🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

39 - Grangewood Farm - Holme Hall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Holme Hall - Grangewood Farm

Holme Hall, opp Cauldon Drive 08:15 09:15 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, adj Shopping Centre 08:15 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, opp Mercaston Close 08:15 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Holme Hall, opp Barley Lane 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Holme Hall, adj Spring House Close 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Holme Hall, opp Corve Way 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Holme Hall, opp Langdale Close 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Holme Hall, adj Craglands Grove 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Holme Hall, opp Kidsley Close 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Holme Hall, opp Oakamoor Close 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Holme Hall, adj Oldridge Close 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Holme Hall, opp Sheldon Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Holme Hall, opp Taddington Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Holme Hall, opp Yeldersley Close 08:22 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Loundsley Green, adj Bodmin Way 08:22 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Loundsley Green, adj Gower Crescent 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Loundsley Green, opp Brendon Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Loundsley Green Wenlock Crescent (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brockwell, adj Peak View Road 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brockwell Purbeck Avenue (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brockwell, adj The Badger 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brockwell, opp Holmebank West 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brockwell, adj Oakley Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chesterfield, opp Ashgate Manor 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chesterfield Saltergate (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop R) 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop O2) 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K1) 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K1) 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B13) 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Boythorpe, opp Summerfield Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Boythorpe, adj Park Road Top 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Boythorpe, opp The Whitecotes 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44

Grangewood Farm - Holme Hall

Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:44 then every 30 minutes until 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:44
Birdholme, adj Bacons Lane 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:44
20 Birdholme Crescent (adj) 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45
Birdholme, opp Community Centre 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45
Birdholme Church Street South (SW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
Birdholme Birchwood Crescent (W-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
Grangewood Farm, adj Wingerworth Way 08:47 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:47
Grangewood Farm, opp Harehill Road Turning Circle 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Grangewood Farm, opp Fairford Close 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Grangewood Farm, opp The Trumpeter 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:49
Grangewood Farm, opp Chepstow Close 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Grangewood Farm, opp Kingsley Avenue 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Boythorpe, adj The Whitecotes 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52
Boythorpe, adj Summerfield Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:53
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B4) 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:58
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L1) 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:00
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L1) 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:03
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop N) 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:03
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop P) 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Chesterfield, adj Ashgate Manor 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Chesterfield, opp Brockwell Lane 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Brockwell, opp Oakley Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Brockwell, adj Holmebank West 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Brockwell, opp The Badger 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:07
Brockwell Purbeck Avenue (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Brockwell, opp Peak View Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Loundsley Green, adj Wenlock Crescent 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:09
Loundsley Green, adj Pennine Way 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:09
Loundsley Green, adj Brendon Avenue 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Loundsley Green, opp Gower Crescent 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Loundsley Green, opp Bodmin Way 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Holme Hall, adj Yeldersley Close 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Holme Hall, adj Taddington Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Holme Hall, adj Sheldon Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13
Holme Hall, opp Oldridge Close 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13
Holme Hall, adj Oakamoor Close 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:14
Holme Hall, opp Cauldon Drive 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
Holme Hall, adj Shopping Centre 16:45 19:15
Holme Hall, opp Mercaston Close 16:45 19:15
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 16:46 19:16
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 16:46 19:16
Holme Hall, opp Barley Lane 16:46 19:16
Holme Hall, adj Spring House Close 16:47 19:17
Holme Hall, opp Corve Way 16:47 19:17
Holme Hall, opp Langdale Close 16:48 19:18
Holme Hall, adj Craglands Grove 16:48 19:18
Holme Hall, opp Kidsley Close 16:49 19:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield