bustimes.org

3A - West Bromwich - Oldbury - Lion Farm - Stuart Rd - Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Blackheath

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 06:40 07:10 07:37 then every 30 minutes until 18:37 19:12 20:05
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 06:41 07:11 07:38 18:38 19:13 20:06
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 06:41 07:11 07:39 18:39 19:14 20:07
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 06:42 07:12 07:40 18:40 19:15 20:08
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 06:43 07:13 07:41 18:41 19:16 20:09
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 06:43 07:13 07:42 18:42 19:17 20:10
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 06:44 07:14 07:42 18:42 19:17 20:10
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 06:44 07:14 07:43 18:43 19:18 20:11
Oldbury, opp Sandwell Council House 06:45 07:15 07:44 18:44 19:19 20:12
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 06:46 07:16 07:45 18:45 19:20 20:13
Oldbury, after Little Eel St 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:47 19:21 20:14
Rounds Green, before Alston Rd 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:48 19:22 20:15
Rounds Green, opp Oldbury Sports Centre 06:49 07:19 07:48 18:48 19:23 20:16
Lion Farm, opp Wallace Rd 06:50 07:20 07:49 18:49 19:24 20:17
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:50 19:24 20:17
Lion Farm, adj The Phoenix 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:51 19:25 20:18
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:52 19:26 20:19
Lion Farm, adj Wolverley Crescent 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:52 19:26 20:19
Whiteheath Gate, opp Lovett Ave 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:53 19:27 20:20
Whiteheath Gate, opp Shelsley Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:53 18:53 19:28 20:21
Lion Farm, adj Throne Rd Shops 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:54 19:28 20:21
Lion Farm, after Throne Crescent 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:55 19:29 20:22
Portway, opp Rowley Hall School 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:56 19:30 20:23
Rowley Regis, opp Windsor Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:57 19:31 20:24
Rowley Regis, adj Stuart Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:57 19:31 20:24
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:58 19:32 20:25
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:58 19:32 20:25
Rowley Regis, adj Bell End 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:59 19:33 20:26
Blackheath, adj Carlyle Rd 07:00 07:30 08:00 19:00 19:34 20:27
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 07:02 07:32 08:02 19:02 19:36 20:29

Blackheath - West Bromwich

Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:16 19:51
Blackheath, before Carlyle Rd 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:16 19:51
Rowley Regis, opp Bell End 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:18 19:53
Rowley Regis, opp Church Rd 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:20 19:55
Rowley Regis, opp Stuart Rd 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:20 19:55
Rowley Regis, adj Windsor Rd 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:22 19:57
Portway, adj Rowley Hall School 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:22 19:57
Lion Farm, opp Throne Rd Shops 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:23 19:58
Whiteheath Gate, adj Lovett Ave 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:24 19:59
Lion Farm, opp Wolverley Crescent 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:14 18:45 19:25 20:00
Lion Farm, nr Martley Rd 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:15 18:46 19:26 20:01
Lion Farm, opp The Phoenix 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:26 20:01
Lion Farm, adj Martley Rd 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:27 20:02
Lion Farm, adj Wallace Rd 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:17 18:48 19:28 20:03
Rounds Green, adj Oldbury Sports Centre 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:29 20:04
Rounds Green, after Alston Rd 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:30 20:05
Oldbury, before Little Eel St 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:31 20:06
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:23 18:54 19:33 20:08
Oldbury, adj Sandwell Council House 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:23 18:54 19:33 20:08
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 07:23 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 17:55 18:24 18:55 19:34 20:09
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:25 18:56 19:35 20:10
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 07:24 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:26 17:56 18:25 18:56 19:35 20:10
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:27 17:57 18:26 18:57 19:36 20:11
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 07:26 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:28 17:58 18:27 18:58 19:37 20:12
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 07:27 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:29 17:59 18:28 18:59 19:38 20:13
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 07:28 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:30 18:00 18:29 19:00 19:39 20:14
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 07:29 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:31 18:01 18:30 19:01 19:40 20:15
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 07:30 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:32 18:02 18:31 19:02 19:41 20:16

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 23 January 2021

National Express West Midlands