379 - Bury St. Edmunds - Bildeston - Hadleigh

A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers

Wednesdays

Bus Station - Bus Station

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 12:55
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 12:55
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 12:56
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Corsbie Close 12:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Laundry Lane Footpath 12:59
Bury St Edmunds Old Gaol (Adjacent) 13:00
Nowton Estate, opposite The Curlews Footpath 13:01
Sicklesmere, o/s Rushbrooke Arms 13:07
Little Whelnetham, opposite Post Box 13:07
Bradfield St George, opp The Green 13:09
Bradfield St George, opposite Village Sign 13:12
Gedding Corner (Adjacent) 13:17
Gedding, outside Shelter 13:19
Lower Green, opposite Playing Fields 13:21
Felsham, opposite Six Bells 13:22
Felsham, opposite Bury Road 13:22
Felsham Lime Walk (Adjacent) 13:22
Great Green Dukes Meadow (Adjacent) 13:28
Great Green Chapel Road (S-bound) 13:28
Thorpe Morieux, o/s Bull 13:32
Thorpe Morieux, opp Greatfields 13:34
Thorpe Morieux Church Corner (E-bound) 13:35
Brettenham, opp Park Gates 13:37
Brettenham, opp Church 13:41
Cross Green, o/s Telephone Box 13:44
Hitcham Causeway Causeway Estate (Adjacent) 13:46
Hitcham, adj Squirrels Depot 13:46
Hitcham, opp White Horse 13:47
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 13:51
Semer Bridge (opp) 13:56
Semer Lodge (adj) 13:58
Hadleigh, adj Allen Road 14:03
Hadleigh Morrisons (Adjacent) 14:04
Hadleigh, adj Meadows Way 14:04
Hadleigh High Street Mews (S-bound) 14:05
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand D) 14:07
Hadleigh, o/s Sydney Brown Court 14:07
Hadleigh, opposite Bourchier Close 14:09
Hadleigh, outside High School 14:09
Hadleigh, adj Meriton Rise 14:11
Hadleigh, opp Woodthorpe Close 14:11
Hadleigh Woodthorpe Road (o/s 26) 14:12
Hadleigh, adj Clopton Gardens 14:12
Hadleigh, opp Sydney Brown Court 14:13
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 14:14

Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bus Station - Bus Station

Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand D) 09:42
Hadleigh, o/s Sydney Brown Court 09:43
Hadleigh, opposite Bourchier Close 09:45
Hadleigh, outside High School 09:46
Hadleigh, opp Wentworth Close 09:47
Hadleigh, adj Meriton Rise 09:48
Hadleigh, opp Woodthorpe Close 09:49
Hadleigh Woodthorpe Road (o/s 26) 09:50
Hadleigh, adj Clopton Gardens 09:52
Hadleigh, opp Sydney Brown Court 09:53
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 09:55
Hadleigh High Street Mews (N-bound) 09:55
Hadleigh, opp Meadows Way 09:56
Hadleigh, opposite Morrisons 09:57
Hadleigh, opp Allen Road 09:57
Semer Lodge (opp) 10:01
Semer Bridge (adj) 10:04
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 10:09
Hitcham, o/s White Horse 10:12
Hitcham, opp Squirrels Depot 10:12
Hitcham Causeway, opposite Causeway Estate 10:14
Cross Green, opp Telephone Box 10:16
Brettenham, adj Church 10:20
Brettenham, o/s Park Gates 10:22
Thorpe Morieux Church Corner (W-bound) 10:25
Thorpe Morieux, adj Greatfields 10:25
Thorpe Morieux, opp Bull 10:27
Great Green Chapel Road (N-bound) 10:33
Great Green, opposite Dukes Meadow 10:34
Felsham, opposite Lime Walk 10:37
Felsham Bury Road (Adjacent) 10:37
Felsham Six Bells (Adjacent) 10:38
Lower Green Playing Fields (Adjacent) 10:38
Gedding, opposite Shelter 10:41
Gedding Corner (Opposite) 10:42
Bradfield St George Village Sign (Adjacent) 10:48
Bradfield St George, adj The Green 10:51
Little Whelnetham, outside Post Box 10:52
Sicklesmere, opp Rushbrooke Arms 10:54
Nowton Estate The Curlews Footpath (Adjacent) 10:59
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Gaol 11:01
Bury St Edmunds, adj Laundry Lane Footpath 11:02
Bury St Edmunds Corsbie Close (Adjacent) 11:04
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:07

Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Hedingham & Chambers

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses

Contactless payment accepted