bustimes.org

372A - Sandyhills - Dalbeattie

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Dalbeattie - Sandyhills

Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (opp pub) 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:30
Dalbeattie High Street (opp Gowans) 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:30
Dalbeattie High Street (at 91) 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:30
Dalbeattie High Street (opp no 194) 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:30
Dalbeattie, adj Port Street 07:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:31
Dalbeattie High Street (opp no 350) 07:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:31
Dalbeattie Greenhill (Road End) 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:44 17:34
Kippford Caravan Park (o/s park) 07:07 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 17:37
Kippford Hill (opp Post Box) 07:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:48 17:38
Kippford Mariner (Hotel) 07:09 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 17:39
Kippford Shop (Shelter) 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:40
Kippford Mariner (opp Hotel) 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:40
Kippford Hill (Post Box) 07:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:41
Kippford Caravan Park (opp Park) 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:42
Rockcliffe Road End (A710) 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:56 17:46
Rockcliffe Tearooms (at Road End) 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:49
Rockcliffe Village (Terminus) 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:50
Rockcliffe Tearooms (opp Road End) 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:50
Rockcliffe Road End (A710) 07:21 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:01 17:51
Colvend Village (Post Office) 07:22 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:02 17:52
Colvend Portling (opp Road End) 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 17:56
Sandyhills Village (opp Car Park) 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:00
Operates on request to the driver

Outbound

Dalbeattie High Street (no 194) 10:25
Dalbeattie, at Crown Inn 10:26
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (o/s pub) 10:26
Dalbeattie, at Church Crescent 08:33 10:28
Dalbeattie Bypass (8 Scott Court) 08:33 10:28
Dalbeattie, at Nether Court 08:33 10:28
Sandyhills Village (Car Park) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:45
Colvend Portling (Road End) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:46
Colvend Village (opp PO) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48
Rockcliffe Road End (A710) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48
Rockcliffe Tearooms (at Road End) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52
Rockcliffe Village (Terminus) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:55
Rockcliffe Tearooms (opp Road End) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:56
Rockcliffe Road End (A710) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:58
Kippford Caravan Park (o/s park) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:02
Kippford Hill (opp Post Box) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:03
Kippford Mariner (Hotel) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:04
Kippford Shop (Shelter) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05
Kippford Mariner (opp Hotel) 08:11 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05
Kippford Hill (Post Box) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:06
Kippford Caravan Park (opp Park) 08:13 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:07
Dalbeattie Greenhill (opp Road End) 08:18 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:10
Dalbeattie High Street (at 328) 08:23 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:13
Dalbeattie High Street (no 194) 08:25 08:34 10:19 10:29 12:19 14:19 17:14
Dalbeattie, at St Peters Primary 08:36 10:31
Dalbeattie, opp Maxwell Park 08:37 10:32
Dalbeattie Galla Avenue (no 1) 08:38 08:38 10:33 10:33
Dalbeattie Station Road (no 43) 08:38 10:33
Dalbeattie John Street (no 4) 08:39 10:34
Dalbeattie, at Park Terrace 08:39 10:34
Dalbeattie Barrhill Rd (at Barrhill Dr) 08:41 10:36
Dalbeattie Primary School (opp School) 08:42 10:37
Dalbeattie William St (Telephone Box) 08:43 10:38
Dalbeattie Union Street (no 50) 08:43 10:38
Dalbeattie Copeland Street (opp no 208) 08:44 10:39
Dalbeattie, opp Blair Street 08:44 10:39
Dalbeattie Port Street (no 35) 08:44 10:39
Dalbeattie Charters Crt (Glenshalloch Rd) 08:45 10:40
Dalbeattie Glenshalloch Road (opp Urr Road) 08:45 10:40
Dalbeattie, at Crown Inn 08:26 08:47 10:19 10:42 12:19 14:19 17:14
Dalbeattie Maxwell Arms (o/s pub) 08:27 08:48 10:20 10:43 12:20 14:20 17:15
Dalbeattie, at Church Crescent 08:50 10:45
Dalbeattie, at Craignair Church 08:28
Dalbeattie High School (at School) 08:30
School days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches