridge Cottages (->E) 00:3601:0606:2206:4207:0307:1807:3307:4908:0408:1908:2308:3708:5209:0509:1909:3209:4509:5910:1310:2710:4210:5711:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2613:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1215:2715:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5817:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2618:3918:5319:0719:2019:3519:5420:1320:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0823:3700:06
North Ockendon Cranham Place (->E) 00:3601:0606:2306:4307:0407:1907:3407:5008:0508:2008:2408:3808:5309:0609:2009:3309:4610:0010:1410:2810:4310:5811:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2713:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:1315:2815:4516:0016:1516:3016:4516:5917:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2718:4018:5419:0819:2119:3619:5420:1320:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0823:3700:06
Church Lane North Ockendon (->E) 00:3601:0606:2306:4307:0407:1907:3407:5008:0508:2008:2408:3808:5309:0609:2009:3309:4610:0010:1410:2810:4310:5811:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2713:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:1315:2815:4516:0016:1516:3016:4516:5917:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2718:4018:5419:0819:2119:3619:5420:1320:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0823:3700:06
North Ockendon Fen Lane (->S) 00:3801:0806:2506:4507:0607:2107:3607:5208:0708:2208:2608:4008:5509:0809:2209:3509:4810:0210:1610:3010:4511:0011:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2913:5914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1515:3015:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0117:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2918:4218:5619:1019:2319:3819:5620:1520:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1023:3900:08
North Ockendon Home Farm Cottage (->S) 00:3801:0806:2506:4507:0607:2107:3607:5208:0708:2208:2608:4008:5509:0809:2209:3509:4810:0210:1610:3010:4511:0011:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2913:5914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1515:3015:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0117:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2918:4218:5619:1019:2319:3819:5620:1520:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1023:3900:08
South Ockendon Grove Farm Cottages (Southbound) 00:3901:0906:2606:4607:0707:2207:3707:5308:0808:2308:2708:4108:5609:0909:2309:3609:4910:0310:1710:3110:4611:0111:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3014:0014:1514:3014:4515:0115:1615:3115:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0217:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4318:5719:1119:2419:3919:5720:1620:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1123:4000:09
South Ockendon Grove Farm (Southbound) 00:3901:0906:2606:4607:0707:2207:3707:5308:0808:2308:2708:4108:5609:0909:2309:3609:4910:0310:1710:3110:4611:0111:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3014:0014:1514:3014:4515:0115:1615:3115:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0217:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4318:5719:1119:2419:3919:5720:1620:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1123:4000:09
South Ockendon Nelson Road (Southbound) 00:4001:1006:2706:4707:0807:2307:3807:5408:0908:2408:2808:4208:5709:1009:2409:3709:5010:0410:1810:3210:4711:0211:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3114:0114:1614:3114:4615:0215:1715:3215:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0317:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3118:4418:5819:1219:2519:4019:5820:1720:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1223:4100:10
South Ockendon West Road (Southbound) 00:4101:1106:2806:4807:0907:2407:3907:5508:1008:2508:2908:4308:5809:1109:2509:3809:5110:0510:1910:3310:4811:0311:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3214:0214:1714:3214:4715:0315:1815:3315:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0417:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3218:4518:5919:1319:2619:4119:5920:1820:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1323:4200:11
South Ockendon Brandon Groves (Southbound) 00:4101:1106:2806:4807:0907:2407:4007:5608:1108:2608:3008:4408:5909:1209:2609:3909:5210:0610:2010:3410:4911:0411:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3314:0314:1814:3314:4815:0415:1915:3415:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0517:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3318:4619:0019:1419:2719:4219:5920:1820:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1323:4200:11
South Ockendon Garth Road (Southbound) 00:4201:1206:2906:4907:1007:2507:4007:5608:1108:2608:3008:4408:5909:1209:2609:3909:5210:0610:2010:3410:4911:0411:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3314:0314:1814:3314:4815:0415:1915:3515:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0617:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3318:4619:0019:1419:2719:4220:0020:1920:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1423:4300:12
South Ockendon Buckles Lane (Southbound) 00:4301:1306:3006:5007:1107:2607:4107:5708:1208:2708:3108:4509:0009:1309:2709:4009:5310:0710:2110:3510:5011:0511:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3414:0414:2014:3514:5015:0615:2115:3615:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0717:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3518:4819:0219:1619:2819:4320:0120:2020:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1523:4400:13
South Ockendon Elwick Road (Southbound) 00:4401:1406:3206:5207:1307:2807:4307:5908:1408:2908:3308:4709:0209:1509:2909:4209:5510:0910:2310:3710:5211:0711:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3614:0614:2214:3714:5215:0815:2315:3815:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:0917:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3718:5019:0419:1819:3019:4520:0320:2220:4821:1821:4822:1822:4723:1623:4500:14
South Ockendon Ford Place (Southbound) 00:4501:1506:3306:5307:1407:2907:4408:0008:1508:3008:3408:4809:0309:1609:3009:4309:5610:1010:2410:3810:5311:0811:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3714:0714:2314:3814:5315:0915:2415:4015:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1117:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5119:0519:1919:3119:4620:0420:2320:4921:1921:4922:1922:4823:1723:4600:15
Stifford, opp Davy Down 00:4601:1606:3406:5407:1507:3007:4508:0108:1608:3108:3508:4909:0409:1709:3109:4409:5710:1110:2510:3910:5411:0911:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3814:0814:2414:3914:5415:1015:2515:4115:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1217:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:3918:5219:0619:2019:3219:4720:0520:2420:5021:2021:5022:2022:4923:1823:4700:16
North Stifford Caravan Park (Southbound) 00:4701:1706:3406:5407:1507:3007:4608:0208:1708:3208:3608:5009:0509:1809:3209:4509:5810:1210:2610:4010:5511:1011:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3914:0914:2514:4014:5515:1115:2615:4215:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1317:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4018:5319:0719:2119:3319:4820:0520:2420:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:1923:4800:17
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (Westbound) 00:4801:1806:3606:5607:1707:3207:4808:0408:1908:3408:3808:5209:0709:2009:3409:4710:0010:1410:2810:4210:5711:1211:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4114:1114:2714:4214:5715:1315:2815:4416:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1517:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4218:5519:0919:2319:3519:5020:0720:2620:5221:2221:5222:2222:5123:2023:4900:18
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 00:5001:2006:3806:5807:1907:3407:5008:0608:2108:3608:4008:5409:0909:2209:3609:4910:0210:1610:3010:4410:5911:1511:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4414:1414:3014:4515:0015:1615:3115:4716:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1817:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4518:5819:1219:2619:3719:5220:0920:2820:5421:2421:5422:2422:5323:2223:5100:20

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Lakeside Bus Station - Mercury Gardens

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay D) 05:2405:4205:5906:1606:3006:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4708:0308:1908:3508:5109:0709:2309:3809:5310:09then every 15 minutes until13:3913:5214:0514:1914:3314:4414:5515:0915:2715:4215:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4519:0519:2519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (Eastbound) 05:2705:4506:0206:1906:3306:4606:5807:1007:2207:3407:5008:0608:2208:3808:5409:1009:2609:4109:5610:1213:4213:5514:0814:2314:3714:4814:5915:1315:3115:4616:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0819:2819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
North Stifford Caravan Park (Northbound) 05:2805:4606:0306:2006:3406:4706:5907:1107:2307:3507:5108:0708:2308:3908:5509:1109:2709:4209:5710:1313:4313:5614:0914:2414:3814:4915:0015:1415:3215:4716:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0919:2919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Stifford, o/s Davy Down 05:2905:4706:0406:2106:3506:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:5208:0808:2408:4008:5609:1209:2809:4309:5810:1413:4413:5714:1014:2514:3914:5015:0115:1515:3315:4816:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:1019:3019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:4923:1923:49
South Ockendon Ford Place (Northbound) 05:3005:4806:0506:2206:3706:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5408:1008:2608:4208:5809:1409:3009:4510:0010:1513:4513:5914:1214:2714:4114:5215:0315:1715:3515:5016:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:1119:3119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5023:2023:50
South Ockendon Elwick Road (Northbound) 05:3105:4906:0606:2306:3806:5107:0307:1507:2707:3907:5508:1108:2708:4308:5909:1509:3109:4610:0110:1613:4614:0014:1314:2814:4214:5315:0415:1815:3615:5116:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:1219:3219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5123:2123:51
South Ockendon Buckles Lane (Northbound) 05:3205:5006:0706:2406:3906:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5608:1208:2808:4409:0009:1609:3209:4710:0210:1713:4714:0114:1414:2914:4314:5415:0515:1915:3715:5216:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:1319:3319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5223:2223:52
South Ockendon Moss Road (Northbound) 05:3305:5106:0806:2506:4006:5307:0507:1707:2907:4107:5708:1308:2908:4509:0109:1709:3309:4810:0310:1813:4814:0214:1514:3014:4414:5515:0615:2015:3815:5316:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1419:3419:5420:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
South Ockendon Garth Road (Northbound) 05:3405:5206:0906:2606:4106:5407:0607:1807:3007:4307:5908:1508:3008:4609:0209:1809:3409:4910:0410:1913:4914:0314:1714:3214:4614:5715:0815:2215:4015:5516:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1118:2618:4118:5619:1519:3519:5520:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
South Ockendon Brandon Groves (Northbound) 05:3505:5306:1006:2706:4206:5507:0707:1907:3107:4408:0008:1608:3108:4709:0309:1909:3509:5010:0510:2013:5014:0414:1814:3314:4714:5815:0915:2315:4115:5616:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:2718:4218:5719:1619:3619:5620:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5423:2423:54
South Ockendon West Road (Northbound) 05:3605:5406:1106:2806:4306:5607:0807:2007:3207:4508:0108:1708:3208:4809:0409:2009:3609:5110:0610:2113:5114:0514:1914:3414:4814:5915:1015:2415:4215:5716:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1318:2818:4318:5819:1719:3719:5720:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5523:2523:55
South Ockendon Nelson Road (Northbound) 05:3605:5406:1106:2806:4306:5607:0807:2007:3207:4508:0108:1708:3208:4809:0409:2009:3609:5110:0610:2113:5114:0514:1914:3414:4814:5915:1015:2415:4215:5716:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1318:2818:4318:5819:1719:3719:5720:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5523:2523:55
South Ockendon Grove Farm Cottages (Northbound) 05:3805:5606:1306:3006:4506:5807:1007:2207:3407:4708:0308:1908:3408:5009:0609:2209:3809:5310:0810:2313:5314:0714:2114:3614:5015:0115:1215:2615:4415:5916:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:3018:4519:0019:1919:3919:5920:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5723:2723:57
North Ockendon Home Farm Cottage (->N) 05:3805:5606:1306:3006:4506:5807:1007:2207:3407:4708:0308:1908:3408:5009:0609:2209:3809:5310:0810:2313:5314:0714:2114:3614:5015:0115:1215:2615:4415:5916:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:3018:4519:0019:1919:3919:5920:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5723:2723:57
North Ockendon Fen Lane (->N) 05:3905:5706:1406:3106:4606:5907:1107:2307:3507:4808:0408:2008:3508:5109:0709:2309:3909:5410:0910:2413:5414:0814:2214:3714:5115:0215:1315:2715:4516:0016:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:3118:4619:0119:2019:4020:0020:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5823:2823:58
North Ockendon White Post Farm (->N) 05:3905:5706:1406:3106:4606:5907:1107:2307:3507:4808:0408:2008:3508:5109:0709:2309:3909:5410:0910:2413:5414:0814:2214:3714:5115:0215:1315:2715:4516:0016:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:3118:4619:0119:2019:4020:0020:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5823:2823:58
Church Lane North Ockendon (->W) 05:4005:5806:1506:3206:4707:0007:1207:2407:3607:4908:0508:2108:3608:5209:0809:2409:4009:5510:1010:2513:5514:0914:2314:3814:5215:0315:1415:2815:4616:0116:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3218:4719:0219:2119:4120:0120:3021:0021:3022:0022:3022:5923:2923:59
North Ockendon Cranham Place (->W) 05:4005:5806:1506:3206:4707:0007:1307:2507:3707:5008:0608:2208:3708:5209:0809:2409:4009:5510:1010:2513:5514:0914:2314:3814:5215:0415:1515:2915:4716:0216:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0318:1718:3218:4719:0219:2119:4120:0120:3021:0021:3022:0022:3022:5923:2923:59
North Ockendon Bridge Cottages (->W) 05:4005:5806:1606:3306:4807:0107:1307:2507:3707:5008:0608:2208:3708:5309:0909:2509:4109:5610:1110:2613:5614:1014:2414:3914:5315:0415:1515:2915:4716:0216:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:3318:4819:0319:2219:4220:0220:3121:0021:3022:0022:3022:5923:2923:59
North Ockendon Manor Farm (Stop) 05:4105:5906:1606:3306:4807:0107:1407:2607:3807:5108:0708:2308:3808:5309:0909:2509:4109:5610:1110:2613:5614:1014:2414:3914:5315:0515:1615:3015:4816:0316:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0418:1818:3318:4819:0319:2219:4220:0220:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0023:3000:00
Corbets Tey Stubbers Adventure Centre (->W) 05:4206:0006:1706:3406:4907:0207:1507:2707:3907:5208:0808:2408:3908:5409:1009:2609:4209:5710:1210:2713:5714:1114:2514:4014:5415:0615:1715:3115:4916:0416:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0518:1918:3418:4919:0419:2319:4320:0320:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0123:3100:01
Corbets Tey South Essex Crematorium (W-bound) 05:4306:0106:1906:3606:5107:0407:1707:2907:4107:5408:1008:2608:4108:5609:1209:2809:4409:5910:1410:2913:5914:1314:2714:4214:5615:0815:1915:3315:5116:0616:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0718:2118:3618:5119:0619:2519:4520:0520:3421:0321:3322:0322:3323:0223:3200:02
Corbets Tey (->W) 05:4406:0206:2006:3706:5207:0507:1807:3007:4207:5508:1108:2708:4208:5709:1309:2909:4510:0010:1510:3014:0014:1414:2814:4314:5715:0915:2015:2515:3415:5216:0716:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0818:2218:3718:5219:0719:2619:4620:0620:3521:0421:3422:0422:3423:0323:3300:03
Corbets Tey Parkland Avenue (->N) 05:4506:0306:2106:3806:5307:0607:1907:3107:4407:5708:1308:2908:4408:5909:1409:3009:4610:0110:1610:3114:0114:1514:2914:4414:5815:1015:2215:2715:3615:5416:0916:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:0918:2318:3818:5319:0819:2719:4720:0720:3621:0521:3522:0522:3523:0423:3300:03
Corbets Tey Cranston Park Avenue (->N) 05:4606:0406:2206:3906:5407:0707:2107:3307:4607:5908:1508:3108:4509:0009:1609:3209:4810:0310:1810:3314:0314:1714:3114:4615:0015:1215:2415:2915:3815:5616:1116:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1118:2518:3918:5419:0919:2819:4820:0820:3721:0621:3622:0622:3623:0523:3400:04
Corbets Tey Gaynes Park Road (->N) 05:4606:0506:2306:4006:5607:0907:2207:3407:4708:0008:1608:3208:4709:0209:1709:3309:4910:0410:1910:3414:0414:1814:3214:4715:0115:1315:2515:3015:3915:5716:1216:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1218:2618:4118:5619:1019:2919:4920:0820:3721:0621:3622:0622:3623:0523:3500:05
Upminster Stewart Avenue (Stop Q) 05:4806:0606:2406:4206:5707:1007:2407:3607:5008:0308:1908:3508:4909:0409:1909:3509:5110:0610:2110:3614:0614:2014:3414:4915:0315:1515:2815:3315:4216:0016:1516:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1418:2818:4218:5719:1219:3119:5020:1020:3921:0821:3822:0822:3823:0723:3600:06
Upminster Gaynes Road (Stop D) 05:4906:0806:2606:4306:5907:1207:2607:3907:5208:0508:2108:3708:5109:0609:2209:3809:5310:0810:2310:3814:0814:2214:3614:5115:0515:1815:3015:3515:4416:0216:1716:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3018:4418:5919:1319:3219:5220:1120:4021:0921:3922:0922:3923:0823:3700:07
Upminster Station (Stop A) 05:4906:0806:2606:4407:0007:1307:2707:3907:5308:0608:2208:3808:5209:0709:2209:3809:5410:0910:2410:3914:0914:2314:3714:5215:0615:1815:3115:3615:4516:0316:1816:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1718:3118:4519:0019:1419:3319:5220:1120:4021:0921:3922:0922:3923:0823:3700:07
Upminster Station Forecourt (Stop E) 05:50s06:09s06:27s06:44s07:00s07:13s07:27s07:40s07:54s08:07s08:23s08:39s08:53s09:08s09:23s09:39s09:54s10:09s10:24s10:39s14:09s14:23s14:37s14:52s15:06s15:19s15:32s15:37s15:46s16:04s16:19s16:35s16:50s17:05s17:20s17:35s17:50s18:05s18:18s18:31s18:45s19:00s19:14s19:33s19:53s20:12s20:41s21:10s21:40s22:10s22:40s23:09s23:38s00:08s
Upminster StnSt Lawrence Road (Stop C) 05:5106:1006:2806:4607:0207:1507:2907:4207:5608:0908:2508:4108:5509:1009:2509:4109:5610:1110:2610:4114:1114:2514:3914:5415:0815:2115:3415:3915:4816:0616:2116:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2018:3318:4719:0219:1619:3519:5420:1320:4221:1121:4122:1122:4123:1023:3900:09
Upminster St Laurence Church (RM14) (Stop M) 05:5106:1006:2806:4607:0207:1507:2907:4307:5708:1008:2608:4208:5609:1109:2609:4209:5710:1210:2710:4214:1214:2614:4014:5515:0915:2215:3515:4015:4916:0716:2216:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2118:3418:4819:0319:1719:3519:5420:1320:4221:1121:4122:1122:4123:1023:3900:09
Upminster Windmill (Stop N) 05:5206:1106:2906:4707:0307:1607:3007:4407:5808:1208:2808:4408:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4314:1314:2714:4114:5615:1015:2415:3715:4215:5116:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2218:3518:4919:0419:1819:3619:5520:1420:4321:1221:4222:1222:4223:1123:4000:10
Upminster Bridge (Stop A) 05:5406:1306:3106:4907:0507:1807:3207:4608:0008:1408:3008:4609:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4514:1514:2914:4314:5815:1215:2615:4015:4515:5416:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2418:3718:5119:0619:2019:3819:5720:1620:4521:1421:4422:1422:4423:1323:4200:12
Hornchurch Hacton Lane (Stop L) 05:5406:1306:3206:5007:0607:1907:3307:4708:0108:1608:3208:4709:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4614:1614:3114:4515:0015:1415:2815:4215:4715:5616:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2518:3818:5219:0719:2119:3919:5820:1720:4621:1521:4522:1522:4523:1423:4300:13
Hornchurch St Andrew's Church (RM12) (->W) 05:5506:1406:3206:5007:0607:2007:3407:4808:0208:1708:3308:4809:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4714:1714:3214:4615:0115:1515:2915:4315:4815:5716:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2618:3918:5319:0819:2219:4019:5820:1720:4621:1521:4522:1522:4523:1423:4300:13
Hornchurch Town Centre (Stop G) 05:5606:1506:3406:5207:0807:2207:3607:5008:0408:1908:3508:5009:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4914:1914:3414:4815:0315:1715:3115:4615:5116:0016:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:2818:4118:5519:1019:2419:4220:0020:1920:4821:1721:4722:1722:4723:1623:4500:15
Hornchurch Queen's Theatre (Stop C) 05:5606:1506:3406:5207:0807:2207:3707:5108:0508:2008:3608:5109:0509:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4914:1914:3414:4915:0415:1815:3215:4715:5216:0116:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:2818:4118:5519:1019:2419:4220:0020:1920:4821:1721:4722:1722:4723:1623:4500:15
Hornchurch Burnway (Stop EA) 05:5706:1606:3506:5307:0907:2307:3807:5208:0608:2108:3708:5209:0609:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5014:2014:3514:5015:0515:1915:3315:4815:5316:0216:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:2918:4218:5619:1119:2519:4320:0120:2020:4921:1821:4822:1822:4823:1723:4600:16
Hornchurch Emerson Park Station (Stop EB) 05:5706:1606:3506:5307:1007:2407:3807:5208:0708:2208:3808:5309:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5114:2114:3614:5015:0515:2015:3415:4915:5416:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3018:4318:5719:1219:2619:4420:0120:2020:4921:1821:4822:1822:4823:1723:4600:16
Hornchurch Wykeham Avenue (Stop EC) 05:5806:1706:3606:5407:1107:2507:4007:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0809:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5214:2214:3714:5215:0715:2115:3515:5015:5516:0416:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3118:4418:5819:1319:2719:4520:0220:2120:5021:1921:4922:1922:4923:1823:4700:17
Ardleigh Green Walden Way (Stop EP) 05:5906:1806:3706:5507:1207:2707:4107:5508:1008:2508:4108:5609:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5414:2414:3914:5315:0815:2315:3715:5215:5716:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3318:4619:0019:1519:2819:4620:0320:2220:5121:2021:5022:2022:5023:1923:4800:18
Ardleigh Green Kinfauns Avenue (Stop AE) 05:5906:1806:3806:5607:1307:2807:4307:5708:1208:2708:4308:5809:1109:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5514:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:3915:5415:5916:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3418:4719:0119:1619:2919:4720:0420:2320:5221:2121:5122:2122:5123:1923:4800:18
Ardleigh Green The Drill Roundabout (Stop AP) 06:0106:2006:4006:5807:1507:3007:4507:5908:1508:3008:4509:0009:1309:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5714:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4115:5616:0116:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3618:4919:0319:1819:3119:4920:0620:2520:5421:2321:5322:2322:5323:2123:5000:20
Ardleigh Green Witham Road Romford (Stop AQ) 06:0106:2006:4006:5807:1607:3107:4608:0008:1608:3108:4609:0109:1409:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5814:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4215:5716:0216:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:3718:4919:0319:1819:3119:4920:0620:2520:5421:2321:5322:2322:5323:2123:5000:20
Heath Park Fairholme Avenue (Stop AR) 06:0206:2106:4106:5907:1707:3207:4708:0108:1708:3208:4709:0209:1509:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5914:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4315:5816:0316:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:3818:5019:0419:1919:3219:5020:0720:2620:5521:2421:5422:2422:5423:2223:5100:21
Heath Park Manor Road Romford (->W) 06:0206:2206:4207:0007:1707:3207:4808:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1609:3009:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5914:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:0416:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2718:3818:5119:0519:2019:3319:5120:0820:2720:5621:2521:5522:2522:5523:2323:5100:21
Albert Road Heath Park (Stop VE) 06:0406:2306:4307:0107:1907:3407:5008:0508:2108:3608:5109:0609:1909:3209:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0114:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:0616:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2918:4018:5219:0619:2119:3419:5220:0920:2820:5721:2621:5622:2622:5623:2423:5300:23
Romford Station (Stop Z) 06:0506:2506:4507:0307:2107:3607:5208:0708:2308:3808:5309:0809:2109:3409:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0314:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:0816:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3118:4218:5419:0819:2319:3619:5420:1120:3020:5921:2821:5822:2822:5823:2623:5400:24
Romford Mercury Gardens (Stop N) 06:0706:2706:4707:0507:2307:3807:5408:0908:2508:4008:5509:1009:2309:3609:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0514:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:1016:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3318:4418:5619:1019:2519:3819:5620:1320:3221:0121:3022:0022:3023:0023:2823:5600:26

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for London, 16 July 2024

Arriva London

Website
Twitter
@Arriva_London