bustimes.org

38 - Swansea - Neath

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Neath - Swansea

Neath Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:35 09:09 then hourly until 17:09 18:09
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 07:36 09:10 17:10 18:10
Brookfield Estate Cwrt Herbert (o/s Tesco) 07:39 09:13 17:13 18:13
Neath Abbey, o/s Smiths' Arms 07:40 09:14 17:14 18:14
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 07:42 09:16 17:16 18:16
Skewen, adj Colliers' Arms 07:44 09:18 17:18 18:18
Skewen, nr Cresci's 07:45 09:19 17:19 18:19
Skewen Christopher Road (opp 24) 07:46 09:20 17:20 18:20
Skewen, at Top of Pen-yr-Alley 07:48 09:22 17:22 18:22
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 07:48 09:22 17:22 18:22
Skewen, before Bay View Gardens 07:49 09:23 17:23 18:23
Pen-yr-Heol BP Llandarcy (nr former) 07:50 09:24 17:24 18:24
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 07:51 09:25 17:25 18:25
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 07:51 09:25 17:25
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 07:53 09:27 17:27
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 07:54 09:28 17:28
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 07:54 09:28 17:28
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 07:59 09:33 17:33
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 08:02 09:36 17:36
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:03 09:37 17:37
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:04 09:38 17:38
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 08:06 09:40 17:40
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:10 09:44 17:44

Swansea - Neath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:25 09:55 then hourly until 17:55
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 08:29 09:59 17:59
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:29 09:59 17:59
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 08:30 10:00 18:00
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:31 10:01 18:01
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 08:32 10:02 18:02
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 08:36 10:06 18:06
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:38 10:08 18:08
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 08:40 10:10 18:10
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 08:41 10:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 08:41 10:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 08:41 10:11 18:11
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 08:42 10:12 18:12
Pen-yr-Heol BP Llandarcy (nr former) 08:44 10:14 18:14
Pen-yr-Heol, after Bay View Gardens 08:44 10:14 18:14
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 08:44 10:14 18:14
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 08:45 10:15 18:15
Skewen, at Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 08:46 10:16 18:16
Skewen Winifred Road (nr 17) 08:47 10:17 18:17
Skewen, nr Cresci's 08:49 10:19 18:19
Skewen, opp Colliers' Arms 08:49 10:19 18:19
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 08:52 10:22 18:22
Neath Abbey, before Smiths' Arms 08:54 10:24 18:24
Neath Abbey Cwrt Herbert (opp Tesco) 08:54 10:24 18:24
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:57 10:27 18:27
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 08:57 10:27 18:27
Neath, opp Library 08:58 10:28 18:28
Neath Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:00 10:30 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales