🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

39 - Blue Line - Nottingham - Thorneywood - Carlton Valley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Carlton Valley - Nottingham

Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 06:29 07:14 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14
Thorneywood Hill View Road (SE-bound) 06:29 07:14 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14
Thorneywood Prospect Road (o/s 77) 06:30 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:30 19:15 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15
Thorneywood, opp Foxhill Road West 06:31 07:16 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16
Thorneywood, opp Burton Avenue 06:32 07:17 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47 18:32 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17
Carlton Foxhill Road Central (NW-bound) 06:33 07:18 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18
Carlton Valley Road (o/s 14) 06:33 07:18 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18
Carlton Ernest Road North (o/s 77) 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49 18:34 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19
Carlton Fraser Road (o/s 39) 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:35 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20
Porchester Fraser Road (o/s 77) 06:36 07:21 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21
Porchester Fraser Road (opp 110) 06:37 07:22 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22
Porchester Marshall Hill Drive (o/s 133) 06:37 07:22 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22
Porchester, opp Marshall Road 06:38 07:23 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23
Porchester Hallam Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:24 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24
Porchester Hickling Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:24 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 06:40 07:25 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 06:41 07:26 08:11 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 06:42 07:27 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:42 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27
Thorneywood, adj Morley Road 06:43 07:28 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:43 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR02) 06:43 07:28 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:43 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR03) 06:44 07:29 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:44 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR04) 06:44 07:29 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:44 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR05) 06:45 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR06) 06:45 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR07) 06:46 07:31 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31
St Anns Nugent Gardens (Stop GR08) 06:47 07:32 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32
St Anns Hawkridge Gardens (Stop GR09) 06:48 07:33 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33
St Anns Roden Street (Stop GR10) 06:49 07:34 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34
St Anns Victoria Leisure Centre (Stop GR28) 06:49 07:34 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34
St Anns Cowan Street (Stop GR29) 06:50 07:35 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:52 07:37 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:53 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:57 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57 19:42 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42

Nottingham - Carlton Valley

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 07:00 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 07:03 07:48 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 07:05 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:20 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50
St Anns Cowan Street (Stop GR30) 07:05 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:20 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50
St Anns Victoria Leisure Centre (Stop GR31) 07:06 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:06 19:51 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51
St Anns Roden Street (Stop GR11) 07:06 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:06 19:51 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51
St Anns Hawkridge Gardens (Stop GR12) 07:06 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:06 19:51 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51
St Anns Kelvedon Gardens (Stop GR13) 07:07 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:22 19:07 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52
St Anns Nugent Gardens (Stop GR14) 07:08 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR15) 07:08 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR16) 07:09 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR17) 07:09 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR18) 07:10 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR19) 07:11 07:56 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR20) 07:12 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57
Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 07:14 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59
Thorneywood Hill View Road (SE-bound) 22:59
Thorneywood Prospect Road (o/s 77) 23:00
Thorneywood, opp Foxhill Road West 23:01
Thorneywood, opp Burton Avenue 23:02
Carlton Foxhill Road Central (NW-bound) 23:03
Carlton Valley Road (o/s 14) 23:03
Carlton Ernest Road North (o/s 77) 23:04
Carlton Fraser Road (o/s 39) 23:04
Porchester Fraser Road (o/s 77) 23:05
Porchester Fraser Road (opp 110) 23:06
Porchester Marshall Hill Drive (o/s 133) 23:06
Porchester, opp Marshall Road 23:07
Porchester Hallam Road (NW-bound) 23:08
Porchester Hickling Road (NW-bound) 23:08
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 23:09
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 23:09
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 23:10

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport