bustimes.org

370F - Sheerness - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

Map

Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools

Sheerness, opp Railway Station 07:08
Sheerness, opp Aldi 07:09
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:11
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:12
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:13
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:14
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:16
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 07:16
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 07:16
Minster, opp The White House 07:18
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:18
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:19
Minster Drive (adj) 07:20
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:20
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:21
Minster, opp Queens Road Co-Op 07:22
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:24
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:25
Minster Back Lane (W-bound) 07:26
Minster, opp Primary School 07:26
Minster, adj Library 07:27
Minster, adj Harps Inn 07:28
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:30
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 07:31
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:31
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:32
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:33
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:35
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:36
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:37
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:37
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 07:38
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:47
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:48
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:48
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:49
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 07:50
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 07:51
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 07:53
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 07:53
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:54
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 07:55
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 07:57
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 08:00
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Sittingbourne Schools - Minster - Sheerness

Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 15:17
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 15:19
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 15:22
Chalkwell, opp Hawthorn Road 15:25
Chalkwell, adj Springfield Road 15:27
Milton Regis, adj Beechwood Avenue 15:30
Milton Regis, adj The Three Hats 15:34
Milton Regis, nr Sprotshill Close 15:34
Milton Regis, opp Court Road 15:35
Milton Regis, opp Trinity Road 15:35
Kemsley, opp Toy Town Estate 15:36
Kemsley, opp Milton Creek 15:36
Kemsley Railway Station (adj) 15:37
Grovehurst, opp Post Office 15:37
Iwade, opp Kingfisher Close 15:38
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 15:38
Iwade, adj School Lane 15:39
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 15:39
Swale, opp Railway Station 15:41
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 15:44
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 15:47
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:47
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:48
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:49
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 15:50
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:51
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:51
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:51
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 15:52
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:53
Minster, opp Sanspareil Avenue 15:53
Minster, opp Sheppey Hospital 15:55
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 15:57
Thistle Hill, opp Nettle Way 15:57
Thistle Hill, adj Mistletoe Drive 15:57
Thistle Hill, adj Heron Drive 15:57
Minster, adj Harps Avenue 15:58
Minster Scocles Road Top (N-bound) 15:59
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 16:02
Minster, adj Queens Road Co-Op 16:03
Minster, adj Highview Road 16:04
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 16:04
Minster Drive (opp) 16:05
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 16:06
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 16:06
Minster, adj The White House 16:07
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 16:08
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 16:08
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 16:09
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 16:10
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 16:11
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 16:12
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 16:13s
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 16:13
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 16:14
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 16:14
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 16:15
W Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 16:16
W Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 16:17
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 16:18
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Travelmasters