bustimes.org

399 - Scunthorpe - Belton - Epworth - Westwoodside - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Hornsbys Bus & Coach

Map

Scunthorpe - Belton - Epworth - Westwoodside - Doncaster

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand J) 06:45 08:30 08:30 12:30 12:30 16:20
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 06:45 08:31 08:31 12:31 12:31 16:21
Scunthorpe, adj Laneham Street 06:45 08:32 08:32 12:32 12:32 16:22
Scunthorpe, o/s Pavillion Row 06:45 08:33 08:33 12:33 12:33 16:23
Scunthorpe, opp Sainsbury`s 06:45 08:34 08:34 12:34 12:34 16:24
Scunthorpe, opp High Ridge School 06:45 08:35 08:35 12:35 12:35 16:25
Scunthorpe, adj Highfield Avenue 06:45 08:36 08:36 12:36 12:36 16:26
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Closes Road 06:45 08:37 08:37 12:37 12:37 16:27
Scunthorpe, opp Collinson Avenue 06:45 08:38 08:38 12:38 12:38 16:28
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (opp 31) 06:45 08:39 08:39 12:39 12:39 16:29
Scunthorpe, in Tesco 06:55 08:40 08:40 12:40 12:40 16:30
Scunthorpe, opp Gallagher Retail Park 06:56 08:41 08:41 12:41 12:41 16:31
Gunness Straight (o/s 71) 06:57 08:42 08:42 12:42 12:42 16:32
Gunness, o/s Jolly Sailor 06:58 08:43 08:43 12:43 12:43 16:33
Keadby, o/s Althorpe Rail Station 07:00 08:44 08:44 12:44 12:44 16:34
Althorpe Main Street (opp 1) 08:45 08:45 12:45 12:45 16:35
Keadby, adj Althorpe Bypass 07:03
Althorpe, o/s Church 08:46 08:46 12:46 12:46 16:36
Althorpe, opp Vermuyden Court 08:47 08:47 12:47 12:47 16:37
Derrythorpe, opp Trentside 08:48 08:48 12:48 12:48 16:38
West Butterwick, o/s Riverside Flats 08:49 08:49 12:49 12:49 16:39
West Butterwick North Street (o/s 8) 08:51 08:51 12:51 12:51 16:41
West Butterwick Village Hall (o/s 20) 08:52 08:52 12:52 12:52 16:42
West Butterwick, opp Park View Terrace 08:54 08:54 12:54 12:54 16:44
Beltoft, opp Church 08:56 08:56 12:56 12:56 16:46
Althorpe, nr Pilfrey Bridge 07:05
Crowle Roundabout (Westbound) 07:08
Beltoft Bracon (o/s 12) 08:57 08:57 12:57 12:57 16:47
Belton, opp Sir Solomon Pub 08:59 08:59 12:59 12:59 16:49
Belton, adj Ash Tree Close 07:11 09:01 09:01 09:10 09:10 13:01 13:01 16:51
Belton, adj Jeffrey Lane 07:12 09:02 09:02 09:11 09:11 13:02 13:02 16:52
Belton, adj Steers Arms 07:13 09:03 09:03 09:12 09:12 13:03 13:03 16:53
Epworth, opp Tottermire Lane 07:14 09:04 09:04 09:13 09:13 13:04 13:04 16:54
Epworth, opp Leisure Centre 07:16 09:06 09:06 09:15 09:15 13:06 13:06 16:56
Epworth Blow Row (NE-bound) 09:07 09:07 13:07 13:07 16:57
Low Burnham A161 (southbound) 07:18 09:17 09:17
Epworth, o/s The Old Rectory 09:08 09:08 13:08 13:08 16:58
Epworth, adj Woodland Way 09:09 09:09 13:09 13:09 16:59
Owston Ferry Epworth Road (o/s 20) 09:10 09:10 13:10 13:10 17:00
East Lound Brackenhill Road (W-bound) 09:14 09:14 13:14 13:14 17:04
Haxey Memorial (o/s 2) 07:19 09:18 09:18 09:20 09:20 13:18 13:18 17:08
Haxey, opp Marlborough Avenue 09:20 09:20 09:22 09:22 13:20 13:20 17:10
Haxey, adj Garage 09:21 09:21 09:23 09:23 13:21 13:21 17:11
Westwoodside, adj Water Tower 09:22 09:22 09:25 09:25 13:22 13:22 17:12
Westwoodside Newbigg (opp 19) 09:23 09:23 09:26 09:26 13:23 13:23 17:13
Westwoodside Commonside (o/s 1) 09:24 09:24
Westwoodside, adj Pond 09:25 09:25
Westwoodside, opp Fern Court 09:26 09:26 13:24 13:24 17:15
Westwoodside, adj School Croft 17:16
Graizelound, adj Akeferry Road 17:20
Haxey, opp Kings Arms 07:20
Westwoodside, opp Doncaster Road 09:27 09:27 13:26 13:26
Haxey Lane (o/s 35) 07:22
Graizelound, opp Akeferry Road 07:24
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 6) 09:26 09:26
Westwoodside, adj The Meadows 09:28 09:28
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Fiftyeights Road 09:30 09:30
Blaxton, opp Bank End Road/Wroot Road 09:31 09:31
Blaxton, opp Bank End Road/New Street 09:33 09:33
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Station Road 09:35 09:35
Blaxton, opp Mosham Road/Mosham Close 09:37 09:37
Auckley, nr Mosham Road/Hurst Lane 09:42 09:42
Auckley, at Main Street/Ellers Lane 09:43 09:43
Auckley, opp Main Street/River Way 09:44 09:44
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Glen Road 09:45 09:45
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Badgers Holt 09:47 09:47
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Quarry Lane 09:48 09:48
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue 09:49 09:49
Cantley, adj Doncaster Road/Warning Tongue Lane 09:50 09:50
Cantley Lane/Hadley Cross Mews (at) 09:52 09:52
Cantley Lane/Church Lane (at) 09:52 09:52
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (opp) 09:53 09:53
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (nr) 09:53 09:53
Cantley Lane/St Erics Road (opp) 09:54 09:54
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (nr) 09:54 09:54
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 09:55 09:55
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/The Dome 09:56 09:56
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 09:56 09:56
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (opp) 09:57 09:57
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 09:58 09:58
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 09:58 09:58
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 09:59 09:59
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 10:00 10:00
Doncaster, o/s Waterdale/College Road 10:00 10:00
Doncaster, at College Road/Cleveland Street 10:01 10:01
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C5 (C5) 10:02 10:02

Doncaster - Westwoodside - Epworth - Belton - Scunthorpe

Graizelound, adj Akeferry Road 07:25
Westwoodside, opp School Croft 07:29
Westwoodside, opp Doncaster Road 09:30 09:30 13:27 13:27
Westwoodside, o/s Fern Court 07:30
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C5 (C5) 12:15 12:15
Doncaster, at Waterdale/Wood Street 12:15 12:15
Doncaster, at South Parade/Regent Square 12:16 12:16
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) 12:17 12:17
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) 12:17 12:17
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) 12:18 12:18
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way 12:19 12:19
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way 12:19 12:19
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (adj) 12:20 12:20
Belle Vue, nr Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 12:21 12:21
Belle Vue, opp Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road 12:22 12:22
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 12:22 12:22
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (adj) 12:23 12:23
Cantley Lane/Whin Hill Road (adj) 12:24 12:24
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (adj) 12:25 12:25
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (adj) 12:26 12:26
Cantley Lane/Birch Road (nr) 12:27 12:27
Cantley Lane/School Lane (adj) 12:28 12:28
Branton, opp Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue 12:29 12:29
Branton, adj Moor Gap/The Close 12:30 12:30
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Valley Drive 12:31 12:31
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Whiphill Top Lane 12:32 12:32
Auckley, opp Main Street/Common Lane 12:33 12:33
Auckley, adj Main Street/Ellers Lane 12:34 12:34
Auckley, opp Mosham Road/Hurst Lane 12:35 12:35
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Mosham Close 12:37 12:37
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Thorne Road 12:40 12:40
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Hillcroft Road 12:42 12:42
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Wroot Road 12:44 12:44
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Bank Farm 12:46 12:46
Westwoodside The Meadows (o/s 45) 09:30 09:30 12:48 12:48 13:27 13:27
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 1) 09:31 09:31 12:50 12:50 13:28 13:28
Westwoodside, opp Pond 09:32 09:32 12:52 12:52 13:29 13:29
Westwoodside Commonside (Opp 1) 09:32 09:32 12:52 12:52 13:29 13:29
Westwoodside Newbigg (opp 16) 07:31 09:33 09:33 12:53 12:53 13:30 13:30
Westwoodside, opp Water Tower 07:33 09:35 09:35 12:55 12:55 13:32 13:32
Haxey, adj Marlborough Avenue 07:35 09:37 09:37 12:57 12:57 13:34 13:34
Haxey, opp Memorial 13:36 13:36
Graizelound, opp Akeferry Road 17:25
Low Burnham A161 (northbound) 13:39 13:39
Haxey Lane (o/s 52) 17:26
Haxey, o/s Kings Arms 17:28
East Lound Brackenhill Road (E-bound) 07:39 09:40 09:40 13:00 13:00 17:31
Owston Ferry Epworth Road (o/s 27) 07:43 09:45 09:45 13:05 13:05 17:35
Epworth, opp Woodland Way 07:44 09:46 09:46 13:06 13:06 17:35
Epworth, opp The Old Rectory 07:45 09:47 09:47 13:07 13:07 17:36
Epworth Blow Row (SW-bound) 07:46 09:48 09:48 13:08 13:08 17:36
Epworth, o/s Leisure Centre 07:47 09:49 09:49 13:09 13:09 13:41 13:41 17:37
Epworth, adj Fieldside 07:48 09:50 09:50 13:10 13:10 13:42 13:42 17:38
Epworth, adj Tottermire Lane 07:49 09:51 09:51 13:11 13:11 13:43 13:43 17:39
Belton, adj Stocks Hill 07:50 09:52 09:52 13:12 13:12 13:44 13:44 17:40
Belton, opp Jeffrey Lane 07:51 09:53 09:53 13:13 13:13 13:45 13:45 17:41
Belton, opp Ash Tree Close 07:52 09:54 09:54 13:14 13:14 13:46 13:46 17:42
Belton, o/s Sir Solomon Pub 07:53 09:55 09:55 13:15 13:15 17:43
Woodhouse Grange (opp) 13:48 13:48
Beltoft Bracon (o/s 12) 07:55 09:57 09:57 13:17 13:17 17:45
Crowle Roundabout (eastbound) 13:50 13:50
Beltoft, o/s Church 07:57 09:59 09:59 13:19 13:19 17:47
Althorpe, adj Pilfrey Bridge 13:53 13:53
West Butterwick, adj Park View Terrace 07:58 10:00 10:00 13:20 13:20 17:48
Keadby, adj Althorpe Bypass 13:55 13:55
West Butterwick Village Hall (o/s 20) 08:00 10:02 10:02 13:22 13:22 17:50
West Butterwick North Street (o/s 19) 08:02 10:04 10:04 13:24 13:24 17:52
West Butterwick, opp Riverside Flats 08:03 10:05 10:05 13:25 13:25 17:53
Derrythorpe, adj Trentside 08:04 10:06 10:06 13:26 13:26 17:54
Althorpe, adj Vermuyden Court 08:05 10:07 10:07 13:27 13:27 17:55
Althorpe, opp Church 08:07 10:09 10:09 13:29 13:29 17:57
Althorpe Main Street (o/s 1) 08:08 10:10 10:10 13:30 13:30 17:58
Keadby, opp Althorpe Rail Station 08:09 10:11 10:11 13:31 13:31 13:57 13:57 17:59
Gunness, opp Jolly Sailor 08:10 10:12 10:12 13:32 13:32 14:00 14:00 18:00
Gunness Straight (opp 71) 08:11 10:13 10:13 13:33 13:33 14:01 14:01 18:01
Scunthorpe, in Tesco 08:13 10:15 10:15 13:35 13:35 14:03 14:03 18:03
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (o/s 31) 08:14 10:16 10:16 13:36 13:36 14:04 14:04 18:04
Scunthorpe, adj Collinson Avenue 08:15 10:17 10:17 13:37 13:37 14:05 14:05 18:05
Scunthorpe, opp Highfield Avenue 08:16 10:18 10:18 13:38 13:38 14:06 14:06 18:06
Scunthorpe, o/s Sainsbury`s 08:18 10:20 10:20 13:40 13:40 14:08 14:08 18:08
Scunthorpe, opp Pavillion Row 08:19 10:21 10:21 13:41 13:41 14:09 14:09 18:09
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 08:20 10:22 10:22 13:42 13:42 14:10 14:10 18:10
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 08:21 10:23 10:23 13:43 13:43 14:11 14:11 18:11
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 08:23 10:25 10:25 13:45 13:45 14:13 14:13 18:13

Timetable data from Hornsby Travel Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 11 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Hornsbys Bus & Coach