🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Chester - Hawarden - Buckley - Mold

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Chester - Hawarden - Buckley - Mold

Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 07:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 07:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 07:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Chester, opp Hq 07:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:12
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 07:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:13
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 07:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:14
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 07:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 07:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:15
Saltney Anchor Hotel 07:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:16
Saltney Police Station 07:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:17
Saltney Park Avenue 07:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18
Saltney Corner Pin 07:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:19
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 17:20
Saltney Ferry Road 07:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:22
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:24
Bretton Lane End 07:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:27
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:29
Broughton Tesco 07:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30
Broughton Airbus 07:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:32
Broughton Wood Lane 07:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34
Broughton Manor Lane 07:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:38
Broughton Arriva Depot 06:05 06:30 07:33 14:33 15:40 16:40 17:40
Broughton Manor Lane 06:05 06:30 07:33 14:33 15:40 16:40 17:40
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:06 06:31 07:34 14:34 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:07 06:32 07:35 14:35 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:08 06:33 07:36 14:36 15:43 16:43 17:43
Hawarden Mossley Court 06:10 06:35 07:38 14:38 15:45 16:45 17:45
Hawarden Railway Station 06:10 06:35 07:38 14:38 15:45 16:45 17:45
Hawarden Groomscroft 06:11 06:36 07:39 14:39 15:46 16:46 17:46
Hawarden High School 06:12 06:37 07:40 14:40 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 06:12 06:37 07:40 14:40 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hawarden Level Road 06:13 06:38 07:41 14:41 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 06:14 06:39 07:42 14:42 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hawarden Paradise Place 06:15 06:40 07:43 14:43 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hawarden The Gables 06:15 06:40 07:43 14:43 15:50 16:50 17:50
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 06:17 06:42 07:45 14:45 15:52 16:52 17:52
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 06:18 06:43 07:46 14:46 15:53 16:53 17:53
Buckley Glynne Arms 06:19 06:44 07:47 14:47 15:54 16:54 17:54
Buckley Horse and Jockey 06:20 06:45 07:48 14:48 15:55 16:55 17:55
Buckley Baptist Row 06:21 06:46 07:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 17:57
Buckley Coppa View 06:21 06:46 07:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 17:57
Buckley Tivoli 06:22 06:47 07:50 14:50 15:58 16:58 17:58
Buckley Black Lion 06:24 06:49 07:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00
Buckley Emmanuel Church 06:24 06:49 07:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00
Buckley Post Office 06:25 06:50 07:53 14:53 16:01 17:01 18:01
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:26 06:51 07:54 14:54 16:02 17:02 18:02
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:26 06:51 07:54 14:54 16:02 17:02 18:02
Mynydd Isa Carton Road 06:27 06:52 07:55 14:55 16:03 17:03 18:03
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue 06:29 06:54 07:57 14:57 16:05 17:05 18:05
Prenbrigog Mountain View 06:30 06:55 07:58 14:58 16:06 17:06 18:06
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen 06:30 06:55 07:58 14:58 16:06 17:06 18:06
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close 06:31 06:56 07:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:07
Mynydd Isa Aran Close 06:31 06:56 07:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:07
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive 06:31 06:56 07:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:07
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:32 06:57 08:00 15:00 16:08 17:08 18:08
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:33 06:58 08:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:09
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:34 06:59 08:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:10
New Brighton Argoed View 06:34 06:59 08:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:10
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:37 07:02 08:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:13
Mold Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:39 07:04 08:07 15:07 16:15 17:15 18:15

Mold - Buckley - Hawarden - Chester

Mold Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:15 07:15 08:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:15
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:15 07:15 08:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:15
Mold Flintshire County Hall 06:17 07:17 08:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:21 20:16
New Brighton Argoed View 06:19 07:19 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:23 20:18
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:19 07:19 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:23 20:18
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:20 07:20 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:24 20:18
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:21 07:21 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:25 20:19
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive 06:23 07:23 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 18:25 20:20
Mynydd Isa Moelwyn Close 06:24 07:24 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close 06:24 07:24 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 18:26 20:20
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen 06:24 07:24 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Prenbrigog Mountain View 06:25 07:25 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue (SW-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:26 07:26 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:29 20:23
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:27 07:27 08:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:30 20:24
Buckley Bistre Close 06:27 07:27 08:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:31 20:25
Buckley White Lion 06:28 07:28 08:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:31 20:25
Buckley Police Station 06:29 07:29 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:32 20:26
Buckley Tivoli 06:30 07:30 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:32 20:26
Buckley Coppa View 06:31 07:31 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:33 20:27
Buckley Lanes End 06:31 07:31 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:33 20:28
Buckley Horse and Jockey 06:32 07:32 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:34 20:29
Buckley Glynne Arms 06:34 07:34 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:35 20:30
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 06:35 07:35 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:36 20:31
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 06:36 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:37 20:31
Hawarden The Gables 06:38 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:38 20:33
Hawarden Paradise Place 06:38 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:38 20:33
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 06:39 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:39 20:34
Hawarden Level Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:40 20:35
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41 20:36
Hawarden High School 06:43 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:42 20:37
Hawarden Groomscroft 06:43 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:42 20:37
Hawarden Railway Station 06:44 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:43 20:38
Hawarden Glynne Arms 06:45 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:45 20:40
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:46 20:42
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:47 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:48 20:44
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:50 20:46
Broughton Manor Lane 06:49 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:50 20:47
Broughton Arriva Depot 06:50 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Broughton Manor Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50 20:47
Broughton Wood Lane 06:53 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:53 20:49
Broughton Airbus 06:54 07:54 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54 20:51
Broughton Tesco 06:56 07:56 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:56 20:53
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:57 07:57 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:56 20:53
Bretton Lane End 06:59 07:59 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:55
Bretton Well House Farm 07:01 08:01 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:00 20:56
Saltney North Street 07:04 08:04 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:02 20:58
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:06 08:06 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:59
Saltney St David's Retail Park 07:08 08:08 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05 21:00
Saltney Police Station 07:09 08:09 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:06 21:01
Saltney Anchor Hotel 07:10 08:10 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07 21:02
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 07:11 08:11 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:08 21:02
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 07:12 08:12 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:08 21:03
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 07:13 08:13 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09 21:03
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 07:14 08:14 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09 21:04
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 07:15 08:15 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11 21:05
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11 21:05
Chester, o/s Hq 07:19 08:19 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13 21:07
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop W) 07:20 08:20 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14 21:08
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 07:21 08:21 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 21:08
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 07:22 08:22 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:16 21:09
Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:25 08:25 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:18 21:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales