bustimes.org

372 - Dumfries - Sandyhills

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Dumfries - Sandyhills

Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:35 17:25 20:15
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:37 17:27 20:17
Dumfries Burns Statue (Blockbuster) 15:40
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 15:40
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 06:50 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:30 20:20
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 15:40
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 06:50 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:30 20:20
Dumfries New Abbey Rd (no 4) 06:50 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:30 20:20
Dumfries Whitesands (Snooker Club) 15:41
Dumfries Pleasance Avenue (no 11) 15:41
Dumfries Troqueer Primary (o/s school) 15:42
Dumfries New Abbey Rd (opp Park Farm) 06:51 07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 15:42 17:31 20:21
Dumfries New Abbey Rd (Opp Rugby Club) 06:51 07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 15:42 17:31 20:21
Dumfries Cargenholm (opp Nursing Home) 06:53 07:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:43 15:44 17:33 20:23
Islesteps Village (opp shelter) 06:54 07:44 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:44 15:45 17:34 20:24
New Abbey Mabie Forest (opp Road End) 06:57 07:47 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:47 15:48 17:37 20:27
New Abbey Whinnyhill (at Cottages) 06:59 07:49 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:49 15:50 17:39 20:29
New Abbey Shambellie (opp House) 07:02 07:52 08:59 11:02 13:02 14:52 15:53 17:42 20:32
New Abbey Post Office (o/s PO) 07:04 07:54 09:01 11:04 13:04 14:54 15:55 17:44 20:34
New Abbey Kindar Drive (o/s Garage) 07:05 07:55 09:02 11:05 13:05 14:55 15:56 17:45 20:35
Kirkbean Drumburn (opp Post Box) 07:11 08:01 09:09 11:11 13:11 15:01 16:01 17:51 20:41
Kirkbean Village (opp Shelter) 08:05 09:14 11:15 13:15 15:05 16:05 17:55 20:45
Carsethorn Village (opp Pub) 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:08 16:08 17:58 20:48
Kirkbean Village (Shelter) 08:11 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 16:10 18:00 20:50
Southerness Loaningfoot (at Cottage) 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 16:16 18:05 20:55
Southerness Holiday Village (Shelter) 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:18 16:20 18:08 20:58
Southerness Loaningfoot (Preston Cottage) 08:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 18:09
Southerness Road End (A710) 07:17 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:20 18:10
Southerness Prestonmill (opp Shelter) 07:18 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:21 16:30 18:11
Southerness Torrorie Farm (opp Road End) 07:19 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:22 16:32 18:12
Southerness Mainsriddle (opp Police) 07:21 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:25 16:35 18:15
Sandyhills Southwick (opp Road End) 07:24 08:29 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:29 16:40 18:19
Sandyhills Southwick (opp PO) 07:24 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:29 16:40 18:19
Sandyhills Laggan (Road End) 07:28 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:36 16:43 18:26
Sandyhills Village (Car Park) 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:39 16:45 18:29

Sandyhills - Dumfries

Sandyhills Village (opp Car Park) 07:30 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:40 16:10 18:30
Sandyhills Laggan (opp Road End) 07:31 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:42 16:11 18:32
Sandyhills Southwick (Post Office) 07:34 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:49 16:14 18:39
Sandyhills Southwick (Road End) 07:35 08:30 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:50 16:15 18:40
Southerness Mainsriddle (Police) 07:36 08:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 16:16 18:41
Southerness Torrorie Farm (Road End) 07:37 08:32 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:52 16:17 18:43
Southerness Prestonmill (Shelter) 07:38 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:53 16:18 18:44
Southerness Road End (A710) 07:38 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:53 16:18 18:44
Southerness Loaningfoot (at Cottage) 07:42 08:37 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:57 16:22 18:48
Southerness Holiday Village (Shelter) 07:46 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:01 16:25 17:01 18:51 21:00
Southerness Loaningfoot (Preston Cottage) 07:48 08:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:03 17:03 18:53 21:02
Kirkbean Village (opp Shelter) 07:53 08:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:08 17:08 18:58 21:07
Carsethorn Village (opp Pub) 07:56 08:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:11 17:11 19:01 21:10
Kirkbean Village (Shelter) 08:00 08:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:14 17:14 19:04 21:13
Kirkbean Drumburn (Post Box) 08:02 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:17 17:17 19:10 21:19
New Abbey Kindar Drive (opp School) 08:07 09:03 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:22 17:22 19:19 21:28
New Abbey Post Office (opp PO) 08:08 09:04 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:24 17:24 19:20 21:29
New Abbey Shambellie (House) 08:11 09:05 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:25 17:25 19:21 21:30
New Abbey Whinnyhill (opp Cottages) 08:17 09:08 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:28 17:28 19:24 21:33
New Abbey Mabie Forest (Road End) 08:21 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:30 17:30 19:25 21:34
Islesteps Village (Shelter) 08:28 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:32 17:32 19:28 21:37
Dumfries Cargenholm (Nursing Home) 08:30 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:33 17:33 19:29 21:38
Dumfries New Abbey Rd (Rugby Club) 08:35 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:36 17:36 19:31 21:40
Dumfries New Abbey Rd (Park Farm) 08:36 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:36 17:36 19:31 21:40
Dumfries Troqueer Primary (opp School) 08:36 09:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:36 17:36 19:32 21:41
Dumfries Pleasance Avenue (no 16) 08:37 09:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:37 17:37 19:32 21:41
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39 19:33 21:42
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39 19:33 21:42
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 09:21 10:40 12:40 14:40 19:34 21:43
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 09:23 19:36 21:45
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 08:40 09:25 16:38 17:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches