Bus Times

393 - Huddersfield - Blackmoorfoot

A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches

Huddersfield - Blackmoorfoot

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 07:47 08:50 then hourly until 16:50
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 07:49 08:51 16:51
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 07:50 08:51 16:51
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 07:51 08:52 16:52
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:53 08:52 16:52
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 07:53 08:53 16:53
Thornton Lodge Springdale Avenue Bulay Rd 07:54 08:53 16:53
Thornton Lodge Yews Hill Rd Springdale Avenue 07:55 08:54 16:54
Thornton Lodge Yews Hill Rd Thomas Street 07:55 08:55 16:55
Lockwood Yews Hill Rd North Street (stop) 07:56 08:56 16:56
Lockwood, at Yews Hill Rd Park Road 07:57 08:57 16:57
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 07:58 08:59 16:59
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Rd Nabcroft Lane 07:59 09:00 17:00
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Frederick St 08:00 09:01 17:01
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Cartwright Gdns (SW-bound) 08:00 09:01 17:01
Crosland Hill Tom Lane (W-bound) 08:02 09:04 17:04
Crosland Hill Rd Tom Lane (at) 08:02 09:04 17:04
Crosland Hill Road Turning Circle (before) 08:04 09:06 17:06
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Rd Standard Drive 08:04 09:06 17:06
Crosland Hill Felks Stile Road Blackmoorfoot Rd (W-bound) 08:05 09:07 17:07
Crosland Hill Felks Stile Road (stop) 08:06 09:08 17:08
Linthwaite Church Ln Heath Road 08:08 09:10 17:10
Linthwaite, opp Church Lane Cricket Ground 08:08 09:10 17:10
Linthwaite Church (after) 08:09 09:11 17:11
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 08:10 09:12 17:12
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Humber Close 08:11 09:13 17:13
Linthwaite Waingate The Ridgeways 08:11 09:13 17:13
Linthwaite Waingate Park 08:12 09:14 17:14
Linthwaite Waingate Chapel Hill 08:12 09:14 17:14
Linthwaite Stones Lane Chapel Hill (stop) 08:13 09:15 17:15
Linthwaite Stones Lane High House Ln 08:14 09:16 17:16
Linthwaite Upper Clough Rd Clough Drive (stop) 08:14 09:16 17:16
Linthwaite Fieldshead Bungalows (stop) 08:15 09:17 17:17
Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 08:16 09:18 17:18

Blackmoorfoot - Huddersfield

More information

Stotts Coaches