390 - Stevenage - Hertford
A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)
- Timetable
- Map
Stevenage to Hertford
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop K) | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stevenage, opp ASDA | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way | 07:26 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 |
Shephall Way (opp) | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 |
Chells, opp Marlborough Road | 07:31 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 |
Poplars, nr Edmonds Drive | 07:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Poplars, opp The Coopers Inn | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Poplars, nr Dene Lane | 07:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Poplars, adj Woodcock Road | 07:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 |
Bragbury End, opp The Chequers PH | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Hook’s Cross, opp The Three Horseshoes PH | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Hook’s Cross, adj Oaks Cross Farm | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Watton-at-Stone, opp Broom Hall Farm | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
Watton-at-Stone, opp Great Innings | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Watton-at-Stone The Bull PH (Stop B) | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Watton-at-Stone, opp War Memorial | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Stapleford, opp Gobions Lane | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Stapleford, nr Church Lane | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Waterford, adj Bulls Mill Turn | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Waterford, adj Vicarage Lane | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Waterford, opp St Michaels & All Angels Church | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Molewood, opp Goldings | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 |
Hertford, opp St Joseph's School | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) | 07:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Hertford, opp County Hospital | 07:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Hertford, opp St Andrews Church | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Hertford, opp Theatre | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 |
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
Hertford Claud Hamilton Way (W-bound) | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 |
Hertford to Stevenage
Hertford Claud Hamilton Way (W-bound) | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) | 08:05 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 |
Hertford, adj Theatre | 08:08 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 |
Hertford, o/s St Andrews Church | 08:08 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 |
Hertford, o/s County Hospital | 08:09 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 |
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) | 08:10 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 |
Hertford, o/s St Joseph's School | 08:10 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 |
Molewood, adj Goldings | 08:12 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 |
Waterford, o/s St Michaels & All Angels Church | 08:13 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 |
Waterford, opp Vicarage Lane | 08:14 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 |
Waterford, opp Bulls Mill Turn | 08:14 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 |
Stapleford, opp Church Lane | 08:16 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 |
Stapleford, nr Gobions Lane | 08:17 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 |
Watton-at-Stone, adj War Memorial | 08:20 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 |
Watton-at-Stone The Bull PH (Stop A) | 08:21 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 |
Watton-at-Stone, adj Great Innings | 08:22 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 |
Watton-at-Stone, nr Broom Hall Farm | 08:25 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 |
Hook’s Cross, opp Oaks Cross Farm | 08:28 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Hook’s Cross, o/s The Three Horseshoes PH | 08:29 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 |
Bragbury End, adj The Chequers PH | 08:31 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 |
Poplars, adj Woodcock Road | 08:37 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 |
Poplars, opp Dene Lane | 08:37 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 |
Poplars, nr The Coopers Inn | 08:39 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 |
Poplars, opp Edmonds Drive | 08:39 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 |
Chells, nr Marlborough Road | 08:41 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 |
Shephall Way (nr) | 08:42 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 |
Stevenage, nr Rockingham Way | 08:43 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 |
Stevenage, adj ASDA | 08:44 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 |
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) | 08:45 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 |
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop F) | 08:47 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 6 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Centrebus (South)
- Website
- www.centrebus.info
- @CentrebusLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service