bustimes.org

4 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Countesswells North Countesswells Road

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:08 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:10 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:38
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:10 08:39 09:08 14:38 15:11 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:40
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:13 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:42
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:14 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:15 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:44
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:18 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:46
Aberdeen, opp Spademill Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:19 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:47
Aberdeen, adj The Hamilton School 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:47
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:46 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:48
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:48
Rubislaw, at Viewfield Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:47 09:16 14:46 15:21 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:49
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:20 08:48 09:17 14:47 15:23 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:50
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:20 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:50
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:22 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:52
Hazlehead, at Provost Graham Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:22 08:50 09:19 14:49 15:26 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:52
Woodend Crescent (opp) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:23 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:26 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:53
Woodend Hospital (opp) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:24 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:27 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:54
Woodend, at Groats Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:25 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:28 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:55
Woodend, at Hazlehead Crematorium 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:25 08:53 09:22 14:52 15:29 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55
Kingswells Old Skene Road (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:27 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:30 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:57
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:30 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:34 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:00
Kingswells Causeway (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:27 08:00 08:35 09:02 09:30 15:00 15:38 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:04
Kingswells, at Prime Four Business Park 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:02 08:37 09:04 09:32 15:02 15:40 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:06
North Countesswells Road (adj) 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13

Countesswells North Countesswells Road - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

North Countesswells Road (adj) 06:34 07:12 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:11 09:39 10:17 then every 30 minutes until 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17
Kingswells, opp Prime Four Business Park 06:40 07:18 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:17 09:45 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Kingswells Causeway (E-bound) 06:42 07:20 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:19 09:47 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 06:44 07:22 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:21 09:49 10:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27
Kingswells, at Fairley Road 06:45 07:23 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:21 09:49 10:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Kingswells Old Skene Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:25 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:23 09:51 10:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:27 17:02 17:31 18:00 18:29
Woodend, opp Hazlehead Crematorium 06:49 07:27 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:25 09:53 10:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:29 17:04 17:33 18:02 18:31
Woodend, at Queen's Den 06:50 07:28 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:25 09:53 10:31 15:01 15:32 16:04 16:30 17:05 17:34 18:03 18:32
Woodend Hospital (at) 06:51 07:29 07:53 08:26 09:00 09:26 09:54 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:31 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:32
Woodend Crescent (at) 06:52 07:30 07:54 08:27 09:02 09:27 09:55 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:32 17:07 17:36 18:04 18:33
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 06:53 07:31 07:55 08:28 09:03 09:28 09:56 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:34 17:09 17:37 18:05 18:34
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 06:54 07:32 07:56 08:29 09:04 09:28 09:56 10:34 15:04 15:35 16:09 16:35 17:10 17:38 18:06 18:35
Rubislaw, at Northburn Avenue 06:55 07:33 07:57 08:30 09:05 09:29 09:57 10:35 15:05 15:36 16:10 16:36 17:11 17:39 18:07 18:36
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 06:56 07:34 07:58 08:31 09:06 09:30 09:58 10:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:37 17:12 17:40 18:08 18:37
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 06:57 07:35 07:59 08:32 09:06 09:30 09:58 10:36 15:06 15:37 16:12 16:38 17:13 17:40 18:09 18:37
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 06:57 07:35 07:59 08:32 09:07 09:31 09:59 10:37 15:07 15:37 16:13 16:39 17:14 17:41 18:09 18:38
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 06:58 07:36 08:00 08:33 09:08 09:32 10:00 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:14 16:40 17:15 17:42 18:10 18:39
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 06:59 07:37 08:01 08:34 09:09 09:33 10:01 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:15 16:41 17:16 17:43 18:11 18:40
Aberdeen, opp The Hamilton School 07:00 07:38 08:02 08:35 09:10 09:33 10:01 10:39 15:09 15:40 16:16 16:42 17:17 17:44 18:12 18:40
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 07:01 07:39 08:03 08:36 09:11 09:34 10:02 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:18 16:44 17:19 17:45 18:13 18:41
Aberdeen, at Queen's Gardens 07:02 07:40 08:04 08:37 09:11 09:34 10:02 10:40 15:10 15:41 16:18 16:44 17:19 17:45 18:13 18:41
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (E-bound) 07:04 07:42 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:36 10:04 10:42 15:12 15:43 16:21 16:47 17:22 17:48 18:15 18:43
Aberdeen, at Prince Arthur Street 07:06 07:44 08:08 08:41 09:16 09:38 10:06 10:44 15:14 15:44 16:23 16:49 17:24 17:50 18:17 18:45
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Place 07:09 07:47 08:11 08:44 09:18 09:40 10:08 10:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:52 17:27 17:52 18:19 18:47
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 07:09 07:47 08:11 08:44 09:19 09:40 10:08 10:46 15:16 15:47 16:27 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:19 18:48
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A11) 07:14 07:52 08:16 08:49 09:23 09:43 10:11 10:49 15:19 15:50 16:32 16:58 17:33 17:57 18:23 18:51
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 07:14 07:52 08:16 08:49 09:23 09:44 10:12 10:50 15:20 15:51 16:33 16:59 17:34 17:57 18:24 18:52
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 07:15 07:53 08:17 08:50 09:24 09:44 10:12 10:50 15:20 15:51 16:33 16:59 17:34 17:58 18:24 18:52
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:17 07:55 08:19 08:52 09:26 09:46 10:14 10:52 15:22 15:53 16:36 17:02 17:37 18:00 18:26 18:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 1 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)