bustimes.org

4 - Blackburn - Mill Hill - Leyburn Road Circular

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:00 09:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55 18:40
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:02 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:42
Blackburn, by Alma Street 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:03 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:43
Blackburn College (by) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:03 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:43
Blackburn, by Harrison Street 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:45
Blackburn, o/s St Wilfrid's School 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:45
Blackburn, by Galligreaves Way 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:46
Bank Top, by Taylor Street 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:07 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:47
Griffin, by Hancock Street 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:08 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:48
Griffin, opp Mill Hill Hotel 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:10 10:05 17:05 18:05 18:50
Mill Hill, opp Watson Street 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:11 10:06 17:06 18:06 18:51
Mill Hill, o/s Railway Station 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:12 10:07 17:07 18:07 18:52
Mill Hill, o/s St Georges Avenue 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:12 10:07 17:07 18:07 18:52
Feniscliffe, o/s Tewkesbury Street 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:13 10:08 17:08 18:08 18:53
Mill Hill, by Beaumaris Avenue 06:18 07:19 08:19 09:14 10:09 17:09 18:09 18:54
Feniscliffe, o/s Whiteley Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:14 10:09 17:09 18:09 18:54
Waterloo, o/s Morley Avenue 06:20 07:21 08:21 09:16 10:11 17:11 18:11 18:56
Waterloo, o/s St Bedes RCHS 06:20 07:21 08:21 09:16 10:11 17:11 18:11 18:56
Waterloo, opp St Johns Church 06:21 07:22 08:22 09:17 10:12 17:12 18:12 18:57
Waterloo, by Picton Street 06:21 07:23 08:23 09:18 10:13 17:13 18:12 18:57
Waterloo, by Brookway 06:22 07:23 08:23 09:18 10:13 17:13 18:13 18:58
Waterloo, by Bunkers Hill Close 06:22 07:24 08:24 09:19 10:14 17:14 18:13 18:58
Waterloo, by Fowler Height Close 06:23 07:25 08:25 09:20 10:15 17:15 18:14 18:59
Bank Hey, by Otterburn Road 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:21 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:00
Bank Hey, by Arkwright Fold 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:21 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:00
Bank Hey, by Tiverton Drive 06:24 07:27 08:27 09:22 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:00
Moorgate, adj Heys Lane 06:25 07:28 08:28 09:22 10:17 17:17 18:16 19:01
Waterloo, by Livesey Branch Road 06:26 07:29 08:29 09:23 10:18 17:18 18:17 19:02
Waterloo, opp Shorrock Lane 06:26 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:19 17:19 18:17 19:02
Waterloo, by St Bedes RCHS 06:27 07:30 08:30 09:25 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:03
Waterloo, opp Morley Avenue 06:28 07:32 08:32 09:26 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:04
Feniscliffe, by Whiteley Avenue 06:28 07:33 08:33 09:27 10:22 17:22 18:20 19:05
Mill Hill, by Beaumaris Avenue 06:29 07:34 08:34 09:28 10:23 17:23 18:20 19:05
Feniscliffe, by Tewkesbury Street 06:29 07:35 08:35 09:29 10:24 17:24 18:21 19:06
Mill Hill, by St Georges Avenue 06:30 07:36 08:36 09:29 10:24 17:24 18:22 19:07
Mill Hill, opp Railway Station 06:31 07:38 08:38 09:31 10:26 17:26 18:23 19:08
Mill Hill, by Watson Street 06:31 07:38 08:38 09:31 10:26 17:26 18:23 19:08
Griffin, o/s Mill Hill Hotel 06:32 07:39 08:39 09:32 10:27 17:27 18:24 19:09
Griffin, adj Wellington Road 06:33 07:42 08:42 09:35 10:30 17:30 18:26 19:11
Hollin Bank, by Taylor Street 06:34 07:43 08:43 09:36 10:31 17:31 18:27 19:12
Blackburn, by Galligreaves Way 06:35 07:45 08:45 09:37 10:32 17:32 18:28 19:13
Blackburn, by St Wilfrid's school 06:36 07:45 08:45 09:38 10:33 17:33 18:29 19:14
Blackburn, by Stonyhurst Road 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:39 10:34 17:34 18:30 19:15
Blackburn College (opp) 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:40 10:35 17:35 18:31 19:16
Blackburn, by The Mall 06:38 07:49 08:49 09:42 10:37 17:37 18:32 19:17
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 06:40 07:51 08:51 09:43 10:38 17:38 18:33 19:18
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:41 07:53 08:53 09:45 10:40 17:40 18:35 19:20

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 24 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company