bustimes.org

4S - Railway Station - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Railway Station - Bus Station

Chester Railway Station (S4) 18:10 19:10 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 18:11 19:11 20:01 23:01
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 18:13 19:13 20:03 23:03
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB 18:15 19:15 20:05 23:05
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 18:16 19:16 20:06 23:06
Chester, opp HQ 18:17 19:17 20:07 23:07
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 18:18 19:18 20:08 23:08
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 18:19 19:19 20:09 23:09
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 18:20 19:20 20:10 23:10
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 18:20 19:20 20:10 23:10
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 18:21 19:21 20:11 23:11
Saltney Anchor Hotel 18:21 19:21 20:11 23:11
Saltney Police Station 18:22 19:22 20:12 23:12
Saltney Park Avenue 18:22 19:22 20:12 23:12
Saltney Corner Pin 18:23 19:23 20:13 23:13
Saltney Sandy Lane 18:24 19:24 20:14 23:14
Saltney Ferry Road 18:25 19:25 20:15 23:15
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 18:26 19:26 20:16 23:16
Bretton Lane End 18:27 19:27 20:17 23:17
Broughton Glynne Arms 18:28 19:28 20:18 23:18
Broughton Tesco 18:30 19:30 20:20 23:20
Broughton Airbus 18:31 19:31 20:21 23:21
Broughton Shops 18:33 19:33 20:23 23:23
Broughton Coronation Road 18:34 19:34 20:24 23:24
Broughton School 18:34 19:34 20:24 23:24
Broughton Eaton Close 18:35 19:35 20:25 23:25
Broughton Wynnstay Road 18:35 19:35 20:25 23:25
Broughton Wood Lane 18:36 19:36 20:26 23:26
Hawarden Manor Lane 18:38 19:38 20:28 23:28
Hawarden Raike Lane 18:39 19:39 20:29 23:29
Hawarden Moor Lane 18:40 19:40 20:30 23:30
Hawarden Mossley Court 18:41 19:41 20:31 23:31
Hawarden Railway Station 18:42 19:42 20:32 23:32
Hawarden Groomscroft 18:42 19:42 20:32 23:32
Hawarden High School 18:43 19:43 20:33 23:33
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 18:43 19:43 20:33 23:33
Hawarden Level Road 18:44 19:44 20:34 23:34
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 18:45 19:45 20:35 23:35
Hawarden Paradise Place 18:45 19:45 20:35 23:35
Hawarden The Gables 18:46 19:46 20:36 23:36
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 18:47 19:47 20:37 23:37
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 18:48 19:48 20:38 23:38
Buckley Glynne Arms 18:49 19:49 20:39 23:39
Buckley Horse and Jockey 18:50 19:50 20:40 23:40
Buckley Baptist Row 18:51 19:51 20:41 23:41
Buckley Coppa View 18:51 19:51 20:41 23:41
Buckley Tivoli 18:52 19:52 20:42 23:42
Buckley Black Lion 18:54 19:54 20:44 23:44
Buckley Emmanuel Church 18:54 19:54 20:44 23:44
Buckley Post Office 18:55 19:55 20:45 23:45
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 18:56 19:56 20:46 23:46
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 18:56 19:56 20:46 23:46
Mynydd Isa Carton Road 18:57 19:57 20:47 23:47
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 18:58 19:58 20:48 23:48
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 18:58 19:58 20:48 23:48
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 18:59 19:59 20:49 23:49
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 19:00 20:00 20:50 23:50
New Brighton Rose & Crown 19:00 20:00 20:50 23:50
New Brighton Argoed View 19:01 20:01 20:51 23:51
Mold Leadmill Bridge 19:04 20:04 20:54 23:54
Mold Bus Station (Stand 7) 19:06 20:06 20:56 23:56

Bus Station - Railway Station

Mold Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:10
Mold Leadmill Bridge 19:11
Mold Flintshire County Hall 19:12
New Brighton Argoed View 19:14
New Brighton Rose & Crown 19:14
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 19:14
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 19:15
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 19:16
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 19:17
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 19:17
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 19:18
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 19:19
Buckley Bistre Close 19:19
Buckley White Lion 19:20
Buckley Police Station 19:21
Buckley Tivoli 19:21
Buckley Coppa View 19:22
Buckley Lanes End 19:23
Buckley Horse and Jockey 19:24
Buckley Glynne Arms 19:25
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 19:26
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 19:26
Hawarden The Gables 19:28
Hawarden Paradise Place 19:28
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 19:29
Hawarden Level Road 19:30
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 19:30
Hawarden High School 19:32
Hawarden Groomscroft 19:32
Hawarden Railway Station 19:32
Hawarden Glynne Arms 19:33
Hawarden Moor Lane 19:34
Hawarden Raike Lane 19:35
Hawarden Manor Lane 19:36
Broughton Wood Lane 19:41
Broughton Shops 19:43
Broughton Coronation Road 19:44
Broughton School 19:44
Broughton Eaton Close 19:45
Broughton Airbus 19:46
Broughton Tesco 19:48
Broughton Glynne Arms 19:49
Bretton Lane End 19:50
Bretton Well House Farm 19:51
Saltney North Street 19:52
Saltney Sandy Lane 19:53
Saltney St David's Retail Park 19:55
Saltney Police Station 19:55
Saltney Anchor Hotel 19:56
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 19:56
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 19:56
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 19:57
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 19:57
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 19:58
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 19:59
Chester, o/s HQ 20:00
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 1) 20:03
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 20:03
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 20:05
Chester Railway Station (S4) 20:06

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales