bustimes.org

4 - Railway Station - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Railway Station

Mold Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:57 06:40 07:05 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 15:12 15:52 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mold Leadmill Bridge 05:58 06:41 07:06 07:43 15:13 15:53 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mold Flintshire County Hall 05:59 06:42 07:07 07:44 15:14 15:54 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
New Brighton Argoed View 06:02 06:44 07:09 07:46 15:16 15:56 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:02 06:45 07:10 07:47 15:17 15:57 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:03 06:45 07:10 07:47 15:17 15:57 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:04 06:46 07:11 07:48 15:18 15:58 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 06:05 18:37 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive 06:47 07:12 07:49 15:19 15:59 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07
Mynydd Isa Moelwyn Close 06:48 07:13 07:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 06:06 18:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close 06:48 07:13 07:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen 06:48 07:13 07:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08
Prenbrigog Mountain View 06:49 07:14 07:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue (SW-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09 23:07
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 06:06 06:50 07:15 07:52 15:22 16:02 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:07 06:50 07:15 07:52 15:22 16:02 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:08 06:51 07:16 07:53 15:23 16:03 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Buckley Bistre Close 06:09 06:52 07:17 07:54 15:24 16:04 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Buckley White Lion 06:10 06:53 07:18 07:55 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Buckley Police Station 06:11 06:54 07:19 07:56 15:26 16:06 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Buckley Tivoli 06:12 06:55 07:20 07:57 15:27 16:07 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Buckley Coppa View 06:13 06:56 07:21 07:58 15:28 16:08 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Buckley Lanes End 06:13 06:56 07:21 07:58 15:28 16:08 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Buckley Horse and Jockey 06:14 06:57 07:22 07:59 15:29 16:09 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Buckley Glynne Arms 06:16 06:59 07:24 08:01 15:31 16:11 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 06:17 07:00 07:25 08:02 15:32 16:12 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 06:18 07:01 07:26 08:03 15:33 16:13 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hawarden The Gables 06:20 07:03 07:28 08:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hawarden Paradise Place 06:20 07:03 07:28 08:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 06:21 07:04 07:29 08:06 15:36 16:16 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hawarden Level Road 06:22 07:05 07:30 08:07 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 06:23 07:06 07:31 08:08 15:38 16:18 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hawarden High School 06:25 07:08 07:33 08:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hawarden Groomscroft 06:25 07:08 07:33 08:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hawarden Railway Station 06:26 07:09 07:34 08:11 15:41 16:21 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:23
Hawarden Glynne Arms 06:27 07:10 07:35 08:12 15:42 16:22 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:54 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:24
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:28 07:11 07:36 08:13 15:43 16:23 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:25
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:29 07:12 07:37 08:14 15:44 16:24 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:26
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:30 07:13 07:38 08:15 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:27
Broughton Manor Lane 07:14 07:39 08:16 15:46 16:26 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:34 23:28
Broughton Arriva Depot 06:32 07:15 07:40 08:17 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:35 23:29
Broughton Manor Lane 07:16 07:41 08:18 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:36
Broughton Wood Lane 06:34 07:18 07:43 08:20 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:02 20:31 21:31 22:31
Broughton Shops 06:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Broughton Coronation Road 06:35 20:34 21:34 22:34
Broughton School 06:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Broughton Eaton Close 06:36 20:35 21:35 22:35
Broughton Airbus 06:37 07:19 07:44 08:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:03 20:36 21:36 22:36
Broughton Tesco 06:38 07:21 07:46 08:23 15:53 16:33 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 20:38 21:38 22:38
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:39 07:22 07:47 08:24 15:54 16:34 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bretton Lane End 06:42 07:25 07:50 08:26 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bretton Well House Farm 06:43 07:26 07:51 08:27 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 20:41 21:41 22:41
Saltney North Street 06:46 07:29 07:54 08:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:47 07:30 07:55 08:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 20:43 21:43 22:43
Saltney St David's Retail Park 06:49 07:32 07:57 08:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 20:45 21:45 22:45
Saltney Police Station 06:50 07:33 07:58 08:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:51 07:34 07:59 08:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 20:46 21:46 22:46
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 06:52 07:35 08:00 08:33 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 06:52 07:35 08:00 08:33 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 06:53 07:36 08:01 08:34 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 06:54 07:37 08:02 08:35 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 06:55 07:38 08:03 08:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:48 21:48 22:48
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 06:56 07:39 08:04 08:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Chester, o/s HQ 06:58 07:41 08:06 08:38 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:50 21:50 22:50
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 1) 07:02 07:45 08:10 08:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:53 21:53 22:53
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:03 07:46 08:11 08:42 16:12 16:52 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:53 21:53 22:53
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 07:05 07:48 08:13 08:44 16:14 16:54 17:29 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:55 21:55 22:55
Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:07 07:50 08:15 08:45 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:56 21:56 22:56

Railway Station - Bus Station

Chester Railway Station (S4) 06:25 06:55 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 06:27 06:57 07:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 06:59 07:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB 06:32 07:02 07:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:34 07:04 07:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49
Chester, opp HQ 06:34 07:04 07:39 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 06:37 07:07 07:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 06:39 07:09 07:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 06:39 07:09 07:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 06:40 07:10 07:45 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:41 07:11 07:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57
Saltney Police Station 06:41 07:11 07:46 14:16 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Saltney Park Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:47 14:17 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
Saltney Corner Pin 06:43 07:13 07:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:44 07:14 07:49 14:19 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01
Saltney Ferry Road 06:45 07:15 07:50 14:20 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 06:47 07:17 07:52 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bretton Lane End 06:49 07:19 07:54 14:24 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:50 07:20 07:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08
Broughton Tesco 06:52 07:22 07:57 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10
Broughton Airbus 06:53 07:23 07:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13
Broughton Wood Lane 06:55 07:25 08:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15
Broughton Manor Lane 06:57 07:27 08:02 14:32 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18
Broughton Arriva Depot 05:58 06:25 06:58 07:28 08:03 14:33 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20
Broughton Manor Lane 05:58 06:25 06:59 07:29 08:04 14:34 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21
Hawarden Manor Lane 05:59 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:05 14:35 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:00 06:27 07:01 07:31 08:06 14:36 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:01 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:07 14:37 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24
Hawarden Mossley Court 06:03 06:30 07:03 07:33 08:08 14:38 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25
Hawarden Railway Station 06:03 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:09 14:39 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Hawarden Groomscroft 06:04 06:31 07:04 07:34 08:09 14:39 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Hawarden High School 06:05 06:32 07:05 07:35 08:10 14:40 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 06:05 06:32 07:05 07:35 08:10 14:40 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Hawarden Level Road 06:06 06:33 07:06 07:36 08:11 14:41 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 06:07 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:12 14:42 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29
Hawarden Paradise Place 06:07 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:12 14:42 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30
Hawarden The Gables 06:08 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:13 14:43 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 06:09 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:14 14:44 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 06:10 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:15 14:45 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33
Buckley Glynne Arms 06:11 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:16 14:46 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34
Buckley Horse and Jockey 06:12 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:17 14:47 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35
Buckley Baptist Row 06:14 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:19 14:49 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36
Buckley Coppa View 06:14 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:19 14:49 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37
Buckley Tivoli 06:15 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:20 14:50 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38
Buckley Black Lion 06:17 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:22 14:52 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40
Buckley Emmanuel Church 06:18 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:23 14:53 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41
Buckley Post Office 06:18 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:23 14:53 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:19 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:20 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:25 14:55 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Mynydd Isa Carton Road 06:21 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:26 14:56 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue 06:21 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:26 14:56 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44
Prenbrigog Mountain View 06:22 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:27 14:57 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen 06:22 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:27 14:57 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close 06:22 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Mynydd Isa Aran Close 06:23 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive 06:23 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:24 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:25 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:30 15:00 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:26 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49
New Brighton Argoed View 06:27 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:32 15:02 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:30 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:35 15:05 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53
Mold Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:32 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:37 15:07 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales