399 - Scunthorpe - Haxey - Doncaster
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Scunthorpe - Haxey - Doncaster
Scunthorpe Bus Station - Westwoodside
Doncaster - Haxey - Scunthorpe
Westwoodside - Scunthorpe Bus Station
Westwoodside, opp Doncaster Road | 07:28 | 10:00 | 17:25 | 18:45 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C5 (C5) | 12:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 15:45 | ||||
Doncaster, at Waterdale/Wood Street | 12:47 | 12:47 | 15:47 | 15:47 | ||||
Doncaster, at South Parade/Regent Square | 12:48 | 12:48 | 15:48 | 15:48 | ||||
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) | 12:49 | 12:49 | 15:49 | 15:49 | ||||
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) | 12:50 | 12:50 | 15:50 | 15:50 | ||||
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) | 12:51 | 12:51 | 15:51 | 15:51 | ||||
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way | 12:52 | 12:52 | 15:52 | 15:52 | ||||
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way | 12:53 | 12:53 | 15:53 | 15:53 | ||||
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (adj) | 12:55 | 12:55 | 15:55 | 15:55 | ||||
Belle Vue, nr Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way | 12:55 | 12:55 | 15:55 | 15:55 | ||||
Belle Vue, opp Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road | 12:55 | 12:55 | 15:55 | 15:55 | ||||
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue | 12:56 | 12:56 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||||
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (adj) | 12:56 | 12:56 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||||
Cantley Lane/Whin Hill Road (adj) | 12:57 | 12:57 | 15:57 | 15:57 | ||||
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (adj) | 12:58 | 12:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 | ||||
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (adj) | 12:59 | 12:59 | 15:59 | 15:59 | ||||
Cantley Lane/Birch Road (nr) | 12:59 | 12:59 | 15:59 | 15:59 | ||||
Cantley Lane/School Lane (adj) | 13:01 | 13:01 | 16:01 | 16:01 | ||||
Branton, opp Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue | 13:02 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | ||||
Branton, adj Moor Gap/The Close | 13:03 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 | ||||
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Valley Drive | 13:04 | 13:04 | 16:04 | 16:04 | ||||
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Whiphill Top Lane | 13:04 | 13:04 | 16:04 | 16:04 | ||||
Auckley, adj Main Street/Ellers Lane | 13:07 | 13:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 | ||||
Auckley, opp Mosham Road/Hurst Lane | 13:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 16:08 | ||||
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Mosham Close | 13:12 | 13:12 | 16:12 | 16:12 | ||||
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Thorne Road | 13:13 | 13:13 | 16:13 | 16:13 | ||||
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Hillcroft Road | 13:14 | 13:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 | ||||
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Wroot Road | 13:16 | 13:16 | 16:16 | 16:16 | ||||
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Bank Farm | 13:18 | 13:18 | 16:18 | 16:18 | ||||
Westwoodside The Meadows (o/s 45) | 07:28 | 10:00 | 13:24 | 13:24 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 17:25 | 18:45 |
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 1) | 07:29 | 10:01 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 17:26 | 18:46 |
Westwoodside, opp Pond | 07:30 | 10:02 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 17:27 | 18:47 |
Westwoodside Commonside (Opp 1) | 07:31 | 10:03 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 17:28 | 18:48 |
Westwoodside Newbigg (opp 16) | 07:31 | 10:03 | 13:26 | 13:26 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 17:28 | 18:48 |
Westwoodside, opp Water Tower | 07:32 | 10:04 | 13:26 | 13:26 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 17:29 | 18:49 |
Haxey Vinehall Road (o/s 2) | 07:33 | 10:05 | 13:27 | 13:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 17:30 | 18:50 |
13:29 | 13:29 | 16:29 | 16:29 | |||||
Haxey, adj Marlborough Avenue | 07:35 | 10:07 | 13:30 | 13:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 17:32 | 18:52 |
East Lound Brackenhill Road (E-bound) | 07:38 | 10:10 | 13:33 | 13:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 17:35 | 18:55 |
Owston Ferry, opp Station Road | 07:42 | 10:14 | 13:37 | 13:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 17:39 | 18:59 |
Owston Ferry, o/s Isle Bus Depot | 07:42 | 10:14 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 17:39 | 18:59 |
Owston Ferry, adj Market Place | 07:42 | 10:14 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 17:39 | 18:59 |
Owston Ferry, adj Station Road | 07:43 | 10:15 | 17:40 | 19:00 | ||||
Owston Ferry Epworth Road (o/s 27) | 07:43 | 10:15 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 17:40 | 19:00 |
Epworth, opp Woodland Way | 07:51 | 10:23 | 13:46 | 13:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 17:48 | 19:08 |
Epworth, opp The Old Rectory | 07:51 | 10:23 | 13:46 | 13:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 17:48 | 19:08 |
Epworth Blow Row (SW-bound) | 07:52 | 10:24 | 13:47 | 13:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 17:49 | 19:09 |
Epworth, o/s Leisure Centre | 07:53 | 10:25 | 13:48 | 13:48 | 16:48 | 16:48 | 17:50 | 19:10 |
Epworth, adj Fieldside | 07:53 | 10:25 | 13:48 | 13:48 | 16:48 | 16:48 | 17:50 | 19:10 |
Epworth, adj Tottermire Lane | 07:54 | 10:26 | 13:49 | 13:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 17:51 | 19:11 |
Belton, opp Steers Arms | 07:57 | 10:29 | 13:52 | 13:52 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 17:54 | 19:14 |
Belton, adj Stocks Hill | 07:57 | 10:29 | 13:52 | 13:52 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 17:54 | 19:14 |
Belton, opp Jeffrey Lane | 07:58 | 10:30 | 13:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 17:55 | 19:15 |
Belton, opp Ash Tree Close | 07:58 | 10:30 | 13:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 17:55 | 19:15 |
Belton, o/s Sir Solomon Pub | 07:59 | 10:31 | 13:54 | 13:54 | 16:54 | 16:54 | 17:56 | 19:16 |
Beltoft Bracon (opp 12) | 08:00 | 10:32 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 16:55 | 17:57 | 19:17 |
Beltoft, o/s Church | 08:03 | 10:35 | 13:58 | 13:58 | 16:58 | 16:58 | 18:00 | 19:20 |
West Butterwick, adj Park View Terrace | 08:07 | 10:39 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 18:04 | 19:24 |
West Butterwick Village Hall (o/s 20) | 08:07 | 10:39 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 18:04 | 19:24 |
West Butterwick North Street (o/s 19) | 08:08 | 10:40 | 14:03 | 14:03 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 18:05 | 19:25 |
West Butterwick, opp Riverside Flats | 08:08 | 10:40 | 14:03 | 14:03 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 18:05 | 19:25 |
Derrythorpe, adj Trentside | 08:11 | 10:43 | 14:06 | 14:06 | 17:06 | 17:06 | 18:08 | 19:28 |
Althorpe, adj Vermuyden Court | 08:12 | 10:44 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 18:09 | 19:29 |
Althorpe, opp Church | 08:13 | 10:45 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 18:10 | 19:30 |
Althorpe Main Street (o/s 1) | 08:13 | 10:45 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 18:10 | 19:30 |
Keadby, opp Althorpe Rail Station | 08:15 | 10:47 | 14:10 | 14:10 | 17:10 | 17:10 | 18:12 | 19:32 |
Gunness, opp Jolly Sailor | 08:16 | 10:48 | 14:11 | 14:11 | 17:11 | 17:11 | 18:13 | 19:33 |
Gunness Straight (opp 71) | 08:17 | 10:49 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 18:14 | 19:34 |
Scunthorpe, in Tesco | 08:19 | 10:51 | 14:14 | 14:14 | 17:14 | 17:14 | 18:16 | 19:36 |
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (o/s 31) | 08:22 | 10:54 | 14:17 | 14:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 18:19 | 19:39 |
Scunthorpe, adj Collinson Avenue | 08:23 | 10:55 | 14:18 | 14:18 | 17:18 | 17:18 | 18:20 | 19:40 |
Scunthorpe, opp Highfield Avenue | 08:25 | 10:57 | 14:20 | 14:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 | 18:22 | 19:42 |
Scunthorpe, o/s Sainsbury`s | 08:26 | 10:58 | 14:21 | 14:21 | 17:21 | 17:21 | 18:23 | 19:43 |
Scunthorpe, opp Pavillion Row | 08:26 | 10:58 | 14:21 | 14:21 | 17:21 | 17:21 | 18:23 | 19:43 |
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street | 08:28 | 11:00 | 14:23 | 14:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 18:25 | 19:45 |
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park | 08:28 | 11:00 | 14:23 | 14:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 18:25 | 19:45 |
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) | 08:29 | 11:01 | 14:24 | 14:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 18:26 | 19:46 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 30 April 2024, the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 30 April 2024
Stagecoach East Midlands
- @StagecoachEMid