bustimes.org

395 - Origin - Destination via Barrhead, Newton Mearns, Eaglesham

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 17 May 2021

Inbound

E Kilbride Bus Station (stance 8) 07:15 08:49 then hourly until 16:49 17:49
The Murray, before Brunel Way 07:17 08:50 16:50 17:50
The Murray, opp Shield Hill 07:17 08:51 16:51 17:51
The Murray, opp Kelvin Place 07:18 08:52 16:52 17:52
Kelvin, before High Common Road 07:19 08:53 16:53 17:53
Kelvin, before Glenfield Road 07:20 08:53 16:53 17:53
Kelvin, after Glenfield Road 07:20 08:54 16:54 17:54
Kelvin, before Singer Road 07:21 08:55 16:55 17:55
Greenhills, at Skovlunde Way 07:22 08:56 16:56 17:56
Greenhills, after Copenhagen Avenue 07:23 08:57 16:57 17:57
Greenhills, opp Sycamore Crescent 07:24 08:58 16:58 17:58
Greenhills, at High Whitehills Road 07:25 08:58 16:58 17:58
Greenhills, opp Mulberry Drive 07:27 09:00 17:00 18:00
Greenhills, before Lindsayfield Road 07:27 09:00 17:00 18:00
Lindsayfield, opp Rosa Burn Avenue 07:29 09:02 17:02 18:02
Lindsayfield, opp Durban Avenue 07:29 09:02 17:02 18:02
Lindsayfield, after Cheviot Crescent 07:30 09:03 17:03 18:03
Lindsayfield, nr Clarkin Avenue 07:30 09:03 17:03 18:03
Lindsayfield, opp Clarkin Avenue 07:31 09:04 17:04 18:04
Lindsayfield, before Ladysmith Drive 07:31 09:04 17:04 18:04
Lindsayfield, nr Durban Avenue 07:32 09:05 17:05 18:05
Lindsayfield, before Rosa Burn Avenue 07:32 09:05 17:05 18:05
Greenhills, before Crosshouse Road 07:33 09:06 17:06 18:06
Greenhills, before Tinto Way 07:33 09:06 17:06 18:06
Greenhills, nr Mallard Crescent 07:34 09:07 17:07 18:07
Greenhills, at Crosshouse Turning Circle 07:35 09:08 17:08 18:08
Newlandsmuir, at Lonsdale Farm 07:36 09:09 17:09 18:09
Gardenhall, at Eden Drive 07:37 09:10 17:10 18:10
Gardenhall, opp Millburn Way 07:38 09:10 17:10 18:10
Gardenhall, nr Borthwick Drive 07:38 09:11 17:11 18:11
Gardenhall, nr Eaglesham Road 07:39 09:11 17:11 18:11
Hairmyres, after Redwood Drive 07:40 09:12 17:12 18:12
Hairmyres, opp Strathtay Avenue 07:40 09:12 17:12 18:12
Hairmyres, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:42 09:14 17:14 18:14
Hairmyres Hospital (at) 07:43 09:15 17:15 18:15
Hairmyres, after Strathnairn Avenue 07:44 09:15 17:15 18:15
E Kilbride, after Strathtay Avenue 07:44 09:16 17:16 18:16
Jackton, opp Peel Road 07:45 09:17 17:17 18:17
Eaglesham, before Strathaven Road 07:51 09:21 17:21 18:21
Eaglesham, before Polnoon Street 07:52 09:22 17:22 18:22
Eaglesham, before Tarff Avenue 07:52 09:22 17:22
Eaglesham, after Humbie Road 07:53 09:23 17:23
Eaglesham, at Low Borland Mill 07:55 09:24 17:24
Waterfoot, opp Barlae Avenue 07:58 09:27 17:27
Waterfoot, after Floors Road 07:58 09:27 17:27
Waterfoot, after Craighlaw Drive 07:59 09:28 17:28
Waterfoot Row (opp) 08:00 09:29 17:29
Waterfoot, opp Kirkhill Road 08:01 09:30 17:30
Newton Mearns, before Broom Road East 08:02 09:31 17:31
Kirkhill, before Alloway Drive 08:03 09:32 17:32
Broompark Drive (opp) 08:04 09:33 17:33
Kirkhill, opp Blackhouse Avenue 08:04 09:33 17:33
Newton Mearns Castlehill Road (opp 65) 08:05 09:34 17:34
Kirkhill, before Broomstone Avenue 08:05 09:34 17:34
Broom, opp Firwood Road 08:06 09:35 17:35
Broom, after Waterfoot Road 08:06 09:35 17:35
Newton Mearns, before Mearnskirk Road 08:08 09:37 17:37
Newton Mearns, after Mearnskirk Road 08:08 09:37 17:37
Newton Mearns, opp Kirkview Crescent 08:09 09:38 17:38
Newton Mearns, before Newton Grove 08:10 09:39 17:39
Newton Mearns, opp Poplar Avenue 08:10 09:39 17:39
Newton Mearns, opp Maple Avenue 08:11 09:40 17:40
Newton Mearns, after Ayr Road 08:12 09:41 17:41
Newton Mearns, before Fordyce Court 08:12 09:41 17:41
Crookfur, after Meadowhill 08:14 09:42 17:42
Crookfur, after Rysland Avenue 08:15 09:43 17:43
Newton Mearns, after Fruin Avenue 08:16 09:43 17:43
Newton Mearns, after Elmwood Avenue 08:17 09:44 17:44
Whitecraigs, after Netherton Court 08:18 09:44 17:44
Whitecraigs Golf Course (at) 08:19 09:45 17:45
Whitecraigs, before Treemain Road 08:20 09:45 17:45
Whitecraigs, after Langtree Avenue 08:20 09:46 17:46
Rouken Glen, opp Eastwood Park 08:22 09:47 17:47
Rouken Glen, after Davieland Road 08:22 09:47 17:47
Rouken Glen, opp Rowallan Road 08:23 09:48 17:48
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (before) 08:24 09:48 17:48
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (after) 08:25 09:49 17:49
Thornliebank, opp Brackenrig Road 08:26 09:50 17:50
Thornliebank, before Inverewe Avenue 08:26 09:50 17:50
Thornliebank, at Church of Saint Loiuse 08:27 09:51 17:51
Darnley, at Sainsbury Superstore 08:29 09:53 17:53
Darnley, opp Glen Markie Drive 08:29 09:53 17:53
S Nitshill, opp Whitacres Road 08:30 09:54 17:54
S Nitshill, opp Whinfield Road 08:31 09:54 17:54
S Nitshill, after Craigflower Road 08:32 09:55 17:55
S Nitshill, before Parkmanor Avenue 08:33 09:56 17:56
Barrhead, opp Rankin Way 08:35 09:58 17:58
Barrhead, after Cowan Park 08:36 09:59 17:59
Barrhead, opp Millview 08:36 09:59 17:59
Barrhead, opp Health Centre 08:36 09:59 17:59
Barrhead, after Arthurlie Street 08:37 10:00 18:00
Barrhead, at Arthurlie Parish Church 08:37 10:00 18:00
Barrhead, opp Centenary Court 08:38 10:01 18:01
Barrhead, after Kirkton Bridge 08:38 10:01 18:01
Barrhead, after Kirkton Avenue 08:38 10:01 18:01
Barrhead, after Kelburn Street 08:39 10:02 18:02
Barrhead, opp Neilston Cemetery 08:40 10:03 18:03
Barrhead, opp Donnies Brae 08:40 10:03 18:03
Neilston, opp Llawellyn 08:41 10:04 18:04
Neilston, after Nether Kirkton Avenue 08:42 10:05 18:05
Neilston, after Kirktonfield Road 08:43 10:06 18:06
Neilston South Parish Church (at) 08:44 10:07 18:07
Neilston, opp Police Station 08:45 10:08 18:08
Neilston, before Kirkstyle Crescent 08:45 10:08 18:08
Neilston, before Double Hedges Road 08:45 10:08 18:08
Neilston, opp Molendinar Terrace 08:45 10:08 18:08
Neilston, at Glen Doll Road 08:46 10:09 18:09
Neilston, opp Cowdenmill Cottages 08:50 10:12 18:12
Uplawmoor, at Shilford 08:51 10:13 18:13
Uplawmoor, before Braefoot Lane 08:55 10:16 18:16

Outbound

Uplawmoor, before Braefoot Lane 08:13 09:00 10:19 then hourly until 14:19 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:19
Uplawmoor, before Mure Place 08:13 09:00 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:19
Uplawmoor, before Birchwood Road 08:14 09:01 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:20
Neilston, before Cowdenmill Cottages 08:16 09:03 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:22
Neilston, opp Glen Doll Road 08:18 09:05 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24
Neilston, after Molendinar Terrace 08:19 09:06 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25
Neilston, before Holehouse Brae 08:19 09:06 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25
Neilston, opp Kirkstyle Crescent 08:19 09:06 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25
Neilston, at Police Station 08:19 09:06 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25
Neilston, opp Neilson High Station 18:26 08:20 09:07 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:26
Neilston, opp Kirktonfield Road 18:26 08:21 09:08 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:27 17:27
Neilston, opp Nether Kirkton Avenue 18:27 08:22 09:09 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:28 17:28
Neilston, at Llawellyn 18:28 08:23 09:10 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:29 17:29
Barrhead, after Donnies Brae 18:29 08:23 09:10 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:29 17:29
Barrhead, after Neilston Cemetery 18:30 08:25 09:12 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:31 17:31
Barrhead, before Kelburn Street 18:31 08:25 09:12 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:31 17:31
Barrhead, after Gertrude Place 18:32 08:26 09:13 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:32 17:32
Barrhead, before Arthurlie Street 08:26 09:13 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:32 17:32
Barrhead, before Centenary Court 08:27 09:14 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:33 17:33
Barrhead, after Glen Street 08:28 09:15 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:34 17:34
Barrhead, before Water Road 08:28 09:15 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:34 17:34
Barrhead, after Millview 08:29 09:16 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:35 17:35
Barrhead, opp Cowan Park 08:30 09:17 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:36 17:36
Barrhead, after Rankin Way 08:30 09:17 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:36 17:36
S Nitshill, after Whitriggs Road 08:33 09:20 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:39 17:39
S Nitshill, before Craigflower Road 08:33 09:20 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:39 17:39
S Nitshill, at Whinfield Road 08:33 09:20 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:39 17:39
S Nitshill, before Whitacres Road 08:34 09:21 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:40 17:40
Darnley, after Waukglen Road 08:35 09:22 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:41 17:41
Darnley, after Glen Moriston Road 08:36 09:23 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:42 17:42
Thornliebank, before Kyleakin Road 08:37 09:24 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:43 17:43
Thornliebank, opp Dornie Drive 08:37 09:24 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:43 17:43
Thornliebank Ind est (at) 08:38 09:25 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:44 17:44
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (opp) 08:39 09:26 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:45
Rouken Glen, after Rowallan Road 08:39 09:26 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:45
Rouken Glen, after Woodfarm Road 08:41 09:28 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:47
Rouken Glen, at Eastwood Park 07:42 08:42 09:29 10:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 17:48
Whitecraigs, after Woodvale Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:29 10:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 17:48
Whitecraigs, opp Treemain Road 07:43 08:43 09:30 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49
Whitecraigs Golf Course (opp) 07:44 08:44 09:31 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:50
Whitecraigs, after The Broom Estate 07:44 08:44 09:31 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:50
Newton Mearns, after Lochbroom Drive 07:45 08:45 09:32 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51
Newton Mearns, after Broomvale Drive 07:45 08:45 09:32 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51
Newton Mearns, opp Rysland Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:33 10:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52
Crookfur, opp Rysland Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:33 10:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52
Crookfur, opp Meadowhill 07:47 08:47 09:34 10:53 14:53 15:54 16:53 17:53
Barrhead, before Centenary Court 18:33
Newton Mearns, opp Fordyce Court 07:48 08:48 09:35 10:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 17:54
Newton Mearns, before Ayr Road 07:49 08:49 09:36 10:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:55
Newton Mearns, after Maple Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:36 10:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:55
Newton Mearns, after Poplar Avenue 07:50 08:50 09:37 10:56 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:56
Newton Mearns, opp Newton Grove 07:50 08:50 09:37 10:56 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:56
Newton Mearns, after Kirkview Crescent 07:50 08:50 09:37 10:56 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:56
Newton Mearns, before Mearnskirk Road 07:53 08:53 09:40 10:59 14:59 16:00 16:59 17:59
Barrhead, after Glen Street 18:33
Newton Mearns, after Mearnskirk Road 07:53 08:53 09:40 10:59 14:59 16:00 16:59 17:59
Barrhead, before Water Road 18:34
Broom, opp Waterfoot Road 07:54 08:54 09:41 11:00 15:00 16:01 17:00 18:00
Barrhead, after Millview 18:35
Broom, before Firwood Road 07:54 08:54 09:41 11:00 15:00 16:01 17:00 18:00
Newton Mearns, opp Broomstone Avenue 07:55 08:55 09:42 11:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 18:01
Barrhead, opp Cowan Park 18:36
Newton Mearns Castlehill Drive (at 65) 07:56 08:56 09:43 11:02 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:02
Barrhead, after Rankin Way 18:37
S Nitshill, after Whitriggs Road 18:39
S Nitshill, before Craigflower Road 18:39
S Nitshill, at Whinfield Road 18:40
S Nitshill, before Whitacres Road 18:40
S Nitshill, at Parkhouse Path 18:41
Darnley, after Waukglen Road 18:41
Darnley, after Glen Moriston Road 18:42
Kirkhill, before Blackhouse Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:43 11:02 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:02
Broompark Drive (before) 07:57 08:57 09:44 11:03 15:03 16:04 17:03 18:03
Kirkhill, opp Alloway Drive 07:59 08:59 09:46 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:05 18:05
Newton Mearns, after Broom Road East 07:59 08:59 09:46 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:05 18:05
Waterfoot, after Kirkhill Road 08:00 09:00 09:47 11:06 15:06 16:07 17:06 18:06
Waterfoot Row (after) 08:01 09:01 09:48 11:07 15:07 16:08 17:07 18:07
Waterfoot, opp Craighlaw Avenue 08:02 09:02 09:49 11:08 15:08 16:09 17:08 18:08
Waterfoot, opp Floors Road 08:02 09:02 09:49 11:08 15:08 16:09 17:08 18:08
Waterfoot, after Brackenrig Crescent 08:03 09:03 09:50 11:09 15:09 16:10 17:09 18:09
Waterfoot, after Barlae Avenue 08:04 09:04 09:51 11:10 15:10 16:11 17:10 18:10
Eaglesham, opp Low Borland Mill 08:05 09:05 09:52 11:11 15:11 16:12 17:11 18:11
Eaglesham, after Alexander Avenue 08:07 09:07 09:54 11:13 15:13 16:14 17:13 18:13
Eaglesham, opp Polnoon Street 08:09 09:09 09:56 11:15 15:15 16:16 17:15 18:15
Eaglesham, opp West Glebe 08:09 09:09 09:56 11:15 15:15 16:16 17:15 18:15
Jackton, before Peel Road 08:12 09:12 09:59 11:18 15:18 16:19 17:18 18:18
Hairmyres, after Redwood Drive 08:13 09:13 10:00 11:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:19
Hairmyres, opp Strathtay Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:00 11:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:19
Hairmyres Station (at) 08:14 09:14 10:01 11:20 15:20 16:21 17:20 18:20
Hairmyres Main Building Entrance (at) 08:15 09:15 10:02 11:21 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:21
Hairmyres, after Strathnairn Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:03 11:22 15:22 16:23 17:22
E Kilbride, after Strathtay Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:03 11:22 15:22 16:23 17:22
Gardenhall, nr Mossneuk Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:04 11:23 15:23 16:24 17:23
Gardenhall Mossneuk Avenue (Past) 08:18 09:18 10:05 11:24 15:24 16:25 17:24
Gardenhall, at Millburn Way 08:18 09:18 10:05 11:24 15:24 16:25 17:24
Gardenhall, nr Eden Drive 08:19 09:19 10:06 11:25 15:25 16:26 17:25
Newlandsmuir Road (nr) 08:20 09:20 10:07 11:26 15:26 16:27 17:26
Greenhills, at Crosshouse Turning Circle 08:22 09:22 10:09 11:28 15:28 16:29 17:28
Greenhills, after Sandpiper Drive 08:22 09:22 10:09 11:28 15:28 16:29 17:28
Greenhills, opp Tinto Way 08:24 09:24 10:11 11:30 15:30 16:31 17:30
Greenhills, after Lickprivick Road 08:25 09:25 10:12 11:31 15:31 16:32 17:31
Lindsayfield, opp Rosa Burn Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:15 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:34
Lindsayfield, opp Durban Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:15 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:34
Lindsayfield, after Cheviot Crescent 08:29 09:29 10:16 11:35 15:35 16:36 17:35
Lindsayfield, nr Clarkin Avenue 08:29 09:29 10:16 11:35 15:35 16:36 17:35
Lindsayfield, opp Clarkin Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:17 11:36 15:36 16:37 17:36
Lindsayfield, before Ladysmith Drive 08:30 09:30 10:17 11:36 15:36 16:37 17:36
Lindsayfield, nr Durban Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:18 11:37 15:37 16:38 17:37
Lindsayfield, before Rosa Burn Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:18 11:37 15:37 16:38 17:37
Greenhills, after Stroud Road 08:32 09:32 10:19 11:38 15:38 16:39 17:38
Greenhills, at Mulberry Drive 08:32 09:32 10:19 11:38 15:38 16:39 17:38
Greenhills, opp High whitehills Road 08:33 09:33 10:20 11:39 15:39 16:40 17:39
Greenhills, after Sycamore Crescent 08:34 09:34 10:21 11:40 15:40 16:41 17:40
Greenhills, at St Louise's RC Primary School 08:34 09:34 10:21 11:40 15:40 16:41 17:40
Greenhills, opp Skovlunde Way 08:35 09:35 10:22 11:41 15:41 16:42 17:41
Kelvin, opp Singer Road 08:36 09:36 10:23 11:42 15:42 16:43 17:42
Kelvin, before The Boardwalk 08:36 09:36 10:23 11:42 15:42 16:43 17:42
Kelvin, after The Boardwalk 08:37 09:37 10:24 11:43 15:43 16:44 17:43
Kelvin, after Stroud Road 08:37 09:37 10:24 11:43 15:43 16:44 17:43
The Murray, nr Kelvin Drive 08:37 09:37 10:24 11:43 15:43 16:44 17:43
The Murray, at Shield Hill 08:38 09:38 10:25 11:44 15:44 16:45 17:44
The Murray, nr Telford Road 08:38 09:38 10:25 11:44 15:44 16:45 17:44
E Kilbride Bus Station (stance 8) 08:40 09:40 10:27 11:46 15:46 16:47 17:46

Timetable data from McGill’s, 6 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s