bustimes.org

39 - Newry, Buscentre - Kilkeel, Greencastle Street

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Newry, Buscentre - Kilkeel, Greencastle Street

Newry Buscentre 06:15 06:50 07:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Buttercrane (outward) 06:15 06:50 07:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
William St (outward) 06:16 06:51 07:16 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Cemetry (inward) 06:16 06:52 07:16 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Toragh Pk (inward) 06:17 06:53 07:17 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Carlingford Pk (outward) 06:20 06:54 07:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Oaklands (outward) 06:20 06:55 07:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Warrenhill (outward) 06:21 06:56 07:21 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Grinan Rd (outward) 06:21 06:57 07:21 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Magennis Villas (outward) 06:22 06:58 07:22 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Forest Hills (outward) 06:23 06:59 07:23 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Aughnamoira Rd (outward) 06:24 07:00 07:24 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Foxes (outward) 06:24 07:01 07:24 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Narrowwater Castle (outward) 06:27 07:02 07:27 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Aylesford House (outward) 06:28 07:03 07:28 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Reids (outward) 06:29 07:04 07:29 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Warrenpoint Square (outward) 06:30 07:05 07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Town Hall (outward) 06:30 07:05 07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Park (outward) 06:30 07:06 07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Barmoral Hotel (outward) 06:31 07:07 07:31 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Shore Rd (outward) 06:31 07:07 07:31 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Well Rd (outward) 06:32 07:08 07:32 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
St Leonards (outward) 06:33 07:09 07:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
Shore Rd 2 (outward) 06:33 07:10 07:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
Moygannon (outward) 06:34 07:10 07:34 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Drumbo Hse (outward) 06:35 07:11 07:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Hoggs House (outward) 06:36 07:12 07:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Drumsesk Rd (outward) 06:37 07:12 07:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Tinnellys Garage (outward) 06:38 07:13 07:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
St Colemans Pk (outward) 06:39 07:14 07:39 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Rostrevor Sq (outward) 06:40 07:15 07:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Synite Place (outward) 07:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Kilbroney (outward) 07:16 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Campbells Garage (outward) 07:17 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Killowen (outward) 07:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Killowen P.O. (outward) 07:19 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Ballyedmond (outward) 07:19 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Chapel Cnr (outward) 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Moffetts Gates (outward) 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Kilfegan Rd (outward) 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Lisnacree (outward) 07:23 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Ballymaderphy (outward) 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Glenloughlin (outward) 07:24 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Tullyframe Rd (outward) 07:25 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Whitewater Bridge (outward) 07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Golf Club (outward) 07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Ballyardle (outward) 07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Mourne Grange (outward) 07:28 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Massforth Chapel (outward) 07:29 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Scrogg Rd (outward) 07:30 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Grange Manor (outward) 07:31 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Maxol Garage 07:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Brooklands 07:32 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Newry St (inward) 07:33 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Kilmorey Arms (outward) 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
KilkeelGreencastle Street (inward) 07:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55

Kilkeel, Greencastle Street - Newry, Buscentre

KilkeelGreencastle Street (inward) 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Newry St (outward) 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Maxol Garage 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:16
Grange Manor (outward) 07:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:17
Scrogg Rd (inward) 07:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:18
Massforthchapel (inward) 07:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:19
Mournegrange (inward) 07:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:20
Ballyardle (inward) 07:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:20
Golf Club (inward) 07:43 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:21
Whitewater Bridge (inward) 07:43 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:22
Tullyframe (inward) 07:43 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:23
Glenloughlin (inward) 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:24
Ballymaderphy (inward) 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:25
Lisnacree (inward) 07:59 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:25
Kilfegan Rd (inward) 07:59 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:26
Moffets Gate (inward) 08:00 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:27
Chapel Cnr (inward) 08:01 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:28
Ballyedmond (inward) 08:02 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:29
Killowen P.O. (inward) 08:02 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:30
Killowen (inward) 08:02 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:30
Prestons (inward) 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:31
Campbells Garage (inward) 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:32
Kilbroney (inward) 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:33
Synite Place (inward) 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:34
RostrevorBridge St (inward) 06:45 07:45 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:35
St Colemans Pk (inward) 06:45 07:45 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:35
Tinnellys Garage (inward) 06:45 07:45 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:36
Drumsesk Rd (inward) 06:46 07:46 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:37
Hoggs House (inward) 06:47 07:47 08:07 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:38
Drumbo House (inward) 06:47 07:47 08:07 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:38
Moygannon (inward) 06:48 07:48 08:08 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:39
Shore Rd (inward) 06:48 07:48 08:08 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:40
St.Leonards (inward) 06:49 07:49 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:41
Well Road (inward) 06:49 07:49 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:41
Shore Rd (outward) 06:51 07:51 08:11 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:42
Balmoral Hotel (inward) 06:53 07:53 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:43
Town Hall (inward) 06:54 07:54 08:14 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:44
Warrenpoint Square (inward) 06:55 07:55 08:15 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:45
Reids (inward) 06:55 07:55 08:15 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:46
Aylesfordhouse (inward) 06:56 07:56 08:16 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:47
Narrowwater Castle (inward) 06:57 07:57 08:17 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:48
Foxes (inward) 07:01 08:01 08:21 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:49
Aughnamoira Rd (inward) 07:01 08:01 08:21 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:50
Magennis Villas (inward) 07:03 08:03 08:23 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:51
Grinan Rd (inward) 07:04 08:04 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:52
Warrenhill (inward) 07:04 08:04 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:53
Carlingford Pk (inward) 07:04 08:04 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:54
Toragh Pk (outward) 07:05 08:05 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:55
Cemetry (outward) 07:06 08:06 08:26 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:56
William St (inward) 07:08 08:08 08:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:57
Buttercrane (inward) 07:09 08:09 08:29 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:58
Newry Buscentre 07:10 08:10 08:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:00

Timetable data from Translink open data, 23 September 2021

Ulsterbus